Race Results for
2012 High Point Hill Climb
Montague, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - Both - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
2Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Bulldog

Men - Juniors - Both - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.58Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
2546.32Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   Liberty Cycle
3555.06hunter simpson   Lebanon, NJ 368547   Somerset Wheelmen
4563.80Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ 312550   Skylands Cycling
5572.54Pelle Nogueira   Glen Ridge 377765   Colavita Racing
6581.28Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Somerset Wheelmen
7590.02Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Juniors - Both - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.02Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2538.68Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3564.34Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275   Somerset Wheelmen
4590.00William G. Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 279573   Colavita Racing

Men - Juniors - Both - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.03Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
2517.27David Lourd   Wilton, CT 338018   
3541.51Chris Pollino   Wilton, CT 338410   
4565.75Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234    Colavita Racing Inc.
5589.99Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Eddy - Both - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.99Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
2464.47Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
3489.95Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   Skylands Cycling
4515.43Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5540.91Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6566.39Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Both - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.99RAFAL URZEDOWSKI (1 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Central Jersey Cycling Team
2392.60Joe Jacobs (1 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ 326832   Speedwell Racing
3404.21Jonathan Schottler (2 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 233567   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4415.82Bryan Dobes (3 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 268682   Westwood Velo
5427.43David Freifelder (4 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
6439.04Kenneth Lundgren (5 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
7450.65Michael Rosenhaus (2 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ 45870   Northeastern Hardware
8462.26Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJ 339836   
9473.87Tatsuo Imaishi (1 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 186969   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
10485.48James Miceli (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 260414   Villanova Cycling
11497.09david martin (3 - Cat1)   Morristown , NJ 81521   Team Metra / Cycles 54
12508.70Stephan Dioslaki (4 - Cat1)   Wayne, NJ 57164   Team Metra / Cycles 54
13520.31Ryan Pettit (5 - Cat1)   Hammonton, NJ 232879   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
14531.92Adam Pantastico (6 - Cat1)   Cranford, NJ 27167   Five Four Sports
15543.53Zachary Hyland (6 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 149868   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
16555.14Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
17566.75Patrick Bradley (7 - Cat2)   Richwood, NJ 219955   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
18578.36Justin Davala (3 - Cat3)   Blackwood, NJ 296889   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
19589.97Kenneth Mills (8 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ 24509   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham

Men - Cat 4/5 - Both - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.47Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   Team Cosmic
2462.71Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
3466.95John Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NJ 17518   
4471.19John Sedlak (2 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty's
5475.43Rob Price   Sterling Pa 356058   Hi-Tech
6479.67Gregory Spadavecchia   Morris Plains, NJ 240700   
7483.91Jeffrey Pellis (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 213039   
8488.15Paul Meier (4 - Cat4)   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
9492.39Adam Meirowitz (5 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54
10496.63Colin Seitz (6 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
11500.87Joji Matsushima (7 - Cat4)   Fort Lee, NJ 307405   Kissena Cycling Club
12505.11Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13509.35Wade Wegner (8 - Cat4)   Westwood, NJ 348258   Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
14513.59Sean Pasieka (9 - Cat4)   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
15517.83Jaroslaw Prokop (10 - Cat4)   Elmwood Park, NJ 301304   DeathRow Velo
16522.07Didier Forero (11 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 370884   Montclair Cyclists
17526.31James Pitman   Milford 177242   Skylands Cycling
18530.55Daniel Golden (12 - Cat4)   Watchung, NJ 298789   
19534.79Nick Paglia (1 - Cat5)   Montville, NJ 365958   Cycle Craft Racing
20539.03David Kapigian (13 - Cat4)   Sicklerville, NJ 292890   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
21543.27Joseph Mundi (14 - Cat4)   Millington, NJ 217557   Watchung Wheelmen
22547.51William Blakeley (15 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 274684   
23551.75Frank Alberta (2 - Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ 239687   GS Park Ridge
24555.99Marco Cuenca (3 - Cat5)   Newark, NJ 371440   Montclair Cyclists
25560.23Israel Nieves (4 - Cat5)   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
26564.47Mark Hoglund (5 - Cat5)   Annandale, NJ 313938   
27568.71Tom Holcombe (6 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ 95442   
28572.95Yan Yaroshevsky (7 - Cat5)   North Caldwell, NJ 284304   Liberty Cycle
29577.19Glen Haggan (8 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ 336092   Team 53X11 Coffee
30581.43Frank stout (9 - Cat5)   Fairfield, NJ 306563   
31585.67Takuma Aoyama (10 - Cat5)   West New York, NJ 347244   
32Ron Harris      

Men - Masters - Both - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.35Andreas Runggatscher (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
2424.72Toby Hanna (1 - Cat5)   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3443.09Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Team Bulldog
4brian grodin      
5479.83Matthew Rettig (1 - Cat3)   Cornwall, NY 247425   Pawling Cycle & Sport
6498.20Dan Ciano (2 - Cat3)   Edison, NJ 55908   Colavita Racing, Inc.
7516.57Erich Neise (3 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
8534.94Scott Clarke (1 - Cat4)   Annandale, NJ 93768   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9Michael Bassett      
10571.68Steve Himka (2 - Cat2)   Nicholson, PA 56638   
11590.05Takahiro Suzuki (2 - Cat5)   Morristown, NJ 378184   

Men - Masters - Both - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.48David Hussey (1 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54
2339.52Joe Straub (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3354.56Ralf Warmuth (3 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
4369.60glenn babikian (4 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5384.64Chris Mooney (5 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
6399.68David Kishbaugh (6 - Cat3)   Clifton, NJ 111660   DNK Racing
7414.72Scott Sugent (1 - Cat5)   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
8Steven Dudle      
9444.80Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Five Four Sports
10459.84vladimir borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
11474.88bob Jaggard (7 - Cat3)   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12489.92Chuck Crocco (8 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
13504.96Richard Wolf (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
14520.00Robert Maxted (9 - Cat3)   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
15535.04Walter Kowalski (3 - Cat4)   Pittstown, NJ 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
16550.08Craig Blake (4 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
17565.12William Brunner (10 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Masters - Both - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.33Jeffrey Pollock (1 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ 187532   Watchung Wheelmen
2413.37Dana Fallon (2 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
3424.41Denis Finnin (1 - Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ 96215   James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4435.45Ed Troianello (3 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
5446.49John Conway (4 - Cat3)   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   Cycles 54
6457.53Nate Morgenstern (5 - Cat3)   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Team Montclair Bikery
7468.57mark mccarthy (6 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 211211   PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
8jacek bielicki      
9490.65Andrew Buchanan (7 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
10501.69Thomas Kempner (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 18876   Foundation
11512.73Steven Petouvis (2 - Cat4)   Long Valley, NJ 59096   Liberty Cycle
12523.77Michael MacLaga (9 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13534.81Chuck Canfield (10 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 45157   Bike Line/LWA
14545.85Chris Armen   Collinsville, CT 172470   
15556.89Joe Skorupa (3 - Cat4)   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   Cycle Craft, Inc
16William Norton      
17578.97Juan Goni (4 - Cat4)   Elizabeth, NJ 279430   Cycle Craft Racing
18590.01Michael Adsit (5 - Cat4)   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling

Men - Masters - Both - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andre Hurni (1 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NY 60020   Century Road Club Assoc

Women - Juniors - Both - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Women - Eddy - Both - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.25Joy Smith   Mendham, NJ 235427   Cycle Craft Racing
2539.50Annie Ferguson   Morristown, NJ 279326   Somerset Wheelmen
3564.75Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4590.00Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Both - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.73Andrea Myers (1 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT 228117   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2430.31Lindsey Knast (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO 336564   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3452.89Andrea Brennan (2 - Cat1)   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4475.47elizabeth tyrell (2 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
5498.05Andrea Maher (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6520.63Amy Cutler (3 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780   Riptide Cycling
7Barbara Ferrante      

Women - Cat 4/5 - Both - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.61susan moore   Bothell, WA 187970   
2510.81Kristin Patchell (1 - Cat4)   Vernon Nj 377734   
3524.01Lauren Yakovich (2 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 371228   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
4537.21Ellen White (3 - Cat4)   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
5550.41Susan Jankowitz (4 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 184184   Somerset Wheelmen
6563.61Tara Crowley (5 - Cat4)   Wall, NJ 72713   Five Four Sports
7576.81Jodee Novak (6 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 364895   Tarmac Cycling
8Elizabeth Bassett      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee