Race Results for
CrosstheDomes
Milwaukee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.16Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  610 2 Rivers Racing
2269.08Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  584 
3286.00Chris Zugel   Sheboygan, WI 126305  599 Team Velocause
4302.92Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  605 5Nines Cycling
5319.84David Price   Madison, WI 314618  583 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6336.76Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  575 
7Roger Eckes     611 
8370.60Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  598 HCC
9Eric O'Gallagher     613 
10404.44Joseph Mauntler   Milwaukee, WI 390144  612 
11421.36Michael Glodowski   Milwaukee, WI 379160  596 
12438.28Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  609 
13DeAndre Lee     607 
14William Weathersby     606 
15Stethan Hubbard     608 

Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.65Mike Bown (1 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 389289  563 
2Dominic Lerne     565 
3447.19Andrew Mishlove (2 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  552 Hampshire Cycle Club
4451.96David Erickson (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 173040  564 MadCity Velo Club
5456.73Rit Booth (4 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  554 Hampshire Cycle Club
6461.50Thomas Silbernagel (5 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  555 Team Extreme
7466.27Mark Mendelson (6 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 273628  551 
8471.04Ronald Sloan (7 - Cat4)   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  556 

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.88Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949  279 
2269.19Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  266 Trek Midwest Team
3284.50Darryl Mataya (2 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  261 MadCity Velo Club
4299.81Craig Busche (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  278 Velo Trocadero
5315.12Tom Palmer (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 86802  263 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6330.43Robert Schueler (5 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 45910  262 Hampshire Cycle Club
7345.74David McCollum (6 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  277 
8361.05Richard Alderman (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 278976  275 
9376.36Gordon Paulson (1 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  264 Planet Bike
10391.67David McClenahan (8 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  274 
11406.98James Merrifield (9 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  273 Trek Midwest Team

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.08Dave Dineen (1 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 336678  607 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2349.63Jon Antonneau (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 47991  629 
3358.18Larry Gundlach (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742  624 MadCity Velo Club
4366.73Ross Adams (3 - Cat4)   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  628 Tread Head Cycling
5375.28Timm Jacobson (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, WI 211459  609 ISCorp Cycling Team
6383.83Jeff Wren (4 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 297072  617 Team Extreme
7392.38john lichtenberg (5 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 386051  612 
8400.93David Hanrahan (6 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 360655  604 Team Pedal Moraine
9409.48Troy Sable (7 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 361674  605 
10418.03Tom Held   Milwaukee, WI 371743  639 
11426.58Brian Hellweg (8 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  636 Verdigris-Village CX Team
12435.13John Norman (9 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 329462  602 Team Extreme
13Joel Johnson     616 
14452.23Paul Goc (10 - Cat4)   River Forest, IL 323916  635 Team TATI
15460.78Brien Christopherson (11 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  630 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16469.33John Senkerik (12 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  638 Team Extreme
17477.88Barry Zellmer (13 - Cat4)   Pewaukee 67730  603 velo trocadero cycling
18486.43Timothy Blob (14 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 360009  576 
19494.98Ron Hein   Hartalnd, WI 252067  637 
20Gerald Dryer     634 
21512.08kurt greenslit (15 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca 375465  601 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.25Gregory Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  202 Trek Midwest Team
2214.97Tim Hacker (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  227 Planet Bike
3223.69Christopher Berge (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 280201  203 Magnus
4232.41Tedd Jacobson (2 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 161238  204 ISCorp Cycling Team
5241.13JW Miller (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 233978  201 
6249.85Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  206 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7258.57William Koehler (3 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  208 BVC/Nomad Cycling
8267.29Sean Shields (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 76735  209 Hampshire Cycle Club
9276.01Brian Petted (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  212 Team Extreme
10284.73Michael Garber (4 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  216 Hampshire Cycle Club
11293.45Tom Winkel (6 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  232 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12302.17Todd Kalkoske (7 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 199792  231 Velo Trocadero
13310.89Robert Garner (8 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  218 V.C. Bikesport
14319.61Paul Warloski (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 97808  233 My Wife Inc
15328.33Timothy Theobald (9 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 35298  210 Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
16337.05Jeff Sympson (10 - Cat3)   Rockford, IL 101514  235 Big Ring Flyers
17345.77Christopher Quinn (11 - Cat3)   Fitchburg, WI 161039  234 Magnus

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.05Steven Schaefer (1 - Cat3)   Port Washington, WI 361743  701 
2331.27Russell Georgeson (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 312826  728 
3346.49John Hughes (2 - Cat4)   Random Lake, WI 296482  707 Team Pedal Moraine
4361.71Christopher StClair (2 - Cat3)   West Allis, WI 346954  703 
5376.93Joseph Smessaert (3 - Cat3)   Eagle, WI 53537  725 
6392.15John Svanda (4 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789  722 LAPT CC
7407.37Brian Wick (3 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 265015  730 Little Ade's
8422.59Shawn Bass (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 311465  736 MadCity Velo Club
9437.81Erik Jensen (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 305246  711 MadCity Velo Club
10453.03John Young (6 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  735 Hollander RDC
11Lance Johnson     741 
12483.47Jeffrey Killberg (7 - Cat4)   Fox Point, WI 282399  732 Hampshire Cycle Club
13498.69Joseph Spencer   Moreno Valley, CA 134573  277 
14Eric Edwards     738 
15529.13Tyson Beck (8 - Cat4)   Pewaukee, WI 62605  737 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16Nicholos Armistoig     740 
17559.57Timothy Bryan (9 - Cat4)   Oconomowoc 235174  734 
18574.79Otley Freymiller (10 - Cat4)   Deerfield, WI 381981  724 
19John Buran     739 
DNFMichael Cudahy (Cat4)   Glendale, WI 356981  742 Team Velocause

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.04David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  149 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2189.95`Joe Curtes (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 182177  102 Twin Six
3197.86Jeff Melcher (2 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 166066  101 Team Pedal Moraine
4205.77Maciej Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 182256  135 
5213.68Eric Drummer (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  132 Alberto's Sport
6221.59William Tyson Hausdoerffer (2 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 15440  127 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7229.50Lee Unwin (4 - Cat2)   Verona, WI 43739  147 
8237.41Mark Harms (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  117 5Nines Cycling
9245.32Michael Curtes (6 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  104 Twin Six
10253.23Chad Tucker (7 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 266824  148 My Wife Inc
11261.14Andrew Feuersthaler (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 288083  122 Team Velocause
12269.05Marc Engelhardt (8 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 253569  106 
13276.96Ross Cerniglia (9 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  140 My Wife Inc
14284.87Christopher Newlin (10 - Cat2)   Viroqua, WI 207374  118 
15292.78Chris Zugel (11 - Cat2)   Sheboygan, WI 126305  139 Team Velocause
16300.69Gregory Ferguson (12 - Cat2)   Middleton, WI 218703  112 Trek Midwest Team
17308.60Ronald Knutowski (4 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  108 Twin Six
18316.51Wade Loberger (5 - Cat3)   Oshkosh, WI 114529  105 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19324.42Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  154 Planet Bike
20332.33John Brown (6 - Cat3)   Stevens Point, WI 279991  125 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21340.24Christan Griego (13 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 249212  144 Team Velocause
22348.15Patrick Haley (14 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 199776  153 velo trocadero cycling
23356.06Christopher Sherpitis (7 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  150 xXx Racing
24363.97Benny Smith (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254  120 Team Velocause
25371.88Chia Kung (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 112676  129 Team Velocause
26379.79Reed Cornia (9 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132111  138 
27387.70Alan Krueger (10 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126  146 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFMark Harms (Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  117 5Nines Cycling
DNFJoe Stephens (Cat3)   Elm Grove, WI 182041  151 
DNFAaron Goldberg (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 238376  152 My Wife Inc

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.93Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  731 ISCorp Cycling Team
2270.39Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  711 ISCorp Cycling Team
3287.85Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  741 Village-Verdigris CX
4305.31Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  745 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5322.77Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  734 ISCorp Cycling Team
6340.23Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  739 ISCorp Cycling Team
7357.69Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  735 Team Extreme
8Andrew Waple     747 

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.35Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  788 ISCorp Cycling Team
2368.15Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  702 Junior Dropouts
3387.95Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  720 Team Extreme
5Jason Wiemer     789 
6Nolan Giles-Pufahl     787 
7Alex Jonnies     792 
8Sam Keur     786 
9Noah Picciolo     793 
10Grant Winkel     785 
11Solomon Sumln     791 
12Gabe Weber     794 
13585.95Nathaniel Osborne   Mequon, WI 379128  724 Team Extreme
DNFDonavan Sumln     790 

Men - Elite Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.56Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  214 Magnus
2Paul Ramirez     246 
2267.64Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  216 ISCorp Cycling Team
3Randy Wegener     286 
4279.80Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325  248 ISCorp Cycling Team
5285.88Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  217 
6291.96Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883  158 
7298.04Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  213 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
8304.12Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  200 Village-Verdigris CX
9310.20Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI 361743  153 
10316.28alex applegate   Madison 389509  289 
11322.36Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  240 ISCorp Cycling Team
12328.44Ben Coates   Madison, WI 198428  172 
13334.52Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  201 ISCorp Cycling Team
14340.60Clayton Griessmeyer   Madison, WI 360764  276 MadCity Velo Club
15346.68Royce Breckon   Madison, WI 284293  224 
16352.76Joel Hans   Madison, WI 262776  262 
17358.84Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  241 ISCorp Cycling Team
18364.92Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  290 Activator Cycle Club
19371.00Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  203 Tread Head Cycling
20Alex Bedinghaus     287 
21383.16Alex Baldwin   Cudahy, WI 360001  272 
22389.24Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  250 
23395.32Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  247 
24401.40Harrison Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 361985  258 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25407.48Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI 345440  282 
26413.56Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  278 PSIMET Racing
27419.64Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  285 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
28425.72Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO 56668  283 
29431.80Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  236 xXx Racing
30437.88Scott Schoenwaelder   Racine Wi 347474  176 
31443.96Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI 230862  260 
32450.04David Weis   Wauwatosa, WI 413609  288 
33Reggie Lund     265 
34Don Mueller     274 
35468.28Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  275 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36474.36Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  219 ISCorp Cycling Team
37480.44Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  264 
38486.52John Young   Wauwatosa, WI 377546  279 Hollander RDC
39Nick Dahl     194 
40498.68Brian Hellweg   Des Plaines, IL 359177  263 Verdigris-Village CX Team
41504.76Nicholas Perifanos   Wauwatosa 328846  281 My Wife Inc
42510.84Jason Kang   Chicago, IL 362052  234 
43516.92Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  185 
44523.00Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  269 xXx Racing
45Joe Hensa     291 
46535.16Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  259 
47541.24David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  261 MadCity Velo Club
48547.32Jon Bailey   Glendale, WI 323114  257 
49Chris Krueger     168 
50Kevin Bayley     280 
51565.56Preston Copeland   Milwaukee, WI 316606  284 
52571.64Kyle Bender   Milwaukee, WI 389059  210 
53577.72Boyd Coleman   Milwaukee, WI 359217  273 
54Sam Kok     270 
DNFRoss Adams   Lake Geneva, WI 364980  271 Tread Head Cycling
DNFDavid Weis     267 
DNFBrian Thomas   Wauwatosa, WI 359293  196 
DNFWilliam Benton   Madison, WI 325888   
DNFJoseph Spencer   Moreno Valley, CA 134573  277 

Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.72Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  324 ISCorp Cycling Team
2239.96Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  372 5Nines Cycling
3243.20Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  322 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4246.44Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  357 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5249.68Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  403 LAPT CC
6252.92Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  375 Magnus
7256.16Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL 317100  393 
8259.40Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  321 Brazen Dropouts
9262.64Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  303 Magnus
10265.88Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  312 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11269.12Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  345 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
12272.36Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  380 Trek Midwest Team
13275.60Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  356 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14278.84Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  305 
15282.08Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  304 Magnus
16285.32Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  369 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17288.56Mark Sharafinski   Wauwatosa, WI 360239  379 Emerys.com
18291.80Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  315 Magnus
19295.04Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577  392 Team Velocause
20298.28Kyle Russ   Madison, WI 358927  397 
21301.52Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  359 Trek Midwest Team
22304.76Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  402 Magnus
23308.00Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  399 ISCorp Cycling Team
24311.24David Price   Madison, WI 314618  302 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25314.48Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  391 HTFU Racing
26317.72David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  368 Magnus
27320.96Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  373 
28324.20David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  382 Trek Midwest Team
29327.44John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  320 
30330.68Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  343 ISCorp Cycling Team
31333.92Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  404 Team Pegasus
32337.16Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526  313 
33340.40Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  301 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
34343.64Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  388 2 Rivers Racing
35346.88Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  386 Spidermonkey Cycling
36350.12Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI 291522  318 
37353.36Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  376 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38356.60Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  394 Magnus
39359.84Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  395 
40363.08Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  390 HTFU Racing
41366.32Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  340 Colavita Racing
42369.56Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  387 
43372.80Thomas Elliott   Carrboro, NC 359486  400 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
44376.04Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI 278939  398 BVC/Nomad Cycling
45379.28Gregory Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI 348544  348 
46382.52Keith Tussey   Oak Creek, WI 365184  323 
47385.76Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  316 Big Ring Flyers
48389.00Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO 169457  401 
49392.24Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536  366 velo trocadero cycling
50395.48Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  396 Spidermonkey Cycling
51398.72Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  311 Flying Bobcats
52401.96Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  389 HCC
53405.20Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  308 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
54408.44Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  363 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
55411.68Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  370 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNFFinn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476  310 Magnus
DNFEzra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  339 
DNFAndrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  354 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.58Mark LaLonde (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 226412  54 Twin Six
2164.17Isaac Neff (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200724  
3172.76Bjorn Selander (3 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 192966  45 
4181.35Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025  11 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5189.94Brian Heifner (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 176155  35 Magnus
6198.53Travis Braun (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  Magnus
7207.12Paul Mumford (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  49 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8215.71David Reyes (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  42 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9224.30Michael Hemme (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  52 
10232.89Nathan Guerra (6 - Cat1)   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  53 
11241.48Scott McLaughlin (7 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  48 SRAM Factory
12250.07Kevin Klug (8 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  47 The Pony Shop
13258.66Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  29 RACC pb GG
14267.25Mark Norton (9 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 291138  37 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15275.84Seth Eckert (5 - Cat2)   Oregon, WI 148803  39 Trek Midwest Team
16284.43Daniel Ajer (10 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  40 Great Dane Velo Club
17293.02Matthew Schweiker (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 277107  44 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18301.61Richard Breininger (7 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  43 
19310.20Luke Batchelor-Clark (8 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 93290  28 Magnus
20318.79Luke Holtan (9 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 262458  15 velo trocadero cycling
21327.38Tim Racette (10 - Cat2)   Antioch, IL 285206  46 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22335.97Ben Marchewka (11 - Cat2)   Waterloo, WI 302088  41 Team Pedal Moraine
23344.56Kip Spaude (11 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  34 ISCorp Cycling Team
24353.15Brian Rach (12 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820  50 ISCorp Cycling Team
25361.74Jordan Mathes (12 - Cat2)   Elkhart Lake , WI 212239  23 Magnus
DNFIan Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  51 My Wife Inc
DNFChad Hartley     Team Kenda pb Geargrinder

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.90Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  
2161.04Abby Strigel (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 202434  Cyclocrossracing.com
3172.18Skylar Schneider (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  18 
4183.32Sarah Huang (3 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  Exergy TWENTY12
5194.46Heidi Beck (4 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 306581  12 Twin Six
6205.60Alyssa Severn (5 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  My Wife Inc
7216.74Amber Markey (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 307289  16 My Wife Inc
8227.88Kristin Wentworth (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  23 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9239.02Andrea Pether (8 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  13 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
10250.16Patricia Kaufmann (9 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  My Wife Inc
11261.30Eleanor Blick (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  22 Johnny Sprockets
12272.44Monique Karlen (11 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 165538  10 Brazen Dropouts
13283.58Diane Ostenso (12 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  17 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.67Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  70 
2353.38Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  54 
3364.09Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  83 2 Rivers Racing
4Erin Feldhausen     78 
5385.51Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI 314232  86 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6396.22Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  60 Spidermonkey Cycling
7406.93Brett Meager   Durham, NC 390255  93 
8Aimee Zabrowski     91 
9Mary Hable     84 
10439.06Pink Victoria   Wauwatosa 384735  80 
11449.77Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  77 Half Acre Cycling
12460.48Emily Bremer   De Forest, WI 334736  85 
13471.19Michele Moreno   Madison, WI 350798  92 
14481.90Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  89 Spidermonkey Cycling
15492.61Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506  90 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16Elizabeth Morrison     61 
17514.03Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  71 
18Emily Keur     81 
19535.45Jennifer Picciolo   Milwaukee, WI 365134  88 
20546.16Virginia Lingham   Milwaukee, WI 388080  57 
21556.87Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  74 Baraboo Sharks
22567.58Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  79 Team TATI
23578.29Mary Kok   Blue Mounds, WI 388252  82 
DNFJilolo Daisy     87 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.44Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  510 Team TATI
2297.19Kristin Korevec   Madison, WI 387761  511 MadCity Velo Club
3311.94Katherine Gruchow   Madison, WI 387990  512 Magnus
4326.69Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  509 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5341.44Lisa Johns   Madison, WI 379243  516 
6356.19Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  505 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7370.94Margaret Robinson   Madison, WI 327782  513 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
8385.69Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  515 
9400.44Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  503 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10415.19Stevie Koepp   Madison Wi 361663  514 
11429.94Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  508 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFClaire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  502 My Wife Inc

Women - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  746 Team TATI

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI 359179  703 Team Extreme

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee