Race Results for
Hopyard Farm Criterium
King George, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.35James DeFilippi   Arlington, VA 289211  104 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
2315.92Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  119 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3329.49Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517  116 NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
4343.06Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  103 Miller School of Albemarle
5356.63Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  105 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
6370.20Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400  120 Artemis
7383.77M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  123 Artemis
8397.34Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  110 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9410.91Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  118 Dire wolf Racing
10424.48kieran mcloughlin   Richmond, VA 292410  121 Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
11438.05Sean Herlihy   Afton, VA 354372  107 BikeWorks Racing
12451.62William Weber   Lexington, KY 295287  117 RVS
13465.19Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064  115 bicycle outfitters
14478.76Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA 310298  102 Richmond Velo Sport
15492.33Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  111 Artemis
16505.90Thomas Sedlacek Jr   Stafford, VA 261056  114 Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
17519.47Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237  113 
18533.04Steven Monk   Norfolk, VA 265632  122 Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
19546.61Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  108 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20560.18marc fly   Roanoke, VA 378645  106 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21573.75james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  112 ABRT

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Brookfield   Richmond, VA 321764  201 Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.68Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  204 Dire wolf Racing
2Ian Reid     205 none
3512.78Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA 280277  202 Miller School of Albemarle

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.53David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  58 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3273.57Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682  56 TPC p/b Speedlaces
9540.69Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  57 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10585.21Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  55 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
18600.00Barry McMenamin   College Park, MD 125237  53 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2176.02Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  59 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4217.48Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762  79 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5238.21Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  76 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
6258.94Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  88 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
7279.67Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  78 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8300.40Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  86 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11362.59James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697  84 Cycor/Contes
12383.32Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  81 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13404.05Michael Yengling   San Diego, CA 277343  90 Richmond Velo Sport p/b Peter Raimist = Jens Voigt
14424.78Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  83 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15445.51Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  89 Artemis
16466.24Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  77 Richmond Velo Sport
17486.97marc fly   Roanoke, VA 378645  73 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19528.43David Goldsmith   Tuscon, AZ 144314  74 
DNFDavid Clarke   Midlothian, VA 47821  71 Team Whole Foods
DNFThomas Sedlacek Jr   Stafford, VA 261056  85 Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
DNFMitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804  72 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.61David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  21 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2125.25Mark Hyatt (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3132.89Gregoire Faber (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4140.53Daniel King (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  Cutaway-3SPORTS
5148.17Stephen Walker (3 - Cat2)   King George, VA 99479  BikeWorks Racing
6155.81Terry Turner (3 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  16 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7163.45Gerald Burkett (1 - Cat3)   Middletown 97936  28 Phenix Velo Club
8171.09Paul Lengermann (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9178.73Timothy Mullins (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 56762  12 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10186.37Frank Cundiff (6 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  19 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11194.01Michael Stearns (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  26 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
12201.65Christofer Keeling (8 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 316758  29 Miller School of Albemarle
13209.29Jacob King (9 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 231130  Hot Tubes Development Team
14216.93Sean Carithers (4 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206  27 Team Whole Foods
15224.57Nicholas Blend (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 203275  18 Richmond Velo Sport
DNFBrad Thompson (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 115826  15 Amoroso's/TSV
DNFParker Brookfield (Cat3)   Henrico, VA 306718  Miller School of Albemarle
DNFJonathan Phan (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 282038  23 Richmond Velo Sport
DNFMichael Seal (Cat3)   Toano, VA 72753  25 HPC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.60Brian Holesapple   Hamilton, VA 81397  154 Trail's End Cycle Co
2481.64Lance Hubbell   Monkton, MD 348410  155 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
3493.68Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222  160 Dominion Cycling & Triathlon
4505.72Marc Tremblay   Haymarket, VA 311303  159 Boston Road Club
5517.76Grant Brookfield   Richmond, VA 321764  151 Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
6529.80Andrew Henle   Herndon, VA 366334  153 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7Scott Branson     162 
8Charles Deaver     163 
9steven nalls     157 
10577.96David Goldsmith   Tuscon, AZ 144314  161 
11javier Santa gadea     158 
DNFFranklin Cao   Washington, DC 383521  152 

Women - 1234

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marion Palmieri-Nisseler   Hampton, VA 252502  251 Unattached
2Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  203 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Evans     206 BikeWorks Racing

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mallory McNelis   Richmond 261502  203 Tradewinds Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee