Race Results for
Toren Heuval Kermesse
Avon, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.90Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2515.23Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   
3527.55Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
4539.88Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5552.20Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
6Axel Sontgerath      Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7576.85Christine Catlin   Arden Hills 384420   
8589.18Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.90Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2403.71Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders
3413.51Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4423.32Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Shamrocks Racing
5433.12Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6442.93Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7452.73Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
8462.54Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
9472.34Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Shamrocks Racing
10482.15Todd Foster   Northfield, MN 311475   SilverCycling
11491.95Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing
12501.76Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
13511.56Mark Brinda   Minneapolis, MN 261967   MBRC/Flanders
14521.37Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15531.17Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16540.98Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17550.78Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18560.59Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19570.39Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co 367163   Cycleton
20580.20Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21590.00John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNFDan Berntson   Edina, MN 45082   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFEdward Shaw   Fort Collins, CO 76722   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNFJohn Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFMichael Tischer   Austin, MN 383781   
DNFMark Halstrom   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFTodd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.61Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2429.00Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
3441.38Roger Karnopp   Eagan, MN 375507   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4453.76Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5466.15David Watson   Burnsville, MN 350874   MBRC/Flanders
6478.54Mark Fiddler   Minneapolis, MN 293961   MBRC/Flanders
7490.92Dan Berntson   Edina, MN 45082   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8503.31Tim Oolman   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
9515.69Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN 320280   MBRC/Flanders
10528.08Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
11540.46Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN 256523   IC3 Twin Cities
12552.85Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn 223834   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13565.23Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
14577.62David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15590.00John Kueng   Champlin, MN 46569   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
DNFRoger Kozub   Delano, MN 348948   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.61Derek Goerke (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2318.58Chris Doig (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
3327.55Lance Beuning (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4336.53Joe Magro (2 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 243366   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
5345.50Gregory Alexander (3 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   
6354.47Tim Mulrooney (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
7363.44Adam Hanson (4 - Cat2)   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
8372.41Gregory LaVick (5 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
9381.38James Parker (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10390.36Matthew Petersen (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11399.33Michael Moriarity (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12408.30Marc Kermisch (9 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 80629   Synergy
13417.27Aaron Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Rogers, MN 264910   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
14426.24Brandon Manske (10 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15435.21Vince Rosetta (2 - Cat3)   Shoreview, MN 254966   Synergy
16444.19Jonathan Toftoy (4 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17453.16Chris Yotter (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18462.13Adam Gorski (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Freewheel Bike
19471.10Nicholas Kimpton (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20480.07Brady Prenzlow (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
21489.05Matt Muyres (15 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
22498.02Scott Hebel (16 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
23506.99Levon Kalemkiarian (17 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFSpencer Haugh (Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFJay Henderson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   SilverCycling
DNFFred Mills (Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFMatthew Allen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.98Matthew Broeren (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 310534   
2446.92Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
3455.86Kyle Olson (2 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
4464.81Reece Oleson (1 - Cat4)   Jordan, MN 349404   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5473.75Eric Sundstrom (3 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN 98302   IC3 Twin Cities
6482.69Logan Brueck (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7491.63Trent Ping (5 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 234060   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8500.58Mark Betzer (6 - Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9509.52Alec Porter (7 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
10518.46Allen Farrow (8 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 281839   
11527.40Tyler Johnson (9 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 310161   
12536.35Taylor George (10 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
13545.29Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14554.23Andrew Ruggles (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 251471   Category 6 Racing Squad
15563.17Rhett Finley (11 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 233002   
16572.12Joel Boelke (12 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
17581.06Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
18590.00David Ziemer (13 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MN 200339   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFAdam Staufenberg (Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFTyler Denniston (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 218615   Category 6 Racing Squad

Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michel Dalal (1 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN 42458   
2541.04Morison Hall (2 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 211906   
3542.08Adam Cincoski (1 - Cat5)   Plymouth, MN 385335   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
4543.12Zach Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
5544.17James VanSloun (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
6545.21Nicholas Hardt (2 - Cat5)   Lake Elmo, MN 359706   Chilkoot Velo
7Oumar Etteril      
8547.29Vibol Deng (5 - Cat4)   Battle Creek, MI 313970   BiPro/Hoigaard's
9548.33Grady Milesko   Avon, MN 385069   
10549.38Josh Fiedler   Sartell, MN 294419   
11550.42Robert Benedum (6 - Cat4)   Amery, WI 51817   
12551.46Lucas Pedersen   Richfield, MN 260995   
13552.50Stuart Benson (3 - Cat5)   Shafer, MN 100413   
14patrick stoffel      
15554.58Michael ODay (4 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 358149   
16555.62David Haerle (7 - Cat4)   Cottage Grove, MN 244834   Loon State Cyclists
17556.67Kevin Laux (5 - Cat5)   Edina, MN 384500   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
18557.71Micah Turman (8 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 227439   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19Sam Francois      
20Cory Hoffman      
21560.83Benito Juarez   Minneapolis, MN 344822   
22561.88Andrew Barlage (9 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN 301985   Omnium Racing
23Kevin Arends      
24563.96Brad Snaza (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Park, MN 283307   Loon State Cyclists
25565.00Dominic Howes (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 378752   
26566.04Bruce Porter (12 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
27567.08John Deering (6 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 380372   Bianchi/Grand Performance
28568.12Tim Oolman (13 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 311084   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
29Aaron Olson      
30570.21Jason Brown (7 - Cat5)   Long Prairie, MN 337960   
31571.25Aaron Wiens   Rochester, MN 292543   International Christian Cycling Club
32572.29Tom Wierzbicki (8 - Cat5)   Saint Michael, MN 382774   
33Cove Fylpag      
34Michael Williams      
35575.42David Aguirre (14 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 344372   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
36576.46Loren Willis (15 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy
37David Buhl      
38Andrew Arends      
39579.58Jeff Bauerly (16 - Cat4)   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
40Michael Morehead      
41John Licht      
42582.71Tim Turnquist (17 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 271786   IC3 Twin Cities
43Ezequiel Juarez      
44584.79Jeff Tilbury    379698   
45585.83Robert Vigil (18 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
46586.88Scott Sabol (19 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 245818   
47Matt Mauau      
48588.96Zachary Olson (9 - Cat5)   Baudette, MN 380828   
49John Wolfe      
DNFNoah Middlestaedt (Cat4)   Saint Cloud 347262   
DNFBurt Hollermann      
DNFGonzalo Ortega      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.11Angie Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
2491.76Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
3511.41Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
4531.05Rachel Lathrop (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5550.70Amy Kline (3 - Cat3)   Maplewood, MN 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6570.35Bonnie Donzella (4 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7590.00Emily Flynn (2 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN 234057   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
2552.50Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills 383424   
3565.00Stacy Kalemkiarian   Stillwater 355070   
4577.50Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN 350402   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5Jodie Jones      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee