Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Versailles
Versailles, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - INTRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Gilbert      
2Chris Van Wagner      
3Brent Beauchamp      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Barnett      
2543.57James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260   Red Zone Cycling
3547.14Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
4Luke Getts      
5554.28Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   Red Zone Cycling
6Blake Mezo      
7Noah Hayden      
8Chaz Crays      
9Liam Crays      
10Sam Newell      
11575.70Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648   Red Zone Cycling
12579.27Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
13582.84Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448   
14Jarrod Nichols      
15Thomas Peters      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.02Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
2Henry Emmert      
3Corey Hunt      
4556.86Paul Haley   Nashville, TN 281477   
5Matthew Novreske      
6Hans Holzhausen      
7Ayrton Houk      
8Zach Vores      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Kelley      
2Raul Morales      
3Camden Bowman      
4Hunter Bankamp      
5548.68Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840   
6Allen McNew      
7Bryan Stotlker      
8Kory Drake      
9Chris Shannon      
10Eric Humes      
11Eric Baker      
12Mason Kempf      
13Wes Sparkes      
14Thomas McKenna      
15Steve Swartzentruber      
16Brandon Reese      
17Jon Edwards      
18Cameron Meyer      
19John Shipley      
20Kevin Glinski      
21Tyler Hoffman      
22Jason Hoffman      
23587.74brian williamson   Bainbridge, IN 353364   
24Chris Stump      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Allen      
2Sam Kumar      
3545.82Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
4549.22Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
5Alekzandr Benedict      
6Eric Simo      
7Jared Staub      
8Jake Russ      
9566.22Chad Smith   Brazil, IN 336800   J's Bikes Racing
10Bryan Gehrum      
11Kyle Trambaugh      
12Eli Orth      
13Andrew Horning      
14Kyle Brozek      
15Todd Mees      
16Philip Legere      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Ackemyer      
2Martin Carranza      
3Kevin Houk      
4Brad McConnell      
5Todd Bradfield      
6550.85David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Team Nebo Ridge
7David Boyd      
8Mark Newell      
9Steve Hoover      
10559.53Gene Lane   Trafalgar, IN 353526   
11Jonathon Sanders      
12Andrew Wing      
13Les Yocum      
14Chris Halioris      
15Dan Novreske      
16Eddie Getts      
17Spencer Geswein      
18Todd King      
19Laron Beemer      
20Joe Wetli      
21583.40JOHN PATRICK RADEMACHER   Loveland, OH 269307   
22David Peters      
23Bob Gasiecki      
24David Heismann      
DNFShane Dodge      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Schmidlapp      
2Greg Burnette      
3556.66Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN 319306   
4Douglas Groff      
5Stephen Bolin      
6Steve Tilmans      
7James Hoffman      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.36Alek Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2501.07Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3506.78Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   
4Gavin Haley      
5518.20Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   DRT Racing
6523.91Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
7Mike Baird      
8535.33Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   
9Payne Wissler      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Gardner      
2Curt Hogan      
3554.28Steven Jones   Johnson City, TN 206490   
4Benjamin Seppala      
5Micah LeMasters      
6Adam Cox      
7Brandon Hamilton      
8589.98Shane Mills   Harlan, IN 277646   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNFGavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reed Kress      
2450.00joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
3454.13Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
4458.26Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
5462.39Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
6466.52Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
7470.65Allan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8474.78Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
9478.91Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
10Garrett Andrews      
11487.17Darrin Grosch   Cincinnati, OH 356658   Rogue Racing Project
12Eric Roberson      
13495.43Joey Greegor   Fishers, IN 158041   
14Patrick Bucayu      
15503.69Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   
16Carson Shadowen      
17Robert Pumphrey      
18Ryan Burnette      
19Eric Gadlage      
20524.34Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
21Bryan King      
22532.60Jason Cox   Loveland, OH 357631   Rogue Racing Project
23Justin Grow      
24540.86Nicholas Lucas   Jasper, IN 338344   
25544.99Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537   Zephyr Wheel Sports
26549.12Jeff Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 368844   
27Bob Boehman      
28Chris White      
29Philip Hurst      
30Colin Derhammer      
31569.77Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524   Scheller's Racing Team
32Jason Fischer      
33Jared Wolfe      
34Mike Kemper      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Clodfelter      
2Jeffrey Carter      
3415.14Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
4424.86Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5434.58Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
6444.30Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
7454.02Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
8463.74Jeff Cyrus   Loveland, OH 86510   
9473.46Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   
10483.18Matt Emmert   Bloomington, IN 290394   DRT Racing
11492.90Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
12502.62adam rybar   Saintlouis, MO 307478   
13512.34Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
14Paul Freibert      
15William Schwieter      
16541.50Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   Scheller's Racing Team
17551.22Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
18Dean Hoover      
19Chris Gorman      
20Todd Demaree      
21Dave Castle      
DNFSeth Hildebrand      
DNFJohn Carr      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.88Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2480.81Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3490.74Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   DRT Racing
4500.67David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5510.60John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6David Kay      
7Gary Dowell      
8540.39JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
9550.32Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
10560.25Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
11Jim Jones      
12Ralph Lueken      
13590.04Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN 152057   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Lindauer      
2Eric Koontz      
3Randy Streator      
4Doug Mitchell      
5573.32Loren Long (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 152576   
6581.65Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
7Rick Beauchamp      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.63Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
2544.44Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   
3557.25Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   
4570.06Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
5582.87Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY 285292   Bio Wheels Racing
DNFMatthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   Alderfer Bergen

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.79Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
2348.98David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979   
3362.17Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   Racing For Riley
4375.36Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
5388.55James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
6401.74Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
7414.93Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
8428.12martin sanders   Cincinnati, OH 298528   Team CNC
9441.31Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
10454.50Matthew Fox   Greendale, IN 242712   
11467.69Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
12480.88James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273   Bio Wheels Racing
13494.07Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
14507.26John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
15520.45William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
16Christopher Seeley      
DNFRichard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.59David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
2401.94Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
3421.29Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624   Scheller's Racing Team
4440.64David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
5459.99Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
6Jim Frazier      
7498.69Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   
8518.04Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   
DNFJason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.25Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2503.61Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10324   
3556.97Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - PRO - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   

Women - INTRO - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Lynn Houk      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Thompson      
2548.33Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   Red Zone Cycling
3556.66Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Red Zone Cycling
4564.99Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456   Team Nebo Ridge
5Christina Thibodeau      
6581.65Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling
7589.98Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.59Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
2Carla Harris      
3Stephanie Rowland      
4Lauren Hoover      
5547.15Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519   Rogue Racing Project
6Tara Stotler      
7Meredith Cole      
8Michelle Spitz      
9Cary Hubbard      
10Jessica Klick      
11Sirli Randpere      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cora Minkis      
2Erja Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 365980   
DNFNora Bauer      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.50Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176   
2500.38Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
3530.26Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   
4560.14Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   Velo Bella
5590.02Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.51AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
2427.37Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
3444.23Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284   
4461.09Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636   Off the Front Racing
5477.95Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820   Wood -N- Wave
6494.81Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
7Chikage Castle      
8528.53Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257   7 Hills Racing Inc
9Andrea Lehr      
DNFJanelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee