Race Results for
Uno Mas Por Favor
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 02/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK6.20.49 292811  205 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
1Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK6.20.49 260030  204 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK5.58.48 226306  233 360 Sports
2Jeff St.Clair   Collinsville, OK5.58.48 218949  232 Wheel Works
3Casey Wright   6.05.55  237 
3Shane McElravy   Tulsa, OK6.05.55 341818  236 Tom's Bicycles
4Mark Delozier   Tulsa, OK6.07.16 234063  231 Wheel Works
4Lancey Pitts   Tulsa, OK6.07.16 296480  230 Wheel Works
5Kailen Coldberg   6.07.49  227 
5John Moore   6.07.49  226 
6Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK6.15.16 336154  217 360 Sports
6Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK6.15.16 335904  216 360 Sports
7JD Foote   6.19.57  206 
7Danny Lazzaro   6.19.57  207 
8Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK6.21.32 364650  215 Off Camber Cycling
8Anthony Wynd   Oklahoma City, OK6.21.32 362414  214 Off Camber Cycling
9Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK6.39.16 343874  210 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
9Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK6.39.16 260443  211 Team PG13
10Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK5.58.47 223878  234 
10Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK5.58.47 258053  235 
11Josh Downs   6.09.12  224 
11Scott Eckes   Tulsa, OK6.09.12 138246  225 
12Rich Crawford   6.10.33  222 
12Dory Williams   Oklahoma City, OK6.10.33 345414  223 
13Todd Carpenter   6.21.06  212 
13Bobby Elmore   Purcell, OK6.21.06 367688  213 
14Michael Schmidt     200 
14Darrin Moore   Norman, OK 367850  201 
15Kyle Malone   Moore, OK6.06.07 343684  208 
15Sam Malone   Moore, OK6.06.07 342506  209 
16Mike Detter   Broken Arrow, OK6.12.27 315658  238 Team Soundpony
16Kyle Stanley   6.12.27  239 
17Chuck McCornack   Moore 368048  202 Team Phoenix
17Joshua Davison   Norman, OK 339960  203 Team Phoenix
18Danny Williams   Celina, TX6.23.15 347736  228 
18Robert Burns   6.23.15  229 

Men - Team - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Myers   6.25.12  219 
1Sawyer Currie   Edmond, OK6.25.12 337206  218 
2Dallas Myers   Edmond, OK6.25.18 342174  220 Team Rad Racing Club
2Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK6.25.18 352860  221 

Men - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK6:17:46 260604  54 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2Rob Bell   6:39:38  28 
3Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK5:59:06 154710  45 HammerHeadBikes.com
4Corey White   Hobart, OK6:04:00 165514  Off Camber Cycling
5Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS6:04:21 307634  Off Camber Cycling
6John Joyce   Norman, OK6:05:53 315338  Team Phoenix
7Austin Roberts   Norman6:13:09 195235  51 Team Soundpony
8Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK6:13:28 291926  34 
9Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX6:35:04 325604  30 Off Camber Cycling
10Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK6:35:08 127879  41 
11Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK6:42:41 290803  21 HammerHeadBikes.com
12Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK6:45:55 336658  35 Off Camber Cycling
13Mike Johnson   Greatbend, KS6:54:30 300880  29 
14Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK5:32:53 286105  40 
15Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK5:36:51 228074  14 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
16Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK5:47:16 306947  59 Wheel Works
17Lee Freeman   Waco, TX5:59:42 364769  57 
18Tony Baustert   Union City, OK6:11:06 350962  18 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
19Nemo Cockrell   Mustang, OK6:17:51 360519  20 
20Randy Smith   Emporia, KS6:20:00 317248  36 
21Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK6:41:17 341546  10 Team Phoenix
22Ryan West   Edmond, OK5:13:28 315528  24 Off Camber Cycling
23Chad McCray   Denver, CO5:21:58 245862  Off Camber Cycling
24Tommy Duvall   Moore, OK5:43:15 243725  Team Phoenix
25Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK5:43:55 229616  38 HammerHeadBikes.com
26Billy Lewis   6:09:20  55 
27Clark Hunter   6:12:21  22 
28Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK6:13:25 196855  31 Off Camber Cycling
29John Shears   Edmond, OK6:14:13 334972  39 Off Camber Cycling
30Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK6:19:59 230203  Team Phoenix
31Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK6:24:31 336636  50 Off Camber Cycling
32Jed Samsey   6:33:15  37 
33Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK6:50:50 297632  44 Team Phoenix
34Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK5:24:09 355484  17 
35Carl Wayne Wester   5:30:34  13 
36Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK5:35:35 265543  48 HammerHeadBikes.com
37James Dempsey   5:54:56  23 
38Jesse Jesus Bernal   6:11:40  25 
39Tim Elliot   6:17:12  60 
40Jonathan Mach   6:18:53  
DNPCameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK 362407  53 
DNPDavid Young     33 
DNPMark Haggerty     26 
DNPJason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK5:15:00 360512  52 
DNPWilliam Poteet     
DNPAustin Gardner   Jenks, OK 337306  42 Off Camber Cycling
DNPAlan White   Edmond, OK 328308  Bike One Racing presented by AOS
DNPJoel Collins   6:37:30  49 
DNPJack Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170274  47 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNPPerry Kosner     46 
DNPJeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  19 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNPBarret Davis   Yukon, OK 337886  15 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
DNFAaron Daugherty   DNF  58 
DNFRichard Hill   Frederick, OKDNF 129743  56 
DNFKevin Klammer   Tulsa, OKDNF 146457  43 HammerHeadBikes.com
DNFMike Roberts   Wewoka, OKDNF 364853  32 Off Camber Cycling
DNFSteven Treaster   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 154327  16 
DNFJohn Dotson   De Soto, KSDNF 361739  12 
DNFChris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 269465  11 Bike One Racing presented by AOS

Men - Solo - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Holasek   Norman, OK6.29.26 310163  27 Team PG13

Women - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Delozier   Tulsa, OK6.22.32 307636  103 Wheel Works
1Lisa Delozier   Tulsa, OK6.22.32 288758  104 Wheel Works
2Chloe Kliewer     101 
2Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK 376753  102 

Women - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Desiree White   Hobart, OK5.21.15 66891  77 Off Camber Cycling
2Ginger Renshaw   Tulsa, OK6.39.20 342848  79 918XC Racing
3Amanda McCray   Denver, CO6.17.00 343724  76 Off Camber Cycling
4Christina Winlex     78 
5Meagan Branstetter   Tulsa 364621  81 Off Camber Cycling
6Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK 305659  80 Off Camber Cycling

Mixed - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK6.42.05 291250  145 HammerHeadBikes.com
1Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK6.42.05 110491  146 HammerHeadBikes.com
2Stephanie Brown   Emporia, KS6.12.08 317246  149 
2Matt Brown   6.12.08  150 
3Devon Fox   The Village, OK6.24.19 333674  143 
3Eric Melton   Norman, OK6.24.19 121133  144 Team Soundpony
4Heidi Blackman   6.46.27  151 
4Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK6.46.27 176264  152 Team Soundpony
5Randall Clark   Garden Grove, CA6.19.06 66178  147 
5Rebecca HInkle   Norman, OK6.19.06 350956  148 
6Ted Burns   Oklahoma City, OK6.29.58 343424  141 
6Julie Dupell   Norman6.29.58 368151  142 
7Carla Morris   Del City, OK6.36.04 130818  153 
7John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK6.36.04 244112  154 Team Phoenix

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee