Race Results for
Statesville Criterium - Crossroads Classic
Statesville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.35Darren Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  221 VeloShine Cycling Team
2156.12Marcus Morgan (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  205 Carolina Fylers
3168.89Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  214 Mock Orange Racing
4181.65Rodney Simpson (1 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  209 Mock Orange Racing
5194.42Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  202 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
6207.19John Patterson (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  206 Beast Racing
7219.96Brian Conroy (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 48118  213 Charlotte Sports Cycling
8232.72Keith Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  217 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
9245.49James Mead (2 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  215 Giordana Clif Bar
10258.26Barry Woosley (3 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 292280  222 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11271.03Christopher Tirone (4 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY 35645  212 French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar
12283.79Chris Knetsche (5 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  219 VeloShine Cycling Team
13296.56Patrick Tighe (4 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  210 Jupiter Velo
14309.33Daryl Rains (5 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  207 SmartStop/MOB
15322.10Chip Duckett (5 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 233657  223 Mock Orange Racing
16334.86David Strickland (1 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 287668  236 VeloShine Cycling Team
17347.63Charles Shanks (2 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836  208 Team El Paso
18360.40David Moore (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  204 Modry/Evergreen Partners
19373.17Randy Parker (6 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  239 Herbalife 24 Fit
20385.93Marcus Jones (7 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  237 Crosstown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
21398.70Frank Mesi (8 - Cat3)   East Aurora, NY 220917  211 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
22411.47Guy Perotti (9 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  263 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
23424.24Tommy Jones (10 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  226 Carolina Cycling Team
24437.00Kelly Holmes (11 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 50913  203 Mock Orange Racing
DNPRicardo Maset (Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  227 Carolina Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.08Aaron Frahm (1 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  824 Hypermach Cycling Club
2123.19David Fuentes (2 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  825 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3134.29Walter Bixby (3 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  804 HyperMach Cycling Club
4145.39Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  837 Veloshine Cycling team
5156.49Rich Harper (4 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  836 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
6167.59Curtis Long (5 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  850 ZMOTION Racing Team
7178.69Timothy Tobbe (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  815 CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
8189.79Johnathan Edwards (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514  857 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
9200.89Erik Ostergaard (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  813 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10212.00Jerry Gala (4 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  856 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
11223.10Richard Nance (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  812 Hearts
12234.20Charles Von Isenburg (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 132489  838 Mock Orange Racing
13245.30Joe Hathcock (2 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  808 Carolina Cycling Team
14256.40Brian Dalton (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 79636  842 Unattached
15267.50Brendon Hale (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245  806 Atlas Cycling
16278.60John James (3 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  809 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
17289.70Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  821 Unattached
18300.81Philip Ball (4 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  853 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
19311.91Christopher Harkey (7 - Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  807 VeloShine Cycling Team
20323.01Bruce Humphries (8 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  854 Veloshine Cycling Team
21334.11Todd Clapp (8 - Cat2)   Belmont, NC 259157  805 Giordana-Clif Bar
22345.21Tod Schmidt (9 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 89429  866 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNSJUSTIN MCKEAN (Cat4)   Troutamn, NC 283843  Giordana Cliff Bar
DNPAustin Spencer (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 58611  820 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.90Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal
277.97Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  33 BMC-Hincapie Development
380.04Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  39 Salamander Racing
482.11Eric Workowski (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  55 Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
584.19Nicholas Inabinet (3 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  69 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
686.26Joonas Henttala   Cumming, GA 385535  81 Team Type 1 DEVO
788.33Ruben Companioni (4 - Cat1)   Miami 381975  11 jamis sutter home
890.40Jonathan Hamblen (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  22 
992.47Oscar Clark (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  63 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
1094.54Patrick Raines (6 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  43 Team Mountain Khakis
1196.62Benjamin Renkema (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  45 team athletix benefiting globalbike
1298.69Brendan Cornett (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  126 TBB Sports
13100.76Johnny Mitchell (9 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  38 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
14102.83Zeb King (10 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  26 App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
15104.90William Guillen (1 - Cat2)   Youngsville, NC 281804  21 Constellation Cycling
16106.97Andrew Scarano (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  91 United Health Care of Georgia
17109.05Nick Fishbein (2 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  15 VeloShine Cycling Team
18111.12Carlos norena (3 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167  41 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
19113.19E. Julian Cabra (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  78 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
20115.26Marcos Lazzarotto (4 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  30 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
21117.33Isaac Enderline (2 - Pro)   Cary, NC 300421  13 BMC-Hincapie Development
22119.41Gregory Grosicki (5 - Cat2)   Muncie, IN 288983  84 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23121.48Patrick Weddell (13 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  53 App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
24123.55Chris Ernst (14 - Cat1)   Fairview, NC 145551  100 DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling Studio
25125.62Parker Kyzer (3 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  29 BMC-Hincapie Development
26127.69Matt Moosa (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 334752  65 Carolina Break- U23
27jovan zekavica     57 BMC-Hincapie Development
28131.84Ryan Byars (7 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 266612  Bitter Dose Cycling
29133.91Greg Wittwer (8 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  94 Pyramid Elite Racing
30135.98Richard Bailey (9 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 239739  Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
31138.05Matthew Bruner (10 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 304444  Carolina Break
32140.12David Goodman (11 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  19 United Healthcare of GA/ 706 Project
33142.19Chad Capobianco (12 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925  88 Athens Velo Club
34144.27Nate Berry (13 - Cat2)   Holly Springs , NC 296216  catup coaching
35146.34Kyle Knott (15 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  28 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
36148.41Luis Flores (14 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  17 Happy Tooth
37150.48John Cox (15 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150  72 Mock Orange Racing
38152.55Liam Harland   Cumming, GA 385533  86 Team Type 1 DEVO
39154.62Rich Harper (16 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  24 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
40156.70oliver flautt (16 - Cat2)   Boulder 307228  89 Athens Velo Club
41Demis Aleman     jamis sutter home
42160.84Wayne Bray (17 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY 230528  85 Embrocation Cycling Journal
43162.91Matthew Brooks (17 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  83 Team Type 1 DEVO
44164.98Tyler Karnes (4 - Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  25 Hincapie Development
45167.05Reid Beloni (18 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 221018  App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
46Patrick Kos     68 
47171.20Emilio Asconeguy (19 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337  112 Unattached
48173.27Andrew Meyer (5 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA 191327  35 BMC-Hincapie Development
49175.34Trey Miller (20 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  37 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
50177.41Barry Miller (21 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 197897  98 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
51179.49David Flynn (22 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  18 Veloshine
52Artem Kraitor     82 Team Type 1 DEVO
53183.63Lucas Livermon (18 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 161552  67 Unattached
54185.70Edison Turner (6 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  50 BMC-Hincapie Development
55187.77Justin Meade (19 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  34 Team Traveller
56189.84Michael Raynor (20 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  44 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
57191.92Daniel Rudalev (21 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  79 Iron Data cycling team
58193.99Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  92 Athens Velo Club
59196.06Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  10 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
60198.13Ted Hopkins (22 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  70 Revolution Cycle Sports
61200.20Mark Brown (23 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
62202.27Jeremiah Dyer (24 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 281799  12 DIY Music p/b Chainheart
63204.35Robert Evans (25 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 90410  60 Team Mission Source-NGCA
64206.42Jeffrey Hennessee (26 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 233795  96 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
65208.49Baird Sills (27 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  48 App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
66210.56Anthony Patrick (28 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  66 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
67212.63Noah Kinney (29 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  27 Unattached
68214.70Justin Crawford (30 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  95 Veloshine Cycling Team
69216.78Darion Fleming (31 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  16 Unattached
70218.85Andrew Shetler (32 - Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 203981  47 Bitter Dose Cycling
71220.92Clayton Omer (33 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 188242  42 App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
72222.99Maxwell Robb (34 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  46 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
73225.06Evan Wynn (23 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  97 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
74227.13Leonardo Marquez (35 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  99 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
75229.21Zachary Nave (36 - Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  40 Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
76231.28Mark Hekman (24 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  101 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
77233.35Matthew Whatley (37 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 256557  74 TBB Sports
78235.42Dylan Cipkowski (38 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  93 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
DNSBenjamin Zawacki (Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  Team Mountain Khakis
DNPTodd Whitescarver (Cat2)   Boone, NC 305418  54 Appalachian State University
DNPTyler Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  32 BMC-Hincapie Development
DNPCory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  20 Get Crackin-MS Society
DNPChristopher Harkey (Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  23 VeloShine Cycling Team
DNPChristopher Tirone (Cat1)   East Aurora, NY 35645  49 French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar
DNPRobert Vogt (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448  51 Team Traveller

Men - Cat 3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.66Carlos Pinate   Indian Trail, NC 96741  327 Beast Racing
2175.41Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  331 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3179.17Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  335 MOB
4182.92Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  334 BEAST RACING
5186.67Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  337 Carolina Break
6190.43Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  304 Mock Orange Racing
7194.18Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  324 FMB/Fortistar/LSA
8197.93Ashley Powell   Greensboro, NC 59523  345 CatUp Coaching
9201.69Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  336 Clemmons Bicycle
10205.44Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533  329 Velo Shine
11209.19david duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  350 36th street racing
12212.95Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  312 Constellation Cycling
13216.70James Jones   Raleigh, NC 322396  339 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
14220.45Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  311 Atomic Cycles
15224.21George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  310 Atomic Cycles
16227.96Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  305 Atomic Cycles
17231.72Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  320 veloshine cycling team
18235.47Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  315 Chain Reaction
19239.22Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  351 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
20242.98Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050  354 catUp Coaching Services
21246.73Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  302 Carolina Break
22250.48Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  325 Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewery
23254.24Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395  338 Benissimo
24257.99Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  317 Frazier Cycling
25261.74Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  318 VeloShine Cycling Team
26265.50Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  308 
27269.25Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  307 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
28273.00Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  306 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
29276.76Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  316 Team Traveller
30280.51Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  330 King College
31284.26T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  353 Giordana-Clif Bar
32288.02Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  342 Team Traveller
33291.77Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  343 Hearts Racing Club
34295.52Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  356 Berger Hardware Bikes
35299.28Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC 205601  326 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
36303.03Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  352 NC State Cycling
37306.78Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406  303 Outspokin Augusta
38310.54Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  301 Krystal
39314.29Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938  309 Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
40318.04Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065  322 Team Traveller
41321.80Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  346 Frazier Cycling
42325.55Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  347 Team Traveller
43329.31Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  344 Frazier Cycling
44333.06Micheal Hitz   Winston Salem, NC 49216  355 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNPJason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  319 GIORDANA CLIF BAR

Men - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.12John Gorum   Boone, NC 319964  438 Appalachian State University
2233.03Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  430 Tumult Racing p/b Spirited Cyclist
3238.94Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  413 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
4244.85Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292  444 Modry Evergreen
5250.76Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  426 Cycle Works
6256.67David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  411 Beast Racing
7262.58Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  427 Cycletherapy
8268.49James Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  401 Carolina Break
9274.40DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  422 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
10280.31Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  432 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11286.22Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  443 TrySports P/B Timex
12292.13Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC 297989  429 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
13298.04Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  414 Appalachian State University
14303.95Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  419 Carolina Break
15309.86Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  447 Appalachian State Cycling
16315.77Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  417 Crosstownvelo Sycamore Cycles
17321.68Lance Riddile   Statesville, NC 154788  456 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
18327.58Michael Levine   Mooresville, NC 356584  416 Giordana-Clif Bar
19333.49Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  412 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
20339.40Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146  452 Atomic Cycles
21345.31Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  407 Trysports p/b Timex
22351.22Daniel Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  455 CatUP Coaching
23357.13Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  454 City Loop Mafia
24363.04Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  428 Cycletherapy
25368.95Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  415 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
26374.86Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  410 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
27380.77Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  451 Modry/Evergreen Partners
28386.68allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  453 36th street racing
29392.59Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  433 Beast Racing
30398.50Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  403 Tumult Bike Clothing
31404.41Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502  425 Northwestern University
32410.32Jared Porter   Concord, NC 338454  420 Veloshine Cycling Team
33416.23William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  435 Apex Packaging Cycling Team
34422.14Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310  418 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
35428.05Erik Parker   Asheville, NC 349896  449 
36433.96Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  445 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
37439.87Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  446 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
38445.78Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  404 
39451.69Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  408 Cycleworks
40457.59John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  409 Trysports p/b Timex
41463.50Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187  457 Gyros Racing Team
42469.41Tim Dee   Winston Salem, NC 349316  450 Hearts Racing Club
43475.32Jaymes Graham   Mount Ulla, NC 365890  431 
44481.23Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  405 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
45487.14Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  448 Robson Forensic
46493.05Brent Lyons   Todd, NC 99356  439 Greensboro Velo Club
47498.96Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  442 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
DNPJason Rogers   Huntersville, NC 64641  423 Globalbike Charlotte
DNPWatson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097  421 Modry Evergreen Racing
DNPSamuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  437 Carolina Break
DNPPeter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  406 Globalbike Club Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.30Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  509 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2350.18Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  508 Globalbike Charlotte
3361.05Adam Luxton   Mooresville, NC 374825  538 
4371.93mansour benkreira   Charlotte, NC 373845  503 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
5382.81John Butler   Athens Ga 367996  523 Unattached
6393.69Bryan Miller   Conover, NC 291851  537 Team RocknRoad-OW
7404.56Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107  520 Coolbreeze Cyclery / Trek Store Charlotte
8415.44Neil Francus   Matthews, NC 364745  513 Try Sports p/b Timex
9426.32Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  545 n/a
10437.19Kevin Brooks   Charlotte Nc 351876  505 Beast Racing
11448.07Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  512 
12458.95Patrick Carr   Lancaster, PA 381004  506 
13469.82John Deaton   Oriental, NC 383795  543 Atomic Cycles
14480.70Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411  535 Beast Racing
15491.58Jeremy Walton   Charlotte, NC 358382  546 TrySports p/b Timex
16502.46TJ Carroll   Waxhaw, NC 345772  507 Globalbike Charlotte
17Davis Mueller     540 
18524.21Stephon Beaufort   Charlotte, NC 314608  502 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
19535.09Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  530 Mars Hill Cycling
20545.96Charles Gaither   Statesville, NC 359625  544 
21556.84Steve Shankin   Apex, NC 382854  541 
22567.72AARON PAUGH   China Grove, NC 385353  539 Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
23578.60Curtis Armstrong   Mooresville, NC 294513  542 Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
24589.47Brock Gabler   Statesville, NC 323870  514 First Flight Bikes
DNPChris Jessup   Concord, NC 367092  515 
DNPLonnie Clouse   Harrisburg, NC 289588  510 Ultimate Hobbies

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.55Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  972 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
2123.79Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  963 VeloShine Cycling Team
3137.03Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  976 MVP Health Care Cycling
4150.28Amy Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  967 Mystique Cycling Team
5163.52Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  974 Team Kenda
6176.76Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  962 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
7190.01Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  960 PainPathway Cycling Team
8203.25Ann Koehler   Portsmouth, NH 195481  953 Modry/Evergreen
9216.49Hannah Miller (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  952 PainPathways Cycling Team
10229.74Zoe Frazier (3 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  966 Frazier Cycling
11242.98Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896  975 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
12256.22Stephanie Cucaz (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  965 Frazier Cycling
13269.46Haggith Montoya (1 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 311332  959 PainPathways Cycling Team
14282.71Samantha Bendt (1 - Cat4)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  957 BEast Racing
15295.95Ashlyn Woods (2 - Cat3)   Winton Salem, NC 330960  951 Miller School of Albemarle
16309.19Jen Keith (2 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 377770  956 Beast Racing
17322.44Robin Nance (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 250150  958 Pain Pathways
18335.68Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  961 PainPathway Cycling Team
19348.92Becky Woodruff (4 - Cat3)   Richmond Va 366896  968 Duke University
20362.17Lori Harkey (5 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  970 VeloShine Cycling Team
21375.41Sarah Kraxberger (3 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  954 CatUP Coaching
22388.65Janet Trubey (4 - Cat4)   Fletcher, NC 187030  977 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
23401.89Dominique Shore (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 236179  964 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee