Race Results for
Rick Newhouse Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.65BEN WOLFE (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:09:08.9 260405  47 Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC
2149.96Patrick GOGUEN (2 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:09:09.0 195075  32 CF RACING
3157.27PETER BELL (3 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:09:10.7 199984  42 MetLife NorEast Cycling
4164.58Nicholas KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:09:19.8 203439  17 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
5171.89NATE MORSE   Cohasset, MA1:09:20.3 235572  39 HOT TUBES
6179.20Ernest Tautkus (4 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT1:09:20.4 107000  34 UPTON BASS
7186.51EVAN HUFF   Hadley, MA1:09:20.5 172135  48 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
8193.82Ronald LaRose (5 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT1:09:20.5 247736  19 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
9201.13MICHAEL BUSA (6 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA1:09:20.7 94892  51 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10208.44SEAN MCCARTHY (7 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:09:20.9 278956  50 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11215.75MUKUNDA FELDMAN (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:09:21.0 145271  49 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
12223.06Luciano Pavan (9 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:09:21.0 197469  38 RD MAX
13230.37CIARAN MANGAN (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA1:09:21.1 218622  31 CCB Racing Team
14237.68MANNY GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA1:09:21.3 209949  35 CF RACING
15244.99KIETH KELLY (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA1:09:21.7 281943  52 UPTON BASS
16252.30Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA1:09:21.8 281380  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17ALEJANDRO CIFUENTES   1:09:21.9  33 UNATTACHED
18266.92Austin VINCENT   Simsbury, CT1:09:22.0 226301  25 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19274.23Jay ROBBINS (2 - Cat3)   Ashland, MA1:09:23.2 250910  23 Ride Studio Cafe
20281.54John Badessa (2 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:09:23.4 99994  30 ARC EN CIEL
21288.85Donny GREEN (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:09:23.7 301880  14 J.A.M Fund / NCC
22296.16Joshua FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA1:09:24.3 119871  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
23303.47BRAD WARREN (4 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:09:24.5 259600  37 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
24310.78Jesse KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:09:24.9 229606  16 Champion System p/b Keough Cycl
25318.09Landen WARK ACEBO (5 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:09:25.5 237597  26 MetLife NorEast Cycling
26325.40Aidan CHARLES (10 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT1:09:29.0 164128  Aetna Cycling Team p/b CharlesC
27332.71Adam SULLIVAN   North Kingstown, RI1:09:31.4 199084  24 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28340.02Peter BOWRING (6 - Cat2)   Norwood, MA1:10:10.9 304148  Embrocation Cycling Journal
29347.33Gary ASPNES (7 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIpulled 208131  20 CCB Racing Team
30354.64Stefano ZANOTTI (3 - Cat3)   Hartford, CTpulled 299661  28 Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl
31361.95Jonathan LOWENSTEIN (8 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIpulled 21706  Clif Bar/Pactimo
32369.26Thomas Francis (9 - Cat2)   Needham, MApulled 191352  36 WHEEL WORKS
33376.57Mark Theeman (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NHDNF 242915  54 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
34383.88Kyle FOLEY (10 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CTDNF 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
35391.19MELISSA ROSS   Phoenix, AZDNF 212478  46 KENDA
36398.50Gregg IZZO (11 - Cat2)   Randolph, MADNF 291083  15 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
37405.81Christopher KOHNLE (12 - Cat2)   Manchester, CTDNF 186430  18 CVC/Subaru of New England
38413.12Peter GOGUEN (5 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MADNF 234564  12 0

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.48JOE PHENIX (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:49:17.8 225455  342 SWANSEA VELO
2283.01NED CONNELLY (2 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI0:49:17.8 291993  344 COX
3291.54MIKE NORTON (3 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:49:17.9 51860  327 Cyclonauts Racers
4300.07PAUL CURLEY   Taunton, MA0:49:18.0 8380  329 GEARWORKS
5308.60GEOFREY BOUCHARD (4 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:49:18.1 349570  345 NBX
6317.13NICK PIGNATELLO (5 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:49:18.4 240810  349 CLR CLRracing.com
7325.66Jay ROBBINS (6 - Cat3)   Ashland, MA0:49:18.5 250910  319 Ride Studio Cafe
8334.19Jake JOLLY   Waltham , MA0:49:18.6 254256  309 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
9342.72CHRIS GRADY (7 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA0:49:18.6 236181  350 ARC EN CIEL
10351.25Keith Hartstein (8 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:49:18.8 283790  326 545 VELO
11359.78HUGES BURRIDGE (9 - Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:49:18.8 292036  335 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
12368.31MARK THEEMAN (10 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH0:49:19.2 242915  348 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
13376.84Douglas Chrystall   Wellesley, MA0:49:19.3 333504  353 BOSTON BICYCLE
14385.37Stefano ZANOTTI (11 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT0:49:19.3 299661  325 Createx Benidorm Eastern Bl
15393.90ZACH LABRY (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:49:19.5 235849  333 THRESHOLD
16402.43DANIEL OUELLETTE   Westminster, MA0:49:19.5 243844  336 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
17410.96GUY ZEREGA (13 - Cat3)   Narragansett, RI0:49:19.7 39456  352 COX
18419.49JASON BARELLA (14 - Cat3)   Brookline0:49:19.7 354176  334 THRESHOLD
19428.02CURT COMBER (1 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MA0:49:19.9 273794  332 THRESHOLD
20436.55JASON MILLAS (15 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:49:20.3 24332  346 CLR CLRracing.com
21445.08ANSON ROSS (16 - Cat3)   Plainfield, CT0:49:20.6 250715  338 CLR CLRracing.com
22453.61GEOFREY WILLIAMS (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, RI0:49:21.3 339  339 PROVIDENCE VELO
23462.14Donald KIMBALL (3 - Cat4)   Portland, CT0:49:21.4 289309  311 CVC/Subaru of New England
24470.67Aidan KESNER (4 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:49:21.6 353160  310 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25479.20Timothy DURRIN   Greatbarrington, MA0:49:21.6 285883  306 Berkshire Bike and Board
26487.73Mike MALONEY (17 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:49:21.7 65025  313 Cyclonauts Racers
27496.26Michael BRIER (18 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:49:23.0 264873  301 Refunds Now
28504.79DENEK COTE (19 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT0:49:23.6 320000  337 FARM TEAM
29513.32Scott LORING (20 - Cat3)   New London, CT0:49:23.7 253383  312 CLR CLRracing.com
30521.85Aaron MCCORMACK (5 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Ireland0:49:24.0 350086  316 CycleLodge
31530.38Duane YOUNG KERSHAW (6 - Cat4)   Westport, MA0:49:24.5 307000  324 Cycle Loft Velo
32538.91Eiric MARRO (21 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:49:26.8 22572  314 Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's
33547.44JOHN MURPHY (7 - Cat4)   Brattleboro, VT0:49:27.6 322648  351 Paradise Racing
34555.97TORY HILL (22 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:49:35.3 16174  330 ARC EN CIEL
35564.50MIKE CAVROS (23 - Cat3)   N Scituate, RI0:49:36.7 111708  343 Cyclonauts Racers
36573.03William Yabroudy (24 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:49:36.8 47974  340 NBX
37581.56Noah EPSTEIN (8 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:49:37.0 305777  307 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
38590.09James HAYES (9 - Cat4)   Hope Valley , RIPULLED 306894  308 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNFJOEL LORAND     347 TELEMEDIA CYCLING
DNFMaxwell Godbey (Cat4)   Canton, MA 342212  331 BOSTON BICYCLE
DNFChristopher Cosgrove (Cat4)   East Greenwich, RI 255716   Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNFBryan MELCHIONDA (Cat4)   West Haven, CT 94758  317 0

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JUSTIN COELHO   Riverside, RI0:48:54.4 356428  520 Unattached
2543.85Andrew THORNE   Northwood, OH0:48:55.4 367836  514 Mystic Velo Club
3547.70ANDREW MEUNIER   Providence, RI0:48:55.7 359511  516 PROVIDENCE VELO
4551.55JOHN BABCOCK   Arvada, CO0:48:55.7 329220  517 Unattached
5555.40Emil BAUNGAARD   Wellesley, MA0:48:55.8 350578  502 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6559.25Matthew MODELANE   West Greenwich, RI0:49:43.3 356724  511 0
7563.10Peter WARD   Providence, RI0:49:45.6 294741  515 North American Velo
8566.95Michael MCCABE   Whitman, MA0:49:45.8 266366  510 bikebarnracing
9570.80David HAYES   Hope Valley, RI0:49:46.5 308927  507 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
10574.65Lawrence PURTILL   Narragansett, RI0:49:46.9 203000  512 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
11578.50David FORREST   Stonington, CT0:49:48.9 368366  504 Mystic Velo Club
12582.35MARK CORDERY   Berkley, MA0:49:49.0 348458  518 ARC EN CIEL
13586.20Erik LAFRAMBOISE   Oakdale, CT0:49:49.6 96701  509 0
14590.05ARNONT BRUINS SLOT   North Scituate, RILAP DN 344222  519 PVC CASTERS
DNFSteven SMALLWOOD   North Attleboro, MA 376932  513 Mystic Velo Club

Men - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.55Gary ASPNES (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:49:14.2 208131  101 CCB Racing Team
2269.06David Potter Jr (2 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:49:14.4 132031  114 ARC EN CIEL
3296.57Ernest Tautkus (1 - Cat1)   Uncasville, CT0:50:47.2 107000  119 UPTON BASS
4324.08ART SHOCKET (1 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:50:47.2 228667  118 BULETILL SCC
5351.59Ciaran Mangan (2 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:50:47.3 218622  115 CCB Racing Team
6379.10Kyle WOLFE (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY0:50:47.5 38789  111 Unattached
7406.61KURT BEGEMANN (4 - Cat2)   Westford, MA0:50:47.7 158942  116 CYCLE LOFT
8434.12Steven BONADIO (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:50:49.1 146541  102 Arc en Ciel Racing Team
9461.63Timothy Ratta (5 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:50:51.0 163893  117 CHESHIRE
10489.14Elizabeth MCDONOUGH (6 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI0:51:38.3 355686  107 Arc En Ciel Racing
11516.65Karl SCHIPUL (1 - Cat4)   Bethel, CTLAP DN 317820  110 Cycle Fitness

Men - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.88David Potter Jr (1 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:48:43.2 132031  217 ARC EN CIEL
2296.45Thomas Francis (2 - Cat2)   Needham, MA0:48:43.3 191352  219 WHEELWORKS
3316.02Eric PEARCE (3 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA0:48:44.9 27519  210 Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoachin
4335.59TODD BUCKLEY (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, RI0:49:18.5 48893  214 ARC EN CIEL
5355.16Christofer DEHAHN (5 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:49:25.2 334414  203 NCC
6374.73David Kellogg (6 - Cat2)   Providence, RI0:50:24.5 75105  213 ARC EN CIEL
7394.30Duane SKOFIELD   Plaistow, NHLAP DN 32878  211 BOB goodales/speedmerchant Aero
8413.87BILL MARK (7 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RILAP DN 22520  218 NBX/Narragansett Beer
9433.44Armand PANTALONE (1 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MALAP DN 67106  209 BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop
10453.01Michael KEOUGH (1 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MALAP DN 195633  205 Corner Cycle
11472.58Steven BONADIO (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MALAP DN 146541  201 Arc en Ciel Racing Team
12492.15Tony Hill (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, RILAP DN 16174  220 ARC EN CIEL
13511.72Chris GRADY (4 - Cat3)   Douglas, MALAP DN 236181  204 Arc En Ciel
14531.29Jim Peters (5 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RILAP DN 46677  216 NBX/Narragansett Beer
15550.86TED SHANSTROM (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RILAP DN 144018  215 ARC EN CIEL
16570.43JAMES ORTEL (6 - Cat3)   Block Island, RILAP DN 26830  41 SWAMP YANKEE
17590.00NORMAN KUZEL (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, CTLAP DN 49849  43 0

Men - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.20Christofer DEHAHN (1 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:47:20.2 334414  403 NCC
2326.68LIONEL TRAHAN (2 - Cat2)   Glocester, RI0:47:20.5 52549  412 ARC EN CIEL
3355.16Keith HARTSTEIN (1 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:47:21.9 283790  406 545 Velo
4383.64Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA0:48:24.4 8380  402 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5412.12Kelly PARSONS   Lyme, CT0:48:25.5 147170  410 Arc en Ciel Racing Team
6440.60Michael THEROUX (2 - Cat3)   Claremont, NH0:48:29.7 35305  411 Gear Works / Spin Arts
7469.08Bruce MCCOWAN (3 - Cat3)   E Greenwich, RI0:48:29.9 119169  407 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA
8497.56Mitchell FAVREAU (1 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:48:29.9 305051  404 Mystic Velo Club
9526.04Reid HANFORD (4 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:48:32.3 311484  405 Mystic Velo Club

Men - JUNIOR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.49Peter GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA0:20:43.7 234564  456 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
2332.31DEREK COTE   Burlington, CT0:21:49.1 320000  467 FARM TEAM
3352.13Sam DAMPHOUSSE   Marshfield, MA0:22:06.1 333946  453 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
4371.95Tom GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA0:22:17.0 219424  459 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
5391.77BRIAN SUTO   Oxford, CT0:22:53.1 242650  470 BAYHILL
6411.59Ian KEOUGH   Sandwich, MALAP DN 285756  461 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
7431.41James HAYES   Hope Valley , RILAP DN 306894  460 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
8451.23Kevin GOGUEN   Hopedale, MALAP DN 290750  455 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
9471.05Aidan KESNER   Lexington, MALAP DN 353160  462 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10490.87Zachary CURTIS   Bridgewater, MALAP DN 371933  452 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
11510.69ELLEN NOBLE   Kennebunkport, MELAP DN 282412  469 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
12530.51Ethan YOUNG KERSHAW   Westport, MALAP DN 308511  466 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
13550.33Chris GOGUEN   Franklin, MALAP DN 274271  454 CF RACING TREK PORTSMOUTH
14570.15Ethan PEARL   Franklin, MALAP DN 356098  464 Necb p/b cycle loft
15589.97WYATT COTE   Burlington, CTLAP DN 344882  468 FARM TEM

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.53Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME0:39:07.6 350758  551 Paradise Racing
2496.06Ellen Noble (2 - Cat2)   Kennebunkport, ME0:39:07.6 282412  555 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3517.59Elizabeth MCDONOUGH (3 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI0:39:08.2 355686  553 Arc En Ciel Racing
4539.12Emily CURLEY (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:39:10.2 254284  550 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
5560.65MARGRETT JONES (2 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:39:10.5 316100  556 MYSTIC VELO
6582.18Jennifer LACKER (3 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:39:10.9 305404  552 Mystic Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee