Race Results for
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium
Atlanta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/CAT 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.27Tyler MAGNER   Griffin, GA 222180   
272.80Emile ABRAHAM   Atlanta, GA 222021   Latino Cycling Team
379.33Thomas BROWN   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
485.86Oscar CLARK   Athens, GA 221975   The 706 Project
592.39Joonas HENTTALA   Cumming, GA 385535   
698.92Christopher BROWN   Chattanooga, TN 5048   LITESPEED-BMW
7105.45Alexey SHMIDT   Cumming, GA 309411   
8111.98Stephan HIRSCH   Indianapolis, IN 337040   The 706 Project
9118.51Alder MARTZ   Charlotte Nc 202082   
10125.04Brendan CORNETT   Athens, GA 201118   TBB Sports
11131.57Andrew SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
12138.10David CUELI   Miami, FL 288788   Team Cocos
13144.63Philip O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
14151.16Andrew JOSEPH   Roswell, GA 102042   Depaula Racing
15157.69Benjamin BRYANT   Athens 211145   Latino Cycling Team
16164.22Branden RUSSELL   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
17170.75Frank TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   Team Coco's
18177.28Liam HARLAND   Cumming, GA 385533   
19183.81Andrea CIACCHINI   Cumming, GA 385532   
20190.34Jafer BEIZER   Conyers, GA 192280   
21196.87Juan ARIAS (1 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA 374968   
22203.40Oliver FLAUTT (2 - Cat2)   Boulder 307228   Athens Velo Club
23209.93Anders SWANSON   Chattanooga, TN 251156   LITESPEED-BMW
24216.46Matthew BROOKS (3 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Type 1- Development
25222.99Christian PARRETT   Macon, GA 220179   
26229.52Neil BEZDEK   New York, NY 276693   Team Mountain Khakis
27236.05Ryan SULLIVAN   Nashville, TN 305979   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNSBrady ROGERS   Atlanta, GA 144524   
DNSWes PARRISH (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 27328   Litespeed-BMW
DNSSpencer GADDY   Charlotte, NC 256705   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNSChris CHOTAS   Atlanta, GA 137731   LITESPEED-BMW
DNSJake ANDREWS (Cat2)   Gray Ga 259171   Georgia Cycling Inc.
DNFEdison TURNER   Waxhaw, NC 261080   Hincapie Development team
DNFTy TAGAMI (Cat2)   Decatur, GA 221683   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
DNFJason SMITHERMAN (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 306781   Round Here Racing
DNFArtur SAGAT   Roswell, GA 207381   LITESPEED-BMW
DNFDaniel RUDALEV (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
DNFNathan ROBINSON (Cat2)   Auburn, AL 288972   
DNFPaul PRICE JR (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500   Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNFDouglas OLLERENSHAW   Atlanta, GA 138067   
DNFMatthew MILLER (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 183102   Athens Velo Club
DNFColby MILLEN (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 113617   LITESPEED-BMW
DNFFrank MARRS (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691   
DNFLeonardo MARQUEZ (Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNFMarek LIPOLD (Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079   
DNFStephen LEOTIS (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334   Doulos Cycling
DNFArtiom KRAITOR   Cumming, GA 380037   
DNFNeil KOPITSKY (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 19643   Litespeed-BMW
DNFJan KOLAR   Anniston, AL 274936   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
DNFZachary HOOVER (Cat2)   Chattanooga 296838   Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNFAndrew HODGES (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 274017   Frazier Cycling
DNFAustin HILLIARD (Cat2)   Columbia Sc 288459   Athens Velo Club
DNFTimothy HENRY   Franklin, TN 127993   Litespeed-BMW
DNFMclean HARRIS (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
DNFDavid GOODMAN (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367   Athens Velo Club
DNFDamien DUNN (Cat2)   Athens, GA 227817   Cycle Sport Concepts
DNFJoseph DUHON (Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137   Spring City Cycling Club
DNFJames DONAHUE (Cat2)   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNFDylan DEGAN   Marietta, GA 238093   
DNFChristopher CUNDIFF (Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418   Bicycles Etc.
DNFPaolo CRAVANZOLA   Cumming, GA 380036   
DNFBenjy COIL (Cat2)   Decatur, GA 85178   Litespeed-BMW
DNFCorentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931   
DNFChad CAPOBIANCO (Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925   Athens Velo Club
DNFMike BUECHEL   Atlanta, GA 50377   Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNFSimon BENNETT   Greenville, SC 326758   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNFEmilio ASCONEGUY   Duluth, GA 259337   
DNFJosh_paul BARRETT (Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNFHank BEAVER   Decatur, GA 123734   LITESPEED-BMW
DNFJason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356   
DNFIsaac STRICKLAND (Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823   BeckJanitorial.com
DNFEric MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNFRobert EVANS (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 90410   Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNFPhil GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA 211475   
DNFVeda GERASIMEK   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNFBrian HILL   Greenville, SC 264211   Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable

Men - MASTERS - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.78Christopher BROWN (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048   LITESPEED-BMW
2120.30J Thomas SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3132.82Leonardo MARQUEZ (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4145.34Emilio ASCONEGUY (3 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337   
5157.86Damien Dunn (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 227817   Cycle Sport Concepts
6170.38Igor RUDALEV (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Iron Data Racing
7182.90Michael BURNS (3 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 75370   Deeds Publishing
8195.42Christopher CUNDIFF (4 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418   Bicycles Etc.
9207.94Paul DUFFY (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10220.46Brady ROGERS (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524   
11232.98Brad HARPER (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
12245.50Robby BRYANT (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 5276   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
13258.02Josh_paul BARRETT (6 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 52903   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
14270.54Joseph DUHON (7 - Cat2)   Florence, AL 10137   Spring City Cycling Club
15283.06Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA 220726   
16295.58Eric MURPHY (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17308.10Robert WATKINS (8 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592   Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
18320.62Charles ROSSIGNOL (9 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 173111   Litespeed-BMW
19333.14Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356   
20345.66Robert DONOVAN (10 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis
21358.18Reginald PINEDA (3 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 112223   Deeds Publishing
22370.70David COURDIN (4 - Cat3)   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822   Litespeed-BMW
23383.22Tony BLANSIT (5 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA 231516   Doulos Cycling
24395.74Adam HANDLER (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 168447   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
25408.26Lee SHOWERS (11 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234   BeckJanitorial.com
26420.78David GEARHART (12 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 230227   LITESPEED-BMW
27433.30Charlie PUTNAL (1 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, NC 361156   Doulos Cycling
28445.82John WILKES (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 311255   
29458.34Justin MESCHLER (3 - Cat4)   Juliette, GA 110595   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
30470.86Don FIELDS (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 245874   Treehouse Racing
DNFKevin CLEVELAND (Cat4)   Fairview, TN 241640   Treehouse Racing
DNFChris CHOTAS (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 137731   LITESPEED-BMW
DNFEric ANDERSON (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151968   Deeds Publishing
DNFEmile ABRAHAM (Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Latino Cycling Team
DNFMarc WONG (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 342046   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - MASTERS - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.24Andy LOUGHER (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 21638   Iron Data Racing
2187.36Neil KOPITSKY (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 19643   Litespeed-BMW
3217.48Kent WHEELER (2 - Cat1)   Albany, GA 175991   Deeds Publishing
4247.60Tony ESPOSITO (1 - Cat3)   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
5277.72Juan ARIAS (2 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA 374968   
6307.84Dale HAIR (3 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
7337.96Richard BURTON (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 5629   Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
8368.08Michael FITZGERALD (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 261128   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
9398.20Charles SEWARD (4 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA 45926   Unione Sportiva Italiana
10428.32Jim PALMER (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169   
11458.44Ronnie BRATCHER (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12488.56Gilbert SHILLCUTT (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 92532   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13518.68Greg CASTEEL (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Harper Auto
DNFDavid HOFFMAN (Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365   MOAB Masters Racing
DNFJeff ARMSTRONG (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 200283   

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.35Eric Kirk   Athens, GA 266412   
2470.61Dawson MORTON   Decatur, GA 348432   
3474.87George VALENTINE   Marietta 368850   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4479.13Kevin OGDEN   Decatur, GA 379769   
5483.39Adam HEWITT   New Bern, NC 349346   Atomic Cycles
6Willliam VARGAS      
7491.91Jason YOUNG   Canton, GA 386552   
8496.17Matthew O'CONNELL   Atlanta, GA 159216   
9500.43Crispin DEL NERO   Atlanta, GA 295438   
10504.69Scott Skrove   Tallahassee 144504   
11508.95Peter SMITH   Marietta, GA 381099   
12513.21Jeff PILATO   Woodstock, GA 291858   Atlanta Cycling
13517.47William ROUSE   Atlanta 381882   Frazier Cycling
14521.73Miles GREATHOUSE   Columbus, GA 383049   
15525.99Ian GARRISON   Decatur, GA 348098   Junior Flyers
16530.25Rodney BURKS   Beaufort Sc 382771   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
17534.51Devin VERNICK   Lilburn, GA 286780   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
18538.77Tyler PITTMAN   Athens Ga 380259   Athens Velo Club
19543.03Gary LUCERO   Alpharetta, GA 264092   Peachtree Bikes
20547.29Benjamin SPANGLER   Atlanta Ga 376035   
21551.55kareem maddox   Covington Ga 386423   
22Sean FLETCHER      
23560.07Daniel WEILAND   Atlanta, GA 336054   
24564.33Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga 386788   
25568.59Ben CALLAWAY   Atlanta, GA 310162   
26572.85Martin SPALDING   Atlanta 386175   
27577.11Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV 183928   
28Errol STEWART      
29585.63Willem KAISER   Atlanta, GA 377954   Junior Flyers
30Yogi PATEL      
DNFJerry ANDRICK   Cumming, GA 1758   Reality Bikes
DNFTim JORDAN   Woodstock, GA 283265   Depaula Racing
DNFJody YOUNG   Atlanta 383473   

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.11Robert LOOMIS   Gainesville, GA 358544   Dingo Race Productions, LLC
2280.72Marcelo MARTINO   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3288.33Alexander DIJKEMA   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Frazier Cycling
4295.94Don FIELDS   Nashville, TN 245874   Treehouse Racing
5303.55Justin MESCHLER   Juliette, GA 110595   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
6311.16Modesto DIAZ   Puerto Rico 369051   Southern Crescent Cycling
7318.77Scott MORRIS   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8326.38Marc WONG   Atlanta, GA 342046   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
9333.99Edward FELTY   Sharpsburg, GA 341416   BeckJanitorial.com
10341.60Joseph KOCH   Lilburn, GA 367984   University of Georgia
11349.21Lino ASIATICO   Sharpsburg, GA 314822   Team Mission Source-NGCA
12356.82Steve RILEY   Atlanta, GA 125478   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
13364.43Jerry ANDRICK   Cumming, GA 1758   Reality Bikes
14372.04Philip Andersson   Atlanta, GA 385750   
15379.65Shawn SHIELDS   Tucker, GA 311478   
16387.26Sean PHILYAW   Buford, GA 336742   Dingo Race Productions, LLC
17394.87Nathaniel ROWE   Atlanta, GA 358683   Georgia Institute of Technology
18402.48Greg LATHAM   Roswell, GA 219101   Team Mission Source-NGCA
19410.09Brian COLL   Marietta, GA 227169   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
20417.70Brandon TAYLOR   Centerville, GA 204612   Doulos Cycling
21425.31Pablo DI MARCO   Cumming, GA 279707   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
22432.92Justin BASHE   Alpharetta, GA 285246   Frazier Cycling Juniors
23440.53Stephen TOUSET   San Francisco, CA 358575   
24448.14Johnny MAYERO   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   Frazier Cycling
25455.75Greg BRYANT   Warner Robins, GA 366933   Doulos Cycling
26463.36Greg CASTEEL   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Harper Auto
27470.97Tim SMITH   Kennesaw, GA 228179   Team Mission Source-NGCA
28478.58Kevin CLEVELAND   Fairview, TN 241640   Treehouse Racing
29486.19Nick OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 277048   Junior Flyers
30493.80Mikey WAINE   Douglasville, GA 281158   Junior Flyers
31501.41Jeff KAHLEY   Macon, GA 338314   Big Ring Racing, Inc.
32509.02Daniel MCCARTHY   Smyrna, GA 234574   Smyrna Bicycles
33516.63Aditya GUMMADI   Suwanee, GA 279393   Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
DNFRichard PARK   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233   Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.37Brandon PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   Rome Velo
2211.49Nicholas NICHOLS   Chattanooga Tn 224641   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3217.61Steve SIMMONS   Alpharetta, GA 318380   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4223.73Jacob TUBBS   Homewood, AL 243955   Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5229.85JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   
6235.97Austin SHOLLY   Roswell, GA 307301   
7242.09Reginald PINEDA   Cumming, GA 112223   Deeds Publishing
8248.21Connor ARDREY   Augusta, GA 360406   
9254.33David HICKS   Atlanta, GA 241937   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10260.45Ryan CLEARY   Cumming, GA 279917   Round Here Racing
11266.57Tony ESPOSITO   Anniston, AL 173319   BBC p/b WheelWorx
12272.69Robert DONOVAN   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis
13278.81Michael FORSYTH   Salt Lake City, UT 364851   BeckJanitorial.com
14284.93Ryan PUMPIAN   Marietta, GA 153776   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
15291.05Paul DUFFY   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
16297.17Andrew SCHLUCK   Monticello, FL 266290   
17303.29Amos HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681   Round Here Racing
18309.41Michael RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19315.53Nick GASTLEY   Atlanta, GA 248376   LITESPEED-BMW
20321.65Mark BRACKENBURY   Roswell, GA 179409   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
21327.77Christopher MCGEE   Rome, GA 147396   Rome Velo
22333.89E Daniel KLAPHEKE   Atlanta, GA 126632   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
23340.01Boris SIMMONDS   Birmingham, AL 224868   Bici Coop Racing
24346.13Drago CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   Depaula Racing
25352.25Daniel BROSHAR   Marietta, GA 288650   Drummond Racing
26358.37Fletcher LYDICK   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
27364.49Jonathan WOODROOF   Atlanta 303846   Faster Mustache
28370.61James TOBIAS   Simpsonville, SC 319362   
29376.73Benjamin ROTHSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
30382.85David COURDIN   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822   Litespeed-BMW
31388.97Olbap ROJAS   Atlanta, GA 276165   AeroCat Cycling
32395.09Tomas PETIT   Lasne 386927   
33401.21Nicholas FRAZIER   Suwanee, GA 229339   Frazier Cycling
34407.33Kevin LEE   Roswell, GA 301846   Team Mission Source-NGCA
35413.45Stephen DEAN   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   Habersham Bicycles
DNSRobert COTRELL   Stockbridge, GA 267242   the RED Line Cycling
DNFCalvin O'KEEFFE   Atlanta, GA 255639   Litespeed-BMW
DNFDavid HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365   MOAB Masters Racing
DNFCyrus HEDRICK   Marietta, GA 153708   LITESPEED-BMW
DNFRonnie BRATCHER   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNFTravis NEUMULLER   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
DNFDaniel BUSCH   Roswell, GA 313642   BeckJanitorial.com

Men - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.81James TODD   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
2388.26Rishi Teja MOCHERLA   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
3401.71Shawn Waters   Morgantown, WV 284255   
4Kierra EDGE      
5428.61Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling Juniors
6442.06David WORSNOP   Atlanta, GA 336546   Junior Flyers
7455.51Ian SCHIRMER   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
8468.96David HEATH   Alpharetta, GA 383705   Frazier Cycling Juniors
9482.41Sean BRANYON   Gainesville, GA 367920   Frazier Cycling
10495.86Davis BRANYON   Gainesville, GA 357029   Frazier Cycling Juniors
11509.31Toby WAKELIN   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
12522.76Annalise OESTREICH   Powder Springs, GA 333298   Junior Flyers
13536.21Holly WAKELIN   Suwanee, GA 367543   Frazier Cycling Juniors
14549.66Thayne DEAN   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling
15Paris RODRIGEZ      
16576.56Reece LATHAM   Roswell 370045   Junior Flyers
17Gabriel HEAD      

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.19Tomas PETIT   Lasne 386927   
2306.46Jake MORMAN   Loganville, GA 385976   
3327.73Benjamin ROTHSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
4349.00Fletcher LYDICK   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Frazier Cycling
4349.00JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
6391.54Benjamin BELCHER   Opelika, AL 318744   
7412.81Alexander WEXLER   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
8434.08Parker HANEY   Duluth, GA 331590   Frazier Cycling
9Dallas HEAD      
10Rashaun GILLISPIE      
11Phillip INGRAM      
DNFPaul PRICE JR   Columbia, SC 296500   Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNFWillem KAISER   Atlanta, GA 377954   Junior Flyers
DNFCaleigh HEBERT   Roswell, GA 312900   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women - PRO/CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.09Cheryl FULLER-MULLER   Cumming, GA 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team
2115.40Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita Racing
3126.71Ann KOEHLER   Portsmouth, NH 195481   Modry/Evergreen Partners
4138.02Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT 212025   
5149.33Emma Grant   Pleasanton, CA 379338   
6160.64Shannon PARRISH (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7171.95Debbie PROUTY (2 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8183.26Amy PHILLIPS (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
9194.57Zoe FRAZIER (4 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
10205.88Stephanie CUCAZ (5 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
11217.19Morgan PATTON   Athens, GA 257696   Team Type 1
12228.50Nancy JONES (6 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590   VeloShine Cycling Team
14251.12Michele MOULTON   Albany, GA 283377   Louis Garneau Factory Team
DNSTina PIC   Hailey, ID 41951   Colavita Racing
DNFMegan COLE (Cat3)   Dartmouth Ma 287393   CU Cycling-Boulder
DNFMarilyn CULLINANE (Cat2)   Greenville 202115   Florida Velo
DNFElizabeth LEE (Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Louis Garneau Factory Team
DNFCourteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339   

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.78Kailin ACHESON   Brentwood, TN 274816   Team Belladium
2273.41Debbie PROUTY   Savannah, GA 308680   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3289.04Elizabeth LEE   Conyers, GA 231228   Louis Garneau Factory Team
4304.67Diana RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 295037   Junior Flyers
5320.30Anna MCFARLAND   Nashville, TN 306261   Team Belladium
6335.93Dani GRABOL   Decatur, GA 386343   
7351.56Tina LOCKLEAR   Warner Robins, GA 333532   Rome Velo
8367.19Julia BRYANT   Decatur, GA 218310   Sorella Cycling
9382.82Kimberly CAMPIONE   Lawrenceville, GA 354256   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10398.45Sophia BROADWELL (1 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 304929   Junior Flyers
11414.08Valerie NAGOSHINER   Nashville, TN 271999   Team Belladium
12429.71Maria CARRELLI   Decatur, GA 221037   
13445.34Salma HUQUE (2 - Cat4)   Douglasville, GA 334838   Junior Flyers
14460.97Lauren KLEIN (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 186203   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
15476.60Shelly COLLINS   Franklin, TN 305394   Team Belladium
16492.23Madeleine HANEY (4 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 361133   Frazier Cycling
17507.86Victoria HANEY (5 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521   Frazier Cycling
18523.49Caleigh HEBERT (6 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA 312900   Frazier Cycling Juniors
19539.12Katherine ECKROTE (7 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling
20554.75Amy CHRISTIAN (8 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 307286   Mystique Cycling Team
21570.38Jessica SCOTT   Edmond Ok 379746   
22586.01Sophie WAKELIN (9 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee