Race Results for
Matthiessen Mountain Madness
Oglesby, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 18-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.75Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL1:24:31.8 167887  145 
2373.03james lalonde   Chicago, IL1:25:34.7 273642  151 
3383.31Aaron Higley   Champaign, IL1:28:07.6 376532  61 Wild Card Cycling
4393.59Dan Szymanski   Lockport, IL1:28:50.8 171046  Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
5403.87chris scott   Morrison, IL1:31:21.6 278582  169 
6414.15Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL1:31:53.9 84076  Village-Verdigris Cycling
7424.43John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:33:13.2 121461  59 
8434.71Bryan Bos   Naperville, IL1:33:28.5 94991  176 
9444.99brad keyes   Chicago, IL1:33:29.2 77756  170 
10455.27Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL1:33:58.1 208232  62 Club Bicicletta
11465.55Aaron Fader   Normal, IL1:34:01.2 104452  58 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12475.83Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL1:35:08.9 97379  Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
13486.11Andy Sullivan   Morton, IL1:36:04.5 345988  173 Little Ade's
14496.39Patrick Duffy   Streator, IL1:36:49.7 330202  57 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
15506.67Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL1:38:13.9 72722  153 SRAM Factory
16516.95Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL1:40:59.1 343694  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17527.23brad stegall   Peoria, IL1:44:00.2 266411  163 Little Ade's
18537.51james ye   Chicago, IL1:44:23.3 362142  63 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19547.79butch welke   Lake Geneva, WI1:44:28.7 169422  157 Tread Head Cycling
20558.07Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL1:44:36.8 188356  56 
21568.35Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL1:49:33.6 193353  174 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
22578.63Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, ILPulled 224373  Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
23588.91ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, ILPulled 303745  140 
DNFgreg springborn   Pekin, ILDNF 56370  160 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Hemme   Chicago, ILDNF 153182  60 
DNFNicholas Dornik   Champaign, ILDNF 226696  162 Wild Card Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 10-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.61Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL1:17:55.4 286420  24 Half Acre Cycling
2490.68sean hyser   Normal, IL1:19:06.2 392117  135 
3492.75ken dawson   Salt Lake City, UT1:20:32.4 235776  138 xXx Racing
4494.82bob sandy   Streator, IL1:21:29.5 355126  31 
5496.89Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL1:22:33.8 309422  12 
6498.96Paul Manke   Naperville, IL1:23:43.2 349816  22 
7terry duval   1:24:04.9  158 
8503.10paul struck   Bettendorf, IA1:24:48.2 311137  137 
9505.17Casey Dyck   Urbana, IL1:25:50.9 379571  65 
10507.24Robert Sandy   Streator, IL1:26:17.5 347956  10 
11509.31Ian Ziarko   Mokena, IL1:26:23.6 379545  11 
12511.38John Mitchell   Springfield, IL1:26:57.1 172313  25 
13513.45Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL1:27:14.7 185666  175 
14Kapusciak tomasz   1:27:18.2  97 
15517.59Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL1:28:47.2 247630  18 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16519.66Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL1:29:45.3 268178  16 Johnny Sprockets
17521.73janusz rajski   Chicago, IL1:30:14.9 382035  96 
18al wade   1:30:50.2  129 
19525.87scott howse   Rockford, IL1:31:14.4 379588  69 
20527.94Brandon Lofton   Grand Junction, CO1:32:33.1 378467  152 
21530.01chris finn   Orland Park, IL1:36:01.2 379577  73 
22532.08Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL1:36:51.8 274440  72 Iron Cycles
23534.15andy percy   Good Hope, IL1:37:24.7 325066  120 
24Brian Parker   1:38:35.7  27 
25538.29paul loete   Orion, IL1:39:00.8 349434  114 
26540.36david everson   Orland Park, IL1:39:07.3 120152  159 
27542.43James Pittacora   Chicago, IL1:40:09.6 315874  29 
28kyle erdunann   1:41:48.5  115 
29546.57Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI1:42:22.2 261235  64 ISCorp Cycling Team
30548.64Atanas Petrov   Chicago, IL1:42:52.5 354214  148 
31550.71Mathew Folz   Lombard, IL1:43:14.5 377001  
32552.78erick mueller   Peoria, IL1:43:35.6 344438  167 
33steve reichel   1:44:10.7  142 
34ruben valdes   1:44:53.7  146 
35558.99Eric Alexander   Plainfieldplainfield, IL1:46:15.5 350516  13 
36561.06Michael Pero   Aurora, IL1:47:08.3 350356  20 
37563.13Steve Dimmick   Lockport1:47:14.5 123855  21 
38565.20David Havranek   Clarendon Hills, IL1:47:16.5 346244  14 
39rob van pelt   Pulled  147 
40569.34Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, ILPulled 211313  26 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
41571.41nathan britsch   Glendale Heights, ILPulled 380467  141 
42573.48alex leanos   Metamora, ILPulled 350546  155 Little Ade's
43575.55john mohr   Gold River, CAPulled 195962  156 Wheel Fast Racing
44pete biedenharn   Pulled  139 
45579.69Ricardo Recendez   Belvidere, ILPulled 352804  68 
46JT stumpt   Pulled  118 
47583.83nikolay spasov   Bensenville, ILPulled 354186  149 
48585.90Christopher Sholl   Chicago, ILPulled 234990  66 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
49587.97Tim McGrath   Dunlap, ILPulled 347950  23 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
50george ivanov   Pulled  150 
DNFmichael nelson   DNF  144 
DNFjake ralfs   Davenport, IADNF 348532  136 Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
DNFAndrew Haala   Chicago, ILDNF 291382  
DNFJerome Jeslis   Palos Heights, ILDNF 286106  74 
DNFscott simon   Normal, ILDNF 341542  171 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFJohn Hunt   Chicago, ILDNF 379472  15 
DNFTom Tuton   Midlothian, ILDNF 371125  71 
DNFgary murphy   Streator, ILDNF 379557  70 
DNFRobert Anderson   DNF  28 
DNFLen Ayala   Buffalo Grove, ILDNF 2155  92 
DNFRuss Bardsley   DNF  177 
DNFJerry Porter   Peoria, ILDNF 89776  30 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNFanthony cameron   Metamora, ILDNF 286054  164 Little Ade's

Men - Cat 3 - 10-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.28David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL56:59.2 285991  33 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2jan krupa   57:46.1  111 
3clinton bloyd   57:54.4  122 
4531.57Marcin Czaicki   Elgin, IL58:29.5 366874  44 
5533.00lance scott   Sugar Land, TX58:54.9 138648  99 
6534.43BEN DALBEY   Muscatine, IA1:00:21.5 350398  37 
7jason long   1:01:45.6  123 
8537.29joe szymanski   Lockport, IL1:03:00.5 350486  35 
9538.72Doug Johnsen   Batavia , IL1:03:07.2 379586  83 
10540.15Andrew Tank   Bloomington, IL1:03:22.0 379558  79 
11541.58mark baranowski   Cary, IL1:03:39.2 331596  103 xXx Racing
12543.01Ian Lindahl   Oswego, IL1:04:28.5 379579  78 
13544.44ryan fonner   Moweaqua, IL1:04:47.7 379408  45 
14david ceron   1:05:30.8  110 
15josh klein   1:05:53.6  116 
16548.73Michael Angus   Bartlett, IL1:06:01.9 269011  48 Chicago Area Mountain Bikers, Inc. - South Chapter
17550.16John Neal   Chicago, IL1:08:17.4 326892  101 xXx Racing
18551.59Paul Larson   East Peoria, IL1:09:50.2 337136  49 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
19Stephen Murphy   1:10:58.1  34 
20ian richardson   1:12:14.8  94 
21chad kovash   1:12:24.8  106 
22557.31payton loete   Orion, IL1:13:08.4 349454  113 
23558.74john hoppe   Oswego, IL1:14:17.8 350594  93 
24jan zielinski   1:14:41.1  126 
25561.60Jeff McDowell   Carboncliff, IL1:15:03.3 350238  47 
26563.03john szymanski   Lockport, IL1:15:25.1 350494  36 
27564.46Zach Zmudka   Channahon, IL1:15:40.7 379548  43 
28565.89Agustin Gonzalez   Rock Island, IL1:16:12.1 379589  82 
29Del Sibbaluca   1:17:03.7  134 
30568.75craig stob   Elburn, IL1:19:06.2 379574  85 
31570.18bryan kerstell   Valparaiso, IN1:20:46.7 352910  105 
32Justin Brown   1:20:47.5  80 
33Eric Prewitt   1:21:37.1  98 
34tim synder   1:22:14.3  108 
35ethan pittman   1:22:32.6  119 
36577.33Ernesto Perez   Lake In The Hills, IL1:25:39.1 349828  91 
37578.76Jim Hersheway   Streator, IL1:25:40.2 379097  50 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
38580.19Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL1:27:48.5 377837  40 
39geoffrey clayton   1:29:28.2  95 
40shain wade   1:31:09.5  128 
41584.48Jesse Heiser   Moweaqua, IL1:32:06.9 379366  39 
42585.91Dan Wheeler   Morton, IL1:36:24.8 352392  42 
43587.34bob burns   Lasalle, IL1:36:33.5 379561  87 
44Staszel Krzysztof   Pulled  132 
45John Schras   Pulled  133 
DNFjeremy allern   DNF  104 
DNFchad ament   DNF  107 
DNFtyler miller   DNF  102 
DNFDallas Henderson   Springfield, ILDNF 379567  77 
DNFLOUIS GALVAN   Bolingbrook, ILDNF 379582  81 
DNFRoberto Reyes   Niles, ILDNF 379587  84 
DNFLeslie Suarez   Morton Grove, ILDNF 379593  86 
DNFJoey Keen   DNF  131 
DNFchris koehler   DNF  124 
DNFpedro garica   Plainfield , ILDNF 379535  38 

Women - Cat 1 - 10-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL1:45:38.0 210270  51 PSIMET Racing
2Moriah Griesbach   Davis Junction, IL1:49:35.0 362410  165 

Women - Cat 2 - 10-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1regina campbell   1:44:14.4  127 
2556.67britt mason   Bloomington, IL1:48:54.5 378208  154 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3573.34Aubrey BlairPattison   Urbana, ILPulled 379570  88 
4Melinda Campbell   Pulled  75 
DNFkristin wade   DNF  130 
DNFEleanor Blick   Chicago, ILDNF 309878  52 

Women - Cat 3 - 10-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dorsey Henderson   Springfield, IL1:22:04.7 379566  90 
2debbie synder   1:23:56.1  109 
3560.00Brenda Culver   Naperville, IL1:26:37.7 377987  54 xXx Racing
4570.00Marta Hall   Winchester, IL1:35:12.4 415356  100 
5580.00Deanna Doohaluk   Forest Park , IL1:35:16.9 374096  89 
6590.00Sandrea Dimmick   Lockport , ILPulled 379491  55 
DNFemily stumpt   DNF  117 
DNFLaurie Chipps   Chicago IlDNF 358763  53 Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee