Race Results for
19th Piney Hills Classic
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.27Girard Melancon   Baton Rouge , LA01:36:38.000 23958  100 Eastbank Cyclery
2517.43Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA01:42:15.000 255902  112 Wreckless Racing
3563.59Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:43:12.000 114557  74 Monkey Wrench Bicycle
DNFBrandon Martin   Shreveport, LADNF 320500  99 
DNFChris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  92 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.96Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX02:09:53.000 349134  787 Racing
2372.56Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX02:22:22.000 165778  Texas
3429.16Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR02:23:16.000 300927  14 Bell & Co
4485.76Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR02:23:31.000 307374  13 Bell & Company MTB Team
DNFTracy Martin   Alexandria, LADNF 166132  17 S3 Racing
DNFNevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TXDNF 187734  16 destroy.forcecom

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.38Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR01:34:30.000 321414  89 AR Cycling & Fitness
2506.76John R Madden   Houston, TX01:35:12.000 329156  68 Sugar Cycles
3576.14Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:36:45.000 337506  102 787 Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.81Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA02:18:52.000 331342  Team LaS'port
2395.06Scott Borne   Covington, LA02:22:21.000 228867  East Bank Cyclery/Wreckless Racing
3416.31Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA02:22:56.000 299369  East Bank Cyclery
4437.56Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX02:29:59.000 235610  10 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5458.81Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:30:18.000 358266  Austin Bikes/Revenant
6480.06Micah Patterson   Scott, AR02:30:26.000 350632  106 Spoke
7501.31Timothy Spence   Austin02:30:34.000 269816  Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
8522.56Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX02:36:24.000 272155  98 ENGERYLAB/LIEBTECH
9543.81William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL02:40:21.000 300922  Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.56Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX01:31:40.000 194241  54 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
2329.06Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:33:22.000 23403  51 Proganda/Cook Ford
3343.56Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX01:34:18.000 219282  60 Team Sage Cycles
4358.06John Madden   Houston, TX01:35:40.000 308953  61 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5372.56Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX01:36:40.000 290110  52 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
6387.06Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA01:36:46.000 343396  82 LOCO
7401.56John Layne   Waco, TX01:36:47.000 297626  87 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
8416.06Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:37:00.000 325182  53 PACC
9430.56Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:38:13.000 157791  59 Mid City Bikes
10445.06David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:38:19.000 205028  75 Team Bike Lane
11459.56Fred Gray   Spring, TX01:38:41.000 187011  76 Team Bike Lane
12474.06Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA01:38:58.000 57794  55 
13488.56Warren Weber   Ruston01:38:59.000 300301  58 Piney Hills Cyclist
14503.06Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR01:40:01.000 19209  105 360 CycleWorks
15517.56Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:40:44.000 167973  91 Bikesport/Ion
16532.06Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:41:11.000 178241  85 PAAC
17546.56Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:42:15.000 11322  77 Action Bikes
18561.06Craig Myers   Lake Charles, LA01:47:32.000 367304  56 
19575.56William Moritz   Houston, TX01:48:39.000 161036  57 Kennebec Pass Racing Team
20590.06Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:58:38.000 202642  84 Forth Worth Lumber
DNFBrian Bajat   Haughton, LADNF 141343  111 Team LaS'port
DNFShaun Bain   The Woodlands, TXDNF 255789  94 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.74Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:33:30.000 186298  62 Team Sage Cycles
2377.53Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:37:08.000 16827  63 Wheelsport Seattle
3395.32Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:39:40.000 73177  113 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4413.11Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:40:51.000 275430  88 Tri City Bicycles
5430.90Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:41:44.000 188556  110 Texas Pro Health Racing
6448.69John Worzel   Spring, TX01:43:45.000 325610  64 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7466.48John Ashby   Texarkana, AR01:45:43.000 304034  104 Carve
8484.27Jerry McNutt   Mesquite, TX01:47:48.000 287676  86 Big Pig Racing
9502.06John Fleming   Damon, TX01:50:57.000 273864  97 Sugar Cycles
10519.85Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:16:54.000 126923  83 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
DNFKevin Highfield   Spring, TXDNF 218694  81 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFBuddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TXDNF 119744  103 Infinity Cycling/Bicycle

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.62Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX01:50:26.000 32780  96 Simpson Sports
2472.19Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LA01:53:26.000 243607  109 
3487.76Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:57:18.000 109257  66 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4503.33Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX02:01:26.000 140813  67 Bicycles Inc.
5518.90Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX02:03:06.000 129177  80 
6534.47Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:13:06.000 138422  65 Nacogdoches Bike Club
7550.04Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:35:54.000 105398  101 Bikesport/Ion
8565.61Rolf Laub   Houston, TX02:47:41.000 106296  78 Bike Sport

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:37:54.000 341794  259 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2446.43Clay F Cook   Shreveport, LA01:43:10.000 340498  299 LaS'port
3454.14Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX01:45:37.000 355860  265 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
4461.85Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:47:34.000 336530  260 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5469.56John D Drummond   Springdale, AR01:53:47.000 341934  253 Bell & Company MTB Team
6477.27Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:54:27.000 344376  201 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
DNFLuke Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264100  275 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.52Craig Roberson   West Monroe01:33:00.000 358002  211 sweatblooddirt.com
2461.68Eric Deller   Gladewater, TX01:35:36.000 289585  274 Wooley G's
3467.84Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX01:36:09.000 352602  285 
4474.00Daniel Martin   Shreveport, LA01:36:30.000 360278  302 LOCO
5Jared Haney   01:36:49.000  283 
6Elliot Bach   01:36:53.000  292 
7492.48Adam Hart   Shreveport, LA01:38:03.000 345192  210 LOCO
8498.64Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX01:38:27.000 311905  282 
9504.80Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:39:48.000 340326  263 UT Texas Cycling
10510.96Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA01:41:01.000 378436  209 
11517.12Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA01:41:02.000 198357  218 NOBC
12Paul Wegmen`   01:44:19.000  212 
13529.44Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:44:33.000 281734  296 Dallas Bike Works
14535.60Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:45:17.000 369239  255 HCC Cycling Team
15Jeffery Troyer   01:45:43.000  216 
16547.92Weldon Hill   Baton Rouge01:46:48.000 358408  262 Raising Canes
17554.08Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:47:19.000 378309  242 OMW
18560.24Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:48:33.000 385640  246 PACC
19566.40Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TX01:48:45.000 388402  214 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
20572.56Michael Balfe   Shreveport, LA01:52:13.000 290250  300 Team LaS'port
21578.72Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:52:28.000 326286  213 The Peddler
22584.88Rico Vazquez   Tyler, TX01:55:58.000 368167  217 Des TROY
DNFJames Barrow   Shreveport, LADNF 300730  215 LaS'port

Men - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.54Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:32:54.000 377743  227 Team PACC
2411.67Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:36:23.000 280922  256 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3418.80Jon Stout   Shreveport, LA01:36:37.000 391660  286 
4425.93Brent Fay   Saint Rose, LA01:39:58.000 348932  221 NOMAMBO/Eastbank Cyclery
5433.06Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:40:10.000 365815  225 Dilligaf
6440.19Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:40:22.000 394602  223 Texas Pro Health Racing
7Jim Storey   01:40:29.000  220 koth
8454.45Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:41:15.000 337426  268 BikesOnline.com Racing
9461.58Cary Beene   Shreveport, LA01:41:49.000 345900  222 Loco
10468.71Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:41:50.000 255458  228 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
11475.84Scott McGowan   Canton, TX01:42:53.000 23494  301 Canton Power Sports
12482.97Danny Durdin   Pearland, TX01:43:08.000 282919  281 Texas Pro Health
13490.10Troy Anderson   Dallas01:43:31.000 341138  279 PACC
14James Ellis   01:43:32.000  276 3#2
15Aaron De La Garza   01:44:04.000  303 Team Sage Cycles
16511.49nathan vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA01:48:11.000 348624  288 LOCO
17Chris Hartley   01:48:41.000  219 Round Rock Hard Racing
18Robert Millet   01:49:35.000  250 Action Bikes/San Antonio
19Shae Tribout   01:50:07.000  229 Tri-City Bicycles
20540.01Mack Pekar   Lake Charles01:50:25.000 358065  251 
21547.14Aaron McDowell   Gilmer, TX01:51:27.000 378597  278 
22554.27Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA01:55:02.000 325720  226 Team LaS'port
23561.40Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:57:47.000 178201  272 West End
24568.53Jason Falk   Garland, TX01:59:13.000 357991  271 Dallas Bike Works
25575.66Eric Heyl   Destrehan, LA02:02:24.000 112214  224 Eastbank Cyclery/NOMAMBO
26Andy Piner   02:27:35.000  231 
31600.00Jeff Soape   Longview, TXDNS 138940  230 Team Wooley G's
DNFBrian High   Monroe, LADNF 345328  294 LOCO/House of Cycle
DNFBronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LADNF 347118  284 NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
DNFEric Simolke   Bossier City, LADNF 344244  287 La'Sport
DNFJonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TXDNF 345660  249 enviroINKS/Bike Route

Men - Cat 2 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.16Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX01:43:38.000 18429  235 
2489.35Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:43:44.000 375754  234 EnviroInks/Bike Route
3493.54John T Scripture   Bossiercity, LA01:46:35.000 290827  236 Team LaS'port
4Todd Gray   01:47:15.000  257 Corinth Harden Dental
5501.92Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:47:19.000 185910  295 VentureExpeditions.org
6506.11Kelly Heath   Austin, TX01:48:10.000 303304  239 LAME
7510.30Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:49:31.000 370548  273 
8514.49Michael Golden   Downsville, LA01:50:11.000 260360  264 
9518.68Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:50:18.000 366415  232 EnviroInks/Bike Route
10522.87Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:50:39.000 26709  289 
11527.06Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:50:57.000 286360  258 Violet Crown
12Michael Smith   01:51:55.000  233 LAME
13535.44Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:52:10.000 396754  244 Bike Lane
14539.63William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:53:01.000 218990  270 Team Mad Duck
15543.82Brian Workman   Austin, TX01:54:15.000 222693  290 
16548.01Doug Lange   Mountain Top, PA01:54:54.000 153167  240 Monkey Wrench Racing
17552.20John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:55:16.000 318478  238 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
18556.39Brian Gandy   Huntsville, TX01:55:39.000 269378  245 
19560.58Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:57:15.000 160025  248 Bike Barn
20564.77Rick Hendricks   West Monroe, LA02:03:42.000 265332  237 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21Clay Cook   02:05:58.000  298 Loco
22573.15James Cammack   Houston, TX02:06:54.000 278959  252 Bike Barn Texas
23577.34Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX02:10:52.000 145515  241 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.14Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:15:46.000 329966  402 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Dawson Layne   00:15:47.00  504 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
3461.68Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:17:10.000 366959  401 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4472.95Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:19:37.000 367341  488 Bell & Company MTB Team
5Isaac McDowell   00:20:44.000  511 
6Israel McDowell   00:22:07.000  510 
7Alex Myers   00:24:33.000  476 
8Preston Harvery   00:33:21.000  515 
9Hunter Ben Moore   00:33:24.000  523 
10Gabriel Chavez   00:39:17.000  498 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.08Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:30:07.000 366961  403 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2Daniel Durdin   00:34:06.000  514 Texas Pro-Health Racing
3John Ketterhagen   00:35:03.000  516 
4David Pipes   00:35:04.000  513 
5Jacob Rhymes   00:42:31.000  405 
DNSTyler Fontana   West Monroe, LADNS 382326  404 Team Colvin
DNFCollin Simon   DNF  522 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.29Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX00:55:10.000 349314  407 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2470.92Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:56:10.000 362004  406 Mt. Zion Racing
3480.55Thomas Madden   Houston, TX00:59:22.000 329158  409 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
4Dylan Layne   01:01:58.000  505 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
5Ethan Dowdy   01:02:03.000  410 Tri-City Bicycles
6Peter Bond   01:12:09.000  519 Bike World Racing
7519.07Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LA01:14:43.000 382326  528 Team Colvin
8Dalton Vandivere   01:45:26.000  483 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFEthan Myers   DNF  475 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.02Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX00:53:04.000 296255  477 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Quintin Deller   00:54:11.000  521 
3499.62Ian Spencer   Reading, MA00:55:22.000 321950  508 Wooley G's
4510.92Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX00:55:41.000 396470  412 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
5522.22Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX00:56:20.000 356701  493 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
6Daniel Farrell   00:58:45.000  512 Team Wooley G's
7Adam Lilly   01:00:48.000  411 
8556.12Joseph Le   Hockley, TX01:02:11.000 387591  492 Southern Elite
9567.42Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX01:03:55.000 387593  491 Southern Elite
10Daniel Jestes   01:18:45.000  408 
11Conor Stump   01:29:32.000  527 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Moody   Colfax, LA00:49:28.000 211144  424 SOAR Mountainbiking
2Brandon Smoak   00:49:29.000  480 
3543.44Joshua Duet   Princeton, LA00:50:12.000 360358  423 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
4Mark Nelson   00:50:23.000  417 LOCO
5546.88Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:50:29.000 348812  433 Centenary College
6548.60Jonathan Jones   Woodworth, LA00:51:44.000 357091  418 
7550.32Scott Lockwood   Oaklandoakland, TN00:52:00.000 397082  426 sweatblooddirt.com/house of cycles
8David Peterson   00:52:32.000  485 RBM Matrix / Sashse HS
9553.76John Kyzar   Bossier City, LA00:53:36.000 397111  432 Sweatbloodirt
10Christopher Rymal   00:53:46.000  421 
11Chris Bartlett   00:53:48.000  486 Piney Hills Cyclists
12558.92Nathan Harvey   Bossier City, LA00:54:39.000 386813  416 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
13560.64Ethan Guillory   Shreveport, LA00:55:32.000 378295  429 Select One
14562.36Raid Zeidan   Bossier City, LA00:55:38.000 345666  414 LOCO MTB
15564.08Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:59:02.000 365999  430 Team Twin Six
16Shawn Herbert   00:59:36.000  425 Team Eastbank/NOMOAMBO
17567.52Raul Henao   Houston, TX01:03:30.000 395856  501 
18569.24John Foval   Baton Rouge, LA01:04:14.000 358108  438 
19Justin Marsteller   01:05:56.000  497 
20572.68Adam Rouillier   Paulina, LA01:10:23.000 310320  415 NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery
21574.40Stephen Pederson   Ruston, LA01:10:44.000 389019  434 Piney Hills Cyclist
22576.12Taylor Atkinson   Laplace, LA01:11:56.000 341082  487 Centenary
23577.84Chris Ruane   Barksdale Afbb, LA01:12:20.000 389144  431 
24Jeremiah Allison   01:13:20.000  526 
25581.28Derrick Fendley   Lake Charles, LA01:18:32.000 380393  435 
26Matthew Moore   01:20:42.000  422 
27Andrew Polito   01:21:39.000  436 
28586.44JP McVicker   Iowa, LA01:27:15.000 358259  427 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
DNSMigiel Cortez   Fort Worth , TXDNS 364709  419 
DNSChauncey Deller   Tyler, TXDNS 311905  282 
DNSJared Haney   DNS  283 
DNFElliot Bach   DNF  413 
DNFBruce Broussard   Lake Charles, LADNF 368100  437 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Unknown Rider      
1518.80Carl Owens   Longview, TX00:49:03.000 388150  442 Team Wooley G's
2522.19Shawn Slack   Austin00:50:49.000 396568  445 Austinbikes
3M Alvarez   00:51:06.000  503 Extreme Customs
4Jason Alexander   00:52:28.000  446 
5Brandon Bowen   00:53:57.000  507 Holyspoke Racing
6535.75John Christian   Ruston, LA00:54:43.000 288589  494 Piney Hills Cyclists
7539.14Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX00:56:12.000 369328  440 
8542.53Adam Lynch   Bossier City, LA00:56:25.000 360604  451 LOCO
9545.92Brian Phillips   Tyler, TX00:56:41.000 389765  441 
10549.31Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:57:28.000 393549  447 GHOBA.org
11552.70Al Barcia   Slidell00:57:55.000 361778  453 
12Steven Pyatt   00:59:01.000  525 
13559.48Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX00:59:50.000 294738  443 AUPAZ
14562.87Brad Wiggers   Monroe, LA01:00:15.000 389612  478 
15Bill Sphatt   01:00:28.000  518 
16569.65David Green   Shreveport, LA01:02:27.000 358146  500 LOCO
17573.04Casey Simon   Greenwood, LA01:02:52.00 358165  524 
18576.43George Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:06:19.000 345292  449 MZ Racing
19Chad E Smith   01:07:21.000  530 
21586.60Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX01:20:36.000 205782  481 Bikelane
22Kevin McDonald   01:42:57.000  439 
DQCory Myers   Lacassine LouisanaDQ 367875  444 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.91Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX00:53:09.000 334056  517 787 Racing
2537.92David Pope   Alexandria, LA00:53:14.000 278943  456 S3 Racing
3541.93Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA00:53:56.000 307546  461 Team LaS'port
4David Townsend   00:54:00.000  458 Wooley G's
5549.95Stephen Johnston   Longview, TX00:55:12.000 272253  496 Wooley G's
6553.96Troy Vaughn   Boyce, LA00:56:17.000 358029  460 
7557.97Andrew Buller   Westlake, LA00:58:00.000 368113  459 
8561.98Ted Buller   Lafayette, LA01:01:54.000 358303  462 
9565.99John Parten   Giddings, TX01:07:10.000 42968  502 Bicycles Inc.
10570.00Lance Holloway   Boise, ID01:07:14.000 95323  509 Wooley G's
11574.01Clay Autery   Haughton, LA01:13:41.000 360688  454 LOCO
12578.02Dudley Webre Jr   Luling, LA01:15:14.000 367782  455 Eastbank Cyclery
13Jose De La Rocha   01:27:24.000  520 Matrix/RBM
14586.04Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA01:28:18.000 113128  457 NOMAMBO
15Salem Elkharash   01:29:03.000  490 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.03Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:33:31.000 325178  11 PACC
2463.36Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX02:46:47.000 337574  12 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3550.69Penny Ficker   Waco, TX02:52:22.000 337334  15 Dalla Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:55:29.000 341926  79 Bell & Company MTB Team

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.06Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:54:17.000 217745  90 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2536.04Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:57:39.000 206021  95 Bikesport ION
3563.02Catherine C. Moore   Benton, LA01:59:25.000 357066  107 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
4590.00Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL02:00:41.000 310472  69 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.77Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:45:48.000 203939  72 Black Sunshine/Cap Carter Racing
2509.54Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:51:12.000 365842  71 Team PACC
3527.31Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:59:48.000 286821  108 
4545.08Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX02:06:00.000 236072  70 Cap Carter Racing
5562.85Bonnie Bain   The Woodlands, TX02:22:39.000 269722  93 Team Bike Lane /MOAT

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:10:32.000 157466  73 Matrix / RBM

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:59:20.000 341932  254 Bell & Co MTB Team

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.71Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX01:55:27.000 366172  293 Texas Pro Health Racing
2535.78Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX02:01:38.000 385671  247 PACC
3542.85Carlie Spence   Austin, TX02:14:02.000 315548  208 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
4Tara Clayton   02:18:39.000  297 Dallas Bike Works
5Dawn McDowell   02:21:22.000  277 
6564.06Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA02:28:09.000 341020  207 Team LaS'port
7571.13Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX02:36:04.000 368456  267 BikesOnline.com Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Neighbors   Austin, TX02:03:33.000 389117  243 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Teresa White   Bossier City, LA03:11:24.000 361722  291 Loco

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Drummond   Springdale, AR00:16:40.000 367342  489 Bell & Company MTB Team
2Mackenzie Chavez   00:33:10.000  499 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX00:39:15.000 329440  463 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Drummond   Springdale, AR01:06:44.000 367342  529 Bell & Company MTB Team
2Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX01:46:40.000 368943  464 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emmylou Layne   01:01:58.000  506 Bikeland Dev Factory Team
2550.00Mary Hannabass   Austin, TX01:05:21.000 334900  467 
3560.00Emily Wiggers   Monroe, LA01:08:16.000 389613  479 
4Melody (Pender) Vandivere   01:15:08.000  482 
5580.00Delana Lawson   Gretna, LA01:17:32.000 368168  468 Team Eastbank/NOMAMBO
6590.00Lua Walter   Estero Florida01:44:38.000 367968  465 
DNFMiguelita Cortez   DNF  466 
DNFShelila Oubre   La Place, LADNF 367447  469 No MAMBO

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Johnston   01:01:46.000  495 Woolley G's
2546.79Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX01:04:21.000 272297  471 Matrix/RBM
3Lisa Barnhart   01:06:03.000  474 Holyspoke Racing
4560.37Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX01:07:32.000 368765  484 Bikelane
5567.16Melianie Webre   Luling, LA01:11:27.000 367725  473 Eastbank Cyclery
6573.95Renee Autery   Haughton, LA01:22:37.000 360689  470 LOCO
7580.74Donna Simms   Metairie, LA02:05:44.000 367925  472 Eastbank/NOMAMBO

- SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.38Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA01:43:11.000 260120  261 Wreckless Rasing
2520.56Cody DiMarco   Luling, LA01:43:16.000 357277  203 NOMAMBO Eastbank Cyclery
3548.74William Horvath   New Orleans, LA01:47:37.000 192615  205 NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery
4576.92Ricky Kennedy   Metairie, LA01:48:45.000 345186  202 NOMAMBO East Bank Cyclery
DNFCharles Pipes   Brownsboro, TXDNF 393344  280 
DNFTravis Vincent (Cat3)   Austin, TXDNF 301255  204 The Hub San Marcos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee