Race Results for
Ride On Cyclocross
Wooster, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4 - C - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.13Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941   A World Of Pain
2473.98Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH 284529   Spin
3485.83David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Deiringer
4497.68Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   Chagrin River
5509.53Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015   
6521.38Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841   
7533.23William Gibson   Euclid, OH 285140   Blue Sky
8545.08Rick Mace   Valley City 375756   

Men - cat 4 - C - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.08Josh McKinney   Sun Prairie, WI 361677   
2Kenneth Schrader      
3407.54Jeremy Paul   Cleveland, OH 360340   
4418.27David Miceli   Westlake, OH 273686   Fleet Feet
5429.00Jonathan Scott   Cleveland Heights, OH 377013   
6439.73Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Was Labs
7450.46Dante Escusa   Columbus, OH 131988   
8461.19Brandon Mercer   Mantua, OH 389500   
9Eric Thiel      
10482.65Chris Reese   Liberty, MO 303603   
11Alfredo Jimenez      
12Doug Bernard      
13Mike Ladrach      Orrville Cycling
14525.57Stephen Cinch   Cleveland 384523   
15Eric Fassnacht      
16547.03Rob Giorgi   Rocky River, OH 13351   
17557.76Brooke Bright   Westlake, OH 388700   Blue Sky
18568.49Oliver Palmer   Cleveland, OH 413293   
19579.22David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 331300   
20Ian McNaughton      

Men - cat 4 - C - U18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tad Hannibal      Lake Effect
2538.05Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202   Was Labs
3Colin Wadsworth      
4590.01Camden Adams   Stow 365682   Was Labs

Men - cat 3/4 - B - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.96Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   Northbrook
2365.31Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
3385.66Derek Nussbaum Wagler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316960   
4406.01Chris Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   Snakebite
5426.36Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151   Was Labs
6446.71Jason Rapp (2 - Cat4)   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snakebite
7467.06Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Westerville Bicycle Club
8487.41Mike Chapman   Norton, OH 291562   Orrville Cycling
9507.76Joe Stratton (3 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 301549   
10Steve Drazdik      
DNFChris Staneluis (Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   Snakebite

Men - cat 3/4 - B - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.28Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect
2294.25David Bartels (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Chagrin River
3313.22Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect
4332.19Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   Spin
5351.16Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616   
6370.13Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   Lake Effect
7Glen Gardner      
8408.07Ron Kubala (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 346212   
9427.04Kevin Madzia   Adena Ohio 188642   Allegheny Cycling Association
10Ed Masta      
11464.98David Sawitke (3 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Deiringer

Men - cat 3/4 - B - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.67Aaron Hershberger   Dalton, OH 339694   Orrville Cycling
2358.63Kenneth Gardner   Chesterland, OH 290880   Blue Sky
3372.59Kyle Johannes   Kent, OH 388484   Lost Cogs
4386.55Weston Flickinger (1 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 298929   Prochain
5400.51Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   Snakebite
6414.47Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Chagrin River
7428.43Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Lost Cogs
8442.39Eric Madis (2 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH 237913   Was Labs
9456.35Jason Church (3 - Cat4)   Stowstow, OH 387193   Eddy's
10470.31Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   Spin
11484.27William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Snakebite
12498.23Roger Sapp (4 - Cat4)   Kent 387997   Lost Cogs
13512.19Brantley Berry (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 360870   
14526.15Heath Brown   Kent 358758   
15540.11Christopher Lee (6 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351   Blue Sky
16Tad Hannibal      Lake Effect
17568.03Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848   Snakebite

Men - cat 1/2/3/4 - single speed - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.07Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
2263.31Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect
3291.55John Lorson (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 21611   SoupCan Racing
4319.79Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844   Carbon
5348.03Dirk Kostoff (2 - Cat3)   Willard, OH 306993   Paradise Garage
6376.27James Dieringer (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
7404.51Travis Alban (1 - Cat4)   Sagamore Hills , OH 380795   
8432.75Alexander Kinney (2 - Cat4)   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869   
9460.99Brandon Halleen (4 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 302187   

Men - cat 1/2/3 - A - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.26Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Lake Effect
2191.56Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
3201.86Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther
4212.16Jason Suppan (1 - Cat3)   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
5222.46Tom Franek (1 - Cat2)   Hiram, OH 344242   Edge Outdoors
6232.76Jason Halloran (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
7243.06Nate Loman (3 - Cat2)   Fairlawn, OH 236165   Lake Effect
8253.36Nicholas Vorwerk (4 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Type One
9263.66Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta Sun
10273.96Joe Lautzenheiser (2 - Cat3)   North Lawrence, OH 350138   Orrville Cycling
11284.26James Dieringer (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
12294.56Jay Karpinski (5 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
13304.86Spencer Hackett (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City
14315.16Craig Hannibal (4 - Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect
15325.46John Ehrlinger (5 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin
16335.76John Proppe (7 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect
17346.06Sally Price (6 - Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Cleveland Clinic
18356.36Nate Szabo (7 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect
19366.66David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic
20376.96George Gantner (8 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH 355416   Scum City

Women - cat 3/4 - C - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.60Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Cleveland Clinic
2502.31Rosalie Franek (1 - Cat4)   Hiram, OH 387951   
3513.02Elizabeth Hiser (2 - Cat4)   Westlake Ohio 389080   
4523.73Pamela Semanik (3 - Cat4)   Walton Hills, OH 255011   Snakebite
5534.44Michelle Mead   Berea, OH 389166   Snakebite
6Kristin Broda      Orrville Cycling

Women - cat 1/2/3 - A - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.68Emily Ponti (1 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 359459   Bicycle Hub
2308.17Lorena Brown (2 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Spin
3334.66Julie Lewis-Sroka (3 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect
4361.15Kennedy Adams (4 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   Was Labs
5387.64Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
6414.13Julie Healy (6 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 387071   Team ER
7440.62Gwen Davis (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH 245157   Lake Effect
8467.11Allyson Beach (8 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH 308581   Cleveland Clinic
9493.60Amanda Schmidt (9 - Cat3)   Oberlin, OH 288000   Blue Rooster

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee