Race Results for
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Burns Cory      
2MORSE PETER      
3MIRA DE ORDUNA RAMON      
4Roden John      Queen City Cyclists
5Hagerty Peter      Team Plan C
6Elkins Alexander      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7Burget Steven      Queen City Cyclists
8Johnson Lance      Handlebars Cycle Company
9McCarthy Phillip      Team SCARR
10Faso David      MaxPowerCycling.com
11Rohr Brian      Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12DENTIN GARY      
13Burbules Craig      
14FELLA DON      

Men - MASTERS MEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grimm Erik      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2O'Shea Timothy      
3Urckfitz Jason      Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
4Walker Jeff      
5Johnson LANCE      
6Faso David      MaxPowerCycling.com
7Fuller Christopher      Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
8Giehl Eric      Quality Care Pharmacies
9Dietrick Robert      Minerva Design Cycling Team
10Emrich Thomas      
11ROHR Brian      Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12Delancey J      Team ROG
13ROSE JOEL      
14Knerr Paul      Team Pedallers
15Gabreski Justin      
16Hanlon Robert      
17Deats Michael      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18Borowiec Brian      Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
19Bonn Bryan      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
20Drew Jeron      Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
21Harrison Trevor      Nalgene
22Burdette Steven      Crystal City Cycling
23Rhoads Randy      Corning/NoTubes Race Team
24565.76Greg Gray (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 176098   Team ROG
25566.88Joseph Brennan (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 318334   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
26Visconti Gerald      
27Crumlish John      WNYMBA
28Orrange Thomas      
29571.36Ferrett David   Rochester, NY 265493   
30ORMSBY JOHN      
31Pittrof Jack      
32Burnside David      Team Pedallers

Men - JUNIORS (10-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN FRAHER      
2dylan anton   Trumansburg, NY 387387   Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Men - CATEGORY 4 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.99Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY 295654   
2449.59Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
3453.19Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY 291456   Twin Line Velo
4456.79JASON QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY 360311   
5460.39Tyler Sweeting   Webster, NY 268220   
6JONATHAN FINN      
7467.59Robert Rimmer   North Tonawanda, NY 384574   
8471.19Cory Kuhns   Victor Ny 376524   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9474.79Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673   Team ROG
10478.39Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11481.99Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12485.59David Richardson   Rochester, NY 367420   
13489.19Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14Mikey Spear      
15496.39Alex Davies   Busti Ny 405642   Campus WheelWorks
16499.99Robert Shackelford   Rochester, NY 348434   
17503.59craig goetzmann   Skaneateles, NY 360866   
18507.19Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY 365359   
19510.79Brian Brodine   Rochester, NY 306359   Rochester Institute of Technology
20514.39Jim Gorman   Lockport, NY 380401   
21517.99Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222   
22RUSS ARNOLD      
23525.19Bruce Wolcott   Canandaigua, NY 311270   
24528.79Shyri Marazita   Buffalo, NY 383346   Campus WheelWorks
25532.39Erik Hallmark   Buffalo, NY 386558   
26535.99Michael Bohn   Rochester, NY 263730   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
27ERIC LACLAIR      
28543.19David Taylor   Pittsford, NY 282675   
29546.79ETHAN JOHNSON   Buffalo, NY 362185   
30550.39Harold Clark   Rushville, NY 329888   
31553.99Adam Robedee   Syracuse, NY 382125   
32557.59DAN SIMONDS   Amsterdam, NY 388929   
33561.19Erik Reinert   Rochester, NY 340946   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
34ROBERT SHELTON      
35BENJI PECORARO      
36571.99JOE THIEL   Liverpool, NY 388657   
37575.59Daniel Santangelo   Pendleton, NY 374826   
38Scott Macrae      
39582.79Andrew Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310235   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
40586.39ANDREW PEREZ   Lake Helen, FL 272877   
41BOB LASKY      

Men - CATEGORY 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georg Julian      
2Harle Frederick      
3Johnson Aaron      
4Arvidson Joshua      Favata's TRT Bicycles
5Nilsson Brian      
6Dellilo Jason      MaxPowerCycling.com
7Cahill Ronan      University of Rochester
8Mooney Christopher      Twin Line Velo
9Walker Kevin      
10525.08Gregg Griffo   Rochester, NY 249028   Team ROG
11Klotz Brian      Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12557.54Justin Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892   Campus WheelWorks
13Hueber Neil      
14Prattico Marcello      MaxPowerCycling.com

Women - OPEN WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Schryver Christine      Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
2Walker Katina      
3Hayes-Conroy Jessica      North American Velo
4HIGGINS Jennifer      Rams Cycling Team
5Welker Kelly      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6STEWART KATE      Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Women - CATEGORY 4 WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.49Shari OShea   Cazenovia Ny 387514   
2476.14ARI CHEREMETEFF   Rochester, NY 389334   
3490.79ALEXA HARDING   Rochester, NY 389124   
4505.44Helene Schmid   Fayetteville, NY 310239   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5NICOLE CONWAY      
6Michelle Dellilo      
7Susan Anton      
8564.04Jennifer Cohen   Liverpool, NY 385751   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee