Race Results for
Rome Winter Cyclocross Series- Race 1
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Proffit      
2420.34Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   Peachtree Bikes
3463.94Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   Peachtree Bikes
4507.54Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951   
5551.14Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   Peachtree Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.41Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
2497.53Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3520.65Samuel Douglas   Rome, GA 341112   
4543.77Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   Fulton Flyers Devo
5566.89Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958   
6590.01Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers Devo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Biegalski      
2486.30Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   
3501.26Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   LITESPEED-BMW
4516.22Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176   Smyrna Bicycles
5Scott Bass      
6Franklin Payne      
7561.10Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   Smyrna Bicycles
8576.06David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700   Crossniacs

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.92Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
2484.33Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629   
3495.74Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   
4507.15William Purdue   Clarkston, GA 94377   
5518.56Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
6529.97James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   
7541.38Charles Clark   Summerville, GA 333152   Cycle-Therapy GA
8Greg Miller      

Men - Men CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garey Gomez      
2485.47Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   Fulton Flyers Devo
3491.28Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038   Ten Speed Drive Racing
4Eric Mcloed      
5502.90David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700   Crossniacs
6Chris Shadbum      
7Baron Lip      
8520.33Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951   
9526.14Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers Devo
10531.95Joseph Flynn   Atlanta, GA 336182   
11Joey Schoenfield      
12Scott Harris      
13Bruce Dickman      
14David Heath      
15Chris Dusack      
16566.81James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852   North Atlanta Riding Club
17William Mckinney      
18Chris Davis      
19Todd Kaminski      
20William Parlier      

Men - Men CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brody Hartley      
2528.93Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   Smyrna Bicycles
3533.17Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369   
4537.41Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   NGCA-Atlroof.com
5Jason Morel      
6Mike Proffit      
7Therron Smith      
8554.37Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396   Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
9558.61Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   Peachtree Bikes
10Daniel Keys      
11567.09Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   Peachtree Bikes
12571.33Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383   Peachtree Bikes

Men - Men 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.97Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
2444.86Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067   
3460.75Robert Kuhn (1 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA 19969   Hup United
4476.64Edward O'Dea (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 176831   
5Michael Biegalski      
6508.42Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228   Depaula Racing
7Greg Miller      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.21Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   Scenic City Velo
2446.57Namrita O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 231330   Women's Cycling Project
3470.93Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   Women's Cycling Project
4495.29Lori Palmer (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 188525   
5519.65colleen paine (2 - Cat3)   Dahlonega, GA 259938   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6Brie Etinger      
7568.37Trish Albert (3 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michele Zebrowitz   Marietta, GA 289863   Life University
2Brigette Dusack      
3Mandy Loorham      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee