Race Results for
Ideal Market Whole Foods NIWOT Downtown CRIT
Niwot , CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.83Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis44:48.3 51856   
2496.30Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO44:48.4 229853   
3499.77James Stevens   Chelmsford Ma45:00.9 224141   IC3Colorado
4503.24Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO45:01.8 145781   Cycleton
5506.71Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO45:02.4 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6510.18Travis Rosen   Denver, CO45:03.3 366270   Cycleton
7513.65Marc Calder   Denver, CO45:03.3 148986   
8517.12Robert Cope   Erie, CO45:04.1 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
9520.59Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO45:04.1 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10524.06Christian Smith   Boulder, CO45:04.8 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11527.53Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO45:05.9 362448   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
12531.00Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO45:08.9 244504   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
13534.47Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co45:58.2 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14537.94David Kendall   Lafayette, CO45:59.1 363343   
15541.41Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO46:26.8 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16544.88Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO46:27.8 282016   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17548.35John DeRose   Boulder, CO46:54.0 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18551.82Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO47:00.7 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19555.29Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO47:21.0 168454   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
20558.76Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO47:21.0 377714   Cycleton
21562.23Jason Malec   Denver, CO47:33.0 363778   Cycleton
22565.70Tony Prete   Westminster, CO47:33.0 363036   
23569.17Jared Thaut   Castle Rock, CO47:42.0 381872   
24572.64Rob Graef   Castle Pines, CO47:42.1 380165   
25576.11Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO47:44.0 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
26579.58Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO47:44.0 278739   
27583.05Shawn Evans   Highlands Ranch, CO47:44.1 94293   
28586.52Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO48:30.0 88299   
29589.99Robert Smith   Broomfield, CO53:50.0 376705   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery

Men - Cat 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.09Donald Natwick   Highlands Ranch, CO39:12.6 363189   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2484.13Eric Williams   Longmont, CO39:13.0 378146   GS Ciao
3489.17Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO39:13.4 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
4494.21patrick naylor   Boulder, CO39:13.7 377659   Blue Sky Velo
5499.25Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO39:14.6 364185   Blue Sky Velo
6504.29Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa39:15.0 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7509.33Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO39:15.4 342588   Team Body Sync
8514.37Robert Andrew   Boulder, CO39:16.2 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9519.41Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO39:16.2 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10524.45Doug Oates   Denver, CO39:16.4 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
11529.49Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO39:17.3 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
12534.53Tom Keller   Boulder, CO39:17.3 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13539.57Richard Chamberlin   Westminster, CO39:18.4 363825   Blue Sky Velo
14544.61Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO39:22.02 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
15549.65Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO39:37.0 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16554.69Dan Robledo   Steamboat Spr, CO40:27.4 90834   Fort Collins Cycling Team
17559.73William Coffee   Louisville, CO40:32.9 125263   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
18564.77Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO41:28.9 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
19569.81David Burns   Eagle, CO41:29.3 130933   ergomo USA
20574.85Michael Gossett   Niwot, CO41:29.8 383072   
21579.89Dave Krenik   Superior, CO43:05.0 363724   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
22584.93Peter Mitchell   Ward, CO43:30.0 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23589.97Kirk Hufford   Denver43:59.0 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.42Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO53:59.8 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2300.98Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO54:00.0 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3312.54Brian Dunn   Denver, CO54:00.2 10201   Great Divide Brewing Company
4324.10Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO54:01.0 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
5335.66Gage Hecht   Parker, CO54:01.5 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
6347.22Jonathan White   Westminster, CO54:01.7 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7358.78Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO54:02.1 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8370.34Jared Dean   Longmont, CO54:02.2 363518   
9381.90Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO54:02.5 282067   BJC/PANACHE
10393.46Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO54:02.5 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11405.02John Klish   Grand Junction, CO54:02.6 193003   
12416.58Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO54:02.9 304369   Ronin Racing
13428.14Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO54:03.3 303764   Ritte Racing
14439.70Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO54:04.2 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
15451.26Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO54:04.5 275449   Foxtrot Racing
16462.82Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO54:04.7 224217   Cycleton
17474.38Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO54:06.4 363063   GS Boulder/Trek Store
18485.94Brett Rindt   Denver, CO54:06.5 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19497.50Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND54:06.7 204143   ColoBikeLaw.com
20509.06Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO54:07.0 276368   Primal - 1st Bank
21Brian Mets   54:14.6   
22532.18Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO54:23.5 310130   
23543.74Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH54:28.1 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
24555.30Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO56:56.0 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
25566.86Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO57:17.0 190576   GS Ciao
26578.42Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO58:10.0 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27589.98Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO58:38.0 363611   Ronin Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.50Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO51:11.9 363531   Team Rio Grande
2388.12Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO51:43.0 325526   Team Rio Grande
3398.74Emery Legg   Denver, CO51:43.8 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
4409.36Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO51:44.0 362763   Stages Cycling
5419.98Doug Gordon   Parker, CO51:44.9 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6430.60John Coletta   Boulder, CO51:45.6 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7441.22Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO51:47.2 256089   TLR Cycling
8451.84James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO51:48.4 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
9462.46Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO51:49.1 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10473.08Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO51:49.1 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11483.70Andrew Kurzon   Denver, CO51:50.4 222223   Ronin Racing
12494.32Brian Friend   Parker, CO51:50.7 241587   Primal - 1st Bank
13504.94Sean Hampton   Parker, CO51:52.2 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
14515.56Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO51:52.5 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15526.18Sean Steeves   Golden, CO51:52.8 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16536.80Scott Meadows   Erie, CO51:52.9 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17Frances Bruderer   51:53.7   
18558.04Richard Light   Niwot, CO51:58.0 188435   Local Velo
19568.66Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO51:59.0 364199   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
20579.28Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO52:01.6 129432   Great Divide Brewing Company
21589.90Peter Lopez   Denver, CO54:06.3 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.17Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA15:58.1 74147   Cycling Northwest
2110.30Zack Allison (1 - Cat1)   Arlington Va16:02.4 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
3124.43Phillip Snodgrass (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX16:02.4 266817   DNA Racing
4138.56Conor Mullervy (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO16:02.7 237726   
5Danny Summerhill   16:02.8   
6166.82James Christian McCarthy (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:03.5 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7180.95Braden Bingham (4 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO16:04.3 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
8195.08Dan Schuetz (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:04.8 264130   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9Calum Middleton   16:05.0   
10223.34Garrett Suydam (5 - Cat1)   Denver, CO16:05.6 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
11237.47Adam Gates (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX16:06.0 255735   
12251.60Mahting Putelis (2 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO16:07.4 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
13265.73Tomas Roba (7 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO16:07.9 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
14279.86Joseph Taddeucci (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:08.9 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15293.99William Ciacci (4 - Cat2)   Pottstown16:09.4 222001   Ronin Racing
16308.12Kevin Mullervy (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO16:10.0 237586   
17322.25Alexander Lewis (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:28.3 196504   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
18336.38Tim Srenaski (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:54.0 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
19350.51Taylor Jung (6 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO18:22.0 241461   Ronin Racing
20364.64Garrett Davis (7 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO20:42.0 118647   Primal - 1st Bank
21378.77Eddy Gragus (9 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO20:54.0 48508   Team Helen's

Men - Cat 1/2 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.40Michael Gibson (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO16:02.0 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
2235.12Robert Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO16:03.8 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
3263.84Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:04.3 15299   Boulder Orthopedics
4292.56Joshua Barnett (3 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO16:04.6 51949   Mix1
5321.28Byron Nix (2 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO16:07.0 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6350.00Brent Dickinson (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:08.1 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7378.72Kevin Cawley (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:08.2 86907   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8407.44Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO16:09.1 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
9436.16Brian Todeschini (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:09.7 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
10464.88Peter Dunlap (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:13.6 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
11493.60MIke Sutter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:54.32 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
12522.32Tomasz Dolak (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:21:42 58698   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.86Todd Robertson (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:19.5 209859   CVC / FRANCO Racing
2252.33Peter Lucke (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO50:50.1 21761   Mix1
3269.80Larry Marti (3 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO50:50.2 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
4287.27Adam Asnes (4 - Cat2)   New York50:50.6 45035   Mix1
5304.74Matthew Gibble (5 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO50:50.8 264843   Sonic Boom Racing
6322.21Danny Suter (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:50.8 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7339.68sherman towsley (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:51.1 268916   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8357.15Daniel Depaemelaere (8 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO50:51.1 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
9374.62John Fallon (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO50:51.4 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
10392.09Craig Hofer (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO50:51.8 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
11409.56William Soden (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO50:52.2 46977   Great Divide Brewing Company
12427.03Corey Cope (10 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO50:52.9 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
13444.50John Talley (2 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO50:53.1 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
14461.97Brack Hattler (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO50:53.9 95095   Great Divide Brewing Company
15479.44Eric Ray (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO50:54.0 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16496.91Henrik Pedersen (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO52:45.0 243645   Mix1
17514.38Michael Spangenberg (13 - Cat2)   Golden, CO53:00.0 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18531.85Rick Suer (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO53:08.0 276634   
19549.32brad haswell (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO53:35.0 272917   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20566.79Larry Cornman (5 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO55:55.0 222960   Mix1

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.83Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO44:14.9 285315   
2402.69Omar Nour (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC44:15.3 330934   
3412.55Albert Langsenkamp (1 - Cat4)   Denver , CO44:27.0 289617   Primal - 1st Bank
4422.41Cormac Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:35.9 271148   BJC/PANACHE
5432.27Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO45:36.3 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
6442.13Bodie Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:36.3 376141   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
7451.99Rob Horn (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:36.4 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8461.85Davis Wilkey   Louisville, CO45:36.5 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9471.71Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO45:36.7 363597   Cycleton
10481.57Jack Cheung (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:37.3 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11491.43Adam Jensen (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:37.9 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12501.29Greg LeNeveu (7 - Cat4)   Louisville45:38.8 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
13511.15Keith Strand (8 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:40.4 380802   
14521.01Chris Mitchell (9 - Cat4)   Erie, CO45:41.2 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15530.87Brendan Billingsley (10 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO45:42.1 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16540.73Glenn Cratty (11 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO45:42.2 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
17550.59Liam Dunn (12 - Cat4)   Denver, CO45:49.0 271147   BJC/PANACHE
18560.45Kevin Brett Stakelin (13 - Cat4)   Denver, CO48:25.0 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19570.31Aaron Sigman (14 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO49:09.0 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20580.17Stuart Braddock (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO49:23.0 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
21Terrance Femmer   53:13.0   

Women - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.45Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO57:20.0 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2128.31Julie Emmerman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO57:21.9 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3160.17Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi57:22.0 77841   
4192.03Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO57:22.2 221135   Team Kenda
5223.89Flora Duffy (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO57:22.7 292029   
6255.75Whitney Schultz (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO57:23.4 252835   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
7287.61Christa Ghent (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO57:24.9 327486   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8319.47Renee Schroeder (3 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO59:34.1 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
9351.33Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO59:34.1 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10383.19Kyleanne Hunter (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO59:34.5 328284   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11415.05Cynthia Brown (5 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO59:35.0 171409   Team Rio Grande

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.32Sharon Madison   Denver, CO29:38.9 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2470.21Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO29:39.1 363725   Team Rio Grande
3481.10Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO29:39.4 366636   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4491.99Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO29:39.6 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
5502.88Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO29:40.5 214286   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6513.77Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO30:04.7 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7524.66Elizabeth Paulson   Boulder, CO31:29.9 376656   
8535.55Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO31:31.2 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
9546.44Wendy De Rosa   41-269-802433:10.0 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
10557.33Barb Parnell   Denver, CO35:36.0 374753   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11568.22Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO37:36.0 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12579.11Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO37:39:00 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
13590.00Elisabeth Sullivan   Niwot, CO38:47.0 384140   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.34Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma57:25.1 287393   CU Cycling-Boulder
2476.12Heather Enos   Colorado Springs, CO59:34.9 291366   ProDesign Cycling
3560.90Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO59:36.6 362735   ProDesign Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee