Race Results for
Nevada State DH Championship @ Bootleg Canyon
Boulder City, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 02/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Chainless

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.21Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT3:29.62 240150  412 Ex Drinks/ Specializ
2252.09Michael Sylvestri   Truckee3:30.86 288977  405 Specialized Allride
3261.97Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV3:35.97 112265  431 
4271.85Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT3:37.89 264805  438 Cafe Rio/Brothers Bi
5281.73Benjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NV3:38.41 277273  402 
6291.61Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:42.37 217988  410 All Mtn Cyclery/Canf
7301.49Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ3:42.64 221501  413 
8311.37Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA3:50.02 231152  422 Dirt Corps/Greggs/Tr
9321.25Brandan Bohl   Livermore, CA3:52.16 318538  425 
10331.13Rick Ianniello   Candler, NC3:55.99 247666  406 Thug Mansion Racing
11341.01cory sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA3:56.91 336520  434 
12350.89Matthew Condrashoff-Domingue   Concord, CA3:58.17 192133  400 
13360.77Erick Erickson   Salem, OR3:58.61 85247  429 
14370.65Daniel Brisbon   San Luis Obispo, CA3:58.79 292469  409 
15380.53Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT4:03.52 282818  420 
16390.41ryan sholes   Las Vegas, NV4:04.79 308313  401 
17400.29Greg Hermansen   Nevada City, CA4:09.33 240643  433 
18410.17Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA4:11.74 269395  437 Bikeworks Abq / Arro
19420.05John MacMurray   Durango, CO4:12.53 265526  435 
20429.93Aaron Polly   Phoenix, AZ4:15.39 202414  419 No Brakes Racing
21439.81Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA4:18.25 318536  424 
22449.69Moses Eason   Phoenix, AZ4:22.25 288953  426 No Brakes Racing
23459.57Lloyd Calvert   Colorado Springs, CO4:24.79 296555  428 
24469.45Terence Yazzie   Leupp, AZ4:26.50 253705  439 Sedona Bike and Bean
25479.33Russell Miskulin   Fort Collins, CO4:31.65 315862  411 
26489.21Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA4:32.85 232939  414 Turner Dark Horse Ra
27499.09Jimmy Vonesh   Minturn, CO4:38.50 339174  415 
28Ryan Smith   4:39.25  418 
29Ethan Smith   4:52.27  417 
30Michael Broyles   4:58.62  421 
31538.61Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO5:06.63 278670  440 Jett
32Michael Mabes   7:01.58  430 
DNSNoah Brandon   Salt Lake CityDNS 346056  403 
DNSSamuel Stevens   Carbondale, CODNS 217240  407 Aloha Mountain Cycle
DNSJoe Nicholson   Durango, CODNS 255069  408 
DNSRichard OConnor   Albuquerque, NMDNS 318054  432 
DNSChristopher Smith   DNS  427 
DNSSyd Jacklin   DNS  423 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Frampton   3:39.20  484 
2546.25Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA3:40.05 172199  482 Canfield Brothers
3552.50Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO3:42.15 14808  478 
4558.75Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY3:44.32 121750  483 Canfield Brothers
5565.00Mike Fucci   June Lake, CA3:44.67 234540  480 
6571.25Kevin Albert   Chico, CA3:45.08 253420  476 
7577.50Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ3:47.40 264768  485 Sedona Bike & Bean
8583.75Michael Taylor   Cottonwood, AZ4:43.16 234440  486 Chumba / O'Neal
9Tanner Wittman   5:06.80  477 
DNSBob Ehlert   Phoenix, AZDNS 381447  481 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Hengeveld   5:05.48  317 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT4:44.07 316626  326 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Pagel   Tucson, AZ4:14.03 366484  315 
2Anthony Jarvis   16:18.24  327 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Smith   3:59.49  307 
2Michael Mabes   4:11.09  312 
3527.80Adam Timar   Salt Lake City, UT4:12.35 335112  313 
4536.69Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA4:17.15 271503  302 
5Michael Broyles   4:27.37  308 
6Ethan Smith   4:27.62  306 
7Stefan Williams   4:35.92  323 
8Adam Croft   4:40.43  311 
9581.14Brian Winters   Elmhurst, IL5:39.93 56955  321 
10Phil Rowley   36:07.74  320 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Chalmers   4:15.14  318 
2Rafael Rayna   4:24.58  319 
3565.00Joseph Lenhares   Carson City, NV4:33.53 359142  300 
4577.50Chris Monroe   Decatur, IL4:44.42 294383  314 
5590.00Michael Snider   Newport News, VA5:07.40 69365  310 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.66Noah Brandon   Salt Lake City3:57.60 346056  301 
2Kyle Landrith   4:40.56  325 
3590.00James Wenger   Flagstafflagstaff, AZ5:51.74 320114  324 
DNSBrian Bauer   Louisville, CODNS 2901  304 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Bohl   Livermore4:11.42 378259  232 
2556.67jason bohl   Livermore4:17.26 365766  231 
3Kendall McLean   4:40.16  235 
4590.01Matthew McLean   Rosemount, MN4:43.62 296184  234 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1stoker steinwand   Big Pine, CA4:03.49 338760  251 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riley Mueller   Flagstaff, AZ3:34.87 290224  243 No Brakes Racing
2Logan Walker   3:58.32  217 
DNFGraham Reynolds   Park City, UTDNF 317354  227 Canfield Brothers Bi

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.30Scott Gladu   Flagstaff, AZ3:28.34 345540  252 
2434.35Merrick Golz   Moab, UT3:30.10 267064  268 
3438.40Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA3:42.68 215194  278 
4442.45David Seaquist   Henderson, NV3:44.16 324232  270 
5446.50Matt Calvet   Flagstafff, AZ3:47.70 339270  226 
6Jason Dodd   3:51.30  263 
7454.60Lloyd Calvert   Colorado Springs, CO3:52.04 296555  247 
8Casey Hausman   3:52.26  261 
9Cole Latshaw   3:52.27  207 
10466.75Russell Miskulin   Fort Collins, CO3:52.49 315862  215 
11470.80Weston Walker   Laramie, WY3:56.65 358979  216 
12Matt Robison   3:57.00  279 
13David Gladu   4:00.54  253 
14482.95Thomas Bommarito   Gunnison, CO4:01.61 301062  224 Western State Colelg
15Dillon Simmons   4:02.32  280 
16Austen Bramhall   4:02.82  265 JJ Bikes
17495.10Ryan Sandlin   Bellemont, AZ4:05.17 330732  212 
18499.15Will Montague   Denver, CO4:09.63 322558  254 Guerrilla Gravity
19503.20Curtis Opperman   Reno, NV4:11.17 174771  219 
20Max Halper   4:11.41  256 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
21511.30Ryan Pepper   Lakewood, CO4:11.98 255767  218 One Ghost Industries
22Sean Kirk   4:16.71  282 
23519.40Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO4:21.99 247716  200 Terminal Velocity Ra
24Christopher Smith   4:23.14  244 
25Johnny Eason   4:26.69  255 
26531.55Nick Echevarria   Reno, NV4:40.17 197900  271 
27535.60Gary Nagle   Reno, NV5:10.85 302983  242 Nevada Cycling
28Dusty Bodrero   5:45.53  283 
29543.70Jimmy Vonesh   Minturn, CO11:18.68 339174  223 
DNSChristopher Faulkner   Las Vegas, NVDNS 333680  211 
DNSBrandon LaBonte   Payson, AZDNS 272882  246 Ride It Out Clothing
DNSErik Reinertsen   DNS  257 
DNSLionel Martinez   DNS  281 
DNSJonathan Yazzie   Grand Canyon, AZDNS 334254  277 Sedona Bike and Bean
DNSArthur Sykes   Las Vegas NvDNS 375086  260 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Utt   3:43.91  230 
2460.89Aaron Polly   Phoenix, AZ3:45.12 202414  225 No Brakes Racing
3Justin Keane   3:49.34  209 
4Bill Benda   3:50.00  274 
5490.44Moses Eason   Phoenix, AZ3:54.61 288953  239 No Brakes Racing
6500.29Robert Beaupre   Reno, NV3:57.92 338206  213 
7Jerome Lacote   3:58.41  259 Jay The Hill
8Ron Huber   4:01.25  238 
9529.84Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO4:12.54 268242  203 
10539.69David Huff   Petersburg, KY4:14.17 316502  236 
11549.54scott varian   Concord, CA4:15.40 307524  266 
12Kyle Diaz   4:22.13  222 
13569.24David Binkley   West Kingston, RI4:39.44 252814  204 
14Mark Connolly Jr   4:46.66  276 
DNSAlan Fernandez   Sanford, MEDNS 201944  245 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Barr   3:56.06  210 
2479.24Robert Safrit   Beaufort, NC3:56.43 311385  201 
3497.66Richard OConnor   Albuquerque, NM4:09.34 318054  250 
4516.08Kent Woodfield   Ogden, UT4:32.21 295970  220 
5Andrew Burkhardt   4:33.53  229 JRA
6552.92doug tate   Kokomo, IN4:37.52 332996  202 
7571.34Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT4:57.86 228738  233 
8589.76Ray Charles   Oakland, CA12:18.17 345724  267 
DNSTony Del Grippo   Golden, CODNS 321520  205 Secret Cyclery / G-F
DNSSyd Jacklin   DNS  228 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA5:23.75 13682  273 
2Anthony Carafa   Redding, CT8:08.34 6065  248 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.24Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA3:33.94 320590  174 Marzochi
2441.48Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO3:49.16 265510  142 Totally Wired
3464.72Dallas Pynchon   Boise, ID3:49.83 295043  107 Joyride Cycles
4487.96Nikolas Clarke   Redmond, WA3:51.42 334728  156 
5511.20Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT3:52.83 231784  114 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.71Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT3:30.10 264805  162 Cafe Rio/Brothers Bi
2351.88Brandan Bohl   Livermore, CA3:37.80 318538  137 
3378.05Steven Baldock   Nevadacity, CA3:38.91 304831  128 
4404.22Anthony Marino   Newbury Park3:39.42 233908  173 
5430.39Christian Wright   Auburn, CA3:41.15 234304  151 Commencal / EX Drink
6456.56Parker Degray   Park City, UT3:41.99 217135  108 Cannonball Racing
7482.73Brian Roark   El Cajon, CA3:43.76 314004  145 
8508.90Ryan Hockett   Poway Ca3:43.85 319448  147 
9535.07Jordan Smith   Morro Bay, CA4:01.24 332244  118 
10561.24Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 921315:03.86 310952  154 
11587.41Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA8:24.17 318536  126 
DNSChris Gabel   Auburn, CADNS 311007  152 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.79Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ3:32.37 293104  168 Absolute Bikes/ Spec
2418.47Owen Raybould   Redwood City, CA3:35.33 198535  129 
3424.15Cristopher Ries   Flagstaff, AZ3:38.03 249413  153 Classic Bikes
4Tom O'Brien   3:38.36  158 Go Pro / Turner
5435.51Justin Vorhees   Santa Cruz, CA3:40.01 217795  148 
6441.19Greg Hermansen   Nevada City, CA3:41.00 240643  132 
7446.87cory sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA3:41.90 336520  144 
8452.55Colby Solari   Reno, NV3:42.17 292268  149 Nevada Cycling
9458.23Bradley Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT3:42.51 171733  135 Chainsmoke
10463.91Kyle Bickford   Peoria, AZ3:42.89 233378  169 No Brakes Racing
11469.59Jeff Bowers   San Jose, CA3:43.35 269784  104 Specialized
12475.27Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA3:44.89 226982  131 Arts Cyclery
13480.95Erik Hatch   Reno, NV3:45.59 314008  167 
14486.63Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT3:46.39 282818  124 
15492.31Daniel Brisbon   San Luis Obispo, CA3:50.52 292469  113 
16497.99Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA3:54.74 269395  157 Bikeworks Abq / Arro
17503.67Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ3:54.84 264187  155 Aloha Mountain Cycle
18509.35Rick Ianniello   Candler, NC3:54.89 247666  109 Thug Mansion Racing
19515.03Mark Hesser   San Luis Obispo, CA3:55.50 150707  138 
20520.71ryan sholes   Las Vegas, NV3:58.53 308313  103 
21526.39Joshua Nevelson   Sandiego, CA4:06.53 304538  146 
22532.07Martin Novak   Longmont, CO4:09.52 261097  102 TVR/The Fix
23537.75Max Ramos   San Luis Obispo, CA4:29.55 224773  172 
24543.43Brent Carter   Santa Barbara, CA4:31.47 293065  171 
25549.11Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO4:33.30 255069  110 
26554.79Jacob Sorensen   Boulder City, NV4:38.05 279055  161 All Mountain Cyclery
DNSIan Ferguson   San Luis Obispo, CADNS 99539  150 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.61Benjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NV3:31.58 277273  105 
2424.19Scott Johnson   Henderson, NV3:36.49 133763  166 
3440.77Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA3:38.35 231152  125 Dirt Corps/Greggs/Tr
4457.35Dan Hoofman   Roseville, CA3:43.77 293063  165 
5473.93Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT3:46.24 2921  133 Go-Ride
6490.51michael clark   Springdale, UT3:49.48 317374  141 
7507.09Graham Wagner   Park City, UT3:51.14 266482  170 Brothers Bikes
8523.67Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO3:52.08 296347  123 GRASSROOTS CYCLES
9540.25Sean Tracy   Santa Rosa, CA3:57.82 236316  119 
10556.83Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV4:07.47 133559  101 519 Cheney
11573.41John Hurley   Reno, NV4:08.34 228891  112 Reno Wheelmen
12589.99Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA4:11.34 167804  116 KHS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Ray   Boulder City, NV3:55.94 150338  106 
2552.50Randy Hall   Las Vegas, NV4:04.46 64140  164 
3565.00Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA4:20.67 213115  159 
4577.50Larry Young   Fort Collins, CO4:29.37 298284  130 Trek
5590.00Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT4:51.23 175051  136 GoRide.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Van Cleve   Henderson, NV3:52.47 110847  163 ODI Southbridge
2Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ4:37.15 177801  121 No Brakes Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.19Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT3:11.18 240150  11 SPS NA
2190.29Michael Sylvestri   Truckee3:19.69 288977  Specialized Allride
3200.39Bryson Martin   Castaic, CA3:20.35 295629  37 Oakley / Marzocchi /
4Tyler Allison   3:21.37  19 
5220.59Derek Teel   Roseville, CA3:22.00 250236  24 Team Teel / Race Bra
6230.69Tyler Immer   Rancho Murieta, CA3:24.01 276049  32 
7240.79Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:24.87 217988  10 All Mtn Cyclery/Canf
8250.89Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV3:25.36 112265  30 
9260.99Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ3:25.52 240674  39 
10271.09Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR3:26.44 175253  16 KHS / Spy Optics / D
11281.19Robert Stenson   Bellevue, WA3:26.52 279077  18 Absolute Bikes Team
12291.29Arthur Babcock   Fulton, NY3:26.54 312428  14 
13301.39Spencer Mehr   Saint George, UT3:28.57 321450  21 
14311.49Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV3:29.23 38543  31 Northstar/Giant
15321.59Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA3:29.45 290045  33 
16331.69Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ3:29.77 192657  40 All Mountain Cyclery
17341.79Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA3:31.28 224206  28 FOES/MARZOCCHI
18351.89Michael Nash   Auburn, CA3:31.83 277198  36 Canfield Brothers
19361.99Christopher Mari   Somers Ny3:31.89 249170  26 Zeal Optics
20372.09Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA3:32.34 175816  
21382.19Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ3:33.56 221501  12 
22392.29Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO3:36.89 218094  35 RPM / Yeti
23402.39Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY3:37.48 295562  27 
24412.49Matthew Condrashoff-Domingue   Concord, CA3:40.21 192133  
25422.59Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA3:49.21 232939  13 Turner Dark Horse Ra
26432.69Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH3:49.29 234915  20 Spin Bike Shop / Hor
27442.79Erick Erickson   Salem, OR3:49.52 85247  25 
DNSDillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TXDNS 291074  15 One Ghost Industries
DNSSamuel Stevens   Carbondale, CODNS 217240  Aloha Mountain Cycle
DNSNic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 200990  34 
DNFPhilip Vega   Boise, IDDNF 163449  22 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA5:06.55 316782  134 TNT - Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Newton   Edwards, CO6:15.44 339126  221 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Roberts   Moab, UT4:44.01 280245  208 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mollie Sitkin   Montara, CA4:48.96 289330  120 
2Robyn Embrey   5:08.21  139 Sierra Nevada Colleg

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV4:18.56 176416  117 
2Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO6:47.26 284083  100 Neverest
DNSAndrea Napoli   Reno, NVDNS 320244  140 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.30Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ3:48.65 191051  38 Vixen Racing/TLD/All
2486.92Gabriela Williams   West Hills, CA4:06.62 218063  23 
3569.54Cierra Smith   Reno4:52.46 234034  Specialized Allride

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee