Race Results for
Kringle Kross
Hales Corners, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 5+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.43Mike Bown (1 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
1425.43Mike Bown (2 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
2432.28Michael Berzinski (3 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  570 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2432.28Michael Berzinski (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930  570 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4445.98Rit Booth (5 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
4445.98Rit Booth (6 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
5452.83Jerry Pearce (7 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  559 Hampshire Cycle Club
5452.83Jerry Pearce (8 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 139093  559 Hampshire Cycle Club
6459.68Andrew Reiland (9 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 203977  557 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6459.68Andrew Reiland (10 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 203977  557 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7466.53Andrew Mishlove (11 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
7466.53Andrew Mishlove (12 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
8473.38Mark Mendelson (13 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  551 
8473.38Mark Mendelson (14 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  551 
9480.23erik hofmeister (15 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 342798  571 
9480.23erik hofmeister (16 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 342798  571 
10487.08Oliver Clements (17 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  566 
10487.08Oliver Clements (18 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  566 
11493.93Gary Johnson (19 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  558 Hampshire Cycle Club
11493.93Gary Johnson (20 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510  558 Hampshire Cycle Club
12500.78Thomas Silbernagel (21 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  555 Team Extreme
12500.78Thomas Silbernagel (22 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  555 Team Extreme
13Dennis Klinkert     569 
13Dennis Klinkert     569 

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 5+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.02Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  271 Planet Bike
1265.02Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  271 Planet Bike
2280.89Gordon Paulson (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  264 Planet Bike
2280.89Gordon Paulson (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  264 Planet Bike
3296.76David McClenahan (1 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  274 
3296.76David McClenahan (2 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  274 
4312.63Tom Palmer (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4312.63Tom Palmer (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5328.50Robert Schueler (5 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  262 Hampshire Cycle Club
5328.50Robert Schueler (6 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  262 Hampshire Cycle Club
6344.37Don Carr (7 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  269 ISCorp Cycling Team
6344.37Don Carr (8 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  269 ISCorp Cycling Team
7360.24Richard Alderman (9 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 278976  275 
7360.24Richard Alderman (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 278976  275 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.72Jed Schleisner (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, WI 31600  610 Diablo Cycling
1313.72Jed Schleisner (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, WI 31600  610 Diablo Cycling
2330.60Paul Fox (3 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  627 velo trocadero cycling
2330.60Paul Fox (4 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc, WI 214614  627 velo trocadero cycling
4364.36Jeffrey Hatton (5 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 70548  640 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
4364.36Jeffrey Hatton (6 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 70548  640 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
5381.24Kurt Farrell (7 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  611 Hampshire Cycle Club
5381.24Kurt Farrell (8 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  611 Hampshire Cycle Club
6398.12john lichtenberg (9 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
6398.12john lichtenberg (10 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
7415.00Greg Spende (11 - Cat4)   Walworth, WI 90741  663 Tread Head Cycling
7415.00Greg Spende (12 - Cat4)   Walworth, WI 90741  663 Tread Head Cycling
11482.52Troy Sable (13 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  605 
11482.52Troy Sable (14 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  605 
12499.40John Norman (15 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  602 Team Extreme
12499.40John Norman (16 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  602 Team Extreme
15550.04kurt greenslit (17 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  601 
15550.04kurt greenslit (18 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  601 
16566.92Barry Zellmer (19 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  603 velo trocadero cycling
16566.92Barry Zellmer (20 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  603 velo trocadero cycling
18600.00Mike Hulen (21 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265328  620 Hampshire Cycle Club
18600.00Mike Hulen (22 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265328  620 Hampshire Cycle Club
19600.00alan kinnaman (23 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 309614  665 
19600.00alan kinnaman (24 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 309614  665 
DNFBrien Christopherson (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  630 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFAndrew Meyer (Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  664 
DNFJohn Grosz (Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  615 
DNFBrien Christopherson (Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  630 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFAndrew Meyer (Cat4)   Racine, WI 374544  664 
DNFJohn Grosz (Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  615 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.69Paul Roltgen (1 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  222 Brazen Dropouts
1214.69Paul Roltgen (2 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  222 Brazen Dropouts
2230.33Gregory Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
2230.33Gregory Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
3245.97Sean Shields (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  209 Hampshire Cycle Club
3245.97Sean Shields (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  209 Hampshire Cycle Club
4261.61Michael Garber (3 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  216 Hampshire Cycle Club
4261.61Michael Garber (4 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  216 Hampshire Cycle Club
5277.25Brian Petted (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  212 Team Extreme
5277.25Brian Petted (6 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  212 Team Extreme
7308.53William Koehler (7 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  208 BVC/Nomad Cycling
7308.53William Koehler (8 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  208 BVC/Nomad Cycling
8324.17Mike Norman (9 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 270641  247 The Pony Shop
8324.17Mike Norman (10 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 270641  247 The Pony Shop
9339.81Timothy Theobald (11 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  210 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
9339.81Timothy Theobald (12 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  210 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
10355.45David Jablonowski (1 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 47846  248 Hollander RDC
10355.45David Jablonowski (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 47846  248 Hollander RDC
11371.09Tim Skinner (13 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  246 Flying Bobcats
11371.09Tim Skinner (14 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  246 Flying Bobcats
12386.73Andrew Ohlsson (1 - Cat4)   Hartland 48064  249 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12386.73Andrew Ohlsson (2 - Cat4)   Hartland 48064  249 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13402.37JW Miller (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 
13402.37JW Miller (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.34Joseph Smessaert (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 53537  725 
1328.34Joseph Smessaert (2 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 53537  725 
2345.12Christopher StClair (3 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  703 
2345.12Christopher StClair (4 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  703 
3361.90John Svanda (5 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  722 LAPT CC
3361.90John Svanda (6 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  722 LAPT CC
4378.68Peter Tampa (7 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 170593  751 
4378.68Peter Tampa (8 - Cat3)   Racine, WI 170593  751 
5395.46John Young (1 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  735 Hollander RDC
5395.46John Young (2 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  735 Hollander RDC
6412.24Mac Schroeder (9 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  746 
6412.24Mac Schroeder (10 - Cat3)   Oregon, WI 329336  746 
7429.02Wesley Hotchkiss (3 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 359972  729 Magnus
7429.02Wesley Hotchkiss (4 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 359972  729 Magnus
8445.80Jeffrey Killberg (5 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 282399  732 Hampshire Cycle Club
8445.80Jeffrey Killberg (6 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 282399  732 Hampshire Cycle Club
9462.58Jeremy Drake (7 - Cat4)   South Milwaukee, WI 345440  758 
9462.58Jeremy Drake (8 - Cat4)   South Milwaukee, WI 345440  758 
10479.36Timothy Bryan (9 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  734 
10479.36Timothy Bryan (10 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  734 
11496.14Aaron McGinnis (11 - Cat4)   Combined Locks, WI 284582  753 
11496.14Aaron McGinnis (12 - Cat4)   Combined Locks, WI 284582  753 
12512.92Paul Liesse (13 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  716 
12512.92Paul Liesse (14 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 386751  716 
13529.70Andrew Rossa (15 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  752 Team Extreme
13529.70Andrew Rossa (16 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 69191  752 Team Extreme
14546.48Otley Freymiller (17 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  724 
14546.48Otley Freymiller (18 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  724 

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.75Joe Curtes (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
1188.75Joe Curtes (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
2198.47Mark Harms (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  117 5Nines Cycling
2198.47Mark Harms (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  117 5Nines Cycling
3208.19Maciej Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
3208.19Maciej Nowak (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
4217.91Jeff Melcher (5 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  101 Team Pedal Moraine
4217.91Jeff Melcher (6 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  101 Team Pedal Moraine
5227.63Andy Hoenisch (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
5227.63Andy Hoenisch (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 208707  111 Twin Six
6237.35Gabriel Ion (5 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, IL 317100  393 
6237.35Gabriel Ion (6 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, IL 317100  393 
7247.07Ronald Knutowski (7 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  108 Twin Six
7247.07Ronald Knutowski (8 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  108 Twin Six
8256.79Gregory Ferguson (7 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  112 Trek Midwest Team
8256.79Gregory Ferguson (8 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  112 Trek Midwest Team
9266.51Daniel Holsen (9 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845  174 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9266.51Daniel Holsen (10 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845  174 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10276.23JW Miller (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  109 
10276.23JW Miller (12 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  109 
11285.95Ross Cerniglia (13 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  140 My Wife Inc
11285.95Ross Cerniglia (14 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  140 My Wife Inc
12295.67Nathan Jacques (9 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280199  131 Magnus
12295.67Nathan Jacques (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280199  131 Magnus
13305.39Travis Goodlund (11 - Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 78315  166 TEAM MADCROSS
13305.39Travis Goodlund (12 - Cat3)   Mc Farland, WI 78315  166 TEAM MADCROSS
14315.11Chris Goehrig (13 - Cat3)   Stoughton, WI 277258  182 TEAM MADCROSS
14315.11Chris Goehrig (14 - Cat3)   Stoughton, WI 277258  182 TEAM MADCROSS
15324.83Paul Roltgen (15 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  181 Brazen Dropouts
15324.83Paul Roltgen (16 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  181 Brazen Dropouts
16334.55Chris Zugel (15 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  139 Team Velocause
16334.55Chris Zugel (16 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  139 Team Velocause
17344.27Benjamin Harrison (17 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 391367  183 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17344.27Benjamin Harrison (18 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 391367  183 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18353.99Quentin Gniot (19 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921  121 Big Ring Flyers
18353.99Quentin Gniot (20 - Cat3)   Green Bay, WI 293921  121 Big Ring Flyers
DNFSean Shields (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  171 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFTim Skinner (Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  178 Flying Bobcats
DNFRobert Garner (Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
DNFWilliam Koehler (Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  184 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNFRonald Stawicki (Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 212641  145 
DNFSean Shields (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  171 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFTim Skinner (Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  178 Flying Bobcats
DNFRobert Garner (Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
DNFWilliam Koehler (Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  184 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNFRonald Stawicki (Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 212641  145 

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.72Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
1261.72Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
2368.10Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  728 RACC pb GG
2368.10Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  728 RACC pb GG
3474.48Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  735 Team Extreme
3474.48Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  735 Team Extreme

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.92Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  719 Tread Head Cycling
1357.92Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  719 Tread Head Cycling
2378.62Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  781 Baraboo Sharks
2378.62Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  781 Baraboo Sharks
3399.32Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  720 Team Extreme
3399.32Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  720 Team Extreme
4420.02Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  782 Baraboo Sharks
4420.02Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 336582  782 Baraboo Sharks
6461.42Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  726 Magnus
6461.42Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 364854  726 Magnus
8502.82Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  779 The Pony Shop
8502.82Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  779 The Pony Shop
9523.52Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  710 Magnus
9523.52Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  710 Magnus

Men - Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.54Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  248 ISCorp Cycling Team
1258.54Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  248 ISCorp Cycling Team
2272.30Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  229 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2272.30Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  229 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3286.06Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
3286.06Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
4299.82Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  358 
4299.82Cory Samz   Madison Wi 384848  358 
5313.58Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  297 RACC pb GG
5313.58Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  297 RACC pb GG
6327.34Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  203 Tread Head Cycling
6327.34Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  203 Tread Head Cycling
7341.10Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  217 
7341.10Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  217 
9368.62Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  167 
9368.62Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  167 
10382.38alex applegate   Madison 389509  289 
10382.38alex applegate   Madison 389509  289 
11396.14Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  317 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11396.14Andrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI 338786  317 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12409.90John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  256 LAPT CC
12409.90John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  256 LAPT CC
13423.66Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI 230862  260 
13423.66Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI 230862  260 
14437.42John Young   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  279 Hollander RDC
14437.42John Young   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  279 Hollander RDC
17478.70Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  162 Hampshire Cycle Club
17478.70Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  162 Hampshire Cycle Club
20519.98Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  210 
20519.98Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  210 
22547.50Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  296 Baraboo Sharks
22547.50Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  296 Baraboo Sharks
24575.02kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  151 
24575.02kurt greenslit   Hollywood Ca 375465  151 
25588.78Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  353 
25588.78Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  353 
26600.00Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  306 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26600.00Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  306 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27600.00Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  259 
27600.00Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  259 
29600.00Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  376 
29600.00Otley Freymiller   Deerfield, WI 381981  376 
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  154 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFJoseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537   
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI 344022  154 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFJoseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537   

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.83Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  375 Magnus
1226.83Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  375 Magnus
2234.85chris tries   Johnson City, TN 332900  364 
2234.85chris tries   Johnson City, TN 332900  364 
3242.87Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  380 Trek Midwest Team
3242.87Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  380 Trek Midwest Team
4250.89Keith Tussey   Oak Creek, WI 365184  323 
4250.89Keith Tussey   Oak Creek, WI 365184  323 
5258.91Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  357 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5258.91Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  357 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6266.93Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  417 Colavita Racing
6266.93Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  417 Colavita Racing
7274.95Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
7274.95Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
8282.97John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  320 
8282.97John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  320 
9290.99Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  413 
9290.99Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  413 
10299.01Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  315 Magnus
10299.01Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  315 Magnus
11307.03Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  425 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11307.03Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  425 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12315.05Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  369 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12315.05Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  369 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13323.07Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  427 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13323.07Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  427 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14331.09Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  376 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14331.09Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  376 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15339.11Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
15339.11Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
16347.13Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  414 ISCorp Cycling Team
16347.13Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  414 ISCorp Cycling Team
17355.15Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  439 ISCorp Cycling Team
17355.15Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  439 ISCorp Cycling Team
18363.17Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  351 Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
18363.17Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  351 Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
19371.19Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  437 
19371.19Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  437 
20379.21Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI 379131  440 
20379.21Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI 379131  440 
21387.23Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  438 MadCity Velo Club
21387.23Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  438 MadCity Velo Club
22395.25Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  314 
22395.25Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  314 
23403.27Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers
23403.27Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.56Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  29 RACC pb GG
1211.56Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  29 RACC pb GG
2Chad Hartley     Kendra
2Chad Hartley     Kendra
3231.60Benjamin Senkerik (1 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
3231.60Benjamin Senkerik (2 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
4241.62Daniel Ajer (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  40 Great Dane Velo Club
4241.62Daniel Ajer (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  40 Great Dane Velo Club
5251.64Lionel Rocheleau (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  11 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5251.64Lionel Rocheleau (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  11 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6261.66Bill Mulligan (5 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 297004  78 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6261.66Bill Mulligan (6 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 297004  78 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7271.68Luke Batchelor-Clark (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  28 Magnus
7271.68Luke Batchelor-Clark (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  28 Magnus
8281.70Ben Marchewka (9 - Cat2)   Waterloo, WI 302088  41 Team Pedal Moraine
8281.70Ben Marchewka (10 - Cat2)   Waterloo, WI 302088  41 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.01Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
1159.01Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
2169.81Skylar Schneider (1 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  18 
2169.81Skylar Schneider (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  18 
3180.61Antonia Leal (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  19 Planet Bike
3180.61Antonia Leal (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 130161  19 Planet Bike
4191.41Kristin Korevec (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 387761  34 MadCity Velo Club
4191.41Kristin Korevec (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 387761  34 MadCity Velo Club
5202.21Julie Phelps (7 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI 278869  11 Big Ring Flyers
5202.21Julie Phelps (8 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI 278869  11 Big Ring Flyers
6213.01Diane Ostenso (9 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  17 Trek Midwest Team
6213.01Diane Ostenso (10 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  17 Trek Midwest Team
7223.81Patricia Kaufmann (11 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  My Wife Inc
7223.81Patricia Kaufmann (12 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  My Wife Inc

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Feldhausen     119 
1Erin Feldhausen     119 
2443.91Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  74 Baraboo Sharks
2443.91Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  74 Baraboo Sharks
3468.83Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  83 2 Rivers Racing
3468.83Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  83 2 Rivers Racing
8593.43Mary Kok   Blue Mounds, WI 388252  82 
8593.43Mary Kok   Blue Mounds, WI 388252  82 
9600.00Virginia Lingham   Milwaukee, WI 388080  57 
9600.00Virginia Lingham   Milwaukee, WI 388080  57 
12600.00Tracy Hulen   Greenfield, WI 246314  52 Hampshire Cycle Club
12600.00Tracy Hulen   Greenfield, WI 246314  52 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNSKitima Boonvisudhi   Canandaigua, NY 348148  118 
DNSKitima Boonvisudhi   Canandaigua, NY 348148  118 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.86Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
1261.86Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
2285.97Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  502 My Wife Inc
2285.97Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  502 My Wife Inc
3310.08Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  509 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3310.08Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  509 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4334.19Cynthia Bannink   Madison, WI 193391  526 
4334.19Cynthia Bannink   Madison, WI 193391  526 
5358.30Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  515 
5358.30Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  515 
6382.41Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  522 
6382.41Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  522 
7406.52Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  508 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7406.52Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  508 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  743 Baraboo Sharks
4Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  743 Baraboo Sharks

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  724 Team Extreme
5Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  724 Team Extreme

Women - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4526.88Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474  76 
4526.88Jessica Bouziane   Janesville, WI 391474  76 
5Stephanie Skladziem     95 
5Stephanie Skladziem     95 
6Jennifer Harrison     120 
6Jennifer Harrison     120 
7Heather La Freniere     121 
7Heather La Freniere     121 
10Julie King     102 
10Julie King     102 
11Sue Czarniak     103 
11Sue Czarniak     103 
13Anne Dixon     112 
13Anne Dixon     112 

- Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.52Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  618 5Nines Cycling
1236.52Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  618 5Nines Cycling
2256.07Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  634 Magnus
2256.07Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  634 Magnus
3275.62Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  599 Team Velocause
3275.62Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  599 Team Velocause
4295.17Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  625 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4295.17Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  625 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5314.72Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  621 Diablo Cycling
5314.72Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  621 Diablo Cycling
6334.27Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  587 MadCity Velo Club
6334.27Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  587 MadCity Velo Club
7353.82Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  603 
7353.82Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  603 
8373.37Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
8373.37Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
DNSJohn Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  758 
DNSJohn Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  758 

- Masters 55+ Category 4 - 5+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Craig Pate   New Berlin, WI 391252  572 
3Craig Pate   New Berlin, WI 391252  572 

- Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3481.52Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI 211068  659 
3481.52Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI 211068  659 
8Jeff Greatens     646 
8Jeff Greatens     646 
9600.00Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864  645 
9600.00Hugh Kelly   Franksville, WI 190864  645 
10600.00Matthew King   Cedarburg, WI 383513  655 
10600.00Matthew King   Cedarburg, WI 383513  655 
13Allen Brunner     666 
13Allen Brunner     666 
14Bill O'Connell     653 
14Bill O'Connell     653 
17600.00Ron Hein   Hartalnd, WI 252067  637 
17600.00Ron Hein   Hartalnd, WI 252067  637 

- Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Robert Garner (1 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 
6Robert Garner (2 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 

- Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Jason Wiemer     707 
7Jason Wiemer     707 
10Kellen Hintz     749 
10Kellen Hintz     749 
11600.00Justin Munzur   Brookfield 365809  800 
11600.00Justin Munzur   Brookfield 365809  800 
12Owen Hintz     799 
12Owen Hintz     799 
13Alex Johnnies     797 
13Alex Johnnies     797 

- Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8590.03Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI 211068  351 
8590.03Jeff Abitz   Appleton, WI 211068  351 
15Nicholas Hallbeck     350 
15600.00Nicholas Hallbeck   Hudson Wisconsin 391479  350 
16Jeff Greatens     323 
16Jeff Greatens     323 
18Nick Dahl     194 
18Nick Dahl     194 
19Ted Ignasiak     378 
19Ted Ignasiak     378 
21Allen Brunner     377 
21Allen Brunner     377 
23Andrew Stiff     355 
23Andrew Stiff     355 
28Sam Kok     270 
28Sam Kok     270 
DNFNils Gibson   Madison, WI 211831  363 Magnus
DNFNils Gibson   Madison, WI 211831  363 Magnus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee