Race Results for
Andy Salmon Kermesse p/b Ohop Commons
Eatonville, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38Joe Malindo     2099 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.93Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350  334 Apex Racing Team
3461.05Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  385 Old Town Bicycle
4493.29jason connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  341 Apex Racing Team
4477.17Erik Peterson   Bellevue, WA 190371  2190 Recycled Cycles Racing
5509.41paul sanders   Issaquah, WA 272560  654 Gerk's
6525.53Hahn Rossman   Seattle, WA 147211  374 Alki/Rubicon Racing
7541.65Scott Larson   Orting, WA 266713  2191 LWV
8557.77Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi 318408  340 Apex Racing Team
9573.89Jim Wood   Seattle, WA 213076  376 Alki/Rubicon Racing
10590.01Kurt Litsinger   Seattle 235532  782 Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Williams   Seattle , WA 241690  2193 Team Stanley

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.55Ross Gilbert (1 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor, WA 275520  2176 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
2563.28Randy Salamon (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 179918   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
3590.01Michael Pruitt (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
DNSRoss Gilbert (Cat3)   Gig Harbor, WA 275520  N/A Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
DNSMichael Pruitt (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 28784  N/A Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling
DNSRandy Salamon (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 179918  N/A Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul LaStayo (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 270312  251 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
2Larry Baker (1 - Cat4)   University Place, WA 258014  651 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.93Todd Morse Tucker   Seattle, WA 251275  2174 Team Stanley/Pain Cave Productions
2496.60Nolan Brady (1 - Cat4)   Steilacoom, WA 329058  2189 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3503.27Conrad Kornmann (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 237292  2192 Slalom Consulting Racing
4509.94John Alving (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 299088  781 Apex Racing Team
5516.61John Foster (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 360739  1205 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6523.28Chris Baker   Seattle, WA 335620  773 Apex Racing Team
7529.95Jerome Ng (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 331956  2187 Husky Cycling - University of Washington/University of Washington-Seattle
8536.62Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA 304571  1201 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9543.29Daniel Becraft (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 218169  2171 MOOTS
10549.96David Meyers (6 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 24225  774 Apex Racing Team
11556.63Michael Hay   Seattle, WA 337596  2185 Husky Cycling - University of Washington/University of Washington-Seattle
12563.30Paul van Brenk (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 316734  1112 Garage Racing/Team Steam
13569.97Travis Dutton (7 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA 301933  2175 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
14576.64Aaron Adelstein (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305846  820 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15583.31Ye Tian (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 332834  2186 University of Washington-Seattle
16589.98Justin Calvo (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 310467  824 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNSMathew Anderson (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 217370  N/A Apex Racing Team
DNSMatthew Leary   Seattle, WA 311391  N/A Audi/Kryki Sports
DNSSteve (Cosmic) Miller (Cat5)   Lake Stevens, WA 203491  N/A Team Double Check
DNFDaniel Milner (Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 307354  692 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic/Avanti Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leonard Throop (1 - Cat5)   Eatonville, WA 303323  2170 Eatonville Outdoor
2543.85Ken Ramirez   Seattle, WA 255649  2178 Un Attache
3Scott Turner     2183 Unattached
4551.55Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA 308514  660 Garage Racing/Team Steam
5555.40Steven Brady (2 - Cat5)   Steilacoom, WA 337164  2188 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
6559.25Ludo Max (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 355916  1106 HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
7563.10John Bissell (3 - Cat5)   Edmonds, WA 322638  1131 Avanti Racing Club
8566.95Christian Shafer (2 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA 365829  1180 Apex Racing Team
9570.80Rick Birdsey (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 366692  2182 Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
10574.65Chris McNulty (4 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 330884  2184 
11578.50Nick Leggett (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 353188  1019 JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo
12582.35Ken Dong (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 294079  1144 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13586.20Michael Weaver (6 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA 54699  689 Avanti Racing Club
14590.05David Stanton (7 - Cat4)   Kenmore, WA 52077  2169 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra
DNSTed Diamond   Seattle, WA 178419  N/A Second Ascent/Step Down Racing
DNSJeff Elston   Beaux Arts, WA 303253  N/A 

Women - Cat 4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  219 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Women - Cat 3 - Womens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA 309733  97 Alki/Rubicon Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee