Race Results for
SC State Time Trial Championships
Awendaw, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC0:36:03 287078  235 Les Amis
2556.67Eric Calder   Greenville, SC0:36:25 292939  234 Les Amis
3573.34Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC0:36:31 370299  230 FACT
4590.01Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC0:37:09 376235  240 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC0:27:45 281561  228 FACT
2Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC0:34:22 367730  229 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.91Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC0:27:28 256717  227 Les Amis
2503.41Paul Price Jr   Columbia, SC0:27:34 296500  223 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3529.91william richter   Rock Hill, SC0:27:53 250330  241 Hincapie Development team
4556.41Weston Coker   Columbia, SC0:31:44 294466  226 FACT
5582.91Daniel Monteith   Columbia, SC0:34:52 331994  224 FACT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC1:00:55 211627  136 
2Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC1:03:50 287070  138 Mt. Pleasant Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC0:55:05 352788  134 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2552.50Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC0:58:59 278146  135 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3565.00kellen goodell   Charleston, SC1:00:41 317364  169 CBC Racing Team
4577.50luke correale   Charleston, SC1:02:39 215865  170 Low Country Racing Elite Team
5590.00brad lloyd   Mount Pleasant, SC1:09:39 354578  173 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1adan escobar   Greenville, SC1:03:11 257876  175 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC0:57:07 274969  103 Carolina Cycling Team
2James Hyatt Jr   Irmo, SC0:57:46 155349  102 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.52pat mccallion   Greer, SC0:55:45 118302  167 Vision Screen Printing
2507.22Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA0:56:15 258805  164 
3527.92Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC0:56:15 290271  106 POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
4548.62Josh Barrett   Bluffton, SC1:01:16 52903  162 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5569.32Rick Castaneda   Moore, SC1:01:40 204869  105 Colavita Racing
6590.02James Caraway   Little River, SC1:10:08 321810  104 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Felix   Hilton Head Island, SC0:58:16 382443  107 
2550.00scott miner   James Island, SC0:58:20 232840  171 
3560.00Joel Price   Gaffney, SC0:59:09 207000  109 Colavita Racing
4570.00Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC1:01:27 34657  111 FACT
5580.00Christian Reinke   York, SC1:01:51 288287  110 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
6590.00Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC1:04:30 12353  108 Rock Hill Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Barker   Charlotte, NC0:55:30 46299  112 Giant Cycling Team
2546.25Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC0:57:26 10583  113 Garneau Custom
3552.50Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC0:59:28 236022  114 Greenville Spinners Racing
4558.75D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC0:59:29 179414  119 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5565.00russell keanini   Huntersville, NC1:02:09 354814  115 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
6darryl starkey   1:02:13  165 
7577.50Dennis McPherson   Summerville, SC1:03:35 291698  118 Low Country Cycling Team
8583.75Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC1:04:32 51743  116 Low Country Cycling Team
9590.00Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC1:06:22 256361  120 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.19Robert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC0:56:50 107867  123 Melo Velo
2517.31Tom Cunningham   Columbia, SC0:59:42 68500  124 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
3529.43tom mather   Mount Pleasant, SC1:01:28 381591  126 
4541.55Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC1:02:54 334676  121 
5553.67Dan McNamara   Greenville, SC1:05:21 308116  127 Team Ville LLC
6565.79Michael Wolk   North Charleston, SC1:08:37 205381  130 Low Country Cycling Team
7577.91Robert Stives   Moncks Corner Sc1:11:25 367657  129 
8590.03David Gorstein   Mt Pleasant, SC1:14:09 381068  125 
DNFWayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  128 BOB Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC0:58:41 216139  131 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2565.00Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ1:01:51 81544  132 Headstrong
3590.00Fillmore Wilson   Charleston, SC1:08:07 382157  133 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hood   Greenville, SC 45471  222 Headstrong

Men - Cat 1 / 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.34Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX0:52:55 282150  157 Team Wooly Mammoth
2413.65Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC0:54:18 195442  158 Low Country Racing Elite Team
3466.96Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC0:54:27 288833  156 Happy Tooth Racing
4520.27brooks bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC0:56:51 306753  168 Low Country Racing Elite Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1myles lietzke   Charleston, SC1:01:22 306858  139 CBC Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.16Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC0:59:08 347204  142 
2528.42Brian Collie   St. Johns, FL1:00:06 263976  141 
3538.68Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC1:00:05 296952  140 
4548.94George Moser   Greenville, SC1:00:10 191399  144 Greenville Spinners Racing
5559.20Camden Simon   Due West, SC1:00:11 282549  145 Ghost Tree Racing
6569.46Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC1:02:36 351070  143 
7cory lesseigne   1:03:31  163 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
8589.98Nick dallesandro   Charleston, SC1:05:42 331460  177 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Taylor   Saint Johns, FL0:55:55 237966  153 
2544.55Hugo Ramirez   Raleigh, NC0:58:57 346268  151 
3549.10Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC1:00:29 376604  147 
4553.65Doug Wallace   Greenville, SC1:00:36 376792  154 
5558.20Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC1:01:32 366109  149 Grand Strand Bicycle
6562.75Tim Bettles   Irmo, SC1:02:12 357473  146 
7567.30jonathan white   Charleston1:06:22 366212  174 
8571.85Randy Whitt   Charlotte, NC1:07:34 188780  155 
9576.40Belvie Jenkins   Charlotte, NC1:11:40 329900  150 
10580.95milton brown   Charleston, SC1:18:32 47788  178 Low Country Cycling Team
11585.50Stephen Seabrook   Walterboro, SC1:15:43 315152  152 
12590.05James Gibson   Lexington, SC1:21:36 378676  148 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Garriques   Lake Forest, IL0:39:08 371108  237 
2Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia0:41:11 355406  236 FACT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC0:41:19 355178  232 FACT
2556.67Juliet Feltwell   Columbia, SC0:41:55 358393  233 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3573.34Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC0:42:11 366042  231 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4Lizzie Mccallion   0:45:06  238 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC0:34:25 307699  239 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC0:35:08 332380  225 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC1:06:49 337496  137 PainPathways Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Savannah Fuentes   Bluffton, SC1:07:20 365499  101 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1april kinney   Simpsonville, SC1:10:13 377907  176 
2melia tyndall   Charlotte1:12:14 382484  172 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Mcnamara   Greenville, SC1:10:23 288085  117 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tama Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC1:07:06 379676  122 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camille Hood   Greenville, SC 48653  221 Headstrong

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAnne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  159 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00gail kattouf   Greenville, SC1:01:11 285365  166 
2565.00Kristin Snyder   Anderson, SC1:09:58 365482  161 PainPathways Cycling Team
3590.00Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC1:24:34 219689  160 FACT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee