Race Results for
Oxford Criterium
Oxford , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.18Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA0:49:17 197185  134 unattached
2195.77Josh CLINGAN   York, PA 143547  111 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
3202.35Sean MCLAUGHLIN   West Chester, PA 255963  127 Human Zoom Cycling
4208.94Alec WHITE   Upper Darby, PA 344506  139 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
5215.53Paul HOYLE   Avondale, PA 213976  123 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
6222.11Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  107 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
7228.70Adam NORDMEYER   Philadelphia, PA 296510  132 CS Velo
8235.29Corey KNOWLES   Hamburg, NY 275435  125 Team ROG
9241.87Matt DOYLE   Newark, DE 57362  114 C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com
10248.46Patrick GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371  119 Team Squiggle
11255.05Robb HAMPTON   Darnestown 178989  144 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12261.63Gordon STONE   Kennett Square, PA 297942  137 MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywi
13268.22Charles ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA 1882  101 MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
14274.81Jason BARELLA   Brookline 354176  103 Threshold Cycling
15281.39John WILSON (1 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  140 Apollo Racing
16287.98Michael BLACK   Whitehall, PA 299967  148 QCW Cycling
17294.57Mike STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA 248447  136 Chester County Velo
18301.15Steven FRANCISCO   Marlton, NJ 341036  117 University of Delaware
19307.74Jeffrey TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  138 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20314.33Kyle PENNY   Lancaster, PA 315872  133 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
21320.92Michael GARRETSON   Hadden Heights, NJ 218857  146 Lost Boys Racing inc.
22327.50Rob BROWN   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  106 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine
23334.09greg HORROCKS   Spring City, PA 283254  145 Spinteck Cycling Team
DNFTim Drayna (Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 305859   MORGAN STANLEY

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruno LANGLOIS   1:21:38  30 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
295.05HANNES BAUMGARTEN   Atlanta, GA 331856  63 RSV
3ROBERT BERLINER TSC     60 BERLINER TSC
4MARCEL KALZ     62 NRVG
5ANDREA MUELLER     56 BERLINER TSC
6Patrick KOS     27 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
7107.31Eric WORKOWSKI (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  51 PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
8109.76Wyatt STOUP (2 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  48 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
9Douglas Repacholi     38 
10Unknown Rider     999 
11117.12Brett KIELICK   Philadelphia, PA 258581  24 Team Alliance Environmental
12119.57Stephan KINCAID (3 - Cat1)   Reading 19139  25 Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
13122.02Brian SJOBERG (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  47 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
14124.47Peter BELL (4 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15126.93Andrew MCCULLOUGH   Montpelier, VT 293408  32 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
16129.38Luciano PAVAN (5 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA 197469  34 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
17131.83Matthew BUCKLEY (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  Boston Bicycle School
18134.28Ryan SHEBELSKY (6 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  46 Team Alliance Environmental
19136.73Dwayne CLINTON (3 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  Orange Street Velo and Retul St
20139.18Teddy KOZLOWSKI (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  54 Farm Team Cycling
21Zach Hughes     19 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
22144.09Andy JOHNSON (5 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  22 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
23Remi PELLETIER     35 Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
24148.99Michael CHAUNER (7 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 178966  Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
25151.44tyler KARNES   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
26153.89parker KYZER   Spartanburg, SC 263324  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
27156.35Matthew SPOHN   West Chester, PA 219378  55 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
28158.80Colin SANDBERG (8 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 119361  42 Team GPOA
29CHRISTIAN GRASMANN     61 RSV
30163.70kevin FRYBERGER (6 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  14 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
31166.15Manuel CALIZ (7 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 244954  Round Here Racing

Women - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.66Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ45:37:00 301780  364 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2208.26jacqueline paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  369 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3221.86Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  368 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4235.46Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA 285638  365 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5249.06Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  367 Team TBB/Deep Blue
6262.65Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  366 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7276.25elizabeth tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  370 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee