Race Results for
Cyclo X Broomfield
broomfield, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.93Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO32:12.6 180719   Team Small Batch
2289.71Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO32:12.9 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
3294.49Keagan Rowley   Boulder, CO32:46.1 196600   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4299.27Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO32:50.1 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
5304.05Jeffrey Taylor   Boulder32:54.7 388083   
6308.83Daniel Godard   Austin Tx32:55.5 254239   
7313.61Justin Naab   Boulder, CO33:07.2 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
8318.39Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO33:29.8 379782   
9323.17Robert Pickels   Boulder, CO33:35.1 276915   
10327.95Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO33:40.6 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
11332.73Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO33:48.2 289005   Boulder Junior Cycling
12James Kunz   33:56.1   
13342.29Curry Deutsch   Littleton33:59.8 386760   The Natural Way Racing Team
14347.07Paul Schaller   Arvada, CO34:06.2 378136   
15351.85Jesse Euton   Boulder, CO34:06.6 389688   
16356.63Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO34:07.7 363563   Denver 38 Racing
17361.41Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO34:12.4 363737   Steamboat Velo
18366.19Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO34:24.8 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19370.97Stephen Downey   Boulder, CO34:30.9 311826   
20375.75David Hornick   Englewood, CO34:37.0 363585   
21380.53James Servaites   Boulder, CO34:38.0 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
22385.31Matthew NeSmith   Denver, CO34:39.1 300796   
23390.09Scott Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO34:43.4 390182   
24Ryan Ellis   34:53.8   
25399.65Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO35:05.7 229602   
26404.43Benjamin Torvik   Boulder, CO35:18.1 388893   
27409.21Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO35:19.3 363006   USC Cycling Team
28413.99Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO35:21.7 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
29418.77Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO35:25.3 363063   
30Jeff Morris   35:59.0   
31428.33Jeff Cheever   Englewood, CO36:17.2 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
32433.11Richard Visscher   Littleton, CO36:37.5 36730   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
33437.89Andrew Lincoln   Boulder36:38.9 389143   
34442.67Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO36:45.9 388739   Routine Leg Works
35447.45Landen Crespin   Denver, CO36:56.6 391139   
36452.23Alan Stevens   Golden, CO37:32.8 337752   
37Clayton James   37:56.1   
38461.79Daniel Steinle   Denverdenver, CO38:07.0 368498   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
39Christian Malesky   39:08.5   
40471.35Ian Gowing   Boulder, CO39:20.4 390099   
41476.13Stafford Bosak   Boulder, CO40:29.1 391455   
42480.91Trevor Brasfield   Broomfield, CO40:29.4 351748   Boulder Cycle Sport
43485.69Brent Barkett   Boulder, CO40:49.2 391165   
44490.47Mark Caraway   Colorado Springs, CO41:36.0 361954   
45Wylie Belasik   42:26.6   
46Granger Kersten   @ 1 Lap   
47504.81Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 177560   
9999Matthew Shofner   Dallas, TXDNF 221602   
9999Ben Saunders   Westminster, CODNF 364320   Blue Sky Velo

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.80Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO16:07.7 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
2345.45Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO16:35.1 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
3352.10Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co16:58.5 363111   
4358.75Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO16:58.7 362894   
5365.40Adam Casali   Golden, CO17:10.9 364254   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6372.05Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO17:16.7 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
7378.70Luke Elphingstone   Boulder, CO17:21.6 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
8385.35Noah Williams   Boulder, CO17:42.6 363814   Alexander Dawson School
9392.00Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO17:44.2 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
10398.65Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO18:08.4 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
11405.30Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO18:21.6 382605   
12411.95Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO19:02.8 379737   
13418.60William Greig   Longmont, CO19:05.6 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
14425.25Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO19:25.3 359194   Boulder Junior Cycling
15431.90Ryan Stowers   Denver19:43.3 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16438.55Lucas Hartman   Boulder19:48.8 363790   
17445.20Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette 363247   
18451.85Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO20:03.6 363423   
19458.50Haven Wisner   Boulder, CO20:31.7 388939   
20465.15Simon Gallagher   Boulder, CO 378936   
21471.80Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO26:57.7 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo
22478.45Jase Heinrichs   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 363340   
9999Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CODNF 363003   Blue Sky Velo

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.79Drew Sotebeer   Parker15:37.6 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2351.93Finn Gullickson   Colorado Springs16:14.3 387670   
3364.07Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO16:14.9 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
4376.21Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO17:02.5 302581   
5388.35Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO17:15.2 364571   
6400.49Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO17:55.8 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
7412.63Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO17:57.2 363261   
8424.77Brooks Knight   Boulder Co17:58.1 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
9436.91Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO18:31.2 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10449.05Donovan Muniz   Broomfield19:36.2 389488   Alexander Dawson School
11461.19Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO21:03.3 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0208.60Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CODNF 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
1229.83Adin Baird   Denver, CO30:11.3 302831   BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
2251.06Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO30:14.0 365258   
3272.29Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO32:06.5 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
4293.52Jack Doherty   Denver39:24.2 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5314.75Connor Criswell   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 388323   Alexander Dawson School
6335.98Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.64Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO29:54.7 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
2254.91Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO30:33.0 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
3269.18Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO31:22.1 317448   Boulder Junior Cycling
4283.45Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO33:06.9 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5297.72Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO36:35.1 363173   Black Sheep Cartel
6311.99Christopher w Wahle   Parker, CO36:38.3 388069   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - SIngleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.84William Iaia   Centennial , CO45:07.4 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2180.09Carlos Casali   Golden, CO47:09.8 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
3188.34Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO47:34.3 308417   Routine Leg Works
4196.59Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO48:07.8 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5204.84J Rocco Calgiano   Boulder, CO48:15.7 165563   Boulder Cycle Sport
6213.09Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO48:25.4 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
7221.34Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO49:01.3 225551   
8229.59William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO49:24.7 160628   Routine Leg Works
9237.84Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO50:10.8 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
10246.09Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO50:26.1 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
11254.34David Harber   Denver, CO50:26.8 78021   
12262.59Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO51:32.4 363043   Routine Leg Works
13Jim Heuck   52:11.9   
14279.09Corey Hanson   Bellvue52:16.7 390563   
15287.34Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO52:19.9 266004   Gates Carbon Drive
16295.59Blaine Haskell   Highlands Ranch, CO53:23.2 284744   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
17303.84Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 195258   
18312.09Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 113808   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19320.34Matthew Adamiak   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 285134   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20328.59Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO@ 1 Lap 321678   
21Nicholas Scheib   @ 1 Lap   
22345.09Jesse Pisel   Golden@ 1 Lap 362127   
9999Michael Dickinson   DNF   
9999Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CODNF 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.12Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO47:24.4 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
2230.54Michael Shea   Basalt, CO48:19.7 294673   
3235.96Jacob Nie   Broomfield , CO48:23.0 388565   
4241.38Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO48:52.5 214175   
5246.80Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO48:53.6 363623   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
6252.22Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY49:01.8 310677   
7257.64Michael Burton   Denver, CO49:10.2 236652   Mix1
8263.06Christopher Fox   Superior, CO49:11.4 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
9268.48Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO49:44.6 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
10273.90Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO49:45.6 301170   
11279.32Simon DembyMyers   Steamboat Springs, CO49:45.6 375278   Steamboat Velo
12284.74Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO49:45.8 201144   
13290.16Barry Croker   Manassas, VA50:11.2 100615   Cycleton
14295.58Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO50:39.4 309188   
15301.00Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO50:48.5 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16306.42Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO50:55.9 191649   
17311.84Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO51:24.8 296311   Michael's Cycles Team
18317.26Peter Lopez   Denver, CO51:35.7 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19322.68Daniel Mellish   Louisville, CO 248798   Team Kappius
20328.10Andrew Slater   Denver, CO54:14.0 190716   Cycleton
9999Steve Hageman   DenverDNF 222713   Ronin Racing
9999Matt Gracey   Denver, CODSQ 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.41Michael Robson   Boulder, CO39:34.8 64112   MOOTS
2137.02Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO39:44.3 40096   Trek Cyclocross Collective
3140.63Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO39:50.1 363631   e2 Cycling Team
4144.24J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO40:06.6 132523   
5147.85Edward Baker   Boulder, CO40:36.6 109619   Team Kappius
6151.46Frank Overton   Boulder, CO40:41.5 117894   
7155.07Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO40:56.1 6112   MOOTS
8158.68Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO41:03.6 173244   Evol Elite Racing
9162.29Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO41:09.4 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
10165.90Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO41:11.1 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
11169.51Scott Upton   Boulder, CO41:12.7 56381   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12173.12Matt Davies   Boulder, CO41:15.5 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
13176.73Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO41:27.2 14411   
14180.34Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO41:32.5 138206   Wilderness Sports
15183.95Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO41:39.9 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
16187.56Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO41:44.2 88544   
17191.17Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO41:49.3 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18194.78Garren Watkins   Portland Or41:50.5 362025   USC Cycling Team
19198.39Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO42:15.4 78794   
20202.00Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO42:31.4 152172   Team Kappius
21205.61Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO42:37.8 184144   Team Body Sync
22209.22Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO42:43.1 21788   
23212.83John Loomis   Tiburon42:46.3 21567   
24216.44MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO42:48.1 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
25220.05David Averill   Fort Collins, CO42:58.6 61369   
26223.66John Mansell   Boulder, CO43:01.6 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
27227.27Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO43:02.5 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28230.88Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO43:05.3 189625   MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
29234.49Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO43:07.4 244504   CROSS PROPZ RACING
30238.10Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO43:09.0 325526   Team Rio Grande
31241.71Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO43:18.3 23951   
32245.32Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO43:22.5 109998   Mix1
33248.93Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO43:32.0 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
34252.54Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO43:46.4 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
35256.15Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO43:53.4 22802   Wilderness Sports
36259.76Carl Boni   Erie, CO44:16.2 244813   Rapid Racing
37263.37Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO44:56.3 226037   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9999Russell Kappius   Littleton, CODNF 18520   Team Kappius
9999Gregory Keller   Boulder, CODNF 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
9999Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
9999Paul Rapinz   Boulder, CODNF 29168   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Men - Sm 35+ Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.38Brad Fentress   Denver, CO31:55.6 362547   
2307.54Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO32:04.0 309879   USC Cycling Team
3311.70Ivars Grinbergs   Boulder, CO32:26.7 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder
4315.86David Vogel   Superior, CO33:01.0 179950   Foxtrot Racing
5320.02Neil Smith   Erie, CO33:21.3 364246   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6324.18Owen Lin   Denver, CO33:22.0 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7328.34Christian Williss   Denver, CO33:22.1 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8332.50john greig   Firestone, CO33:26.6 316036   
9336.66Brian Moore   Denver, CO33:29.0 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
10340.82Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO33:40.6 247379   High Peaks Masters
11344.98Gregg Lulofs   Lyons, CO33:41.7 181494   
12349.14Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO33:43.1 263943   
13353.30Grady Huff   Longmont, CO33:46.1 364311   CROSS PROPZ RACING
14357.46Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO33:59.0 363543   
15361.62Brian Link   Boulderoulder, CO34:01.7 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16365.78Kirk Peterson   Brooklyn, NY34:06.5 277854   USC Cycling Team
17369.94Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO34:08.9 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18374.10Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO34:19.3 14305   Foxtrot Racing
19378.26William Manning   Boulder34:24.4 22398   
20382.42Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO34:28.7 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21386.58Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO34:31.8 363911   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
22390.74Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO34:49.3 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23394.90Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO34:53.0 362577   
24399.06David Ross   Denver35:01.4 364534   
25403.22Thatcher Wine   Boulder35:13.5 38625   Boulder Cycle Sport
26407.38David Altschuld   Denver, CO35:52.7 362699   
27411.54Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO35:57.6 364063   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
28415.70Devin McCune   Denver, CO35:59.4 116707   Cycleton
29Chris Carson   35:59.6   
30424.02Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO35:59.6 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
31428.18Merle Bowser   Golden, CO36:02.0 369708   ColoBikeLaw.com
32432.34David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO36:16.1 362497   TLR Cycling
33436.50Todd Wilson   Denver, CO36:21.7 116802   Primal - 1st Bank
34440.66Stefan Munck   Denver, CO36:30.9 369387   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
35444.82Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO36:41.4 367563   IC3Colorado
36448.98Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO37:30.2 363371   Boulder Cycle Sport
37453.14Adam Johnson   Fort Collins, CO38:30.3 363754   e2 Cycling Team
38457.30Adam Levy   Denver, CO38:31.2 218898   TLR Cycling
39461.46Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO38:31.4 212728   SVMIC Cycling
40465.62David Armbruster   Loveland, CO38:59.9 364608   
41469.78David Claude   Loveland, CO39:39.1 362947   High Peaks Masters
42473.94Steven Shiramizu   Denver40:44.1 363888   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
43478.10Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO41:47.9 244196   Blue Sky Velo
9999Greg LeNeveu   LouisvilleDNF 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
9999Bob Roman   DenverDNF 388672   
9999Paul Riciputi   BoulderDNF 364382   High Peaks Masters

Men - SM 35+ cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.06Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO42:44.5 156019   
2250.92Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO42:45.5 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
3252.78Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO43:03.7 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
4254.64Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny43:05.2 362982   Wilderness Sports
5256.50Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO43:05.9 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
6258.36Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO43:17.8 86033   
7260.22Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO43:28.0 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8262.08Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO43:35.9 338   
9263.94Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO43:38.5 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
10265.80Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO43:41.7 276330   Team Body Sync
11267.66Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO43:53.4 180028   14527
12269.52Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co43:58.8 362905   Wilderness Sports
13271.38Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO43:59.1 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
14273.24Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO44:05.0 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
15275.10Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO44:05.5 11286   
16276.96Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO44:06.4 256089   TLR Cycling
17278.82Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO44:07.9 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
18280.68Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO44:08.2 299003   Team Body Sync
19282.54Brian France   Arvada, CO44:21.1 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
20284.40James Scott   Parker, CO44:26.4 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21286.26Robert Veitch   Eagle, CO44:32.4 107066   
22288.12Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO44:34.2 58447   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
23289.98Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO44:38.0 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
24291.84Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO44:38.3 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25293.70Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO44:41.7 104091   Team Kappius
26295.56John Deibert   Longmont, CO44:45.0 363058   High Peaks Masters
27297.42James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO44:46.7 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
28299.28Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO44:57.1 145929   
29301.14Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO45:08.9 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
30303.00Michael Schaub   Golden, CO45:12.1 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
31304.86Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO45:16.6 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
32306.72Frank Smith   Nederland, CO45:18.3 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
33308.58Brian Moroney   Longmont45:20.0 364148   Blue Sky Velo
34310.44Christopher Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO45:26.2 32547   SRAM Factory
35312.30Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO45:26.8 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
36314.16Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO45:32.5 363393   
37316.02Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO45:35.2 92589   IC3Colorado
38317.88Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO45:51.8 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team
39319.74John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 131976   
40321.60Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 3084   Routine Leg Works
41323.46James Huang   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 364286   
42325.32Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
43327.18Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
44329.04Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
45330.90Sean Steeves   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
46332.76Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 15167   Team Kappius
47334.62Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 186546   e2 Cycling Team
48336.48Chris Lee   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363567   Team Kappius
49338.34Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
50340.20David Walker   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 259880   
51342.06Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 259450   USC Cycling Team
52343.92Neil Benton   Casper, WY@ 1 Lap 3384   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
53345.78David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 337558   Routine Leg Works
54347.64Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
55349.50Chad Knight   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388882   
56351.36Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 264136   Boulder Cycle Sport
9999Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CODNF 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9999James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CODNF 49666   SRAM Factory
9999Unknown Rider   DSQ   
9999Wesley Smith   Boulder, CODNF 364015   

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.33Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO41:31.4 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2173.24John Mansell   Boulder, CO41:36.6 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3181.15Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO41:42.6 130581   Team Kappius
4189.06Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO42:02.7 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
5196.97Matt Miller   Golden, CO42:23.0 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6204.88Tim Godby   Louisville, CO42:51.8 59361   
7212.79Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO43:02.4 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8220.70Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO43:03.4 6406   
9228.61Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO43:22.6 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10236.52Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO43:23.1 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11Scott Forrestf   43:33.5   
12252.34Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO43:58.7 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13260.25Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO44:04.0 240113   
14268.16Doug Richards   Longmont, CO44:16.5 364183   Blue Sky Velo
15276.07Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO44:22.6 2995   CP Racing
16283.98Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO44:23.5 247119   Rapid Racing
17291.89Emery Legg   Denver, CO44:39.3 20790   
18299.80Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO44:48.6 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19307.71Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO44:56.3 75850   
20315.62Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO45:01.3 91543   Routine Leg Works
21323.53Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO45:01.6 188296   Fort Collins Cycling Team
22331.44Hal McKelvy   Lakewood45:37.6 150377   
23339.35Doug Williams   Boulder, CO46:30.1 38335   Rally Sport Cycling Team
24347.26Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO46:54.3 363669   
25355.17Paul Humiston   Golden, CO47:07.3 17111   
26363.08Andrew Holton   Pine, CO48:47.6 76649   
27370.99Clint Bickmore   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 290307   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9999Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CODNF 190477   
9999Russell Kappius   Littleton, CODNF 18520   Team Kappius

Men - SM 45+ cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.32Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO44:46.6 364317   
2322.40William Capron   Denver, CO45:07.9 364337   
3328.48James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO45:40.2 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
4334.56Emil Gercke   Casper, WY45:50.6 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5340.64David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO46:06.5 363525   Boulder Cycle Sport
6346.72Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO46:14.1 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
7352.80Justin Green   Boulder, CO46:21.3 205413   Team Kappius
8358.88Marc Gillotti   Broomfield, CO47:09.2 225042   
9Jim Hinman   47:16.6   
10371.04Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO47:34.5 362902   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11377.12Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO47:46.3 54221   
12383.20Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO47:49.7 363034   IC3Colorado
13389.28Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO47:58.4 363282   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
14395.36Anthony Cyr   Arvada48:05.1 362782   
15401.44Dave Jardinico   Littleton48:09.6 82116   
16407.52Richard Pickering   Louisville Co48:10.7 364429   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17413.60Doug Oates   Denver, CO48:18.4 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
18419.68Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363932   Routine Leg Works
19425.76Scott Bristol   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 4880   Routine Leg Works
20431.84Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 121381   Blue Sky Velo
21437.92Mac Johansen   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 376700   
22444.00RJ Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 Lap 34977   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
23450.08Scott Bristol   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 4880   
24456.16Brent Solman   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 376456   High Peaks Masters
25462.24Michael Warner   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 377675   Blue Sky Velo
26468.32Neal OConnor   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 378270   
27474.40Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co@ 1 Lap 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
28480.48Ric Stofflet   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 389798   High Peaks Masters
29486.56Phil Murray   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 179069   Blue Sky Velo
30492.64Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 3413   
31498.72Howard Sohm   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 103572   Blue Sky Velo
32504.80John Kerschner   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
33510.88Rob Goodbody   Boulder@ 1 Lap 211947   Boulder Cycle Sport
34516.96Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
35523.04Matthew Fix   Ft Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 196876   
36529.12David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 2 Laps 362975   
37535.20John White   Lafayette, CO@ 2 Laps 391257   
9999jim reagan   Boulder, CODNF 374938   
9999Ed Yousse   Arvada, CODNF 158252   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9999Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CODNF 221530   Team Body Sync
9999Drew Engelmann   Louisville, CODNF 389775   
9999Chris Velez   Broomfield, CODNF 364063   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9999Michael Pins   Boulder, CODNF 362437   
9999Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CODNF 364051   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.86Brook Watts   Longmont, CO35:58.2 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2266.49Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO36:14.1 111623   
3273.12Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO36:31.6 27498   
4279.75Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO37:33.7 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
5286.38Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO38:30.8 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6293.01Eric Perryman   Denver, CO38:41.3 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7299.64Eric Houck   Loveland, CO38:47.8 276298   Fort Collins Cycling Team
8306.27Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO38:51.6 262590   Foxtrot Racing
9312.90Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO39:03.9 53465   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10319.53Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO39:15.9 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
11326.16Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co39:44.7 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
12332.79Galen Classen   Denver, CO39:45.1 7078   
13339.42Tim Downing   Boulder, CO39:50.8 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
14346.05Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO40:29.8 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
15352.68Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO40:38.1 13417   Team Rio Grande
16359.31Tony Goffredo   Boulder, CO40:49.1 13509   
17365.94Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO41:16.0 46714   
18372.57Al Naudin   Superior, CO41:32.0 364207   High Peaks Masters
19379.20Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO41:43.5 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
20385.83Michael Spak   Golden, CO41:58.7 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
21392.46James Bowen   Boulder, CO43:55.2 115173   
22399.09Paul McCarthy   Nederland, CO44:15.4 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
23405.72Gary Myers   Golden, CO44:34.8 25607   
24412.35Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25418.98Tim Itin   Englewood, CO@ 1 Lap 153833   TLR Cycling
26425.61Allan Marvin   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27Steve Winkelman   @ 1 Lap   
28438.87Donald Haywood   Fort Collins@ 1 Lap 47650   
29445.50Peter Strebe   970-214-2730@ 1 Lap 362551   
30452.13Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 199672   Boulder Cycle Sport
31458.76Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
9999Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CODNF 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9999Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CODNF 53826   
9999Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CODNF 36941   Routine Leg Works
9999James Everett   Longmont, CODNF 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.79Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO59:02.8 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
2125.91Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA59:33.0 74147   Boulder Cycle Sport
3132.03Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO00:43.4 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
4138.15James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO00:58.2 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5144.27Edward Baker   Boulder, CO01:12.4 109619   Team Kappius
6150.39Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO02:01.4 161897   Evol Elite Racing
7156.51Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO02:08.2 52850   Panache Cyclewear
8162.63Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO02:08.7 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
9168.75Travis Brown   Durango, CO02:43.6 5171   
10174.87Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO02:56.2 246841   Evol Elite Racing
11180.99Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO03:43.7 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
12187.11Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO03:43.7 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
13193.23Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO04:26.5 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
14199.35Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO04:28.8 363944   
15205.47Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO04:29.1 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
16211.59Brett Pirie   Denver, CO04:30.9 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17217.71Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA04:31.0 201874   
18223.83Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO05:20.3 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
19229.95Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA06:03.9 220350   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
20236.07Alex Clayden   Denver, CO06:38.9 363035   
21242.19Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO07:08.9 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
22248.31Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO07:12.0 77395   Foxtrot Racing
23254.43Will Campbell   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 259927   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24260.55Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA@ 1 Lap 220414   Yahoo Cycling Team
9999James Ford   Littleton, CODNF 157072   
9999Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CODNF 48568   
9999Matt Lyons   Denver, CODNF 293046   Primal - 1st Bank
9999Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CODNF 276415   Evol Elite Racing
9999Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CODNF 165165   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
9999Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CODNF 143903   Evol Elite Racing
9999Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CODNF 210855   MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
9999Richie Trent   DNF   

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.66Tea Wright   Boulder, CO18:33.6 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2376.34Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO19:43.5 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3392.02Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO20:10.2 363223   Black Sheep Cartel
4407.70Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO20:28.4 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5423.38Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 20:51.4 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6439.06Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CO21:26.5 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
7454.74Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO25:58.2 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8470.42Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO30:43.9 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9486.10Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362642   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.56Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO17:24.1 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2346.81Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO17:28.0 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3365.06Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO17:29.2 362236   Boulder Junior Cycling
4383.31Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO19:31.6 362463   Alexander Dawson School
5401.56Skyler Wilkey   Denver20:49.8 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO56:00.0 364411   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.87Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO39:33.9 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2245.97Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO40:38.8 362231   Team Rio Grande
3260.07Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO40:49.3 129649   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4274.17Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO41:44.6 219062   
5288.27Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO41:51.5 363833   
6302.37Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO42:01.9 364028   IC3Colorado
7316.47Dana Horne-Dalton   Laporte, CO43:00.4 362549   
8330.57Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO43:01.5 271185   ProDesign Cycling
9344.67Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
10358.77Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo
9999Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CODNF 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.34Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO39:50.7 115586   
2296.62JB Brockman   Boulder, CO40:26.3 87830   Team Small Batch
3304.90Blair Hurst   Boulder, CO40:44.4 367320   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4Tara Picklo   40:50.7   
5321.46Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO41:08.5 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
6329.74Heather Roach   Arvada, CO41:28.1 388664   Team Small Batch
7338.02Jennifer Boldry   Broomfield, CO41:53.0 346612   
8346.30Sybil Praski   Denver, CO42:13.1 253110   
9354.58Izzy Krompegel   Fort Collins, CO42:13.1 388652   
10362.86Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO42:42.0 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11371.14Amy Dannwolf   Boston, MA43:00.2 221747   
12379.42Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388304   Team Small Batch
13387.70Amanda Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
14395.98Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
15404.26Lora Seaborg   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 375412   Team Evergreen Racing
16412.54AnnMarie Sagen   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 362556   Denver 38 Racing
17420.82Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 368828   
18429.10Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362731   Team Evergreen Racing
19437.38Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 219060   Boulder Cycle Sport
20445.66Terri Smith   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
21453.94Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363167   Team Body Sync
22Jenna Neugard   @ 1 Lap   
23470.50Rebecca Premus   Boulder@ 1 Lap 362828   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24478.78Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 292370   
25Aliiina Fowler   @ 1 Lap   
26495.34Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
27503.62Jen Szabo   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 242332   
28511.90Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 201776   
9999Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CODNF 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.40Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO36:43.6 248610   Team Kappius
2150.58Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO37:11.7 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
3158.76Kristal Boni   Erie, CO38:34.0 238717   Rapid Racing
4166.94Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO38:44.2 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5175.12Margell Abel   Boulder, CO39:23.0 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
6183.30Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO39:26.4 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
7191.48Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO39:33.5 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8199.66Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO39:34.5 60539   Team Kappius
9207.84Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO40:02.8 206491   Panache Cyclewear
10216.02Tara Vessella   Lyons40:19.5 363238   
11224.20Brittany Jones   Denver, CO40:21.3 363706   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
12232.38Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO41:18.7 244213   
13240.56Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO41:45.3 363254   Evol Elite Racing
14248.74Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO43:22.2 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9999Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CODNF 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
9999Suzie Livingston   Fort CollinsDNF 371452   Rams Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee