Race Results for
Utah City Crits Holladay
Holladay, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.20Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT00:44:41.90 282248  254 Cole Sport
2441.15Kirk CAMPBELL   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:42.70 299152  277 
3447.11Nathan ASAY   Cedar City, UT00:44:43.00 361637  265 Southern Utah University
4453.06Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:43.00 357519  256 RMCC Cyclesmith
5459.02Nathan DOWLING   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:43.30 263580  273 CONTENDER BICYCLES
6464.97Ben COOK   Sandy, UT00:44:43.40 303536  276 
7470.92Isaac KUNZ   Holladay, UT00:44:43.50 350366  257 Mi Duole
8476.88Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:43.60 250724  246 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
9482.83Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City00:44:44.60 376312  272 
10488.78Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:44:44.80 322070  248 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
11494.74Michaqel MAMALES (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:45.00 250053  274 The Gooch Firm
12500.69Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT00:44:45.00 51897  267 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13506.65Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:45.70 129769  264 Team Plan7
14512.60Spencer CHIPPING   Holladay, UT00:44:45.70 298087  269 Mi Duole
15518.55John SHIRLEY   Saltlakecity, UT00:44:46.00 307437  259 Skullcandy/ Think Architecture
16524.51Jeffrey MITCHELL   Las Vegas, NV00:44:46.40 298516  271 Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage
17530.46Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:44:46.50 242442  250 RMCC/Cyclesmith
18536.42David SHEERAN (2 - Cat5)   Cedar City, UT00:44:47.50 382347  266 
19542.37Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT00:44:48.10 224051  262 Revolution Cafe Rio
20548.32Chad BURTON (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:48.20 383623  278 Revolution Cafe Rio
21554.28Brad SHELTON   Murray, UT00:44:48.30 294013  245 contender
22560.23James LECHTENBERG   Murray, UT00:44:51.70 263288  258 FFKR Cycling Team
23566.18Robert HAIGHT (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City00:44:51.80 88627  255 Contender Club
24572.14Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:54.40 350648  270 Revolution Cafe Rio
25578.09Jonathan NICHOL   Sandy, UT00:44:59.60 277493  275 Velosport Racing
26584.05Chris HARD   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:23.10 140878  268 The Contender Club
27590.00Michael CONTI   Park City, UT00:46:47.40 266003  252 
DNSStephen WEAVER (Cat5)   Pleasant Grove Utah00:00:00.00 380959  261 SaltCycle
DNFStephan Todd WAHL   801706784000:00:00.00 152635  263 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFMark TUTTLE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 259082  260 Porcupine

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.19Andrew LOVE   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:17.40 56255  390 RMCC
2379.71Jason GOODFELLOW   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:17.50 222317  324 Canyon Bicycles
3390.22Ben TOWERY   Clinton, UT00:46:17.60 276103  348 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
4400.73Mark MILLER   Draper, UT00:46:17.70 24435  385 Canyon Bicycles
5411.25Alex KIM   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:18.50 261800  325 Revolution Cafe Rio
6421.76Seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT00:46:18.90 260573  366 DNA cycling
7432.28Brian MADSEN   Eagle Mountain00:46:19.90 342608  382 FFKR Architects
8442.79Gregory ONEIL (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City00:46:19.90 375123  386 MiDoule
9453.31Jeremy WARD (2 - Cat4)   Orem, UT00:46:20.10 295705  391 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
10463.82Scott STACK (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:20.10 250724  384 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
11474.34Tim AKERS   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:21.60 276173  320 Wear On Earth
12484.85Cj KOZLOWSKI   Gillette, WY00:46:21.80 307652  326 Team Tumbleweeds
13495.37Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT00:46:23.70 181987  355 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14505.88Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:27.00 264904  387 FFKR Architects Racing
15516.40Kyle ANDERSON (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT00:46:31.80 365998  321 Revolution Cafe Rio
16526.91Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:46:36.10 322070  333 FFKR Architects Racing
17537.43Stephen BLOCH (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:49.80 308373  389 Canyon Bicycles
18547.94Michael YOUNT   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:51.30 256224  361 Canyon Bicycles -- Draper
19558.46German MOYANO (6 - Cat4)   Holladaysalt Lake City, UT00:47:06.30 366806  368 Revolution Cafe Rio
20568.97Ryan CRABBE   Tucker, GA00:47:50.50 242442  362 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
21579.49Thomas FOWLER   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:34.00 334296  323 Canyon Bicycles
22590.00Christian RONNOW   Saltlake City, UT00:50:23.80 309587  388 FFKR
DNSSanchez ERNEST   00:00:00.00  322 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNFChris JONES (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 313308  367 COTBR

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.22Scott MARTIN   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:44:27.20 102388  167 Kuhl
2379.36Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:27.30 260377  158 Ski Utah
3399.50Steve WILSON (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:54.30 263094  168 Team Dialogue
4419.64Todd TAFT (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:54.40 207596  163 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5439.78Eric MARTIN (1 - Cat2)   St. George, UT00:44:54.50 266132  166 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6459.92Scott MATHEWSON (4 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT00:44:55.00 240704  165 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7480.06Jeff CLAWSON (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT00:44:56.90 103430  164 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8500.21Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:59.40 7974  148 Velosport Racing
9520.35Ken LOUDER (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:44:59.90 179491  143 FFKR Architects Racing
10540.49Lorin RONNOW (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:15.60 264904  152 FFKR Architects Racing
11560.63Clyde DONE (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:45:15.80 57760  157 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.30Clint MORTLEY (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT01:01:17.80 223361  413 Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc
2209.29Peter van Dyk   Northvale, NJ01:01:18.70 365080  418 Jamis/Sutter Home
3221.27Jason CASTOR (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:23.70 161560  405 Contender Bicycles
4233.25Aaron OLSEN   Woodscross, UT01:01:23.90 181440  414 FFKR Architects Racing
5245.24Hunter HUFFMAN (3 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:01:24.10 338664  410 Canyon Bicycles
6257.22Mike WILCOX   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:47.80 78544  420 FFKR Architects Racing
7269.20Darren GOFF   South Weber, UT01:01:47.80 301825  408 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
8281.19Tyler RIEDESEL   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:47.90 264518  456 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9293.17Ryan LITTLEFIELD   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 21354  455 The Contender Club
10305.15Connor O'LEARY   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.30 209217  434 Bontrager/LIVESTRONG
11317.14Jacob STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.30 222652  417 revolution cafe rio
12329.12Rodney SMITH   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.40 52471  433 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13341.11Cody HAROLDSEN   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.80 230640  409 Ski Utah Marketstar
14353.09Matt ROSSMAN (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:49.80 195297  424 
15365.07Steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT01:01:49.90 279040  400 Revolution Cafe Rio
16377.06Martin ACOSTA   East Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 291277  451 McGuire Cycling Team
17389.04Patrick RAMIREZ (5 - Cat2)   Salt Lake, UT01:01:51.10 156874  452 CONTENDER BICYCLES
18401.02Nate ARNIM (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:51.20 230024  401 FFKR Architects Racing
19413.01Ben RABNER (7 - Cat2)   Springville, UT01:01:52.00 57351  440 Contender
20424.99Chad VANSOLKEMA (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:52.10 278138  419 BICYCLE CENTER
21436.97Jared BREWER (2 - Cat3)   Taylorsville01:01:52.30 370140  437 FFKR
22448.96Cameron HOFFMAN   Clearfield, UT01:01:52.90 57141  438 Simply Mac Racing
23460.94Chris MACKAY (8 - Cat2)   Park City, UT01:01:53.50 228770  412 Backcountry.com
24472.93Christopher HULL   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:54.70 67640  454 The Contender Club
25484.91Kevin VAN LOON (9 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT01:01:56.00 184083  421 
26496.89Sam TODD (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:56.20 234348  441 Contender Bicycles
27508.88Peter KUENNEMANN   Salt Lake City, UT01:01:56.30 19955  453 Velosport Racing
28520.86Mark DETERLINE (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:02:01.40 43613  406 Team Plan7
29532.84Cody ROHOVIT (12 - Cat2)   Slc, UT01:02:35.00 277951  415 FFKR Architects Racing
30544.83Clint CARTER (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT01:02:35.10 220916  404 FFKR Architects Racing
DNSCj KOZLOWSKI (Cat2)   Gillette, WY00:00:00.00 307652  411 Team Tumbleweeds
DNFEric FLYNN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 85427  407 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFAlex KIM (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 261800  458 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFMitch MCBETH (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 23158  449 Team Plan7
DNFMike SOHM   Salt Lake City00:00:00.00 219095  416 Ski Utah Marketstar

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.38Chantel THACKERAY (1 - Cat2)   Murray City, UT11:50:15.40 249124  59 Team Primal Utah Racing
2421.01Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:15.50 147582  60 Ski Utah Marketstar
3443.63Keri GIBSON (2 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT11:50:17.30 294391  66 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
4466.25Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:17.90 247526  65 Ski Utah
5488.88Breanne NALDER (3 - Cat2)   Murray, UT11:50:22.00 263791  63 Ski Utah Cycling
6511.50Jodi ROHOVIT (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:23.60 309161  64 Team Primal Utah
7534.13Juel IVERSON (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT11:50:24.00 211994  62 Canyon Bicycles
8556.75Barbara SHERWOOD   Salt Lake City, UT 170187  67 PRIMAL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee