Race Results for
GVCC Spring Classic
Bloomfield, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.41Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
2142.79Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY 271211   MVP Health Care Cycling
3150.17John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
4157.55Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY 177947   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
5164.93Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317   Corning/Notubes Race Team
6172.31Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
7179.69Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   MVP Health Care Cycling
8187.07Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   Nalgene-R3
9194.45Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   Queen City Cyclists
10201.83Craig Nichols (1 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602   
11209.21Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   Handlebars Cycle Company
12216.59Dylan Pudiak (2 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY 317924   Solo Break Racing
13223.97David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   Corning/Notubes Race Team
14231.35Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY 261040   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15Ryan Des Roches      
16246.11Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316   Solo Break Racing
17253.49John Hertzler (1 - Cat3)   Addison, NY 278839   Corning/Notubes Race Team
18260.87Jeffrey Thomas (2 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 66442   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19268.25Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFDaniel Hertzler (Cat3)   Addison, NY 278607   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFIan Webber   Rochester, NY 54088   
DNFBrian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   Rochester Road Racing
DNFChristopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY 56793   Handlebars Cycle Company
DNFSteven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   MVP Health Care Cycling
DNFBrian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFRobert Dietrick (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710   Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNFTodd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510   MVP Health Care Cycling
DNFTimothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
DNFDrew Scoles (Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI 221137   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.97Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY 308617   SRM Cycling Club
2480.72Andrew Pryhuber   Rochester, NY 309008   MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
3582.47Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY 319542   MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
DNFJohn Holden   Fairport Ny 316474   MVP Health Care G2 Development Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonio Goncalves      
2394.35Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3403.85David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   MaxPowerCycling.com
4Patrick Shea      
5422.85Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
6Vito Barbera      
7Kees Louws      
8451.35Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY 47688   Minerva Design Cycling Team
9460.85Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915   RUUD Racing Team
10470.35Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   
DNFPeter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   Tioga Velo Club
DNFJoe Accardi      
DNFJose Rosario   Penfield, NY 213588   GEAUX Race
DNFMark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065   Rogue Race Team-NY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.10Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591   Rogue Race Team-NY
2Joe Narciso      
3379.40David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   RUUD Racing Team
4398.55Gary Schwenck   Webster, NY 264133   MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
5417.70Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710   RUUD Racing Team
6436.85Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7456.00Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8475.15J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444   Team ROG
9494.30Mark Dux   Rush, NY 149809   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10513.45Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11532.60Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253   Rogue Race Team-NY
12551.75Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   Corning/Notubes Race Team
13570.90John Fabian   Amherst Ny 61734   Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
14590.05Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY 200392   Owasco Velo Club
DNFJames Fetten   Pittsford, NY 205452   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFCarl Petruzelli   Fairport, NY 179671   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFDwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416   Quality Care Pharmacies

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.33Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2279.17Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME 322408   University of Rochester
3302.01Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY 323056   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4324.85Blair Sturm   Horseheads, NY 327974   Rogue Race Team-NY
5347.69kevin Howard   Rochester, NY 343886   University of Rochester
6370.53Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN 341776   
7393.37Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8416.21Philip Trzyzewski   Buffalo, NY 347660   
9439.05Timothy Raggets   Rochester, NY 290055   Park Ave Bike Shop
10461.89Chris Jensen   Rochester, NY 325042   University of Rochester
11484.73Scott Smith   Rochester, NY 288757   Team Dorschel
12507.57Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NY 342738   
13530.41Matthew Smith   Maynard, MA 320654   
DNFDaniel Hager      

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.44Jonathan Bottoms   Buffalo, NY 291526   Buffalo Velo
2348.66Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3358.88Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276   
4369.10Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Human Zoom
5379.32Nicholas Leonard   Rochester, NY 337560   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6389.54Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7399.76Lawrence Watkins   Orchard Park, NY 261486   Buffalo Velo
8409.98Steve Goebel   Victor, NY 295274   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9420.20Michael Zak   Canandaigua, NY 261418   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10430.42Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069   
11440.64Daniel Schroen   Fairport, NY 306952   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12450.86James Tiffany   Bloomfield, NY 339354   
13461.08Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14471.30Gregory Mills   Oswego, NY 339466   
15481.52Raymond Carlson   Hamilton, NY 304038   
16491.74David Lambert   Walworth, NY 307109   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17501.96Mike Giess   Victor, NY 338458   Park Ave Bike Shop
18512.18Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
19522.40Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY 237129   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20532.62Joseph Saviola   East Aurora, NY 31383   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
21542.84David Taylor   Pittsford, NY 282675   
22553.06Chris Hare   Farmington, NY 319910   
23563.28Brian Harpster   Campbell, NY 338088   Rogue Race Team-NY
DNFWilliam Auten   Williamson, NY 312850   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFPerry Pellerino   Rochester, NY 294029   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.90Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   
2255.81Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY 243212   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
3264.72Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747   Cornell University
4273.63David VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565   Queen City Cyclists
5282.54Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6291.45Tod Gentry   Boston, MA 309465   
7300.36Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY 230867   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
8309.27Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY 273302   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
9318.18Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY 307456   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10327.09Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11336.00Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   Corning/Notubes Race Team
12344.91Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   MaxPowerCycling.com
13353.82Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14362.73Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   Twin Line Velo
15371.64Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY 102529   
16380.55Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17389.46Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY 319378   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
18398.37Chad Day   Pittsford, NY 295839   Solo Break Racing
19407.28James Nicholson   Fulton, NY 331260   MaxPowerCycling.com
20416.19Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
21425.10David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team-NY
22434.01tim andrus   Horseheads, NY 300517   Rogue Race Team-NY
23442.92owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   
24451.83Donald Davis   Farmington, NY 8776   Park Ave Multi Sport Team
25460.74Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY 271017   
26469.65Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY 291204   Corning/Notubes Race Team
27478.56Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY 267062   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
29496.38Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY 257910   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
30505.29Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY 264165   Solo Break Racing
31514.20Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
32523.11Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   MaxPowerCycling.com
DNFJeffrey Swing   Rochester, NY 163566   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFBrian Gee   Fairport, NY 239375   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFDavid Moore   Syracuse, NY 291253   Team SCARR
DNFRicardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY 278576   Park Ave Bike Shop
DNFBob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655   Team Pedallers
DNFAaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543   Team ROG
DNFRick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677   Solo Break Racing
DNFJudson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   Windham Mountain Cycling Club
DNFGeorge Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFlarry fillinger   Kenmore, NY 266688   
DNFTimothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319   
DNFAnthony Rotter   Manlius, NY 169105   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
DNFAdam Liegner   Syracuse, NY 278900   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
DNFBrian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432   Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNFAdam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
DNFDouglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.38Ruth Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
2245.72Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
3251.06Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 31818   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
4256.40Marjolein Schat (2 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895   Corning/Notubes Race Team
5261.74Jill Wood (1 - Cat4)   Wellsburg, NY 307423   Rogue Race Team-NY
6267.08Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   Corning/Notubes Race Team
7272.42Casey Kelly (3 - Cat2)   Elma, NY 324662   
8Kelly Welker      MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
9283.10Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
10288.44Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364   Team Pedallers
11293.78Rachel Riggs   Rochester, NY 330264   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee