Race Results for
Bobcat Classic
Cardwell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Handwerk   Great Falls, MT 360578  442 UM
2542.78Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134  391 MSU
3545.56Blake Bjornson   Bozeman, MT 376289  407 MSU
4548.33Alexander Fine   Portland, OR 374414  369 OSU
5551.11Kellen Rosburg   Narragansett, RI 338306  400 WWU
6553.89Drew C   Bozeman, MT 368951  395 MSU
7Peter Bellushi     437 WC
8559.44Jeremy Wicker   Billings, MT 357490  392 MSU
9562.22Brandon Kelley   Bozeman, MT 293622  377 MSU
10565.00David Bucher   Seattle, WA 366428  470 UW
11567.78Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  485 UI
12570.56Garry Whitebird   Moscow, ID 339702  492 UI
13573.33Wiley Duerson   Maple Valley 366422  467 UW
14576.11Grant Zimmerman   Bozeman, MT 359011  393 MSU
15578.89Nic Win   Bothell, WA 369188  433 WC
16581.67Peter Hailwood   Moscow, ID 361075  490 UI
17584.44Justin Zhang   Corvallis, OR 369235  450 OSU
18587.22Sebastian Hernandez   Algona, WA 369548  379 PLU
19590.00Desmond Vu   Eugene, OR 366609  406 UO

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Simecek (1 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 367978  220 WWU
2543.57Noah Jones (2 - Cat4)   Eugene, OR 368454  210 UO
3547.14Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  200 UI
4550.71Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  267 WWU
5554.29Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  257 UI
6557.86Ryan Wigg   Bellingham, WA 335682  260 WWU
7561.43Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA 366152  254 UW
8565.00Jack Mahler   Bend Or 330664  233 MSU
9568.57Mark Schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Corvallis, OR 337132  245 OSU
10572.14Sam Waples (4 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 366360  259 WWU
11575.71Blake Elliott   Eugene Oregon 366776  242 UO
12579.29Chase Martin   Walla Walla, WA 335448  215 WC
13582.86Whitney Griggs   Walla Walla, WA 304655  214 WC
14586.43Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  255 UO
15590.00Nick Petshow   Bozeman, MT 307567  234 MSU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.05Rory Jack (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 329332  107 UW
2478.23Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  102 UI
3489.41Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  104 OSU
4500.58Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  112 OSU
5511.76Luke Ogden (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 333612  140 WC
6522.94Christian Buesch   Corvallis, OR 368811  116 OSU
7534.12Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  123 UO
8545.29Sean Mathew (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335788  142 WWU
9556.47Ye Tian   Seattle, WA 332834  109 UW
10567.65Logan Fox (3 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 333184  105 UW
11578.82Zhaolong Wu   Corvallis, OR 344374  111 OSU
12590.00Alex Kohan   Salem, OR 332206  100 WU

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.17Jake MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  93 WSU
2359.39Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  88 UW
3378.61Zach Heskett   Kalispell 291411  65 MSU
4397.83Brian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069  95 UI
5417.05Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  64 UW
6436.27Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME 290276  66 UM
7455.50Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  94 WSU
8474.72Danny Koski-Karell (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 259540  91 UW
9493.94Sam Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095  71 MSU
10513.16Derek Loudermilk (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 180718  72 MSU
11532.38James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  82 UM
12551.60Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  97 WU

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rebecca Mamrol   Anchorage Ak 376666  362 MSU
2544.55Rebecca Johnson   Sandpoint, ID 367947  358 UI
3549.09Elana Congress   Walla Walla, WA 309514  320 WC
4553.64Mckenzie Momany   Walla Walla, WA 366371  321 WC
5558.18Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  341 WWU
6Katie Burbank     345 MSU
7567.27Andi Oden (1 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 340446  357 UI
8571.82Sydney Barry   Helena, MT 336372  352 PLU
9576.36Angelina Hellar   Eugene, OR 375117  343 UO
10580.91Hilary Hanson   Moscow, ID 368743  328 UI
11585.45Berrin Boyce   Eugene, OR 368784  339 UO
12590.00Jamie Ahre   Missoula, MT 367090  315 UM

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  196 OSU
2547.14Katie Chapman   Walla Walla, WA 340634  177 WC
3554.29Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726  192 WC
4561.43Nataly Arevalo   Orlando, FL 367574  183 UO
5568.57Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  181 WC
6575.71Laura Thompson   Bayside Ca 367822  182 UO
7582.86Gennie Gebhart   Mercer Island, WA 304653  197 UW
8590.00Cady Simpson (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 361552  185 UM

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.67Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  UO
2495.94Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  11 MSU
3518.21Kirsten Moore   Bellingham, WA 335830  15 WWU
4540.48Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  UW
5562.75Danita Dunlap   Bellingham, WA 309448  10 WWU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee