Race Results for
Azcross.com Flag Double Cross #2
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.05Kenny POLLEY (1 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
2506.03Brandon McNULTY (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing Team
3548.02Ryan WOODROFFE (2 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   
4590.00David POLLEY (3 - Cat4)   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.10Zachary KELLER (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus Racing
2351.06John SAWASKY (2 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
3381.02Sam GROSS   Cave Creek 292354   
4410.97Chris RAMSEY (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
5440.93Jake BEGLEY (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 268804   
6470.89Kieran SIKDAR (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   02 Modern Fitness
7500.85Jules MILLER (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
8530.81Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
DNFJacob GRANTHAM (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   
DNFBrian MEYER (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 220650   
DNFRex MUNGER (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 56496   Step Down Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.73Scott COUNTRYMAN (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing
2443.46Michael CASTRO (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
3454.19Ian WILKEY (3 - Cat3)   Casa Grande, AZ 353972   
4464.92Nathan FRANKE (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
5475.64Brian ABRAHAM (5 - Cat3)   Buckeye, AZ 76774   
6486.37Erik NELSON (6 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 240674   
7497.10Matt BONESS (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
8507.83Jeremy BOUNDS (7 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   AZ Cross
9518.56Nick THOMAS (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 352702   AZ Devo
10529.29Keith BRODHAGEN (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
11540.02Joshua CHRISTENSEN (10 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
12550.75Bradley ARNOLD (11 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
13561.47Patrick LINGLEY (2 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 187695   Red Rock Racing
14572.20Richard WOODROFFE (3 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
DNSElliot ANDERSON (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNSAndrew COPE (Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
DNFKenny POLLEY (Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
DNFNathaniel COGHLAN (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJosh ROBERTSON (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 30139   

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.32Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
2481.51Ryan MAZURA   Tucson, AZ 390057   
3506.70Patrick LINGLEY   Flagstaff, AZ 187695   Red Rock Racing
4531.89Jules MILLER   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
5557.07Devin KELLY   Tucson 366926   
6582.26Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   
DNSAndrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
DNFBrandon McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing Team

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.91Steve McNAMEE (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2423.19Nathan FRANKE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3445.46Michael O'DONNELL (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
4467.73Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
5490.01Craig CHESTER (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   Hammer Nutrition
DNSBradley ARNOLD (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
DNSRex MUNGER (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 56496   Step Down Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.53Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
2489.61Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
3509.69David SWAIN (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
4529.76James JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   
5549.84Kiral THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
6569.92Richard WOODROFFE (3 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
7590.00Dale AGAR (4 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daisy WARD (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.81Sue RAWLEY (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   Absolute Bikes Team
2529.87Clara BEARD (1 - Cat2)   Williams, AZ 176101   
3559.94Pamela BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch
4590.00Caris MARKOS (2 - Cat4)   Hartland Wi 389956   Magnus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee