Race Results for
Trek Big Ring Classic (WORS 2012 Race #3)
Wausau, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.26Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:55:55.6 145071  Rolf Prima / Giant
2202.55Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:55:56.2 85929  Gear Grinder
3210.84Mark Lalonde   Madison, WI1:56:19.7 226412  65 Lalonde Bros-T6
4219.13Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI1:56:51.1 307965  10 The Bike Hub/Specialized
5227.42Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:57:12.6 293999  Culvers Racingp/b Meyer Famil
6235.71Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:57:45.4 258735  Mercy-Specialized
7244.00Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:58:38.0 297073  31 The Bike Hub/Specialized
8252.29Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:59:14.5 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
9260.58Isaac Neff   Madison, WI1:59:15.2 200724  52 Williamson Bicycle Works
10268.87Chad Sova   River Falls, WI2:02:44.2 189115  49 On The Rivet
11277.16Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI2:03:01.5 267964  The Bike Hub/Specialized
12285.45Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:04:30.9 212641  62 Polska
13293.74Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:09:56.2 207074  79 Kuhl
14302.03Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:25:32.7 214936  Vision/Wheel &Sprocket
DNFMike Phillips   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.29Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI1:33:21.7 296192  107 POLSKA / RMC /T6
2346.53Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI1:33:23.9 368031  119 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
3364.77Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:37:12.4 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
4383.01Kevin Atkins   Green Bay, WI1:45:13.4 333972  103 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
5401.25Parker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:45:44.6 350022  101 
DNFMyles Beach   Larsen, WI0:00:00.0 208348  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFBrett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL0:00:00.0 259591  105 Expo

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.98Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:01:35.8 214485  45 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
2334.55Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI2:02:34.6 241103  20 Kuhl Racingtain
3358.12Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI2:02:52.3 207813  70 Titletown Flyers
4381.69Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:04:25.3 285206  22 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon
5405.26Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:05:59.9 227622  77 Alterra Coffee/W85
6428.83Kyle Sarasin   Marquette, MI2:07:36.8 325806  243 penpharm.com
7452.40Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN2:09:57.8 183953  236 Schwag
8475.97Travis Johnson   Two Rivers2:11:35.9 377146  19 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9499.54Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI2:12:09.1 280628  69 EXPO Racing
10523.11Eric Ollis   Houghton, MI2:15:39.6 325658  235 Culvers p/b Meyer family
11546.68Scott Neperud   Madison, WI2:27:38.1 275059  53 Magnus
DNFMatt Millin   Kenosha, WI0:00:00.0 303243  234 Team Dayrider
DNFBen Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI0:00:00.0 294148  18 Vision / Wheel& Sprocket
DNFKen Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI0:00:00.0 262146  75 Element Mobile
DNFMichael Dutczak   Crete, IL0:00:00.0 200766  47 South Chicago Wheelman
DNFJoseph Maloney   Milwaukee0:00:00.0 313232  38 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.27Jesse Lalonde   Ely Mn1:58:38.4 203490  244 LaLonde Bros /T6
2341.09Brian Heifner   Madison, WI1:59:43.4 176155  42 Magnus
3349.91Jacob Groethe   Delafield, WI2:01:41.4 74398  233 Badger Velo Club
4358.73Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:03:40.0 247082  61 Fond du Lac Cyclery
5367.55Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:06:02.3 264356  83 Muddy Cup
6376.37Matthew Omeara   Eau Claire, WI2:07:54.3 367964  246 On THe Rivet
7385.19Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI2:07:57.5 143335  73 Trek Midwest
8394.01Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI2:08:00.3 231653  78 Bikeman.com-Titletown
9402.83Vincent Steger   Fitchburg, WI2:09:09.8 356588  16 Erik's Bikes &Boards
10411.65Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL2:11:10.5 317100  60 Treadhead Cycling
11420.47Nathan Lillie   Altoona, WI2:12:48.9 313414  245 
12429.29Adam Swank   Duluth, MN2:13:05.9 231320  247 
13438.11Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI2:13:54.1 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
14446.93Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI2:14:18.7 93290  32 Magnus
15455.75Chris Tries   Johnson City, TN2:14:33.0 332900  241 South Short Cydery
16464.57Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL2:14:56.0 189221  67 Specialized
17473.39Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:15:34.7 311654  21 Sprocketz
18482.21Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI2:17:27.8 293537  76 Baraboo Sharks
19491.03Tim Scanley   Milwaukee, WI2:17:29.6 291820  58 Alterra Coffee
20499.85Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI2:21:19.2 216962  237 Bradley Park Trail Crew
21508.67Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI2:27:09.6 257462  46 Team WORS
22517.49John Brown   Stevens Point, WI2:27:31.2 279991  231 Wheel & Sprocket
23526.31David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:30:41.0 260585  95 JVC/Michael's Cycle
24535.13Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:31:20.1 78139  86 OTR
25543.95James Holmes   Madison, WI2:31:30.1 155854  242 
26552.77Erik Eiseman   Chicago, IL2:34:51.5 10604  229 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
DNFKarl Tillman   La Crosse, WI0:00:00.0 294041  14 Team 360 / LAXVelo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.42Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:01:33.9 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
2375.86Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL2:05:10.2 256256  88 Wheel Werks/Gore
3386.30Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:07:44.8 197745  48 Team Pedal Moraine
4396.74Jw Miller   Madison, WI2:08:41.4 233978  99 
5407.18Josh Shively   La Crosse, WI2:09:47.4 32513  85 Team 360/La Crosse Velo
6417.62Aaron Swanson   Ashland, WI2:11:18.0 209665  248 Swanson Financial/Ski Hut
7428.06John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI2:11:28.0 211571  43 Titletown Flyers
8438.50Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI2:11:58.4 99459  13 Badger Velo Club
9448.94Jeremy Peterson   Brevard, NC2:15:42.3 309389  82 
10459.38Bill Burkholder   Rockford, IL2:16:17.6 296156  27 Kegels
11469.82Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL2:16:19.0 309583  51 
12480.26Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI2:18:21.8 253459  84 Team Extreme/Twin Six
13490.70Mike Bushey   Esko, MN2:21:50.0 82026  232 Ski-Hut
14501.14Greg Jones   West Allis, WI2:24:39.9 295007  37 
15511.58Dan Tavela   Franklin, WI2:24:41.2 335156  240 Treadhead Cycling
16522.02Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI2:27:37.3 96156  56 Element Mobile/ Brings
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL0:00:00.0 194466  50 Muddy Cup
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI0:00:00.0 166066  17 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJohn Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI0:00:00.0 259146  11 Unattached
DNFLonie Sauber   Farmington, MN0:00:00.0 314254  238 Leopard/LCR
DNFTim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI0:00:00.0 17768  80 Element Mobile/Brings

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.48John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:08:19.5 259398  23 EXPO
2467.48Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:19:25.5 154720  15 Michaels/JVC
3516.48Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL2:22:05.3 101514  71 Big Ring Flyers
4565.48Rick Cleary   River Falls, WI2:24:02.7 360952  239 KORC

Men - Cat 1/2 - Clydesda

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.62Eric Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI1:43:36.5 309999  1801 KHS Bicycles
2444.99Jeff Steckbauer (2 - Cat2)   Princeton, WI1:44:01.5 210181  1802 Rib Mnt Cycles
3450.36Jeff Dullard (3 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA1:51:19.0 235468  1838 Mercy SPecialized
4455.73Marty Leum   La Crosse, WI1:56:04.6 377300  1804 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
5461.10Brian Benson (4 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI2:04:12.2 240054  1803 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
6466.47Nathan Schneeberger (5 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL1:15:21.7 326150  2808 Johnny Sprockets
7471.84Dale Crowell (6 - Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI1:15:53.7 375876  2802 
8477.21Jon Holcomb (7 - Cat2)   Plymouth, WI1:16:55.1 235797  2813 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts Raci
9482.58Mark Meier   Baraboo, WI1:17:40.3 116308  2819 Baraboo Sharks
10Chris Krenz   1:17:48.5  2831 
11Bruce Van Epps   1:20:11.1  2811 BikesLtd/ScenicConcepts
12498.69Marcus Steele (8 - Cat2)   De Pere, WI1:20:37.8 342514  2803 Titletown Flyers
13504.06Aaron Fleming (9 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL1:21:02.6 210500  2804 First Supply
14509.43Mark Szudrowitz (10 - Cat2)   Jackson, WI1:22:33.4 317242  2815 Extreme
15Darrin Kolka   1:22:53.9  2818 
16Eric Johnson   1:23:02.4  2809 Titletown Flyers
17Jamie Thiel   1:23:51.1  2835 
18530.91Gerald Sorce (11 - Cat2)   Hartford Wi1:23:55.3 375114  2806 2DSShape Shifters
19Mark Schindel   1:24:18.0  2817 Big Ring Flyersd
20Garrison Gless   1:25:07.9  2810 2DSS
21Chad Hoppe   1:25:47.6  2816 Fond du Lac Cyclery
22Bryan Feltz   1:25:50.0  2833 
23Adam Huber   1:26:30.1  2837 
24563.13Kent Kallsen (12 - Cat2)   Jefferson, WI1:26:51.6 374654  2821 Design Concepts
25568.50Kenny Dretzka   Mukwonago, WI1:27:56.2 371040  2820 Cyclopath
26573.87Todd Nutter (13 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI1:29:02.6 342136  2801 Eriksen Cycles
27579.24Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL1:34:54.5 326804  2832 Flatlandia
28Rob Schuette   1:41:48.4  2805 Heavy Pedal Velo
29Jacob Glatt   1:47:35.3  2836 Title Town Flyers
DNFMatthew Knowles   Bataviaa, IL0:00:00.0 314964  2814 Team All Spoked Up
DNFMatthew Lanser   0:00:00.0  2812 Titletown Flyers
DNFSamuel Hughes   0:00:00.0  1837 EC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2 - Single S

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.99Sam Weinberg (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:40:07.3 306485  1904 5Nines
2449.12Joshua Blum (1 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI1:41:40.3 3998  1910 Team 360 / Mt Borah
3Kevin Roytek   1:42:11.2  1941 Spring Street Sports
4461.38Erik Pueschner   La Crosse, WI1:42:30.1 190491  1912 Team 360/LaxVelo
5467.51Mark Melton (2 - Cat2)   Belvidere, IL1:43:50.0 347454  1905 Kegels
6473.64Rodney Moon (3 - Cat2)   Blair, WI1:44:58.2 243112  1908 
7Christopher Magyar   1:45:12.0  1939 EC Velo
8Adam Heil   1:45:39.7  1942 
9Scott Anderson   1:47:25.8  1940 
10Steve Jeske   1:50:24.5  1903 Pedal Moraine
11504.29Jesse Jaehnig (4 - Cat2)   Cleveland, WI1:51:35.8 297773  1902 Bikes Limited
12510.42Steven Schaefer (5 - Cat2)   Port Washington, WI1:52:14.6 361743  1906 
13516.55Aaron Mock   Lake Mills, WI1:10:04.0 77185  2934 Trek Bicycles
14Michael Owens   1:14:35.3  2918 Alterra MTB Team
15528.81Wade Flisram (6 - Cat2)   Onalaska, WI1:15:13.5 208096  2911 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
16534.94John Grosz (7 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI1:17:19.7 350930  2917 Waupun Road Warriors
17Jeff Schneider   1:18:29.3  2936 
18547.20Andy Borell (8 - Cat2)   Ripon, WI1:18:31.1 269270  2910 Attitude Sports
19553.33Dave McCloud   Madison, WI1:18:49.5 239833  2904 Chain Smokers
20Russell Bernard   1:19:22.5  2932 
21565.59Mark Cheyne   Madison, WI1:19:52.8 351538  2914 Muddy Cup
22571.72Andy Trewyn   Waupun, WI1:23:51.7 360078  2913 Waupun Road Warriors
23Andrew Spahr   1:25:21.0  2935 Bens Cycle
24583.98Andy Swartz (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:27:13.8 34769  2909 Brazen Dropouts
25590.11Garrick Dixon   Manlius, NY1:29:03.3 288379  2931 
DNFBrent Palmer   0:00:00.0  1913 Titletown Flyers
DNFTimothy Willcox (Cat2)   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 326756  1911 Magnus
DNFAdam Schinker   Waukesha, WI0:00:00.0 250576  2903 
DNFJeremy Jonas   Wausau, WI0:00:00.0 296910  2902 
DNFAnthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI0:00:00.0 343722  2916 Team Pedal Moraine

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Franson   1:52:16.1  1301 Rasta/Bikes+Boards
2533.00Collin Kytta   Negaunee, MI1:12:29.9 379532  2157 Culvers PB Meyer
3536.10Mitchell Bratz   Schofield, WI1:13:51.6 377705  2071 
4539.20Connor McColl   Oconomowoc, WI1:14:51.8 350036  2222 
5542.30Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:16:07.2 299939  2004 Team Extreme
6545.40Brayden Schott   Beaver Dam, WI1:16:50.4 318684  2104 
7Braxton Hjelle   1:19:53.2  2482 
8Erik Beckman   1:24:16.1  2479 Stadium Bike
9Curt Hemphill   1:25:32.5  2440 
10Michael Hunter   1:26:12.4  2484 Rasta
11Chris Dominski   1:31:49.4  2457 CORBA
12564.00Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI1:34:33.2 299940  2003 Team Extreme
13Dylan Luebbe   1:38:07.2  2435 Ski Hut
DNFIsaac Wendt   0:00:00.0  2483 Rasta

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Sherven   1:44:54.9  1042 Bikes Limited Senic Outlook
2Sam Geyer   1:53:58.9  1275 Wheel & Sprocket
3493.20Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI1:54:18.9 296466  1052 Eriksen Cycles
4503.96David Carew   San Diego, CA1:13:32.4 68198  2138 UW-Stout Cycling Club
5Josh Rupnow   1:14:40.3  2195 Team Extreme
6525.48Matthew Paterson   Lakemoor, IL1:15:10.6 401250  2182 Team AttakTiks
7536.24Cory Marty   Plover, WI1:15:10.7 303981  2014 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
8547.00Taylor Kimberly   Madison, WI1:15:10.9 379131  2150 Eriks Bike Shop
9557.76Robert Gingg   Phoenix1:17:56.0 375122  2449 
10568.52Jordan Boyea   Wausau, WI1:18:15.4 380303  2081 Sprocketz
11579.28Alex Imhoff   Grafton, WI1:44:37.2 309323  2461 Team Extreme
12Seth Schulz   1:46:42.2  2489 
DNFLuke Schuttenhelm   0:00:00.0  2467 Three Sixty

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.89Bill Street   Sheboygan, WI1:37:04.9 219245  1046 Kuhl / Rocky Mtn
2Peter Coenen   1:40:11.8  1264 Northstar Endurance
3424.81Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:41:03.1 302088  1029 Team Pedal Moraine
4428.77Cory Samz   Madison Wi1:41:20.9 384848  1053 Heavy Pedal
5432.73Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:42:07.0 204671  1020 Sheboygan Bicycle Co.
6436.69Mitch Plout   Appleton, WI1:42:23.1 186875  1291 
7Daniel Gjertson   1:44:00.8  1266 
8444.61Carl Morse   Hactonville, WI1:45:06.3 198232  1068 Wheel & Sprocket
9Ben Neubauer   1:45:53.3  1067 The Bike Hub Specialized
10Danny Sonnentag   1:46:00.3  1296 
11456.49Joshua Meyer   Lincoln, NE1:46:04.1 24201  1268 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12Brandon Teske   1:47:24.0  1297 Titletown Flyer
13Connor Omeara   1:47:36.0  1299 OTR
14468.37Patrick Scheibel   Jefferson, WI1:48:19.4 309462  1003 2 Rivers Racing
15Daniel Hanson   1:49:56.7  1294 
16476.29Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:58:35.9 289953  1021 Titletown Flyers
17Kyle Curran   1:59:08.1  1272 
18Sam Janicki   2:14:58.8  1273 
19488.17Tristan Brown   Madison1:13:27.8 377335  2452 Timex Team
20Patrick Blakeslee   1:15:51.9  2084 
21496.09Brian Paterson   Lakemoor1:16:14.7 397513  2200 Team AttakTiks
22Martin Reza   1:16:34.1  2149 
23Joseph Valen   1:17:47.1  2010 =w=
24Brad Stankowski   1:18:53.3  2474 Titletown Flyers
25Michael Joachim   1:18:58.7  2431 
26515.89Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:19:00.5 181384  2126 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27Matthew Plummer   1:19:01.2  2015 JVC/Michaels Cycles
28523.81Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI1:20:11.6 246370  2471 Infinit Nutrition/Precise Perf
29David Smuhl   1:22:15.2  2446 EC Velo
30Jason Carr   1:26:03.9  2466 ISCORP
31535.69Paul Westberg   Lomira, WI1:26:17.3 373461  2143 Titletown Flyers
32Chad Vincent   1:34:14.7  2476 
33Erick Jensen   2:04:56.5  2488 
DNFJason Johnson   0:00:00.0  2429 midwest security

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.87Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI1:37:01.1 280198  1008 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
2443.82Eric Stull   La Crosse1:38:25.6 288265  1060 Team 360 / LAXVelo
3447.77Mikey Verhagen   Allouez, WI1:40:30.2 221776  1047 KS Energy Services / Team Wisc
4451.72Aaron Sturgis   Eau Claire, WI1:41:19.9 346342  1265 Twin Six
5Dan Johnston   1:42:27.8  1015 Bone and Joint
6459.62Jason Vayre   Marquette1:42:48.2 361455  1290 Discover Chiropractic
7463.57Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL1:42:53.3 350524  1107 JVC/ Michaels Cycles
8Rennis Delgado   1:45:12.2  1055 Funk Cycles
9471.47Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:45:53.2 291373  1278 Twin Six
10Chris Cook   1:46:36.9  1306 Bikes-N-Boards
11Bill Schwalbe   1:47:23.5  1270 
12483.32Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA1:49:31.0 239639  1282 Iowa City Cycling Club
13487.27Joshua North   Bayside, WI1:49:50.9 262938  1063 Northstar Endurance
14491.22Jeremy Vogels   Green Bay, WI1:51:33.6 200919  1048 
15495.17Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI1:11:39.9 266824  2097 my wife inc.
16Jason Gibson   1:11:40.1  2106 Gear N Up
17503.07Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL1:11:55.3 350446  2092 Area 51
18Neil Jurgella   1:12:00.5  2451 Erik's Bike Shop
19510.97Mike Williams   Roscoe, IL1:12:28.2 374728  2027 First Supply
20514.92Shane Semrow   Westfield, WI1:13:12.1 376571  2142 Element Mobile
21518.87Jonathan Hage   Racine1:14:07.5 372670  2132 RPM Belle City Bikers
22Jason Zahrt   1:14:44.1  2480 
23526.77Rusty Daines   Lacrosse, WI1:14:56.2 297207  2433 Muddy Cup
24530.72Mike Roethel   Oostburg, WI1:16:23.6 375109  2038 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
25Josh Zalewski   1:16:48.3  2051 First Supply
26Nick Theodoru   1:17:33.5  2442 Titletown Flyers
27Jason Dahlby   1:17:33.8  2099 Bikes Ltd/J.F.Brennan
28Joe Vanderpuy   1:17:40.4  2036 team cthulu
29Erik Backhaus   1:18:33.3  2033 Eriksen Cycles
30554.42Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI1:19:26.3 350528  2478 
31558.37Joshua Wood   Rockford, IL1:20:35.8 366280  2052 First Supply
32Jamie Prange   1:20:43.0  2141 Fly'in Bry'in
33566.27Justin Schroeter   Hartford, WI1:20:44.0 374924  2050 team pedal moraine
34570.22Elginn Cordes   Dakota, MN1:22:18.7 357632  2129 667 Industries
35574.17Andrew Wegner   Green Bay1:22:32.7 378144  2074 Titletown Flyers
36578.12Casey Brauer   Manitowoc, WI1:24:35.4 350016  2121 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37Jack Schmiege   1:24:56.1  2439 
38Ben Agnew   1:32:19.7  2463 
39Jesse Wellhoefer   1:52:47.2  2487 
DNFNeil Zacharek   0:00:00.0  1024 Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.76Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN1:40:10.7 116933  1298 GFYS Racing
2434.63Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI1:40:28.0 291867  1077 Bike Hub / Spesh
3438.50Eric Stanke   Green Bay, WI1:40:51.4 371054  1112 Funk Cycles
4442.37Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI1:42:05.5 261266  1305 KS Energy Services / Team Wisc
5446.24Mark Morgan   Madison, WI1:42:32.3 239705  1011 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6Dan Wierzba   1:42:42.5  1045 Rib Mountain Cycles
7Stijn Devolder   1:42:46.1  1303 Daecesixer
8457.85John Hughes   Random Lake, WI1:42:49.5 296482  1035 Team Pedal Moraine
9461.72Brett May   Geneva, IL1:42:51.8 378689  1012 Team All Spoked Up
10465.59Jimmy Toombs   Madison, WI1:43:17.3 309850  1043 Eriks Bikes n Boards
11Tyler Grenzow   1:43:48.0  1293 KORC
12473.33Troy Schaden   Oconto, WI1:43:48.5 346728  1119 Funk Cycles ofWisconsin
13477.20Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:46:17.3 293518  1025 Treadhead Cycling
14481.07Matthew Block   Schofield, WI1:46:59.3 216921  1271 Bikeman.com
15484.94Christopher Richmond   Manitowoc1:48:18.3 369925  1073 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16488.81Peter Cherchian   Verona, WI1:50:14.9 135570  1050 Chainsmokers
17492.68Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI1:52:11.6 195122  1016 BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts Ra
18Eric Olson   1:59:27.9  1280 
19500.42Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI1:11:18.2 246297  2465 Race p/b geargrinder
20Matt Chmielewski   1:12:24.6  2426 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
21508.16Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI1:13:01.0 346330  2005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22Justin Fredricks   1:15:36.1  2425 
23515.90Jeremy Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:15:56.2 345440  2006 Safe Wheels MTB racing
24Jason Mork   1:16:15.2  2025 Point Pursuit
25523.64Ben Leach   La Crosse, WI1:16:25.1 380300  2110 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
26527.51Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI1:17:35.8 272098  2008 Big Ring Flyers
27Nicholas Armstrong   1:17:45.9  2083 Alterra MTB
28Darin Olski   1:18:13.5  2094 Cranked Bike Studio
29Bryan Lau   1:18:23.2  2445 
30Greg Hewitt   1:21:13.1  2043 
31546.86Michael Gordon   Highland Park, IL1:21:52.3 350616  2108 Alberto's
32Nate Andrews   1:22:26.5  2090 Alterra Coffee
33554.60Jonathan Lavelle   Eau Claire, WI1:22:35.4 378643  2438 CORBA
34558.47Adam Handt   Machesney Park, IL1:22:50.2 365790  2117 First Supply
35562.34Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI1:23:03.7 284582  2119 GenX Cycling
36Jim Scharlau   1:25:00.3  2137 JVC / Michael's Cycles
37570.08Ben Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI1:25:01.9 338872  2002 Ionic Cycling
38Rob Willmas   1:25:19.3  2462 
39Matthew Forst   1:39:34.1  2159 
DNFMatthew Gibson   0:00:00.0  1283 
DNFMichael Schwenzen   0:00:00.0  2437 
DNFChris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI0:00:00.0 339424  2031 2 Rivers Racing
DNFMike Mennenoh   0:00:00.0  2447 Tread Head Cyclng

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.19Shane Veldhuizen   Green Bay Wi1:37:54.3 372524  1285 Funk Cycles
2441.72James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:40:36.4 185684  1036 Team Seven Cycles
3445.25Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:42:21.1 227409  1061 Baraboo Sharks
4448.78Joe Villalobos   Racine, WI1:43:15.6 373251  1037 RPM / Belle City Bikers
5452.31Chris Fellows   Genoa, IL1:44:02.9 280824  1001 Team WORS
6Jack Zabrowski   1:44:46.0  1276 Buckets of Blood
7459.37Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL1:44:47.8 296158  1026 Michael's Cycles/JVC
8Sean Miller   1:44:54.8  1028 JVC/Michael's Cycle
9466.43Gary Ehrike   Marathon, WI1:45:00.1 362117  1005 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
10469.96Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI1:45:00.5 319028  1017 RMC
11Damian Budzinski   1:47:09.4  1287 Overdrive
12477.02Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI1:51:00.4 32303  1302 Magnus
13Curt Demott   1:52:20.5  1100 Titletown Flyers
14484.08Marvin Wanders   La Crosse, WI1:54:16.7 378745  1066 Team 360
15487.61Mike Worland   Arbor Vitae, WI1:56:02.4 359736  1014 Big Ring Flyers
16491.14Paul Knoll   Combined Locks, WI2:08:59.2 51787  1284 Diablo Cycling
17Fred Bexell   1:11:50.3  2448 IF Kamratarna
18498.20Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL1:12:57.7 253115  2001 Flatlandia
19501.73Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL1:13:43.6 246726  2145 Sprin Dr CycleWerks
20505.26Darrell Scheppman   Denmark, WI1:16:05.9 374811  2078 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21508.79Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI1:16:38.8 344212  2114 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22512.32Michael Cudahy   Glendale, WI1:17:39.4 356981  2164 Velocause
23515.85Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:18:19.8 348282  2144 Titletown Flyers
24Ernie Luedke   1:18:23.0  2456 Red Eye Brewing
25522.91Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI1:18:24.1 342844  2032 owtlaw racing
26Ruben Valdez   1:18:47.6  2450 
27Todd Schmidt   1:19:01.0  2161 Vision / Wheel& Sprocket
28Jeff Bublitz   1:19:22.4  2089 Gen X
29537.03Andrew Douglass   Waukesha, WI1:19:26.6 230862  2049 Alterra Coffee
30Todd Olund   1:19:49.2  2023 
31544.09Dean Kahl   Verona, WI1:20:21.6 77946  2453 Chainsmokers
32547.62Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI1:20:43.5 311890  2018 Team Pedal Moraine
33551.15Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL1:21:22.3 126893  2030 
34554.68Steve Davidson   De Pere, WI1:21:34.5 294363  2012 Titletown Flyers
35558.21Scott Veldhuizen   Green Bay, WI1:21:35.1 372552  2473 Funk Cycles
36561.74Andrew Jennings   Menasha, WI1:22:35.6 105632  2162 Element Mobile
37565.27Todd Mertz   Appleton, WI1:24:56.4 163283  2469 
38568.80Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI1:25:05.9 293921  2123 Big Ring Flyers
39572.33Don Iwen   Milwaukee1:25:40.8 208154  2021 Alterra Coffee
40Phil Taylor   1:31:52.1  2475 
41Martin Fenol   1:34:10.1  2492 
42Michael Gerlach   1:36:56.1  2486 Bonk
43586.45Troy Olm   Madison, WI1:40:18.8 297065  2131 Chainsmokers
44Randy Borzych   1:43:41.3  2460 
DNFRobert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI0:00:00.0 361260  2048 Big Ring Flyers
DNFGreg Cullen   Menasha, WI0:00:00.0 53729  1269 Diablo Cycling
DNFBrian Christensen   Sheboygan, WI0:00:00.0 53856  1065 
DNFRandy Johnson   Two Rivers, WI0:00:00.0 369449  2199 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNFMichael Anderson   0:00:00.0  2470 Team Happy

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.42Fred Hubley   Appleton, WI1:39:02.7 277187  1281 
2Stephen Kobs   1:41:07.7  1004 Team Pedal Moraine
3433.20Ken Naef   Green Bay, WI1:41:46.6 304889  1002 Titletown Flyers
4437.59Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:41:51.0 76735  1056 Team Pedal Moraine
5441.98Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI1:42:08.6 150412  1277 RPM-Bell City
6446.37Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:43:14.1 210815  1111 Team Pedal Moraine
7450.76Christopher Berge   Madison, WI1:44:38.4 280201  1022 Magnus
8Tim Wilkie   1:46:29.7  1295 Riverbrook Bike + Ski
9459.54Robert Schlegel   Janesville, WI1:47:25.9 265144  1030 JVC/Michael's Cycles
10463.93Jesse Sharp   Green Bay, WI1:48:43.8 313110  1064 The Bike Hub/Specialized
11468.32Lloyd Cate   Appleton1:52:11.7 380221  1059 Team WORS
12472.71Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI1:55:29.6 61542  1267 
13Jesse Kusserow   2:25:55.6  1058 
14481.49Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL1:12:55.3 331674  2155 Activator Cycle Club
15Mark Adams   1:13:09.2  2135 Chainsmokers
16490.27Scott Nyland   Madison, WI1:13:17.5 351518  2111 Magnus
17494.66Scott Nickoli   Green Bay, WI1:14:22.4 376933  2098 Funk Cycles / JB Cycles
18499.05Robert Zimmerman   North Conway, NH1:14:31.4 116427  2151 Pedal Moraine
19503.44Pj Braun   Manitowoc, WI1:16:02.5 365893  2115 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20507.83Jody Arlen   Wausau, WI1:16:47.6 367674  2054 Safe Wheels MTB Race Team
21512.22Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL1:17:09.8 333314  2009 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
22516.61Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI1:17:26.6 70548  2037 TitleTown Flyers
23Larry Hipps   1:17:30.4  2039 Pedal Moraine
24525.39Edward Piontek   Wabeno, WI1:17:37.8 297068  2086 Titletown Flyers
25529.78Troy Sable   West Bend, WI1:18:07.8 361674  2059 
26Matt Hattenhauer   1:18:38.4  2443 
27538.56Dave Reich   Pine River, WI1:18:42.2 292243  2075 Team Extreme
28542.95Kurt Strohmeier   St Paul, MN1:18:51.0 173340  2477 The Bicycle Chain
29547.34John Gretzinger   Greenville, WI1:20:49.1 46604  2153 
30551.73Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI1:23:11.1 302639  2154 Team Extreme
31556.12Alan Kinnaman   Madison, WI1:23:21.8 309614  2116 
32560.51Demetrius Banks   Onalaska, WI1:24:15.8 375316  2152 Team 360 / LaxVelo
33Robert Groshek   1:25:04.5  2444 
34Scott Noffke   1:27:07.5  2217 CORBA
35573.68Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI1:27:57.1 297072  2060 Team Extreme
36Mike Loretz   1:28:58.7  2455 
37582.46Dave Geyer   Green Bay, WI1:30:10.7 241228  2459 
DNFDavid Bluestein   0:00:00.0  2423 Doctors Roboto
DNFKevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI0:00:00.0 341686  2112 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
DNFDan Getzen   0:00:00.0  2063 Tread Head Cycling
DNFMike Schmidt   0:00:00.0  2432 
DNFMike Daish   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 375452  1007 
DNFBarry Campbell   0:00:00.0  2430 CRANKED Bike Studio

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.38Neil Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:40:49.1 278570  1023 Overdrive
2454.24David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:42:47.1 28536  1019 Activator Cycling Club
3Thomas Tio   1:44:42.4  1288 Overdrive
4457.96Gary Meader   La Crosse, WI1:44:49.7 356637  1062 Team 360
5459.82John Timm   Germantown, WI1:46:42.9 209235  1044 Team Extreme
6461.68Kent McDaniel   Altoona, WI1:47:24.1 23374  1304 Spring Street Sports
7463.54Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI1:48:53.4 4227  1069 
8465.40Donald Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:49:05.5 185458  1110 IS Corp
9Dan Millin   1:54:47.0  1274 Team Day Rider
10Larry Reimer   1:55:23.3  1039 JVC / Michael's Cycles
11470.98Ken Kuehn   Oshkosh, WI1:55:23.5 317528  1263 Red line Tri Club
12Brad Tennis   1:56:16.4  1054 Sharks
13474.70Larry Fish   Provo, UT2:03:14.4 77752  1286 
14476.56Todd Wanous   Eau Claire, WI2:05:25.6 99586  1289 
15478.42Terry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI1:14:43.8 296195  2454 Attitude Sports
16Michael Giesen   1:14:55.5  2158 Title Town Flyers
17Jerry Leair   1:15:40.2  2156 Vision
18Dave Wall   1:15:55.8  2022 Pomps
19485.86Todd Fletcher   Waterford, WI1:16:52.0 378275  2080 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
20487.72Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI1:17:35.7 311949  2046 Team Pedal Moraine
21489.58Kent Jenema   Gwinn, MI1:18:33.2 375524  2040 penpharm.com/ACE hardware
22491.44Tom Wendland   Port Washington, WI1:18:55.7 262569  2035 Team Extreme
23Dave Diamond   1:19:04.2  2136 Alterra
24495.16Joseph King   Madison, WI1:19:04.7 190745  2424 Brazen Dropouts
25Timothy Wateski   1:19:12.5  2017 
26498.88Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI1:19:29.3 118725  2087 Team Extreme
27500.74Dustin Vande Zande   Waupaca, WI1:19:43.5 323006  2120 Safe Wheels
28502.60Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI1:19:48.3 259757  2163 Alterra MTB
29504.46Rich Baumgarten   Park Ridge, IL1:20:25.6 378294  2428 Chicago Area Mountain Bikers, Inc. - South Chapter
30506.32Bill Styer   Sheboygan, WI1:20:50.5 340862  2069 
31508.18Bradley Boettcher   Wisconsin Rapids1:20:55.9 377639  2056 Element Mobile
32Steve Drecoll   1:21:31.0  2130 Activator Cycles
33Jeff Greatens   1:21:34.7  2436 
34513.76Scott Foate   Madison, WI1:22:13.5 320730  2468 
35515.62George Doty   Berlin, WI1:22:14.5 320626  2146 SAFE WHEELS
36Mike Morrison   1:22:57.7  2485 
37William Peters   1:23:01.7  2067 Titletown Flyers
38Jay Gunderson   1:23:05.4  2072 team SUDS
39523.06John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:23:48.2 288510  2019 Team Extreme
40John Klug   1:24:25.7  2491 
41Mike Brauer   1:25:09.0  2133 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
42528.64Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:25:35.1 237504  2013 TitleTown Flyers
43Bob Ferrara   1:25:55.9  2458 
44Frank Sniadajewski   1:26:06.5  2095 Point Pursuit
45534.22Stephen Week   Bloomer, WI1:26:09.5 190236  2472 
46Mike Miller   1:26:25.7  2113 team skunk
47537.94Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL1:26:48.0 258036  2058 Tread Head Cycling
48539.80James Mistark   Marinette Wisconsin1:26:55.4 370790  2082 Titletown Flyers
49541.66Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD1:27:12.3 225605  2096 29nSNGL
50543.52Randy Feuillerat   Beloit, WI1:28:20.0 296455  2134 JVC / MichaelsCycles
51545.38Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI1:30:31.8 227555  2079 
52547.24Sterling Schmidt   Two Rivers, WI1:30:33.8 225447  2093 Broken Spoke
53Jim Splittgerber   1:31:13.6  2427 Wheel and Sproket
54Erick Braaksma   1:32:50.3  2148 Element Mobile
55552.82Dennis Malmanger   Janesville, WI1:33:19.4 376527  2464 Michael's Cycles
56554.68Frank Lobello   Gurnee, IL1:33:31.6 296152  2047 Muddy Cup
57John Hemphill   1:35:44.2  2441 
58558.40James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:36:30.0 241024  2124 R.Thumb-Wrist Fracture
59Randy Borst   1:36:30.6  2024 Titletown Flyers
60562.12Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI1:48:07.4 190487  2077 Titletown Flyers
61Paul Traeger   1:48:37.8  2066 Team Extreme
62Terry Wellhoefer   1:52:07.1  2490 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.40Jared Karinen   Painesdale, MI1:14:07.3 349186  2101 Cross Country Sports
2459.07Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:17:03.5 303828  2091 Treadhead Cycling
3460.74Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL0:51:00.0 314966  4063 All Spoked Up
4462.41Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:52:39.9 348140  4056 Baraboo Sharks
5464.08Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI0:52:42.6 286165  4060 Brazen Dropouts
6465.75Jacob Ahles   Hortonville, WI0:54:06.8 379918  4045 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
7467.42Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL0:55:29.9 303727  4100 Expo
8469.09Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI0:57:25.2 296042  4047 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
9470.76Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI1:05:33.8 317350  4071 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
10472.43Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI1:09:00.6 297081  4008 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
11474.10Daxton Mock   Lake Mills, WI0:26:43.4 380296  6158 
12475.77Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:27:04.9 361008  6016 Team Extreme
13Owen Reich   0:27:06.3  6015 Team Extreme
14479.11Alexander Halfman   Greenville, WI0:27:31.7 349866  6042 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
15480.78Christian Pieper   Kohler, WI0:27:36.6 378654  6048 Just Drive
16482.45Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL0:27:46.3 297673  6032 South Chicago Wheelman
17Erik Rauland   0:27:51.0  6150 
18485.79Cole McDicken   Appleton, WI0:29:05.5 381394  6031 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
19487.46Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI0:29:09.1 311373  6013 FCYCT-Scarlet Knights
20489.13Aaron Smith   Appleton, WI0:29:21.7 352126  6034 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
21Dan Dominski   0:29:23.1  6165 CORBA
22Joe Phillips   0:29:50.7  6143 
23494.14Jack Jennings   Asheville, NC0:29:56.3 17760  6141 
24Ben Iesalnieks   0:30:18.9  6132 
25Victor Anderson   0:30:20.3  6152 Rib Mountain Cycles
26499.15Ben Smith   Appleton, WI0:31:02.0 352134  6035 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
27Sethan Cate   0:31:15.3  6054 WORS
28Camden Jackson   0:31:20.6  6139 
29504.16Hunter Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:31:59.2 353908  6052 Team Extreme
30Bennet Gassner   0:32:09.6  6155 
31507.50Skyler Schmitt   West Bend, WI0:32:14.4 353906  6043 Team Extreme
32Gabriel Barden   0:32:28.3  6045 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
33510.84Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI0:32:32.6 348136  6039 Baraboo Sharks
34512.51Dwight Eben   Manitowoc, WI0:32:36.0 366665  6003 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
35Grant Slocum   0:33:06.5  6033 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
36515.85Karl John Tillman   La Crosse, WI0:33:15.5 345804  6014 Team 360 / LAXVelo
37Jacob Royston   0:33:17.2  6140 
38Clay Lemke   0:34:07.4  6049 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
39Jacob Lemke   0:34:08.5  6051 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
40522.53Reed May   Geneva, IL0:34:12.2 349886  6010 Team All Spoked Up
41524.20Joshua Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:34:28.5 380580  6020 SCARLET KNIGHTS
42525.87Lucas Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:34:32.4 378741  6024 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
43Liam Cate   0:34:44.9  6055 Chain ReactionCycling
44Elliot Harold   0:35:07.0  6057 Activator Cycle Club
45530.88Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:35:10.6 347916  6025 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
46Sam Komoroske   0:35:11.0  6149 Trail Genius
47Ashton Catteruccia   0:35:12.9  6027 
48535.89Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI0:35:17.8 343542  6059 Titletown Flyers
49Connor Luedke   0:35:22.1  6163 
50Griffin May   0:35:45.1  6011 Team All Spoked Up
51Henry Knoll   0:36:04.6  6157 
52Jack Sheridan   0:36:20.1  6129 
53Sam Spende   0:36:31.7  6146 
54Benjamin Eben   0:37:13.7  6148 
55547.58Collin Neuser   Mosinee, WI0:37:14.5 374521  6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
56Dylan Waldner   0:37:44.4  6134 
57Elijah Johnson   0:37:47.0  6135 
58Brennan Cate   0:37:50.5  6056 Chain ReactionCycling
59Jack Scharlau   0:38:44.4  6145 
60Stephen Liepert   0:39:29.6  6018 Team Pedal Moraine
61557.60Jacob Mork   Greenville, WI0:39:34.6 375803  6007 The Scarlet Knights
62Benjamin Schwartzbauer   0:40:47.4  6161 FCYCT
63Tyler Holden   0:43:01.0  6040 Treadheads
64Isaac Johnson   0:45:10.8  6153 
65Tommy Rose   0:45:12.9  6164 
66Eli Lemke   0:45:30.5  6050 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
67Austin Matuszak   0:46:34.2  6154 
68Nathan Hagstron   0:49:37.0  6147 
69570.96Nathaniel Osborne   Mequon, WI0:50:02.5 379128  6136 Team Extreme
70Jaden Kowalke   0:50:03.1  6166 
71574.30Alex Gordon   Park City, UT0:50:23.0 249873  6144 Alberto's
72575.97Justin Munzur   Brookfield0:51:16.9 365809  6133 Cafe De Arts Roastery
73Nick Richey   0:54:57.7  6162 
DNFCade Haas   Greenville, WI0:00:00.0 376310  6008 The Scarlet Knights
DNFEvan Howell   0:00:00.0  4029 
DNFJonathan Nelson   0:00:00.0  6130 
DNFEthan Haas   Greenville, WI0:00:00.0 376309  6009 The Scarlet a Knights
DNFJohhny Mack   0:00:00.0  6137 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.63Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI0:47:58.1 344958  4024 JVC/ Michaels Cycle
2538.76Ted Kretzmann   Poy Sippi, WI0:48:03.9 377766  4004 
3Nathan Hofmeister   0:52:41.2  4073 
4Andy Summers   0:52:41.6  4079 
5545.15Alex Oberthaler   Stevens Point, WI0:54:25.0 382114  4048 WORS DEVO
6Daniel Buckler   0:54:48.3  4077 Kegels
7Chris Raatz   0:55:19.5  4041 Team WORS
8Cole Huffman   0:55:58.9  4135 The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli
9553.67Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI0:56:35.6 329464  4019 Team Extreme
10Ben Nelson   0:56:38.4  4346 CORBA
11557.93Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI0:56:47.7 317236  4083 
12Ethan Shandonay   0:57:12.6  4297 
13Colton Nelson   0:57:13.9  4321 Colton Nelson
14564.32Jack Davies   Stevens Point0:59:17.8 380302  4052 WORS DEVO
15566.45Matthew Riebe   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:00:00.1 382113  4067 element mobile/bring's
16568.58Justin Wentworth   Frisco, CO1:00:51.5 54968  4040 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
17Mitch Elliott   1:01:02.6  4337 
18572.84Patrick Brown   Boulder, CO1:03:32.9 144927  4315 
19Nicholas Koenig   1:04:49.9  4089 Titletown Flyers
20Andrew Willson   1:04:50.1  4296 
21579.23Cory Griffith   Borger, TX1:06:18.1 377019  4075 Kegels
22581.36Casey Grapsas   Stevens Point, WI1:07:59.4 382110  4078 
23Demetrio Velazco   1:13:26.7  4044 
24Joseph Masterson   1:15:51.6  4076 kegels
DNFAdam Fleming   0:00:00.0  4051 Team WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riley Egger   0:49:34.8  4318 
2Christopher Drew   0:50:44.0  4314 UW-La Crosse Cycling Club
3Chuck Girkins   0:51:04.3  4059 Wade'z Bike Shop
4Sam Schneider   0:51:05.6  4357 Sprockets
5548.32Kade Stackman   Plover, WI0:51:33.8 321898  4343 
6550.40Michael Elsbury   Edgerton, WI0:51:58.1 380252  4034 2 Rivers Racing
7552.48Isaiah Schwinn   Janesville, WI0:52:05.4 380301  4010 michael's cycles
8Brent Williams   0:52:29.6  4333 
9556.64Seth Boyea   Fort Atkinson, WI0:53:13.7 378793  4013 Honey Stinger
10Jared Brodjeski   0:54:05.1  4359 Virgil Production
11Andy Smedegard   0:54:37.6  4347 365racing.net
12Tim Lawrence   0:55:48.9  4360 
13Jordan Jazdzewski   0:56:57.4  4312 
14John Hocker   0:57:19.6  4310 
15569.12Matthew Kletti   Menasha, WI0:58:18.3 358867  4341 
16Matt Jacobson   0:59:07.3  4091 Team Extreme
17Eric Koehler   0:59:24.4  4849 365Racing.net
18575.36David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:59:31.0 253074  4845 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
19Benjamin Firgens   0:59:31.4  4327 
20579.52Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM0:59:39.9 153649  4837 
21Joe Paczkowski   1:05:30.6  4348 
22583.68Aaron Frink   Madison, WI1:06:26.6 377912  4031 
23Warren Harms   1:07:48.4  4353 
24587.84Zach Frankowski   Hartland, WI1:12:55.8 374858  4042 PwnyXpress
25Shane Stuard   1:15:31.1  4843 Team Moose
DNFJonathan Krieg   0:00:00.0  4066 Iron Taint
DNFJoe Guse   0:00:00.0  4039 Team WORS
DNFScott Mezzano   Wauconda, IL0:00:00.0 375769  4113 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Dokman   Deerfield, WI0:50:35.4 381508  4092 
2541.79Chad Juel   La Crosse, WI0:51:19.2 382112  4086 
3543.58Joshua Bach   Allison Park, PA0:51:34.1 274246  4344 
4Kurt Pulvermacher   0:52:47.5  4847 
5John Johnson   0:53:14.4  4325 
6548.95Jake Miller   Spearfish, SD0:53:16.6 266137  4032 Series No. 4032
7George Kapitz   0:53:36.0  4068 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
8David Mayer   0:53:36.1  4838 
9554.32Josh Johnson   Antigo Wi0:55:02.7 378747  4305 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
10Aaron Messenger   0:56:14.0  4817 
11Allan MacIntyre   0:56:38.1  4026 
12Bradley Lahner   0:57:02.2  4058 Cranked Bike Studio
13561.48Chris Mattmiller   Malone, WI0:58:25.6 360051  4080 
14Steve Welk   0:58:50.9  4349 
15Matthew Steele   0:59:16.2  4846 Titletown flyers
16Kenny Raasch   0:59:43.5  4300 
17Joe Woelfle   1:00:05.7  4037 
18Christopher Howell   1:00:25.6  4093 
19David Gorski   1:00:34.3  4035 
20574.01Brian Smith   Janesville, WI1:01:24.8 212540  4803 Michaels Cycles/JVC
21575.80Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:03:23.8 292715  4062 Cranked Bike Studio
22Mike Middendorf   1:03:44.2  4839 
23Kyle Johnson   1:04:04.9  4330 
24Jose Roman   1:04:15.6  4324 
25Adam Zouski   1:04:22.5  4801 
26584.75Beau Perry   Schofield, WI1:04:36.7 309086  4087 Big Ring Flyers
27Dave Pringnitz   1:05:34.0  4299 
28588.33Aaron Roths   Eau Claire, WI1:06:38.8 357246  4309 
29Dan Kowalke   1:08:59.3  4361 
DNFJohn Peronto   Chicago, IL0:00:00.0 376352  4018 
DNFRobert McInnes   Neenah, WI0:00:00.0 376463  4802 
DNFChris Hankes   0:00:00.0  4840 
DNFDarren Haag   0:00:00.0  4069 haag gym

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.91Jim Steig   Janesville, WI0:49:30.4 344954  4022 JVC/ Michaels Cycle
2538.27Dave Hanrahan   West Bend, WI0:49:32.3 360655  4025 Team Pedal Moraine
3539.63Kevin Apodaca   Madison, WI0:50:04.3 302018  4323 Capital Brewery
4540.99Brad Jorsch   Cleveland, WI0:50:51.8 369701  4123 Sheboygan County Law Enforceme
5542.35Mike Barrier   Clayton Ca0:51:46.4 47058  4340 
6543.71Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI0:52:05.5 345020  4017 
7545.07Loren Beyer   Kimberly, WI0:52:30.5 349754  4003 
8Jon Mathews   0:53:17.7  4088 Cranked Bike Studio
9547.79Jack Pabst   Nekoosa, WI0:53:20.8 334134  4049 
10549.15Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL0:53:45.8 331596  4354 XXX Racing
11550.51Patton Neuser   Green Bay Wi0:54:25.5 379195  4055 Titletown Flyers
12Lloyd Gross   0:54:58.9  4852 
13Scott Barclay   0:55:00.2  4813 Cranked Bike Studio
14554.59Timothy Adams   West Point, NY0:55:05.3 258215  4320 JVC/Michaels Cycles
15555.95Mark Eben   Manitowoc0:55:29.7 97784  4005 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16Christian Martin   0:55:36.9  4311 
17Ray Iesalnieks   0:56:04.2  4303 
18Pete Thielen   0:56:50.6  4336 Team Blewa Lung
19561.39Thom Brown   Hartford, WI0:57:35.3 296467  4804 Expedition Supply
20Tad Bruckner   0:58:41.0  4844 
21Mike Laviolette   0:59:18.3  4358 
22John Granger   0:59:19.7  4081 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23Eugene Lemmer   0:59:36.7  4319 
24568.19Alex Pieper   Kohler, WI0:59:52.1 378652  4807 Just Drive
25Frederick Rose   0:59:55.3  4848 
26Keith Eggebrecht   1:00:30.3  4082 Wheel and Sprocket
27572.27Doug Rodenkirch   Sun Prairie1:01:14.6 374749  4805 
28Kurt Otto   1:02:04.4  4317 Recyclist
29Joseph Halfman   1:02:04.6  4345 
30576.35Timothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI1:03:32.9 344790  4808 Team Pedal Moraine
31Mike Close   1:03:35.9  4339 
32579.07Jorge Sanchez   Long Beach, CA1:03:40.3 105011  4815 Titletown Flyers
33Steve Slocum   1:05:27.6  4810 Wheel & Sprocket - Appleton
34581.79Paul Emmerth   Berwyn, IL1:07:31.9 304016  4842 
35583.15Ricky Almaguer   Hoffman Estates, IL1:08:45.8 367739  4814 Safe Wheels MTB racing
36Vincent Garth   1:08:59.9  4322 
37Jeffery Jackson   1:09:00.5  4841 
38Dwain Holden   1:15:41.1  4811 Treadheads
39Greg Hollnagel   1:17:11.9  4342 
40Sean Collins   1:23:18.0  4334 
DNFDerrill Peters   0:00:00.0  4316 
DNFJohn Norman   Port Washington, WI0:00:00.0 329462  4021 Team Extreme
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI0:00:00.0 83745  4020 Ryder 930 Inc.
DNFGary Peterson   0:00:00.0  4298 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Donald Crowell   Westford, MA0:52:55.1 303906  4350 
2Dan Smith   0:53:30.0  4329 
3Chris Roberts   0:53:44.6  4090 Baraboo Sharks
4Mark Corrigan   0:56:16.2  4356 CRANKED
5548.68Tony Smet   Colgate, WI0:56:57.2 366526  4050 team extreme
6550.85Erik Hofmeister   Fitchburg, WI0:57:07.5 342798  4074 
7Allen Artz   0:57:39.8  4851 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8555.19David Gavinski   Wauwatosa0:57:40.1 377455  4038 
9Gary Downing   0:57:47.8  4033 
10559.53Bruce Parker   Edina, MN0:58:12.5 260693  4012 Freewheel Bike
11James Simmons   0:59:41.8  4351 
12563.87Don Howell   Lexington, SC0:59:42.3 194534  4046 
13566.04David McFadden   Bartlett, IL0:59:45.2 323588  4001 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycle C
14Dennis Kinkert   1:00:36.1  4043 none
15Dennis Denuccio   1:00:51.8  4304 
16Kenneth Pearson   1:02:30.4  4850 Michaels Cycles
17574.72Mark Koenig   Green Bay, WI1:02:30.9 370147  4816 Titletown Flyers
18Tim Kilness   1:03:28.1  4338 
19Jerry Muehlbauer   1:04:06.6  4352 Wausau Wheelers
20Michael Meissner   1:05:25.4  4332 
21Mark Schuttenhelm   1:07:39.3  4335 wwwthreesixtyb2
22585.57William Lyon   Sugar Grove, IL1:08:50.7 367252  4301 
23587.74Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI1:08:53.8 204830  4809 Point Pursuit
24Dan Schuster   1:17:23.4  4326 
DNFSteve Messenger   0:00:00.0  4057 
DNFAndrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI0:00:00.0 344022  4002 Hampshire Cycle Cleb

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:40:29.6 202434  501 Honey Stringer/Bontager/Pat's
2Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:43:46.7 227405  503 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFRebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN0:00:00.0 235476  583 Leopard/LCR

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.82Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:17:09.1 298510  102 Team Extreme
2488.75Moriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL1:17:13.9 362410  109 Point Pursuit
3561.68Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL1:22:40.6 264455  111 EXPO
DNFLiz Shull   Libertyville, IL0:00:00.0 264453  117 EXPO

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Osowski   Wisconsin Rapida, WI2:08:10.4 350598  513 Element Mobile
DNFRachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI0:00:00.0 314874  506 Team WI / KS Energy

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.54Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:42:53.9 240092  582 Mercy-Specialized
2366.79Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI1:45:56.7 190888  505 Adventure 212/Specialized
3391.04Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:47:52.3 227741  508 Adventure 212/Specialized
4415.29Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:48:55.8 157882  584 Gear Grinder
5439.54Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI1:48:56.8 316486  514 Titletown Flyers
6463.79April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:56:28.9 223874  509 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville1:44:43.8 226461  511 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.05Amber Markey (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:09:45.9 307289  904 Magnus
2484.35Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI1:14:46.7 350192  910 Magnus
3495.65Cyndi Ehrike (1 - Cat2)   Marathon, WI1:16:14.8 362118  901 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
4506.95Rachael Jensen (2 - Cat1)   Shell Lake, WI1:16:22.3 288627  967 RACC p/b Geargrinder
5518.25Claire Luby   Saint Paul, MN1:17:02.6 212871  966 
6529.55Heather Stelljes   Madison, WI1:17:11.2 375432  969 
7540.85Cassey Lynn (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:18:15.3 294376  905 Kuhl
8552.15Claire Cannon (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:20:25.1 269897  902 Team WORS
9Beth Peterson   1:20:43.5  970 Riverbrook
10574.75Regina Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Chicago1:23:41.5 258314  968 Half Acre Cycling/TwinSix
11586.05Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe (4 - Cat1)   Wausau, WI1:32:12.0 288201  903 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFEmma Swartz   Madison, WI0:00:00.0 286164  3098 Brazendropouts
DNFMaja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI0:00:00.0 317352  3019 Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts
DNFGrace Prewitt   Black Creek, WI0:00:00.0 296195  3040 ATTITUDE SPORTS

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alyssa Thuftin   Madison, WI1:21:53.3 358147  3033 Magnus
2Amy Statz   1:22:12.5  3035 
3Emily Osowski   1:29:35.0  3012 Element Mobile/Bring's
4570.00Heather Schmitt   Madison, WI1:32:46.7 309748  3095 Kuhl
5580.00Heather Marty   Plover, WI1:35:20.6 367716  3005 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
6Arin Lemke   1:36:52.4  3030 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Van Epps   1:18:28.5  3014 BikesLtd/ScenicConcepts
2529.26Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN1:21:37.5 297066  3020 Muddy Cup
3533.60April Beard   Madison, WI1:24:35.2 334352  3090 Brazen Dropouts
4537.94Maria Chase   Mequon, WI1:24:36.3 277446  3093 RACC pd Geargrinder
5Eve-Marie Walter   1:25:30.3  3091 Muddy Cup
6Rachel Blum   1:26:35.0  3089 Monkey Fist Racing
7Jeanne Hornak   1:29:24.0  3034 
8555.30Tiffani Walter   Rochester, MN1:29:30.8 279593  3088 Muddy Cup
9559.64Rachel Drake   South Milwaukee, WI1:31:22.9 366004  3010 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
10563.98Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI1:31:24.5 316500  3029 Safe Wheels MTB Race Team
11Andrea Roberts   1:31:52.6  3026 Rib Mountain Cycles
12Ann Holsen   1:34:56.4  3022 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13Karen Taras   1:35:27.0  3009 Growler Grrrlz
14Shannon Mortimer   1:35:51.2  3031 
15Michelle Scanley   1:37:53.9  3094 Alterra Coffee
16590.02Jennifer Clark   Milwaukee, WI1:52:11.6 310337  3008 2DSS
DNFDana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN0:00:00.0 185483  3018 Team Seven Cycles
DNFBecky Rands   Westbend, WI0:00:00.0 310963  3004 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonni Klipp   1:24:06.0  3021 JVC / MichaelsCycles
2538.28Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI1:26:04.9 197744  3015 Team Pedal Moriane
3548.62Kristin Long   Madison, WI1:30:47.5 21529  3097 
4Lynne Senkerik   1:30:57.3  3006 Team Extreme
5569.30Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL1:33:52.9 333316  3003 Safe Wheels MTB Racing
6Christine Berry   1:42:39.5  3024 Bear Paw Growler Grrrlz
7589.98Nina Fortune   Madison, WI1:52:11.2 359549  3002 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:31:23.5 281223  3013 Sharks
2Kathy Mock   1:31:38.4  3092 
3560.00Pam Piotrowski   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:35:21.0 375161  3011 Element Mobile/Brings
4Jamee Peters   1:35:30.6  3023 Bear Paw Growler Grrrlz
5580.00Cheryl Post   Plover, WI1:43:01.9 205453  3027 Point Pursuit
6590.00Jenni Borell   Ripon, WI1:58:27.6 184037  3036 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.58Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI0:58:41.1 350540  5005 Wheel and Sprocket
2472.48Kaitlin Splittgerber   Appleton1:00:26.7 317238  5006 FCYCT/Scarlet Knights
3477.38Marilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL1:02:27.8 297074  5024 Treadhead Cycling
4482.28Ella Shively   La Crosse, WI1:03:19.3 380775  5025 Team 360/La Crosse Velo
5Miranda Lanser   1:09:55.1  5018 Titletown Flyers
6Kennedy Bowes   1:10:53.5  5072 Titletown Flyers
7496.98Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL0:30:00.1 338174  6002 
8501.88Hannah Stedl   Menasha, WI0:30:02.0 376208  6012 Scarlet Knights
9506.78Leah Fletcher   Waterford, WI0:31:07.6 368322  6029 Wheel & Sprocket/Vision
10511.68Allison Pieper   Kohler, WI0:31:19.2 378653  6023 Just Drive
11Maya Steele   0:32:35.2  6006 Titletown Flyers
12Hanna Mork   0:34:45.2  6060 Point Pursuit
13526.38Emma Osborne   Mequon, WI0:35:49.5 359179  6001 Team Extreme
14531.28Julia Whitedog   La Crosse0:36:24.1 379541  6041 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
15536.18Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI0:37:13.7 346768  6026 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br
16Katy McDicken   0:39:00.3  6030 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
17Sarah Croker   0:39:51.5  6131 
18Lindsey Coons   0:40:12.5  6159 FCYCT Scarlet K
19555.78Asa Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI0:42:19.4 381392  6053 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision
20Grace Harold   0:42:43.4  6058 Activator Cycle Club
21Jasmine Jennings   0:44:06.9  6142 
22570.48Claire Kaiser   Menominee Falls0:45:14.4 375140  6005 Wheel and Sprocket Vision Team
23Bronte Gassner   0:46:29.3  6156 
24Aryana Knudson   0:47:45.0  6004 TitleTown Flyers
25Erin Gretzinger   0:48:58.4  6160 Fox Cities Youth Cycling
26590.08Katherine Schafer   Barrington, IL0:49:32.1 378878  6044 
DNFAvalon Steele   0:00:00.0  5003 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Liepert   1:17:29.2  5009 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Stull   0:53:19.4  5080 
2Megan Stelljes   0:53:32.5  5085 
3Molly Schouweiler   1:01:11.4  5071 
4Martha Moser   1:02:31.8  5087 Girl Zombie Unicorns
5Donielle Norberg   1:02:32.0  5022 
6Nastassja Bates   1:11:50.5  5014 2DSS
7Eric Retzlaff   1:18:31.1  5015 2DSS
DNFJennifer Barr   0:00:00.0  5016 Team WORS

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erika Mennerick   Elburn Il0:58:50.9 379139  5027 
2Jennifer Garner   0:59:08.2  5081 Trek Midwest Team
3Lori Palmer   1:01:02.2  5019 Titletown Flyers
4Wendy Lewin   1:04:47.4  5013 Cranked Bike Studios
5Mindee Kopp   1:08:47.7  5074 CORBA
6April Knudson   1:10:04.4  5069 TitleTown Flyers
7570.00Margaret Matuszak   Hilbert, WI1:10:16.8 297064  5002 Purely NaturalFitness
8Chasity Gabrielson   1:11:07.9  5086 Baraboo Shakks
9580.00Alexia Stath   Milwaukee, WI1:12:30.4 339544  5010 2DSS
10Alissa Kulas   1:15:48.1  5084 Broken Spoke Bikes
11Amber Brown   1:21:01.2  5073 Mr Wiggles
DNFLaurie Stensland   0:00:00.0  5075 Capital Brewery

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Kennedy   Oak Creek, WI1:00:06.8 367933  5004 Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team
2Tania Riske   1:01:11.7  5077 
3Suzanne Flory   1:02:16.7  5082 RASTA
4Kimberly Reed   1:07:21.2  5021 Purely NaturalFitness
5Sandra Hildebrandt   1:07:57.8  5070 
6Nita Woulf   1:22:56.5  5083 
7Yvonne Besyk   1:29:04.0  5079 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Heifner   1:03:42.9  5078 
2556.67Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:07:46.3 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
3Tammy Vande Zande   1:19:18.5  5023 Nord-Lock Safewheels
4590.01Lisa Zimmerman   Onalaska, WI2:12:38.7 378117  5011 Bikes Limited

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee