Race Results for
Bike Line XC at Fair Hill
Fair Hill, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/CAT 1 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.79CAMERON DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA01:29:03.838 317662  543 
2301.18ANDREW WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA01:29:33.968 153981  1649 Charm City Cycling, LLC
3308.57MIKE JOOS   Reston, VA01:30:03.748 136615  383 
4STEPHEN CUMMINGS   01:30:10.086  1693 
5323.35Christopher Edmonds   Birmingham, AL01:30:13.340 76387  354 
6330.74Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA01:30:14.439 9439  454 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
7338.13DAVE WEAVER   Towson, MD01:30:51.003 37442  1871 ALAN North America Cycling
8345.52JORDAN KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa01:30:52.151 152298  1753 
9352.91COLE OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:31:41.289 302977  227 Guys Racing Club
10DYLAN JOHNSON   01:31:56.817  1646 
11367.69NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA01:31:57.918 323134  451 
12375.08ANDREW ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA01:33:21.263 233011  703 
13382.47MIKE O'CONNOR   Boston, MA01:33:23.655 86101  226 
14389.86TORREY MARKS   Glenmoore, PA01:33:53.706 56593  592 
15397.25HAL BATDORF   Philadelphia, PA01:34:03.092 278801  440 
16404.64JOHN MACINNIS   Mount Airy, MD01:34:21.731 81935  1775 
17JOHN ARIAS   01:34:26.072  1585 
18419.42DYLAN ALESIO   Zieglerville, PA01:34:32.413 233553  702 
19426.81CHAD MCCURDY   Richboro, PA01:35:00.056 214449  650 
20434.20JOSH WEST   Gainesville, FL01:35:03.401 256997  1876 
21441.59ANDREW HOOVER   Camp Hill, PA01:35:08.684 159655  376 
22448.98CHRIS DENNEY   Newark01:35:23.000 370628  539 Wooden Wheels Racing
23456.37JEFFREY BAHNSON   Newark, DE01:36:43.928 227837  1659 Van Dessel Factory Team
24463.76JASON LINS   Halethorpe, MD01:36:46.954 301391  1767 Adventures for the Cure
25KRIS AUER   01:36:47.195  1342 
26478.54JASON CIMINI   Landenberg, PA01:36:48.444 108841  1682 
27485.93TOPHER VALENTI   01:37:13.509 267513  1341 
28493.32FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ01:37:38.601 290482  529 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
29MIKE LAUB   01:38:07.618  448 
30MIKE STEVENS   01:38:23.133  498 
31515.49MIKE BARBONE   West Chester, PA01:38:46.218 322606  19 Bike Line
32522.88STEVEN BLACKMAN   Pitman, NJ01:38:52.553 102952  1648 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
33530.27RYAN LEECH   State College, PA01:41:37.331 20753  1766 
34537.66NICHOLAS SHAFFER   Phoenixville, PA01:42:01.519 122219  492 
35545.05MIKE STUBNA   Philadelphia, PA01:43:06.315 222437  1572 
36552.44JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ01:43:33.699 368417  48 
37MATT CLEMENTS   01:45:39.544  1684 
38KYLE MILLER   01:47:06.732  1650 
39574.61MATTHEW BILHARZ   Phoenixville, PA01:47:58.968 323538  512 
40582.00DAN BONORA   Brooklyn, NY01:48:26.454 280472  334 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.74BRANDON CHAVIS   North East, MD00:38:44.084 401047  640 
2538.60JUSTIN MCFADDEN   Carlisle00:38:53.119 397348  681 
3GRANT OTTO   00:39:18.114  1805 
4544.32KYLE MCCLAIN   Evansville, IN00:39:20.291 230114  196 
5KAMREN TINSLEY   00:40:00.650  622 
6LEVI SORNSON   00:40:29.267  495 
7DAVID HENDRIX   00:41:10.291  373 
8555.76TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD00:41:32.542 378780  287 
9LUKE KRETZING   00:43:20.149  1337 
10JOSH CRITCHER   00:43:26.469  534 
11MATTHEW MAGORRY   00:43:54.059  591 
12KEITH SHARP   00:45:40.441  1329 
13JACOB FARABAUGH   00:46:47.064  87 
14572.92ANDREW COLE   Raleigh, NC00:47:29.855 65234  1687 
15BRANDON BERGNA   00:49:03.231  1667 
16578.64AUSTIN GLEASON   Elkton, MD00:49:08.643 404127  1722 
17581.50TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA00:49:13.000 381970  246 
18CHRISTIAN SHAVER   00:49:27.842  1846 
19587.22ALEX JACOBS   Madison, WI00:51:40.851 96640  1747 
20STEVEN STEWART   00:51:44.071  1862 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 16-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSE ANTOINE   00:35:05.560  442 
2SHANE BOOP   00:35:15.082  1670 
3ROBIN HENDRICKS   00:35:25.469  130 
4ANTHONY OLAN   00:36:58.000  1448 
5546.88DOMENICK BARTOLINI   Langhorne, PA00:37:02.187 380313  700 
6548.60SHAWN BARTON   Jefferson, MD00:37:57.382 295325  1274 
7550.32JARED TRINKAUS   Mechanicsburg, PA00:37:59.561 385406  305 
8552.04ALLEN BACHMAN   Reading, PA00:38:13.101 379778  1330 
9MARC FRANCE   00:38:21.912  1713 
10BILLY QUINN   00:38:33.496  1338 
11PATRICK MCGOVERN   00:38:35.876  1783 
12NATE HAKE   00:39:03.646  473 
13ERIC BOSQUES   00:40:16.241  1672 
14KYLE KALBACH   00:40:52.390  151 
15SCOTT ROMICH   00:40:53.311  411 
16GAVIN DILLMAN   00:41:25.118  540 
17PATRICK TALCOTT   00:42:13.369  1864 
18569.24JOSH RITTENHOUSE   Columbia, PA00:42:26.767 413099  449 
19CAMERON O'MARA   00:42:39.349  402 
20JUSTIN NIESSNER   00:43:40.153  223 
21WILL KAMPERT   00:43:55.677  688 
22TYLER MCGOVERN   00:44:25.687  1784 
23577.84RYAN CUNNINGHAM   Jessup, MD00:44:37.535 395917  1694 
24BUNTY SOMROY   00:45:36.286  1335 
25ANDREW MAVRONICOALS   00:48:51.054  1779 
26583.00TYLER BRADLEY   Wilmington, DE00:52:08.090 379198  1333 
27MERRILL MYERS   00:53:22.461  1798 
28DERRICK CASADOS   00:54:17.753  1331 
29BRADLEY COFRANCESCO   01:00:08.897  526 
30TODD HALDEMAN   01:01:20.965  371 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.08ADAM ERB   Millersville Pa00:34:43.460 392783  86 
2539.12DOUGLAS SCHIEL   York, PA00:36:31.378 225984  1843 Mason Dixon Velo
3BEN UHLER   00:37:35.426  669 
4GREG JOSEPH AMPER   00:38:42.007  1653 
5MATT PROVINSKI   00:38:54.757  409 
6DAVID WILLIAMS   00:39:00.392  1879 
7IRVIN DEXTER LEE   00:39:37.412  1764 
8551.36CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND   Leesburg, NJ00:39:57.521 370758  291 
9J. TYLER JACOBSON   00:40:08.915  1750 
10555.44JAMIE RAMSEY   Clayton, DE00:40:26.771 384163  1327 
11557.48BENIGNO FONTANILLA   Nottingham, MD00:40:36.735 401297  1385 
12559.52BRAD JACOBS   Los Gatos, CA00:41:29.062 324074  1749 
13SHERWIN SALERA   00:42:40.808  1384 
14RICARDO GOMEZ   00:42:46.192  1726 
15MICHAEL FORTMANN   00:42:56.243  99 
16TREVER MARKLE   00:42:57.449  184 
17MATTHEW WINSLOW   00:43:23.791  634 
18571.76RAYMUND CALAQUIAN   Princeton, NJ00:44:16.775 301957  1678 Evolution Racing
19573.80DARIN CROOM   Elkton00:44:37.341 376764  62 
20JEREMY HICKS   00:47:40.464  690 
21577.88ADAM SMERICK   Manheim, PA00:49:16.073 405128  1855 
22JOSH TYRIE   00:49:22.400  1402 
23JT MOORE   00:50:27.225  1387 
24JOHN SANTILLI   00:54:16.202  1514 
25586.04PETER DZIEMBOWSKI   Philadelphia, PA00:54:59.683 338208  645 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26JASON MINTO   00:57:15.555  1790 
27PAUL SANTANGELO   01:07:14.667  1838 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROBERT SKEPTON   Monkton, MD00:36:40.794 60408  614 
2541.19BRIAN SAWICKEY   Manchester, MD00:36:57.944 385839  1339 
3542.38Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD00:37:51.001 365819  1733 
4SIMON PEARCE   00:38:10.064  1328 
5544.76RICHARD SIMONS   Yellowsprings, OH00:38:26.795 85330  1401 
6GARY SNYDER   00:38:36.711  284 
7547.14BROCK ROFFEY   West Chester, PA00:38:37.547 86764  1833 
8548.33CRAIG MISER   Abingdon, MD00:38:44.767 81033  1791 
9VINCE FILARDI   00:38:57.519  1709 
10DAVID CRITCHER   00:38:59.807  533 
11551.90PATRICK COONEY   Phoenixville, PA00:39:06.281 378771  58 
12ROBERT ASH   00:39:18.674  1657 
13554.28STEVEN KESTLER   Arnold, MD00:39:35.453 380293  1755 
14555.47BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA00:39:37.726 303246  217 
15556.66RON HOWARD   Baltimore, MD00:40:17.209 358615  1388 
16DAN CHAVIS   00:40:29.066  641 
17KEN FRANK   00:40:44.882  1340 
18DAVID HAAS   00:40:46.353  115 
19ERIC SZPYRKA   00:42:09.259  293 
20562.61MICHAEL CARCANAGUE   West Chester, PA00:43:05.327 76937  45 
21JOHN MAYS   00:43:51.982  596 
22STOCCARDO STEPHEN   00:44:07.371  1861 
23DAVID PLAZA   00:44:19.180  1810 
24RAYMOND SCHAFER   00:45:32.918  1842 
25JOE RUGGIERI   00:45:50.820  1836 
26ROBERT LONG   00:46:00.756  174 
27570.94SCOTT SILVER   Boulder, CO00:46:07.168 406640  1854 
28DWIGHT HUDGINS   00:46:40.097  1744 
29HARRIS YFANTIS   00:47:32.929  1887 
30JEFF GRIFFITH   00:47:48.954  1336 
31JAMES CONLAN   00:47:53.252  1332 
32576.89HENRY CASAS   Hamilton, NJ00:47:55.487 382100  1386 Evolution Racing
33578.08TERRY REAM   Lancaster, PA00:48:02.146 397476  665 
34JUSTIN DIETRICH   00:48:02.453  1699 
35TROY MARTIN   00:50:01.663  1777 
36MARK WEDEMEYER   00:50:51.448  1873 
37STEVEN ANDRAKA   00:51:15.261  1654 
38RODNEY MOYER   00:51:44.421  1795 
39585.22JOE LISTON   Limerick, PA00:54:03.734 340484  1768 
40KEVIN TINSLEY   00:59:23.158  623 
41KEVIN VICKERS   01:03:54.430  1462 
42MICHAEL CONLEY   01:08:34.362  1459 
43DONALD PYLE   01:17:55.158  1817 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN PUGH   00:40:06.443  1816 
2545.56JOHN OTTO   Newark, DE00:40:24.381 348650  1806 
3MIKE QUINN   00:40:57.388  245 
4TIM COLE   00:43:39.305  1686 
5RAY COMPARI   00:44:13.423  463 
6SOL POMBUENA   00:44:54.071  1814 
7STEPHEN KUKODA   00:45:07.513  1761 
8578.92ALAN SINDONI   Sewell, NJ00:50:45.151 372851  279 
9MIKE MASTERS   00:50:48.790  1778 
10MYRON POLISCHUK   01:20:52.975  1813 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00PHILIP CARSON   Bear, DE01:10:55.319 368507  47 
2543.33ERIC SHEFFER   Mount Gretna, PA01:11:44.156 365283  416 
3546.66TONY SPANGLER   Laurel, MD01:12:17.450 358359  286 Adventures for the Cure
4DANIEL ABATE   01:13:48.317  1651 
5MATTHEW SPAGNOLO   01:13:57.841  1859 
6556.65SEAN ROTKISKE   Reading01:19:21.683 358723  259 
7DUSTY BURCHNALL   01:20:11.258  460 
8563.31TED CAM   West Chester, PA01:21:28.636 271929  41 Bike Line
9JAN HOFMEYR   01:23:05.308  1352 
10MARK COFRANCESCO   01:24:42.794  527 
11DAVID ALLEN   01:27:44.373  1351 
12JASON VLIET   01:33:13.157  316 
13579.96JOHN DURKIN   Barrington, NJ01:35:05.451 395695  81 
14KEVIN SITLEY   01:37:57.611  1356 
15JOHN AGENTIS   01:45:42.595  
16589.95MARK CONKLIN   Rising Sun, MD01:58:17.625 376913  348 Bike Line

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.36Larry Miller   Alexandria , VA01:07:27.224 358552  1375 
2523.90PETER FICKINGER   Lincoln University, PA01:07:27.397 264652  1708 
3526.44SHAWN HINKEL   Shillington, PA01:08:10.979 98489  568 
4528.98JAMES DRASHER   Reading, PA01:10:20.979 361906  77 
5531.52VIJAY RAJU   Silver Spring, MD01:10:24.075 384022  1820 
6534.06JIM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ01:10:28.760 104176  427 
7536.60STEVEN COLLINA   Garnet Valley, PA01:10:34.104 375259  56 
8539.14DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA01:10:43.515 379936  464 
9541.68JUDE VILAIN   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:10:58.612 290258  315 
10ERIC SCHMITT   01:12:08.644  1844 
11546.76ROBSON DUNWODY   York, PA01:12:18.738 388769  353 
12DAVE MELDER   01:12:33.757  204 
13551.84TODD GOETZ   Joppa, MD01:12:36.969 13501  1725 
14BUD MAUGER   01:13:13.326  595 
15556.92HOLT BENNER   Elkton, MD01:13:18.684 378473  23 
16559.46JERRY FONSHELL   Edgewood, MD01:13:18.695 11971  1711 
17562.00BRIAN FULTS   Littlestown, PA01:13:59.439 323256  365 
18SCOTT ROBERTS   01:14:31.256  488 
19567.08STEWART MILEY   Baltimore, MD01:14:57.681 324362  1788 
20569.62ROBERT OST   Tafton, PA01:15:01.191 279436  654 
21572.16TIMOTHY NOREJKO   Marietta, PA01:15:43.231 179093  1326 
22574.70EDWARD ALLEN   New York, NY01:16:50.923 114611  505 
23577.24AARON OSWALD   Dayton, OH01:17:27.591 318520  1804 
24MARK LENTZ   01:17:36.115  169 
25582.32JASON PERRY   Florence, MA01:20:35.548 199170  238 
26HARRY LANGDON   01:21:25.772  480 
27587.40ANDREW DI MICHELE   Media, PA01:23:16.844 330042  71 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
28589.94RICKY NEIDEIGH   Maytown, PA01:39:25.010 107941  221 
DNFLARRY EVERETT   00:41:58.972  555 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.25BRETT SAUNDERS   Newark, DE01:10:33.643 352192  1841 
2540.60ANDREW BOBB   Boiling Springs, PA01:11:15.953 314682  25 
3544.95DEVON FOURNIER   Brandywine, MD01:12:34.737 392935  1712 
4JAMES HALBLEIB   01:12:49.485  116 
5553.65DAKOTA DETWILER   Boiling Springs, PA01:13:23.069 315396  1696 
6JONATHAN DIETZ   01:14:36.655  73 
7562.35NATHANIEL CLAUS   Landenberg, PA01:14:49.306 381961  525 
8566.70STEPHEN O'HANLON   Downingtown, PA01:19:45.863 364818  1374 
9571.05Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD01:20:10.235 281991  33 
10575.40BRYCE DAWSON   Lancaster, PA01:24:13.220 372073  67 
11COLTON DILLARD   01:25:17.173  1369 
12584.10SANFORD GLICKMAN   Chevy Chase, MD01:28:36.748 367380  1723 Rock Creek Velo
13ALEC LANGDON   01:51:32.230  479 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.92DAN WOLF   Elkridge, MD01:04:28.354 358256  1366 
2475.99LUKE BATEMAN   Carlisle, PA01:05:01.742 255154  511 
3480.06CORY HEGARTY   Loretto, PA01:05:55.436 339464  1735 
4ANDREW WEBSTER   01:05:56.238  672 
5488.20AUGGIE PLITT   Bel Air, MD01:06:24.435 302120  1811 
6PATRICK GORE-TRAILL   01:06:42.780  1376 
7PATRICK BRADLEY   01:07:05.540  699 
8500.41DONALD LILLY   Wading River, NY01:07:19.970 345894  648 
9504.48ADAM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ01:07:32.459 375344  426 
10508.55THOMAS AYD   Salisbury, MD01:07:47.427 239832  1658 
11TAYLOR JONES   01:08:01.051  1752 
12516.69SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE01:08:13.531 372701  235 
13CHRISTOPHER LANE   01:08:17.851  1762 
14524.83JASON TEMPLE   Newark, DE01:08:27.758 395697  296 
15528.90STEPHEN SAXTON   Philadelphia, PA01:09:05.167 376970  269 Kind Human Sports
16ERIC DOLL   01:10:33.586  546 
17537.04TONY COFRANCESCO   Havre De Grace01:10:47.347 314190  528 
18541.11JOE HOFFMAN   Owensboro, KY01:11:25.981 79142  1357 
19JOSEPH BARNETT   01:11:48.878  1349 
20PAUL LEHMAN   01:11:52.430  684 
21553.32DREW KORBY   Devon, PA01:11:58.451 338912  583 
22557.39JOE LUBY   Allentown, PA01:12:11.657 371399  176 
23561.46JUSTIN SOTDORUS   York, PA01:12:23.546 341844  496 
24DAVID PUGH   01:12:58.917  606 
25BEN BUGHER   01:13:03.870  516 
26ANDREW TIFFIN   01:16:11.092  1325 
27THOMAS BERG   01:18:00.703  1379 
28CHRISTIAN OST   01:18:50.325  677 
29RYAN MILLER   01:19:08.572  1789 
30RAYMOND LAVOIE   01:39:01.084  1763 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CHARLES ARENSBERG   Lewisville, PA01:04:36.910 1882  1655 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2540.96TIMOTHY KARABIN   Phoenixville, PA01:05:40.012 227954  1754 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3541.92PAULIE ALLISON   Long Beach, NY01:06:19.022 380423  1358 
4542.88CALEB HOLMES   Philadelphia, PA01:06:40.517 322698  570 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
5543.84JOSEPH CUMMINGS   Jackson, NJ01:07:07.326 378498  1692 
6544.80MARK HINEMAN   Glenmoore, PA01:07:55.398 400789  135 
7545.76LANCE DUNN   Flemington, NJ01:08:09.041 368691  1705 
8546.72JASON WINKELMANN   Huntsville, TX01:08:13.444 272794  1882 
9547.68KRIS RHOADS   Reading, PA01:09:03.070 423558  253 
10548.64MARC WOLMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:09:16.591 244058  1883 
11549.60TOM MAIORIELLO   Mullica Hill, NJ01:09:16.609 396611  180 
12550.56JOHN GLODEK   Germantown, MD01:09:25.669 269746  1724 Twin Six
13551.52SHANE WELCK   Odenton, MD01:09:29.851 122238  1874 
14552.48MARK AMATO   Mullica Hill, NJ01:09:47.573 340714  10 
15553.44geoff butler   Willow Grove, PA01:09:53.628 348146  346 
16SCOTT MANELSKI   01:09:56.131  181 
17555.36SCOTT FIGIEL   Warminster, PA01:10:35.035 379353  90 
18ZACH MAUGER   01:10:49.521  191 
19557.28ERIC EASTERBY   Newark, DE01:10:58.935 81907  82 
20558.24JOHN ROHRER   Baltimore01:11:01.422 229567  1834 Team BBC
21559.20ROBERT TAKACS   Fogelsville, PA01:11:02.563 318002  295 
22560.16JARED BOROWIK   New Hope, PA01:11:21.309 307797  513 Guys Racing Club
23JOSH CAUFFMAN   01:11:43.261  50 
24JAMES TYRRELL   01:11:45.801  307 
25563.04ERIC THOREK   Philadelphia01:12:19.726 400905  1360 
26564.00BRAD HAWK   Alexandria, VA01:12:37.350 378699  1365 The Bike Lane
27564.96GEORGE LOWE   Alexandria, VA01:12:48.204 290875  1770 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
28JAMES CIOCIOLA   01:13:56.120  1683 
29566.88RYOSUKE BABA   Philadelphia, PA01:14:33.836 358798  1370 
30GERARD NUGENT   01:14:34.272  224 
31568.80BRICE SHIRBACH   Emmitsburg01:14:40.899 297438  1853 
32BENEDICT PO   01:14:44.229  1812 
33570.72Adam Burke   Whitehall, PA01:14:59.629 329918  438 
34PAUL LYNCH   01:15:51.346  1774 
35572.64EIAN WEISSMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:16:00.408 286230  632 
36573.60ROBERT HIMES   Felton, PA01:16:03.382 383834  134 
37MICHAEL MILKOVITZ   01:17:18.445  1378 
38JASON REED   01:18:05.938  608 
39576.48JOEL WITMER   Richland, PA01:18:10.603 379397  327 
40577.44LENNY CHAI   Langhorne, PA01:18:14.900 385845  51 
41ERIK GOLDBERG   01:18:30.140  110 
42579.36CARLOS CABALU   Philadelphia, PA01:19:07.368 240443  1676 
43580.32ROBERT HESS   Manhattan Beach, CA01:19:17.809 16041  375 
44581.28ERIC MANIEZ   Cambridge, MA01:20:06.015 200550  683 
45FERNANDO SILVESTR   01:20:19.585  1368 
46NATHANIEL UNDERWOOD   01:21:41.930  1870 
47JEFF BRAUGHTON   01:22:03.287  1674 
48ORION WELLMAKER   01:22:39.890  1875 
49586.08JOSH ROBESON   Philadelphia, PA01:23:40.280 386734  612 
50MATT COOPER   01:23:44.898  1367 
51588.00JOHN GIORDANO   Philadelphia, PA01:24:01.244 183557  1721 Potomac Velo Club
52588.96CHRIS SHERDEL   Hanover, PA01:24:57.835 381519  1850 Keystone Velo Club
53MIKE BRIA   01:38:55.083  35 
DNFSTEPHEN RISKUS   Silver Spring, MD00:51:36.028 252080  1828 
DNFWILL KUPER   Fairfax, VA00:33:33.183 368769  685 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.74DAN VICKERY   Ardmore, PA01:07:37.946 400299  429 
2DAN WILSON   01:08:11.453  1359 
3506.10DOUGLAS SZABO   Collingswood, NJ01:09:32.486 335154  1381 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
4507.28DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI01:10:16.383 231928  1361 GamJams/November Bicycles
5508.46CHRIS GRUNDNER   Landenberg, PA01:10:35.600 238148  562 
6509.64JOE BOTHELL   Middletown, DE01:10:35.622 371205  342 
7STEVE DRAKE   01:10:58.592  76 
8DON DOWGIALLO   01:11:27.285  1701 
9513.18SCOTT SLIMM   Cherry Hill, NJ01:11:41.827 403055  615 
10514.36MARK FITZWATER   Viola, DE01:11:50.149 145458  1710 
11515.54GARY KRAPF   Downington, PA01:11:53.728 132628  1758 
12516.72DAVID MCCLOY   Lewes01:11:58.181 376680  1780 Ocean Velo Club
13KEVIN CLAUS   01:12:00.403  524 
14BARRY JONES   01:12:05.690  576 
15520.26MARC WRONA   Lutherville, MD01:12:08.029 148003  1885 
16RON BEANS   01:12:09.271  21 
17SCOTT ALDEN   01:12:10.706  332 
18523.80TODD MELNICK   Breinigsville, PA01:12:31.186 410942  395 
19ERIC ZANDOTTI   01:12:40.997  329 
20JEFF FELDER   01:12:58.810  470 
21527.34JOHN HEVKO   Elkins Park, PA01:13:12.098 414508  566 
22JIM VETTERLEIN   01:13:13.230  453 
23DANNY DEAO   01:13:14.529  439 
24530.88CHRIS GAUL   Wilmington, DE01:13:15.804 379424  367 
25MICHAEL SINKLER   01:13:55.658  280 
26533.24BILL MCGINLEY   Wilmington, DE01:14:05.053 151634  200 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27JOHN KROMIS   01:14:23.471  1759 
28TIM FOWLEY   01:14:26.721  556 
29536.78HARRY SOHN   Lebanon, PA01:14:28.968 392639  564 
30537.96BUDDY DILLON   Doylestown01:14:30.136 404903  74 
31539.14SHANE MCCREADY   York, PA01:14:34.431 121627  1355 Keystone Velo Club
32540.32MIKE COMEAUX   Abingdon, MD01:14:34.741 164863  1688 
33541.50PAUL TYRRELL   Lewes, DE01:14:48.404 85486  1869 Ocean Velo Club
34LARRY GOATS   01:14:54.197  368 
35543.86THOM MOORE   Arlington, VA01:14:56.519 254028  1793 Potomac Velo Club
36545.04SEAN MOONEY   Mullica Hill, NJ01:15:02.710 267476  1350 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
37546.22GEORGE SOKORAI   Mantua01:15:02.911 358497  418 
38TOM ZIZILEVSKAS   01:15:36.034  1353 
39MARK KOHL   01:15:37.189  386 
40549.76HANS MOSSNER   Gilbertsville, PA01:15:40.611 327130  214 
41JEFFREY SHEEHAN   01:15:42.819  1848 
42552.12richard helm   Mount Joy, PA01:16:18.618 309762  128 
43DAVE MCCLAIN   01:16:19.625  194 
44554.48JAY MANDL   Wilmington, DE01:16:50.409 376624  391 
45555.66RANDY HALUCK   Lititz, PA01:17:14.159 280213  1731 Team Thru it All
46SETH WILLIS   01:17:41.628  1881 
47ROB PITNEY   01:17:44.387  407 
48559.20LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ01:18:40.032 259862  553 
49560.38RAMIL RODRIGO   Reisterstown, MD01:18:40.909 374581  1832 
50561.56MIKE MCFADDEN   Watertown, WI01:19:14.043 389562  1781 
51MICHAEL HENDERSON   01:20:02.879  129 
52KEITH RICKER   01:20:20.292  1827 
53DAVID SYMANS   01:20:21.460  1364 
54JEFF SWEENEY   01:20:37.287  1354 
55LESLIE HEGARTY   01:21:13.570  372 
56CHET THOMPSON   01:21:57.132  1380 
57569.82TOD DAWSON   Lancaster, PA01:22:05.798 372041  68 
58571.00STEVE COSTANTE   Vineland, NJ01:22:10.231 155135  532 
59DAMIEN DUGAN   01:22:13.880  1704 
60JOHN KOUTSANTONIS   01:22:35.797  1757 
61574.54JONATHAN PECK   Merriam, KS01:23:34.621 306890  1807 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
62SCOT ARMSTRONG   01:23:55.481  1656 
63576.90DAN HICKS   Covina, CA01:24:46.432 191042  1741 
64JARED JACOBINI   01:25:13.360  143 
65BRIAN URION   01:27:17.203  626 
66DAVE PRZEKURAT   01:27:53.692  1371 
67ANDY BAUMAN   01:30:09.594  1664 
68582.80MARK CARNEY   Wilmington, DE01:30:52.337 105064  1372 
69GINAM CHO   01:35:38.750  54 
70JOHN MCDERMOTT   01:36:41.774  1373 
71DON SNYDER   01:37:15.459  1382 
72JOEL FLAMBAUM   01:38:22.264  704 
73588.70STEVE MEYER   Lincoln, NE01:41:20.668 214872  1785 
74CHRIS SCHULTZ   01:43:24.331  1845 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS JACKSON   01:11:45.408  378 
2DAVID SCHINDLER   01:11:45.661  666 
3LEO PIZZINI   01:11:56.693  1809 
4512.16RICHARD AMBACHER   Pitman, NJ01:12:08.779 287486  459 
5514.52DAVID DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA01:14:21.464 379565  548 
6516.88DIRK LORD   Newark, DE01:15:06.252 380837  175 
7BILL MUNYON   01:15:37.483  401 
8521.60STEVE MABRY   Crested Butte, CO01:15:48.099 249481  179 
9523.96DARIN BENSON   Lancaster, PA01:16:33.584 45075  1666 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10SCOTT CAMPBELL   01:17:06.499  521 
11528.68MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA01:17:14.884 374957  331 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
12531.04JOSEPH KENAS   Meadowbrook, PA01:17:18.218 177439  385 
13JOHN VERNON   01:17:19.293  313 
14535.76DAVID HORN   Ijamsville, MD01:17:28.134 295206  1383 
15GARY WITMER   01:17:36.939  674 
16540.48DAVID SOKOLA   Newark, DE01:17:55.485 201767  617 
17JOHN OKEEFE   01:18:15.728  229 
18545.20JOE HOFFMAN   Owensboro, KY01:18:49.889 79142  139 
19JAMES GRAHAM   01:18:49.900  1362 
20549.92SVEN HARMS   Moorestown, NJ01:19:08.663 118100  563 Team CF-Club
21552.28DENNIS DEROSA   Wallingford, PA01:19:23.149 404139  69 
22EUGENE GALLAGHER   01:20:42.947  471 
23BRIAN WILSON   01:20:51.529  326 
24559.36RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD01:22:23.650 397977  618 
25MARK DEISHER   01:23:48.765  1377 
26SCOTT BROCKETT   01:24:31.362  697 
27KEVIN PERRY   01:25:28.140  239 
28568.80BOB JOOS   Norristown, PA01:25:43.286 402022  148 
29571.16CHARLES FUTCHER   West Chester, PA01:26:39.138 86627  106 
30573.52STEVE HILL   Santa Clarita, CA01:29:55.476 93691  1742 
31575.88ERIK WYNTERS   Bloomsburg, PA01:30:26.195 267504  636 
32ALLEN VANNEMAN   01:30:33.813  310 
33WILLIAM BRAY   01:30:38.288  34 
34582.96SCOTT RHODES   Seattle, WA01:31:05.718 360054  1826 
35585.32GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA01:34:33.538 199117  157 T.E.A.M. Fuji
36587.68KEN MELIA   Upper Black Eddy, PA01:38:27.835 147868  680 
37590.04DAVID DIETZ   Charlotte, NC01:38:37.599 171121  72 
DNFMICHAEL MORRIS   00:43:30.984  485 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB TOBER   01:18:26.248  624 
2552.50RANDY HITCHENS   Northeast, MD01:21:06.578 170245  136 
3DAN GILLUND   01:23:58.810  1720 
4577.50STEPHEN OKSIENIK   Blairstown, NJ01:25:37.970 85389  230 
5590.00WILLIAM SPRY   Elkton Md.01:27:38.408 368732  497 

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.36GLENN TURNER   Wilmington, DE01:39:11.651 157619  349 Charm City Cycling, LLC
2444.32JONATHAN HOUGHTON   Baltimore, MD01:39:36.272 218194  444 Adventures for the Cure
3BERNARD SHIAO   01:40:12.967  1852 
4460.24RICHARD FUTTERER   Royersford, PA01:41:26.006 375091  107 
5468.20CHRISTOPHER PUFF   Millville, NJ01:41:54.188 156843  244 
6476.16DAVID HEWES   Baltimore, MD01:42:15.036 102121  1738 Adventures for the Cure
7484.12MIKE PATTON   Chester Springs01:42:48.173 366502  236 
8492.08KIRK REISINGER   Schwenksville, PA01:44:19.810 29503  1822 
9MARK KILGORE   01:45:22.689  578 
10GARY JOHNSON   01:47:25.990  381 
11515.96Eric Evans   Joppa, MD01:48:34.061 377622  554 
12523.92ROLF RIMROTT   Valley Forge, PA01:51:47.340 210926  255 Bike Line
13531.88SCOTT BURFORD   York, PA01:52:52.792 366285  39 Mason Dixon Velo
14539.84JAMES AMBAGIS   Newark, DE01:58:12.703 178451  11 Wooden Wheels Racing
15JOHN PLEWA   02:03:12.826  663 
DNFWILLIAM NEIDE   Wilmington, DE02:38:11.674 298218  601 Wooden Wheels Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.04NOAH MABRY   Lebanon, PA01:33:52.896 257002  178 
2AARON BARR   01:35:52.236  333 
3446.68MATT DOYLE   Saginaw, MI01:36:25.409 9961  1703 
4453.50NIKOLAJS VEDEJS   Philadelphia, PA01:36:37.924 263495  312 Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
5460.32ETHAN FREY   Lutherville, MD01:37:01.036 246931  102 
6JEFFREY STEVENS   01:38:33.834  288 
7473.96BRETT ROTHMEYER   Pittsburgh, PA01:39:51.559 201404  1835 GPOA
8480.78ANDREW WENTZEL   Pawleys Island, SC01:39:53.980 301483  673 Virginia Polytechnic University
9MIKE CUNNINGHAM   01:40:02.857  1284 
10CURTIS MILLER   01:40:26.708  209 
11BRENDAN REILLY   01:40:33.075  249 
12508.06DAVID FAHNESTOCK   Ellicott City, MD01:40:56.821 73221  1647 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13514.88DARREN PRICE   Birdsboro, PA01:41:43.515 331858  243 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
14521.70Eric Ness   Collegeville, PA01:42:13.149 369082  1343 
15528.52VINCENT SULAK   Philadelphia, PA01:42:21.680 375302  424 
16535.34JOHN FURTAK   Mullica Hill, NJ01:42:45.628 310529  105 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
17RYAN HILMAN   01:44:38.678  1348 
18JEFF THOMAS   01:45:07.963  620 
19MIKE TRAHEY   01:45:10.183  501 
20TIM COLLINS   01:47:57.706  57 
21569.44JOE LISTON   Limerick, PA01:48:44.004 340484  390 
22576.26JEFFREY MEYER   Bear De01:50:09.710 221635  207 Wooden Wheels Racing
23583.08MARK SANFORD   Newark, DE01:53:39.738 231568  415 Bike Line
24589.90MARSHALL TROUTNER   Catonsville, MD01:58:53.779 303679  1867 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.18MARC VETTORI   Elkton, MD01:38:31.142 81136  314 Charm City Cycling, LLC
2453.07DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL01:38:52.105 78598  1617 
3PETER PHILLIPS   01:39:22.108  240 
4462.85CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA01:39:23.209 226814  347 
5467.74JOHN CLEARY   Hockessin, DE01:39:23.229 381575  1345 
6BOB EICHLIN   01:39:44.361  355 
7DAMON LEEDALE-BROWN   01:40:11.676  586 
8THAYER SEESE   01:41:33.844  274 
9487.30JOE LILLIBRIDGE   Finksburg, MD01:41:52.684 241286  389 Charm City Cycling, LLC
10492.19RYAN KEOWN   Sinking Spring, PA01:42:03.258 18963  162 
11ROB RUSSELL   01:42:57.427  1837 
12501.97JEFF ECKERT   Berlin, MA01:43:00.699 118121  552 
13506.86GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA01:43:03.026 136537  370 
14511.75MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA01:43:53.421 168507  145 Guys Racing Club
15CHRIS CHAPMAN   01:45:03.549  52 
16521.53BILL PIPES   Elkton01:45:37.586 359428  242 
17BOB REUTHER   01:45:41.870  1825 
18RANDAL DABLER   01:45:50.383  64 
19ROBERT DUDAS   01:46:20.507  1322 
20541.09WARREN HOLZMAN   Philadelphia, PA01:47:45.205 254768  1743 XAɅЯBA Racing
21STEVE THOMAS   01:47:57.630  428 
22TODD SCHNEIDER   01:50:19.702  272 
23SHAUN KENNEDY   01:50:27.007  161 
24560.65David Stewart   Clementon, NJ01:50:29.099 366232  289 
25DAVID WALLACE   01:52:46.819  320 
26570.43STEVEN GENTLES   Wynnewood, PA01:53:18.038 102699  1344 Guys Racing Club
27JOE BURNS   01:55:10.689  40 
28JEFF ALLEN   01:57:51.559  
29585.10MIKE BELFONTI   Slatington, PA02:07:35.124 367781  22 Bike Line
30589.99PAUL CLAY   Wenonah, NJ02:19:07.425 105079  462 
DNFMARTIN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA01:39:23.221 226753  215 Bike Line
DNFROBERT GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD00:39:26.825 241455  109 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.45JAY DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA01:39:06.736 147684  544 
2429.77Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD01:40:46.854 47323  31 
3MICHAEL FUNK   01:41:01.733  104 
4DENNIS SMITH   01:44:12.134  616 
5466.73WILLIAM AMBRUSTER   Langhorne, PA01:44:34.168 100528  12 Guys Racing Club
6JOHN LOCKWOOD   01:44:37.503  649 
7491.37BARRY ALTMAN   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:47:51.898 180369  507 
8503.69CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA01:50:01.500 309773  24 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
9516.01MICHAEL HENDRIX   Lexington01:51:07.380 15811  374 
10528.33MARC MULLER   Neptune, NJ01:51:34.561 357154  1797 
11WILLIAM GENTILE   01:53:36.632  1615 
12FRANK BROCKSON   01:54:20.051  36 
13SCOTT REYNOLDS   01:55:04.139  252 
14577.61BILL RINGLER   Newark De01:56:18.511 163759  611 
15589.93TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA01:57:49.119 302825  518 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00GRIFFIN ALLEN   Harleysville, PA00:48:42.121 379020  Bikesport/ION
2548.33MADISON HENRY   Broomall, PA00:48:49.549 368369  131 
3GARRETT BRENNAN   00:53:25.847  1675 
4KILEY KRASLEY   00:53:36.347  1347 
5KAI GABRIEL   00:58:50.960  1716 
6MYLA VETTERLEIN   01:00:01.424  628 
7589.98CORRINE KRASLEY   Coplay, PA01:06:31.536 383360  1346 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENNETH GORDON   00:44:47.079  1727 
2TOM REINKE   01:00:34.552  609 

Women - PRO/CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.34CAROLYN POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA01:48:17.034 139753  1815 Team CF-Elite
2PAM FRENTZEL-BEYME   01:50:58.773  1715 
3531.10ALLYSON TUFANO   Columbia, MD01:54:10.129 293522  625 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4538.48KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA01:55:24.331 234036  1563 Charm City Cycling, LLC
5545.86MELISSA MERTZ   Elizabethtown, PA01:56:46.517 352402  206 
6553.24ANGIE SOKORAI   Wenonah, NJ01:58:58.485 358239  285 
7560.62Jessica Hill   Joppa, MD02:03:29.752 377143  567 
8568.00CATI SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA02:05:51.721 303768  270 
9575.38KAREN KRASLEY   Coplay, PA02:11:16.311 63818  166 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIE FOLLMER   00:44:47.544  1185 
2MICHELLE VETTERLEIN   00:46:49.322  627 
3ELIZABETH ALLEN   00:46:56.140  337 
4SANDY TAYLOR   00:50:16.284  1865 
5SHERRI BOSLEY   00:51:36.550  1277 
6MARJORIE SHERR   00:51:55.212  1851 
7SHARON GABRIEL   00:53:25.451  558 
8KIRSTEN WEGNER   00:55:35.129  631 

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARIA GAASCHE   Audubon Pa.01:19:04.163 366323  108 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
2548.33CHERYL DRUCKENMILLER   Shillington, PA01:19:18.466 399318  547 
3556.66ANTONIA OGBORN   Kennett Square, PA01:20:34.261 382688  652 
4564.99DIANE VETTORI   Elkton, MD01:23:25.894 252359  1363 Charm City Cycling, LLC
5573.32MARCY DIEM   Lititz, PA01:23:29.128 84211  1697 Team Thru it All
6JILL PAGLIEI   01:28:41.763  234 
7KAREN HELF   01:46:19.488  1736 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.62LAURA STICKLEY   Newark, DE01:50:00.373 375641  290 Bike Line
2486.42SALLY MCCLAIN   Boiling Springs, PA01:51:01.248 246033  197 
3501.22SUSAN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA01:54:30.198 293931  216 Bike Line
4516.02LAURI WEBBER   Newark, DE01:55:19.032 160128  630 Independent Fabrication Racing
5530.82STACEY BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ01:58:02.064 290272  1661 Team Cosmic
6545.62HEATHER HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE02:01:05.522 329074  475 Wooden Wheels Racing
7560.42JENNIFER KRAUT   Wilmington, DE02:03:57.797 244272  584 Team TBB/Deep Blue
8575.22LESLIE CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ02:09:43.514 279553  530 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9590.02NICOLE SHEETS   Phoenixville, PA02:19:55.234 196245  275 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 1-40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LEAH WALDMAN   New Hope, PA01:17:02.030 326352  318 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
2544.55JULIE WRIGHT   Newton Upper Falls, MA01:17:29.479 289289  1884 Sturdy Girl Cycling
3549.10MICHELLE BISHOP   Bala Cynwyd, PA01:17:30.000 283001  1669 
4CALLIE HORWATH   01:20:46.148  476 
5558.20LAUREN YAKOVICH   Pitman, NJ01:21:30.239 371228  1886 
6562.75NATHALIE ANDERSON   Philadelphia, PA01:21:57.582 293412  15 Bicycle Therapy
7RENEE HYKEL   01:23:31.559  141 
8571.85JENN SEARS   Quarryville, PA01:23:46.762 378889  456 Bike Line
9576.40TAMARA CABALU   Philadelphia, PA01:25:04.357 198336  1677 
10580.95LAURA SNYDER   Dunkirk, MD01:25:56.936 370119  1857 
11ROBIN EVENSEN   01:27:08.637  1707 MTBNJ.com
12MEGHAN DINNEEN   01:27:11.887  1700 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 1-40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA STAUB   00:41:55.482  419 Mason Dixon Velo
2543.12KATIE CARNEY   Dayton, OH00:42:02.448 416070  1680 
3546.24ANNA TSAHOURIDES   Woodlyn, PA00:42:19.759 385642  1868 
4REBECCA LOWE   00:42:33.550  1771 
5ANN YOPP   00:42:52.701  328 
6ELISABETH JONES   00:43:14.068  689 
7CAROLYN ROBINSON   00:44:21.964  1830 
8ROBYN BEELER   00:46:48.151  1665 
9564.96KRISTEN WEIR   Pottstown, PA00:46:57.233 360814  321 
10JANELLE ERB   00:47:55.132  1706 
11RONIECE BRULOTTE   00:48:19.608  1531 
12574.32KIMBERLY WEBSTER   Bel Air, MD00:48:41.238 211149  1872 
13SARAH LEIBELSPERGER   00:49:25.966  647 
14GRETCHEN KAAG   00:52:31.124  150 
15583.68CLAIR SAUER   Philadelphia, PA00:54:47.216 325706  1839 Sweathogs Racing
16GABRIELLE GREEN   00:58:36.798  369 
17589.92Emily White   West Chester, PA01:00:06.015 314046  323 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee