Race Results for
Little River Challenge
Ashdown, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.88Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
2488.30John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port
3513.72Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   Team LaS'port
4539.14FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA 236154   Team LaS'port
5564.56Tom Judson   Nacogdoches, TX 47332   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
6589.98Brian Cavern   Ben Wheeler, TX 57926   Mirage

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Lenox   Shreveport, LA 302173   S3 Racing Team
2544.55Danny Hayden   Tylertyler, TX 336444   
3549.10Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
4553.65John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5Eric Deller      
6562.75Mike Buenaventura   Tyler, TX 331294   
7567.30Phillip Worthen   Little Rock, AR 239318   The Ride
8571.85Ashton Gwaltney   Tyler, TX 345560   
9576.40Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR 314228   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10580.95Todd Watson   Mc Kinney, TX 325174   McKinney Velo Club
11Joel Boultinghouse      
12590.05Jason Diggle   Jacksonville, AR 341748   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.78Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   Matrix Cycling Club
2564.39joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936   Team LaS'port
3590.00Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.82Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club
2534.02Troy Hayden (1 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 342582   Bicycle-Heaven
3545.22Daniel VanWinterswyk   Shreveport, LA 346424   Team LaS'port
4556.42Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498   LaSport
5567.62Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040   Team LaS'port
6578.82james melvin   Haughton, LA 345866   Team LaS'port
7590.02Matt Barker   Bossier City, LA 345870   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.08Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
2518.47Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
3524.86Jeffery Heun   Shreveport, LA 284739   Team LaS'port
4531.25John Gillum   Little Rock, AR 234061   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5537.64John Moore   Conway, AR 215255   Team The Ride
6544.03James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
7550.42Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   
8556.81Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   Team LaS'port
9563.20James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10569.59Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   Team Bicycles Inc.
11575.98Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
12582.37Daniel Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 316042   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.78Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475   Bell & Company Mountain Biking
2447.93Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
3458.08Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   
4468.23Patrick Emery   Maumelle, AR 313300   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5478.38JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584   Vantage Multisport
6488.53Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   Edge City Cycling
7498.68Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   Joes Pro Bikes
8508.83Robert Karman   North Little Rock, AR 18544   International Christian Cycling Club
9518.98Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332   S3 Racing team
10529.13John Moore   Conway, AR 215255   Team The Ride
11539.28Chris Ross   Texarkana, TX 296281   Edge City Cycling
12549.43Brandon Martin   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
13559.58Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   
14569.73Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling Club
15579.88Harold Myers   Texarkana, TX 76695   Edge City Cycling
16590.03Kale Magness   Texarkana, AR 290312   Edge City Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.65Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   S3 Racing team
2372.59Stephen Crawford   Plano, TX 223860   Williamscycling.com
3383.53Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
4394.47Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Chipotle Junior Development Team
5405.41Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6416.35Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103   Sigma Development Racing Team
7427.29Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA 230524   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8438.23Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williamscycling.com
9449.17Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Dickson Street Cycling Club
10460.11John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11471.05Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Sigma Development Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.77John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2410.40Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639   Absolute Racing
3423.03Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team
4435.66Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5448.29Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
6460.92Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7473.55Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8486.18Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9498.81Brian Bajat (1 - Cat3)   Haughton, LA 141343   Team LaS'port
10511.44Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11524.07Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.85David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Team LaS'port
2489.92Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX 310674   
3509.99Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4530.06Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   Team LaS'port
5550.13James McCan   Athens, TX 289150   
6570.20Steve Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.29Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2284.62Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   Dallas Racing
3310.95Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
4337.28Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5363.61Wesley Wolfenbarger (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 200342   Dallas Racing
6389.94Michael Small (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 259646   Boston Mountain Cyclist
7416.27James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   CRRC/Canadian River

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.75Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
2431.46Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
3454.17Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
4476.88Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5499.59Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Weldon      Rockwall Cycling
2492.44Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3511.95Jennifer Smith   Flower Mound, TX 335280   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
4531.46Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
5550.97Lisa Bick   Bedford, TX 228369   Team Bicycles Inc.
6570.48Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
7589.99Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee