Race Results for
SC State Championship Super D
GREENVILLE, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Super D on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior/Cat1/2/3 - JUNIOR 1 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ty Gibbs   Charlotte, NC9:51 338000  17 
2545.56Michael Kane   Simpsonville, SC9:56 379750  22 
3551.11Clancy Loorham   Rome, GA10:19 381224  24 
4556.67Bergen Khare   Brevard, NC10:20 297932  30 
5LOGAN BODIFORD   10:59  25 
6CHRISTIAN JOHNS   11:22  28 
7CAMERON WILSON   11:30  29 
8SAM KARZEN   11:55  19 
9584.44Aiden Loorham   Rome, GA13:23 381222  23 
10590.00Alfredo Carbonell   Greenville, SC18:00 379717  26 

Women - Pro (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA8:20 117585  16 
2Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC9:12 272883  47 

Women - Cat 1 - 20-29 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Westray   Charlotte, NC10:10 301162  46 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bernadette Merriman   Brevard, NC9:30 359810  74 
2565.00Jackie Batson   Greenville, SC9:31 286310  75 
3590.00Christina Faust   High Point, NC11:15 374735  73 

Women - Cat 3 - 20-40 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARLY MORROW   10:04  120 
2SARAH CLARK   10:09  119 
3573.33Shanna Powell   Asheville, NC10:31 258065  118 
4LIZ HOEKWATER   10:43  117 

- CAT 2 - 20-29 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Lee   Washington Dc8:45 311135  55 
2NICK GRONAU   8:47  54 
3554.29Robert Corbett   Summerville , SC8:47 364902  58 
4561.43William Washam   Cornelius, NC8:53 284351  57 
5TAYLOR NASH   8:56  59 
6CAMERON T. GRONAU   10:27  53 
7ROBERT OTTINGER   10:42  56 
8590.00Bradley Smith   Greenville, SC11:23 352884  123 

- Pro (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC7:34 96111  
2DEREK BISSET   7:35  11 
3547.14Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC7:38 285781  
4550.71Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA7:46 191176  12 
5554.29Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC7:46 285782  
6557.86Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA7:50 206833  
7561.43Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC7:50 119232  13 
8565.00Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC7:51 9461  
9568.57Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA7:51 248906  15 
10572.14Brandon Blakely   Arden, NC8:27 326776  
11575.71Fredrick Cecil Linder   Greenville, SC8:35 155198  
12FRED GIFFELS   8:36  32 
13582.86Eric Vest   Davidson, NC8:43 256983  
14586.43Robert DeMao   Greenville, SC10:46 230219  14 
15ROSS MCKINNEY   11:29  10 

- Cat 1 - 20-29 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC7:24 193086  37 
2556.67Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA8:01 218549  35 
3MP Spierer   9:02  33 
4590.00Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN10:55 324738  34 

- Cat 1 - 30-39 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC8:16 102866  40 
2565.00Matthew Griffin   Greenville, SC8:21 148978  38 
3J SHANE OSHURA   9:44  39 

- Cat 1 - 40-49 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC8:14 28541  43 
2Jerry Mailloux   Greer, SC10:50 359637  122 

- Cat 1 - MASTERS (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Roubaud   Greenville, SC9:02 105005  44 

- Cat 2 - 30-39 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charlie Roberts   Arden, NC8:23 391599  63 
2547.14adam carmical   Charleston, SC8:29 366694  66 
3554.29Eric Needham   Columbia, SC8:48 361800  65 
4JACOB BAYMILLER   9:07  67 
5568.57Matt Trapnell   Raleigh, NC9:28 358654  69 
6575.71Richard Evans   Statesville9:47 390198  60 
7582.86Brad Newby   High Point, NC10:14 374481  62 
8590.00Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA13:57 277609  64 

- Cat 2 - 40-49 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC8:06 215546  127 
2556.67Thomas Klinkman   Charlotte, NC8:50 217035  102 
3573.33Alfredo Carbonell   Greenville, SC9:07 6075  70 
4590.00Andrew Richter   Greenville, SC9:26 381149  71 

- Cat 2 - JUNIOR 1 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zach Miller   Canton, GA8:53 375946  50 
2556.67Aaron Beaver   Concord, NC9:36 378721  48 
3573.33Henry Khare   Brevard, NC9:58 297930  52 
4CHRISTOPHER WILSON   10:48  51 

- Cat 3 - 20-29 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLIN LEHMAN   8:57  81 
2545.56Patrick Smith   North Augusta, SC9:01 387888  83 
3551.11Daniel Chaney   Atlanta, GA9:02 300571  79 
4556.67Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN9:03 300913  85 
5BEN ATON   9:19  78 
6567.78John Anderson   Spartanburg, SC9:36 191716  125 
7CHAD MORRIS   9:49  82 
8ADAM HANNON   10:28  84 
9JAE WISE   10:32  86 
10MATT MOOSE GRONAU   10:57  80 

- Cat 3 - 30-39 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA8:59 360770  126 
2545.56Jeff Burns   Charlotte, NC9:13 293443  88 
3SPENCER THOMASSON   9:35  92 
4BRENT STALLO   9:38  94 
5DAVID PIETTE   9:43  91 
6567.78Timothy Barrett Jr   Greenville, SC9:48 150558  96 
7TRAE ALDERMAN   9:55  87 
8578.89Michael Harrison   Stone Mountain, GA10:03 94393  95 
9584.44Jason miller   Greenville Sc10:14 368711  90 
10590.00Nicholas Lefler   Richfield, NC11:04 361512  89 

- Cat 3 - 40-49 (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joel Watson   Charleston, SC8:45 278386  106 
2544.55Thomas Sleboda   Simpsonville, SC8:56 103468  104 
3549.09Matt Karzen   Athens, GA9:10 288216  101 
4553.64Ed Thomasson   Mount Pleasant, SC9:14 388639  108 
5DAVID CLARK   9:17  110 
6RANDY RICHARDSON   9:20  109 
7DANIEL CERQUEIRA   9:22  98 
8571.82CHRIS GUERRERO   Tr, SC9:54 378273  100 
9ERIC STEARNS   10:49  107 
10580.91Stephen Dunn   Simpsonville, SC11:14 378425  99 
11SHANE BRYANT   12:05  121 
12590.00Leonard VanHorn   Simpsonville, SC12:42 378368  105 

- Cat 3 - JUNIORS (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mateo Ortegon   Marietta, GA9:15 378495  76 

- Cat 3 - MASTERS (1.5 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC11:10 255663  115 
2MITCH SUDY   11:52  116 
3MARK LAMBERT   12:27  112 
4JOHN LEFLER   13:05  113 
5590.00David Quisenberry   Olathe, KS16:20 191814  114 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee