Race Results for
WGP Prolougue Time Trial
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.41Drew Davala   Blenheim, NJ00:06:56 307571   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
2478.77Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE00:07:04 51369   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3491.13Tom Cherney   Hockessin, DE00:07:08 53312   
4503.49Dan Conlin   Wilmington, DE00:07:54 255713   Team TBB/Deep Blue
5515.85Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA00:07:59 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6528.21Randy Inglis   North East, MD00:08:05 61494   Team TBB/Deep Blue
7Rich Facciolo   00:08:13   
8552.93John Strojny   Hockessin, DE00:08:43 375960   Team TBB/Deep Blue
9Chuck Hall   00:09:15   
10577.65Gary Dutton   Wilmington, DE00:09:20 249163   Team TBB/Deep Blue
11590.01Timothy Weiler   Wilmington, DE00:09:23 380249   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.02Daniel Harm   Seattle00:06:07 209022   
2298.50Nick Inabinet (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC00:06:08 290321   ABD Cycling Club
3303.98Ben Chaddock (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA00:06:24 261002   
4309.46David Lozano Riba   00:06:25 377953   
5314.94Adam Farabaugh (2 - Cat1)   Owego Ny00:06:27 238217   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6320.42Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:06:29 237586   
7325.90Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:06:35 237726   
8331.38Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA00:06:36 309411   Team Type 1
9336.86Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA00:06:36 120588   McGuire Cycling Team
10342.34Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ00:06:40 305654   
11347.82Carlos Alzate Escobar (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:06:41 334672   Team Exergy
12353.30Wyatt Stoup (4 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA00:06:41 273234   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13358.78Andre Vandenberg (5 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:06:43 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
14364.26Jason Meidhof (6 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD00:06:43 143088   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15Nieter Jared   00:06:45   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16375.22Zac Felpel (7 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA00:06:45 220467   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17380.70Cory Scott (8 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA00:06:49 253558   Cutaway-3Sports
18386.18Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ00:06:50 254092   Team Rubicon-ORBEA
19391.66Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA00:06:51 380036   
20397.14Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT00:06:52 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
21402.62Nicholas Rogers (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:06:52 290087   160over90 p.b. Vie 13
22408.10Nick Keough   Sandwich, MA00:06:52 203439   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
23413.58Andrew Crater (10 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC00:06:53 70612   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
24419.06Branden Russell (11 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa00:06:56 320408   Team Type 1- Development
25424.54Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA00:06:56 258581   160over90 p.b. Vie 13
26430.02Brandon Feehery (12 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL00:06:56 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
27Gabe Lloyd   00:06:59   
28440.98Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ00:06:59 282338   
29446.46Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA00:07:01 229606   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
30451.94John Minturn (13 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:07:01 179015   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
31457.42Stradford Helms (14 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:07:02 193828   Team Type 1- Development
32462.90Wes Kline (15 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA00:07:02 283449   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
33Zachary Bergh   00:08:28   Metromint Cycling
DNFJustin Morris   Cumming, GA-6:43:00 377879   
DNFTom Soladay   Glendale, CA-6:59:00 220775   
DNFFernando Antogna   Northvale, NJ-6:33:00 334074   
DNFCody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA-6:13:00 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
DNFB    -6:01:00   
DNFRyan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA-6:09:00 89187   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNFColton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN-6:15:00 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNFA    -5:55:00   
DNFZack Noonan (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA-7:09:00 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNFIan Moir   Long Beach, CA-6:35:00 218004   
DNFRuss Langley   -7:13:00   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.86Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA00:07:08 344034   Pennsylvania State University
2500.27Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA00:07:09 333188   
3506.68Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DE00:07:17 344644   University of Delaware
4513.09Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE00:07:36 276040   Team TBB/Deep Blue
5519.50William Neide   Wilmington, DE00:07:41 298218   Team TBB/Deep Blue
6525.91Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE00:07:44 306459   Wooden Wheels Racing
7532.32David Teague   Wilmington, DE00:07:49 292572   Team TBB/Deep Blue
8538.73William Hoff   Claymont00:07:54 362154   
9545.14George Kniaz   Mullica Hill, NJ00:07:56 78536   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10551.55Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA00:07:56 337566   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11557.96Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA00:08:04 238148   Team TBB/Deep Blue
12564.37Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE00:08:08 42837   Team TBB/Deep Blue
13570.78Brandon Dombrowski   Hockessin00:08:34 359656   Team TBB/Deep Blue
14577.19T.j. Ditullio   Williamstown, NJ00:08:38 279350   Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
15583.60Michael Liegey   Huntington, NY00:08:40 290758   Century Road Club Assoc
16590.01Harold Pickar   Kennett Square , PA00:08:57 379067   
DNFSpencer Holland   Radford, VA-5:18:00 321180   Team Traveller
DNFKevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ-5:25:00 369455   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNFDeborah Leedale-Brown   Philadelphia, PA-5:22:00 311128   Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNFKenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA-5:11:00 299092   Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNFWill Kampert   -5:20:00   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.02Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA00:07:39 131990   Tradewinds Elite
2450.85Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:07:55 200801   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
3540.68Cheri Fager (1 - Cat2)   New Tripoli, PA00:07:59 279899   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNFCourteney Lowe   -5:49:00   
DNFBib 269    00:06:43   
DNFEmma Grant   Pleasanton, CA-5:50:00 379338   
DNFAnna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa-5:47:00 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee