Race Results for
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic
Elgin, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.30Audrius Dauderis   Woodridge, IL 375577  159 
2395.57David Ross   Hampshire 368066  177 Bicycle Heaven
3401.84David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886  176 Team Bicycle Heaven
4408.11Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  167 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
5414.38William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  156 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6420.65Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  182 PSIMET Racing
7426.92Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL 350446  174 
8433.19Richard LaCour   Chicago, IL 345824  171 xXx Racing
9439.46Alfred Bryant   Evanston, IL 367284  155 Union Cycling Team
10445.73Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  184 Charm City Cycling LLC
11452.00William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  186 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12458.27Robert Chuchro   Glenview Nas, IL 376432  158 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
13464.54Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502  180 Northwestern University
14470.81Andrea Erba   Chicago, IL 379155  164 Ciclisti Brianzoli
15477.08Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  151 
16483.35Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  175 xXx Racing
17489.62tyler fitzgerald   Barrington, IL 368489  165 University of Vermont
18495.89Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  178 Spidermonkey Cycling
19502.16Taylor Hartstein   Evanston, IL 309010  169 Northwestern University
20508.43Jeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  179 PSIMET Racing
21514.70Ross Dungo   Elgin, IL 266433  162 SpinDoctor Cycling Club
22520.97Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  166 Team Bicycle Heaven
23527.24Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507  189 
24533.51Frederick Suddkum   Winnetka, IL 291772  183 Vision Quest LLC
25539.78Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  188 South Chicago Wheelmen
26546.05Michael Baldus   Chicago, IL 377993  152 
27552.32Tim Bangert   Gilberts, IL 309306  153 PSIMET Racing
28Gabriel Diaz     187 
29564.86Pawel Wydra   Mount Prospect, IL 378686  185 
30571.13JASON LYNCH   Saint Charles 377966  173 Bicycle Heaven
31577.40Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  163 
32583.67Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  161 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
33589.94Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  168 PSIMET Racing
DNSJason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSJames Davis   Crete, IL 344260  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSJonathan Chin   Chicago, IL 329710  DNS xXx Racing
DNFRobert Hornbaker   Champaign 379312  170 
DNFKurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  154 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.67Ryan Freund (1 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  805 Enzo's-PSIMET
2122.07Nicholas Ramirez (2 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  811 Enzo's-PSIMET
3130.47Tim Speciale (1 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  813 Enzo's-PSIMET
4138.87Christopher Curran (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 282543  804 Sammy's Bike
5147.27Bryan McVey (3 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  834 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
6155.67Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  803 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
7164.07Scott Pearson (4 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  828 
8172.47Nate Iden (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  825 Burnham Racing
9180.87Victor Rentas (5 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946  829 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10189.27Ben Kanute (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 380102  816 
11197.67Joe Bippus (4 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314  801 South Chicago Wheelmen
12206.07Ara Oggoian (5 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  824 Team Bicycle Heaven
13214.47Erik Tomlinson (6 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  814 
14222.87Shane Feehery (6 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544  806 South Chicago Wheelmen
15231.27Joseph Tortorelli (7 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 160061  820 Scarlet Fire Racing
16239.67Peter Howland (8 - Cat2)   Brookfield 61552  821 Panache Cyclewear
17248.07Michael Macedon (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162384  823 Vision Quest LLC
18256.47Chris Moore (10 - Cat2)   Woodridge, IL 277388  810 Burnham Racing
19264.87Eric Blankinship (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  802 Rhythm Racing
20273.27Robert Kelley (7 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  831 Bicycle Heaven
21281.67Christopher Mosora (12 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 199219  827 Scarlet Fire Racing
22290.07Joel Friedman (2 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 293444  826 Enzo's-PSIMET
23298.47Adam Herndon (13 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  808 xXx Racing
DNSLuke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  DNS xXx Racing
DNFMatthew Haiduk (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  807 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFJason Knight (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196  809 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFJames Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  815 Club Bicicletta
DNFMichael Wilkie (Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873  817 ABD Cycling Team
DNFBrian Haas (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  818 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNFPatrick Fasse (Cat1)   Elburn, IL 211519  819 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFRich Delgado (Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  832 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNFDavid Hudson (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286044  833 xXx Racing
DNFRich Steinbrecher (Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  830 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFKevin Schlueter (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 72380  822 Club Bicicletta

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.86Bob Karlow (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  205 Enzo's-PSIMET
2183.87Brian Karlow (1 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  204 Enzo's-PSIMET
3202.88John Whipple (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  209 Enzo's-PSIMET
4221.89Andy Swims (3 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL 215914  208 Team Bicycle Heaven
5240.90J Timothy Radcliff (4 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 63738  210 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6259.91Patrick Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  206 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7278.92Chad Dean (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  211 5Nines Cycling
8297.93Richard Kisseloff (3 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 97352  212 Dogfish Racing Team
9316.94Marc O'Shea (4 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 154431  207 
10335.95Brent Edgar (5 - Cat3)   West Chicago, IL 52867  202 
11354.96Bryan Fuller (6 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 286446  203 Bicycle Heaven
12373.97Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  201 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.60Christian Zauner (1 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA 85093  290 Enzo's-PSIMET
2168.83David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  293 Scarlet Fire
3189.06Wayne Simon (1 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  294 Enzo's-PSIMET
4209.29david jaggi (3 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 266633  298 Enzo's-PSIMET
5229.52Ricardo Otero (2 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  296 Scarlet Fire Racing
6249.75Marc Zionts (4 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  289 Enzo's-PSIMET
7269.98Mark Sills (1 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 219887  295 Scarlet Fire Racing
8290.21Andrew Hines (2 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  300 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9310.44Robert Ruggles (5 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774  287 Activator Cycle Club
10330.67Paul Swinand (3 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  291 Club Bicicletta
11350.90Mark Swartzendruber (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  292 Scarlet Fire
12371.13David Hudson (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286044  299 xXx Racing
13391.36Daniel Verner (4 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  286 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14411.59James Kime (6 - Cat2)   Wheaton , IL 19134  288 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15431.82Mark O'Banion (5 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 47603  297 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.34Sean McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Lockport, IL 286941  302 South Chicago Wheelmen
2494.27Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  306 Club Bicicletta
3518.20Jacob Aitchison   Naperville, IL 379113  301 
4Collin Pendergrass     304 Area 51
5Andrew Ostrowski     303 Area 51
6Dominic Steeno     305 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.11Kyle Mindick (1 - Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085  347 xXx Racing
2339.44Michael Keller (2 - Cat3)   Orland Hills Il 283391  348 South Chicago Wheelmen
3359.77Ben OMalley (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324780  346 xXx Racing
4380.10Robert Isaacson   Chicago 375438  349 xXx Racing
5400.43Jack Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Wheaton Il 375158  345 ABD Cycling Team
6420.76Nikos Hessert (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  350 xXx Racing
7441.09Benjamin Devine   Genoa, IL 381381  344 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.78John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  426 Rhythm Racing
2215.68Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  417 Bicycle Heaven
3221.58Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  409 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4227.48Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  421 Spidermonkey Cycling
5233.38Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  419 Burnham Racing
6239.28Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  405 xXx Racing
7245.18Ben Kanute   Geneva, IL 380102  429 
8251.08Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  404 PSIMET Racing
9256.98Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  401 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10262.88Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  418 Burnham Racing
11268.78Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  403 Rhythm Racing
12274.68Cory Davenport   Belvidere, IL 284782  408 South Chicago Wheelmen
13280.58Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  432 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14286.48Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  422 ABD Cycling Club
15292.38Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  414 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16298.28Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  410 xXx Racing
17304.18David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  406 Rhythm Racing
18310.08Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  412 Burnham Racing
19315.98Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  425 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
20321.88John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  427 Rhythm Racing
21327.78Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  433 Team Bicycle Heaven
22333.68Jason Knight   Geneva, IL 82196  420 Team Bicycle Heaven
23339.58Stanley Trzeciak   Wood Dale, IL 70800  430 
24345.48Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  434 ABD Cycling Team
25351.38Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  423 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
26357.28Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  428 Dogfish Racing Team
27363.18Marc O'Shea   Plainfield, IL 154431  424 
28369.08Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL 47603  431 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29374.98Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  411 Burnham Racing
30380.88Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  407 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNFMatthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  413 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFThomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  402 Iron Cycles
DNFMichael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  435 ABD Cycling Team
DNFDavid Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  415 xXx Racing
DNFMichael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  416 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.40Sven Stoltz   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  538 Union Cycling Team
2324.17Weston Martin   Chicago, IL 335560  515 Rhythm Racing
3328.94Steven Sharp   Bloomington, IN 309661  529 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4333.71Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  532 xXx Racing
5338.48Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  535 Vision Quest
6343.25Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  518 Rhythm Racing
7348.02Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  512 
8352.79James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  531 
9357.56Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  501 Rhythm Racing
10362.33Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  520 xXx Racing
11367.10Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  525 Team Pegasus
12371.87Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  506 Team Mack Racing
13376.64Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  517 Team Bicycle Heaven
14381.41Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  516 South Chicago Wheelmen
15386.18Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  534 xXx Racing
16390.95Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  537 Rhythm Racing
17395.72Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  539 W2 Racing
18400.49Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  511 xXx Racing
19405.26nathan swanson   Park City, UT 317680  533 Alberto's Sport
20410.03Joe Stadnik   Lombard, IL 356792  541 Team Got Wind?
21414.80Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  507 ABD Cycling Team
22419.57Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  526 Vision Quest LLC
23424.34Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  514 Alberto's Sport
24429.11David Lampert   Lisle, IL 357756  513 
25433.88Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  543 xXx Racing
26438.65Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  505 Vision Quest
27443.42GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL 341388  504 
28448.19Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  509 PSIMET Racing
29452.96Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  522 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
30457.73John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  540 Team Bicycle Heaven
31462.50Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  527 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
32467.27Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  519 xXx Racing
33472.04Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377  528 
34476.81James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  524 Bicycle Heaven
35481.58Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  508 Rhythm Racing
36486.35Bradley Wong   Highland Park, IL 330892  542 Carnegie Mellon University
37491.12Steven Berger   Peoria 366377  503 Team Mack Racing
38495.89Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  510 xXx Racing
DNSJesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNFWilliam Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  502 xXx Racing
DNFTommy Peng   Evanston, IL 306495  521 
DNFDaniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  523 Rhythm Racing
DNFBraden Smith   Olmsted Township, OH 195950  530 Pista Elite

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.00Sven Stoltz   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  638 Union Cycling Team
2305.68Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  636 Vision Quest
3313.36Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  632 xXx Racing
4321.04Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  601 Rhythm Racing
5328.72Steve Driscoll (1 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 49941  611 Team Mack Racing
6336.40Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  623 South Chicago Wheelmen
7344.08Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  615 PSIMET Racing
8351.76Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  620 
9359.44William Draper (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 309702  610 xXx Racing
10367.12Thomas Kabacinski (3 - Cat4)   Calidonia, IL 191741  619 xXx Racing
11374.80Gary Rulo (4 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 236738  629 ABD Cycling Club
12382.48jerzy trzeciak (5 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 345310  637 
13390.16Daniel Pollard (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 289500  627 Rhythm Racing
14397.84Matthew Flaherty (7 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 185054  612 Team Bicycle Heaven
15405.52Thomas Rodriguez (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 293109  628 Vision Quest LLC
16413.20James Lund (1 - Cat5)   Aurora, IL 184410  621 ABD Cycling Club
17420.88Gregory Barrett (9 - Cat4)   Dekalb, IL 379124  603 ABD Cycling Team
18428.56Michael Burns (10 - Cat4)   Marengo, IL 299317  607 ABD Cycling Club
19436.24Evan Kuchar (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 343264  640 xXx Racing
20443.92Matthew Boggs (12 - Cat4)   Metamora, IL 339138  605 Proctor Cycling Team
21451.60Dan Martellotta (2 - Cat5)   Villa Park, IL 298690  622 PSIMET Racing
22459.28Justin Merkey (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 288320  625 Rhythm Racing
23466.96Alan Stoughton (14 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  633 PSIMET Racing
24474.64Vance Scott (15 - Cat4)   Skokie, IL 52059  639 Vision Quest
25482.32Michael Stodden (16 - Cat4)   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  641 W2 Racing
26490.00Michael Kelly (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 196801  642 South Chicago Wheelmen
27497.68William Burkholder (3 - Cat5)   Rockford, IL 296156  606 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28505.36Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  635 xXx Racing
29513.04Steven Berger (18 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377  604 Team Mack Racing
30520.72Ryan Handley (19 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  616 PSIMET Racing
31528.40John Meyer (20 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 262425  626 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
32536.08barron gira (21 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  613 PSIMET Racing
33543.76Hayes Sanborn (22 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323468  630 Spidermonkey Cycling
34551.44Jeffrey Sheppard (23 - Cat4)   Antioch, IL 317876  631 PSIMET Racing
35559.12Lawrence House (24 - Cat4)   Rensselaer, IN 207170  618 PSIMET Racing
DNSMichael Mccoy (Cat4)   Naperville, IL 243210  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSBrion Goudreau (Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 361441  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSRobert Hornbaker (Cat5)   Champaign 379312  DNS 
DNSColin Donlan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNSRobert Curtis (Cat4)   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNFnathan swanson (Cat4)   Park City, UT 317680  634 Alberto's Sport
DNFWilliam Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  602 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.98Audrius Dauderis   Woodridge, IL 375577  107 
2378.44David Ross   Hampshire 368066  125 Bicycle Heaven
3386.90David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886  122 Team Bicycle Heaven
4395.36Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  134 Village-Verdigris Cycling
5403.82William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  104 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6412.28Richard LaCour   Chicago, IL 345824  117 xXx Racing
7420.74Patrick Dust   Columbia, KY 348776  109 
8429.20Toby Joy   Chicago, IL 379692  115 
9437.66William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  133 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10446.12Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  131 ABD Cycling Team
11454.58Ryan Harden   Tolono, IL 345744  112 Wild Card Cycling
12463.04Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  102 
13471.50Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  111 Team Bicycle Heaven
14479.96Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  128 PSIMET Racing
15488.42Thomas Richards   Elburn, IL 378279  123 
16496.88Michael Candella   Saint Charles, IL 355412  105 Team Bicycle Heaven
17505.34Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  113 PSIMET Racing
18513.80barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  110 PSIMET Racing
19522.26Alfred Bryant   Evanston, IL 367284  103 Union Cycling Team
20530.72Robert Isaacson   Chicago 375438  114 xXx Racing
21539.18Ryan Romenesko   Barrington, IL 377507  124 
22David Otte     120 
23556.10Tim Bangert   Gilberts, IL 309306  101 PSIMET Racing
24564.56Frederick Suddkum   Winnetka, IL 291772  129 Vision Quest LLC
25573.02Scott Mezzano   Wauconda, IL 375769  119 
26581.48Jason Zajicek   Pingree Grove, IL 231871  132 
27greg sycz     130 plus cycling team
DNSJames Davis   Crete, IL 344260  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSAndrew Killion   Chicago, IL 283011  DNS 
DNSJeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSJason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSJonathan Chin   Chicago, IL 329710  DNS xXx Racing
DNFJASON LYNCH   Saint Charles 377966  118 Bicycle Heaven
DNFBrian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  121 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.33Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  713 ABD Cycling Club
2168.70Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  704 PSIMET Racing
3183.07cathy frampton (2 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  701 Project 5 Racing
4197.44Kelli Richter (3 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  706 PSIMET Racing
5211.81Leah Sanda (4 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129  708 PSIMET Racing
6226.18Katie Isermann (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135  703 Enzo's-PSIMET
7240.55Kimberly Gialdini (5 - Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 289833  702 PSIMET Racing
8254.92Stacy Mosora (6 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  714 Scarlet Fire Racing
9269.29Marne Smiley (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 250729  709 
10283.66June Upshaw (1 - Cat1)   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  712 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
11298.03Ellen Ryan (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 338666  707 xXx Racing
12312.40erin woloszyn (4 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 277535  711 Village-Verdigris Cycling
13326.77Francine Haas (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  715 Team Higher Gear
14341.14Sue Wellinghoff (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  710 xXx Racing
15355.51Elena Dorr (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 225028  716 ABD Cycling Club
DNSKristen Meshberg (Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.03Catherine Edgar   West Chicago, IL 160021  354 
2438.08Karen Enockson   Geneva, IL 380171  355 Bicycle Heaven
3459.13Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  361 xXx Racing
4480.18Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  360 
5501.23Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  359 
6522.28Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  358 Proctor Cycling Team
7543.33Stephanie Kushnick   Chicago, IL 347746  356 Spidermonkey Cycling
8564.38Hazel Levine   Evanston, IL 368179  357 
DNSAnnie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSVanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSMara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee