Race Results for
Watermelon Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.24Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ00:29:02 285024  531 Team Bulldog
2518.70Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348  522 Colavita-Baci U19
3523.16Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  525 Liberty Cycle
4527.62Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  523 Liberty Cycle
5532.08Justin Yuan   Basking Ridge, NJ 356134  526 Liberty Cycle
6536.54Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  516 Liberty Cycle
7541.00Pelle Nogueira   Glen Ridge 377765  521 Colavita U19
8545.46Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618  530 Team Bulldog
9549.92Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  527 Liberty Cycle
10554.38Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 359709  524 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
11558.84Reilly Carlton   Highland Park, NJ 348068  518 Team Somerset
12563.30Vincent Kinget   Summit, NJ 380555  529 Liberty Cycle
13567.76Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  519 Team Somerset
14572.22Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  528 Liberty Cycle
15576.68Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  515 Somerset Wheelmen
16581.14Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932  514 Team Somerset
17585.60Reese Carlton   Milford, NJ 356822  517 Team Somerset
18590.06Dominic Giannantonio   Bloomsbury, NJ 376915  520 Somerset wheelman

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.45Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  536 Colavita-Baci U19
2439.02Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  540 Colavita-Baci U19
3460.59William Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 279573  542 Colavita Racing Inc.
4482.16Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  539 Team Somerset
5503.73Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  538 Team Somerset
6525.30Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275  541 Team Somerset
7546.87Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  546 Somerset Wheelmen
8568.44Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  537 Somerset Wheelman
9590.01Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611  543 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  547 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.14Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ00:39:35 208088  943 cycle 54
2324.97Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 166007  965 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3333.80Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777  981 Team Montclair Bikery
4342.63Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  944 Liberty Cycle
5351.46Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863  939 Joyful Cycles Team
6360.29Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582  934 CRCA/Gennaro
7369.12Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  936 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
8377.95Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884  947 Montclair Cyclists
9386.78David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  952 Rogue Race Team
10395.61Jonathan Pressman   Broomfield, CO 295952  968 Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Racing
11404.44Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  962 TorcUp/CycleFitters
12413.27Anthony Gizzi   New York, NY 292156  987 Century Road Club Assoc
13422.10Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  956 CRCA/Gennaro
14430.93Douglas Frey   Frenchtown, NJ 84189  977 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15439.76Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304  970 Team Somerset
16448.59Michael Graback   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  950 Liberty Cycle
17457.42Gary Kershner (1 - Cat5)   Martlon, NJ 375583  955 Rock it Riders
18Unknown Rider     999 
19475.08Greg Defiore   Staten Island 96636  942 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
20483.91Michael Kuehn   New York, NY 332606  957 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
21492.74Jud Welle   Jersey City, NJ 334520  972 Speedwell Racing
22501.57Ed Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ 119124  946 Boss Racing
23510.40Dmitry Shaposhnikov   Highland Park, NJ 369723  969 Joyful Cycles Team
24519.23Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173  976 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
25528.06Joshua Renick   New York, NY 158023  985 Columbia University-NYC
26536.89Rick Woods   Basking Ridge, NJ 339968  974 Liberty Cycle
27545.72Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788  973 Team Martys
28554.55Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  958 Colavita-Baci U19
29563.38Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636  966 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
30572.21Mark Hamilton   Cranford, NJ 340108  951 cycles 54
31581.04Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY 292639  983 Kissena Cycling Club
32589.87Michael Franco   Morristown, NJ 340296  948 Liberty Cycle

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.17Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY01:01:52 209778  46 Kissena Cycling Club
2216.49Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  36 Speedwell Racing
3226.81Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  47 Liberty Cycle
4237.13Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
5247.45Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  49 Kissena Cycling Club
6257.77Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  53 Century Road Club Assoc
7268.09Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780  52 
8278.41Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  61 Century Road Club Assoc
9288.73John F King   Atco, NJ 180680  43 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10299.05John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY 172322  57 Kissena Cycling Club
11309.37Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  55 Team Marty's
12319.69Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  44 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13330.01Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  59 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14340.33Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  37 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
15350.65John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447  45 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
16360.97Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY 297217  41 Kissena cycling club
17371.29Chris Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  50 Highland Park Hermes

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.56Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ00:47:03 112548  155 Liberty Cycle
2170.18Darin Bedle (1 - Cat2)   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  123 Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling Team
3182.80Maurice Gamanho (2 - Cat1)   Lebanon, NJ 218359  148 Van Dessel Factory Team
4195.42Eric Merrill (2 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  130 Zcc-Zanes cycling
5208.04Kyle Eckley (3 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  150 
6220.66Kevin Fryberger (4 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  143 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
7233.28Neal Stoeckel (5 - Cat2)   Monroe, NJ 53513  153 Guardian Coaching
8245.90Angel Martinez (6 - Cat2)   Morganville, NJ 236272  135 Joyful Cycles Team
9258.52Walter Risse (1 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846  147 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
10271.14David Hansen (2 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  128 Rogue Race Team
11283.76John Olsen (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  131 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
12296.38Stephen Cochrane (7 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  138 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13309.00Jordi Conrado (4 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 289685  124 Liberty Cycle
14321.62Ilya Cantor (5 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680  151 MTBNJ.com
15334.24David Kahl (6 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  137 
16346.86Andrew Singson (7 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 151533  133 Mambo Kings Racing
17359.48Ronald Fantano (8 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 61424  125 Zanes Cycles
18372.10Frank Ortiz (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia 298136  132 Pro Pedals Team Express
19384.72Travis Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ 221079  134 Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
20397.34James Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 137714  149 Kissena Cycling Club
21409.96Joshua Renick (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 158023  136 Columbia University-NYC
22422.58Igor Bystrycky (9 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 97361  154 Cycle Craft Inc

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.12John Bertolini (1 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ00:46:14 92584  735 Liberty Cycle
2199.23David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  737 Century Road Club Assoc
3209.34Daniel Coleman (1 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  740 Colavita Racing Inc.
4219.45Scott Hodder (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  724 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5229.56Jordi Conrado (3 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 289685  713 Liberty Cycle
6239.67Greg Cordasco (2 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  721 Liberty Cycle
7249.78Rick Spear (4 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  729 Target Training
8259.89Stephen Cochrane (3 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  727 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9270.00Andy Keesler (5 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  731 Liberty Cycle
10280.11Andrew Singson (6 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 151533  719 Mambo Kings Racing
11290.22Steve Sambrano (7 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  718 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
12300.33Richard Foley (4 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  732 Target Training
13310.44William Brunner (8 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  723 Colavita Racing Inc.
14320.55David Whitney (5 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  730 Somerset Wheelmen
15330.66Douglas Antelman (1 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJ 61927  722 Somerset Wheelmen
16340.77Curt Hurst (9 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ 181324  720 Liberty Cycle
17Unknown Rider     999 
18360.99Walter Risse (10 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846  738 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
19371.10Airton Azevedo (11 - Cat3)   New Providence, NJ 122474  736 Colavita Racing Inc.
20381.21Michael Shapanka (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  734 Watchung Wheelmen
21391.32Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  733 Team Squiggle
22401.43Thomas Bowmaster (2 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 196028  726 Liberty Cycle
23411.54David Kahl (13 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  725 
24421.65James Bernstein (14 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 172258  728 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
25431.76Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ 45118  146 Lake Washington Velo

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.04Richard Kazimir (1 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ00:44:48 296036  651 Century Road Club of America
2290.91Kenneth Hochman (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 183268  658 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3312.78Steve Gerard (3 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ 13081  649 Atlantic Bike Club
4334.65Joe Saling (4 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  652 Team Somerset
5356.52David Michaud (5 - Cat3)   Colts Neck, NJ 178767  659 Five Four Sports
6378.39Michael Shapanka (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 174998  656 Watchung Wheelmen
7400.26Robert Casciato (1 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  657 Chester County Cycling Foundation
8422.13Joseph Zuppa (7 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655  655 Colavita Racing Inc.
9444.00Thomas Treptow (2 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  653 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10465.87Jq Wade (1 - Cat5)   Sicklerville 374795  654 Rock It Riders
11487.74Michael Karr (8 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 183110  650 Team Montclair Bikery

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.75Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY00:41:52 309270  813 CRCA / Radical Media
2404.14Helen Hatch   New York, NY 357141  815 CRCA: Inntervation Fitness / Stan's No Tubes Women's Team
3416.53Chris Hrisafie Hadgis   New York, NY 267417  814 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
4428.92Lisa Kennish   New York, NY 334422  831 Century Road Club Assoc
5441.31Lisa Mazzola   New York, NY 309665  821 CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing
6453.70Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  818 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7466.09Donna Tozer   Haddon Heights, NJ 357430  824 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
8478.48Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ 368416  819 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9490.87Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097  823 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10503.26Sara Herman   New York, NY 333526  816 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11515.65Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568  820 CRCA/Radical Media
12528.04Nancy Bailey   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  812 Onondaga Cycling Club
13540.43Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841  817 Colavita/espnW NJ
14552.82Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  830 Colavita Racing Inc.
15565.21Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077  829 Somerville Bicycle Shop
16577.60Michele Levasseur   Flemington, NJ 21001  828 Somerset Wheelmen
17Laura Simon     827 

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.23Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ00:45:20 301780  346 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2225.71Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570  352 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3247.19Beth Renner (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299267  357 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
4268.67Jacqueline Paull (2 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  354 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5290.15Raquel Miller (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594  350 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
6Unknown Rider     999 
7333.11Laura Lee Vo (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234  360 Century Road Club Assoc
8Unknown Rider     999 
9376.07Birgit Reeves (3 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  356 CRCA/Radical Media
10397.55Camie Kornely (3 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  362 Century Road Club Assoc
11419.03Maria Quiroga (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200041  355 CRCA/ Radical Media
12440.51Carol-Lynn Mills (4 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 320308  351 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
13461.99Erica Adelberg (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487  361 Century Road Club Assoc
14483.47Nancy Bailey (1 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  344 Onondaga Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee