Race Results for
GHORBA Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.58Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:52:53.00 308865  221 
2481.73John Petrosky   Houston, TX1:52:55.00 214208  273 Shama Cycles
3488.88Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:53:34.00 179468  220 Bikek Barn - Texas
4Jesse Combs   1:55:00.00  226 Team 770
5503.18Sean Duckett   Denver, CO1:55:02.00 304995  216 Ozone Bikes
6510.33Peter Butt   Shreveport, LA1:55:43.00 345952  219 
7517.48Emil Ellis   Austin, TX1:58:10.00 217070  229 Cycle Progression
8Keith McColum   1:58:24.00  224 
9531.78Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX2::0026.00 337426  217 PutSomeStankOnit
10Julian Dapeto   2:03:18.00  225 Bike Barn
11Chris Quick   2:10:08.00  274 Texas Prohealth Racing
12553.23Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX2:15:20.00 239805  228 SugarCycles/Specialized
13560.38Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX2:27:17.00 290358  230 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
14567.53Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX2:44:14.00 202641  223 Ozone
DNSJason Amezquita   DNS  218 
DNSJeremiah Newton   DNS  222 Aggieland Cycling
DNFMark Wise   DNF  227 Bike Barn

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.39Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:40:27.00 188575  202 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
2358.51Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:44:50.00 6135  208 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3383.63Eric Fleming   Damon, TX2:44:51.00 264099  204 Park Place Lexus
4408.75Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX2:48:46.00 303581  206 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
5433.87Trevor Rosson   Austin, TX2:54:04.00 291909  201 Cap Carter Racing
6458.99Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX3:01:23.00 243606  205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSJames Hill   Pflugerville, TXDNS 289773  207 Violet Crown
DNFIan Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  203 Cycle Progression

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.40Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:26:32.00 198394  10 Orbea USA / Cap Carter Racing
2266.60Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:29:02.00 168160  Austin Tri Cyclist
3274.80Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:32:15.00 13715  Cycle Progression
4283.00Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:33:13.00 188971  Atheletes On Track
5291.20Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:33:14.00 155738  21 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6299.40Scott Minard   Houston, TX2:33:15.00 92947  22 West End Bikes
7307.60Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:35:21.00 33754  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8315.80Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:35:22.00 187734  13 destroy.com/elite
9324.00Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:35:24.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10332.20David Hanes   Boerne, TX2:36:44.00 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
11340.40Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX2:36:45.00 153682  11 Colonel's Army
12348.60Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:40:22.00 41944  14 desTROYsquad.com/Elite Bikes
13356.80Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:44:41.00 26937  18 Bicycle Plus
14Katriel Statman   2:47:21.00  23 Pioneer Racing/West End Bikes
15373.20Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:50:17.00 277433  12 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
16381.40Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:58:35.00 246279  19 NorthWest Cyclery Club Racing
17389.60Luke Allen   Abilene, TX3:01:59.00 237533  17 Richardson Bike Mart
18397.80Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA3:04:27.00 171261  20 Wreckless Racing
DNFSean Ahmadi   Austin, TXDNF 42964  15 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFPayson McElveen   Durango CoDNF 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFWallace Groda   Santa Fe, TXDNF 14246  Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TXDNF 96459  16 787 Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Dearman   24:10.00  511 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
2491.47logan maxey   Royse City, TX24:27.00 288879  501 King Racing Group
3496.05Noah Given   Kerrville, TX25:18.00 293234  502 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4500.63Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX26:24.00 329966  504 Bike World
5Bryce Gray   26:25.00  503 Team Bike Lane
6509.79Devin Carlson   Plano, TX26:26.00 341552  512 Richardson Bike Mart
7Jared Friedmann   26:41.00  505 Team Bikelane
8Kyle Dearman   30:53.00  510 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
9Adin Jose   31:35.00  508 The PeddlerManifesto
10Aidan del Pino   32:14.00  507 Texas Pro Health Racing
11Joshua Khim   32:49.00  506 David's Cycles
12Samuel Watts   35:12.00  523 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13Andrew Ragland   35:31.00  515 
14Isaac Lawlor   35:57.00  509 IC3
15Diego McCollum   36:04.00  517 Boogies BBQ
16Conor Purdin   38:25.00  519 Ronan Warriors
17Zackery Zinn   38:40.00  514 Caynon Lake Bicycle Shop
18Ethan Jones   38:46.00  518 Boogies BBQ
19Noah Holben   39:08.00  513 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
20Conrad Dieterich   42:15.00  524 
21Sam Jones   54:36.00  516 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.11R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX39:35.00 323098  546 Matrix/RBM
2477.18Parker Given   Kerrville, TX39:43.00 293228  543 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3482.25Colton Sacket   Troy, TX39:47.00 266357  544 Tri-City Bicycles
4487.32Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX40:58.00 272556  545 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
5Mauricio Garcia   41:56.00  550 Sun & Ski Sports
6497.46William Roberson   Katy, TX41:57.00 297864  541 envioINKS.com
7Trevor Meegan   46:54.00  548 Bike World Racing
8Daniel Durdin   51:40.00  549 Texas Pro-Health Racing
9Ethan Dowdy   60:53.00  542 Tri-City Bicycles
10Adulfo Amador   1:04:37.00  521 Equipo Los Amadores
11Alex Carlson   1:11:50.00  547 David's Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX57:27.00 237375  574 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2440.64Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX58:23.00 341794  579 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
3443.31Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX58:49.00 290909  580 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4445.98Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX58:51.00 336530  577 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5448.65Jacob Grant   Austin, TX59:53.00 281727  582 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6451.32Luke Fleming   Damon, TX59:54.00 264100  578 Cycle Progression
7Michael Dearman   1:01:59.00  584 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
8Preston Pine   1:03:44.00  575 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9Anna Mathis   1:04:07.00  587 Bicycles Outback / WBC
10462.00Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX1:04:56.00 344376  573 EnivroInks.com
11Nash Lilly   1:07:09.00  588 Matrix RBM
12Hoyt Taylor   1:07:56.00  583 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13Lance Mooney   1:08:30.00  581 Bicycle World
14Bowen Novaez   1:13:33.00  585 Team Hammerhead
15475.35Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:15:26.00 329158  576 Bike Barn Houston
16Harrison Worzel   1:26:21.00  572 David's Cycles
17Winston Baxter-Harwell   1:34:32.00  589 
18Jacob Dowdy   1:36:54.00  571 Tri City Bicyles
19Zachary Tyler   1:45:01.00  586 Planetery Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Stivers   1:00:04.00  608 David's Cycle Comp.
2548.33John Madden   Houston, TX1:03:10.00 329156  606 Bike Barn Houston
3Robert Archer   1:03:11.00  612 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
4Michael Hamric Jr   1:03:43.00  607 
5Macleod Williams   1:08:15.00  610 Team B.G.C. Racers
6Lucas Gosling   1:10:15.00  611 
7Billy Wallin   1:12:43.00  609 BGC Racers

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kent Myers   Austin, TX55:55.00 260618  635 Austin Cycle Camp
2Daniel Records   58:19.00  629 
3Melvin Barrios   58:21.00  642 Nick Lopez
4548.82Jose Chan   Houston, TX58:23.00 295514  632 D.A. Motorsports and BNW Auto
5Paul Loesch   59:04.00  634 Hub Racing
6Ethan Moorhood   1:00:57.00  641 Wooly Mamoth
7Justin Dunn   1:01:13.00  628 
8Douglas Haby   1:02:50.00  631 
9563.52Luke Gentry   New Braunfels, TX1:03:54.00 340952  636 Hub Racing
10Josh Ronan   1:06:02.00  630 Ronan Warriors
11Matt Powell   1:06:06.00  637 
12572.34Luke Savoie   Houston, TX1:08:02.00 340046  644 
13John Vondra   1:08:29.00  626 Snow Drop Foundation
14Erik Richenberger   1:09:55.00  640 Team Bikelane
15Ricardo Almanzan   1:11:42.00  633 D.A. Motorsports and BNW Auto
16Walter Robles   1:17:05.00  638 
17Sebastian Rivas   1:20:00.00  639 
18Justin Smith   1:27:44.00  643 MAC Racing/Concho Bike Shop
DNFJacob Williams   DNF  627 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Rogers   55:20.00  711 Team Bike Lane
2540.96Ryan Helms   Austin, TX55:22.00 344088  689 
3541.92Seth Montgomery   Spring, TX56:15.00 333088  691 Team Bike Lane
4Glen Cunial   57:22.00  682 Team Bike Barn
5Aaron De La Garza   58:11.00  703 
6John Paul Jose   58:12.00  706 The Peddler Manifesto
7545.76Bradford Swaim   Katy, TX58:27.00 302424  717 Bike Barn
8Robert Johnson   58:51.00  708 
9Lance Norman   59:24.00  709 Park Place
10James Thornton   59:35.00  719 Bikeland Development Factory Team
11549.60Alan Abdine   Austin, TX59:48.00 340984  701 Monkey Wrench
12550.56Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:00:06.00 365553  681 Superiorbikes.com
13Shae Tribout   1:00:25.00  687 Tri-City Bicycles
14Edwin Gama   1:00:53.00  728 
15Shawn Riggs   1:01:07.00  698 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
16Joseph Lao   1:01:19.00  712 Austin Cycle Camp
17555.36Scott Beard   Tomball, TX1:01:20.00 241296  713 Team Bike Lane
18Ramon Fierros   1:01:21.00  707 
19Chris Jenda   1:01:22.00  722 David's Cycles Racing
20558.24Peter Marsh   Austin, TX1:01:34.00 241990  692 Monkey Wench Racing
21Ryan Tarkington   1:01:35.00  723 
22Marco Sanchez   1:01:37.00  721 
23Michael Morgan   1:02:07.00  715 www.houstontechys.com
24David Roquemore   1:02:18.00  695 
25Wes Comeaux   1:02:54.00  705 Kuat Texas
26564.00Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:03:03.00 205782  704 Bikelane
27Seth Tharpe   1:03:04.00  696 David's Cycles Racing
28Nathan Delahoussaye   1:04:48.00  684 Bike Medics
29Brady Brunelle   1:04:59.00  724 Technologic
30Rick Ramirez   1:05:00.00  688 SPR
31568.80Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX1:05:05.00 345660  690 enviroINKS.com
32Elmer Sapon   1:05:50.00  725 
33570.72Travis Caffey   San Marcos, TX1:05:57.00 349028  697 Hub Racing
34571.68Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX1:06:23.00 332080  720 Houston Fit Adventure Racing
35Edward Trujillo   1:06:39.00  702 Team Trujillo / Triple Threat
36Tony Ramos   1:06:40.00  726 
37574.56Ronnie Howard   Pearland, TX1:07:29.00 304711  676 
38575.52John Kite   Kingwood Tx1:09:00.00 391738  683 
39Donavan Strutt   1:09:02.00  792 Team Brute Farce
40Carlos Barrios   1:10:06.00  680 AZVEN
41578.40Brett Henderson   Spring, TX1:10:41.00 329370  679 
42579.36Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX1:11:37.00 157719  873 
43580.32Steven Mugridge   Kingwood1:11:59.00 390360  678 
44Vincente Martinez-Gonzalez   1:12:12.00  685 
45582.24Ruben Macias   Plano, TX1:12:17.00 274143  677 Dallas Bike Works
46Juan Pagan   1:12:24.00  700 
47Shawn Jones   1:13:12.00  710 Boogies BBQ
48585.12Robert Pabon   Houston, TX1:18:22.00 311306  714 
49Oscar Perez   1:20:04.00  718 
50Kelly Dunn   1:21:30.00  694 MAC Racing / Concho Bike
51Chad Dutel   1:22:53.00  874 Dallas Bike Works
52George Dowdy   1:23:27.00  686 
53Joshua Bailey   1:43:57.00  716 OMW Racing
DNSFelipe Veracoechea   DNS  693 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.96Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX55:10.00 272213  767 Team Bikelane
2528.39Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX57:07.00 292210  773 Team Bikelane
3528.82David Almanzan   Houston, TX57:08.00 300879  775 D A Motorsparts and BNW Auto
4Doug Lange   58:18.00  772 Monkey Wrench Racing
5Steve Steinley   58:36.00  785 Team Bike Lane
6Hiro Yamamoto   58:54.00  795 
7530.54Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX1:00:05.00 306582  774 D A Motorsparts and BNW Auto
8Devin Wedward   1:00:28.00  753 
9Michael Tiffin   1:00:29.00  787 
10Bill Carlson   1:00:30.00  764 David's Cycling Racing
11532.26Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:00:52.00 308986  755 Natural Water
12Michael Hamric   1:00:53.00  762 
13Juan Jacob Garcia   1:01:47.00  789 Team Wolf
14Paul Breemen   1:02:01.00  790 
15Charles Clements   1:02:39.00  758 Monkey Wrench Racing
16534.41Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX1:02:52.00 351560  769 
17Miguel Villarreal   1:02:54.00  763 David's Cycles Racing
18Ron Palm   1:03:09.00  757 David's Cycles Racing
19535.70David Calvo   San Antonio, TX1:03:10.00 336804  754 A1 Alarm & Tint
20536.13Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX1:03:11.00 300045  756 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
21Dean Dieterich   1:03:41.00  749 
22Greg Lyons   1:03:50.00  783 
23John Procter   1:03:51.00  779 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
24537.85Ted Yang   Houston, TX1:03:52.00 254678  776 Texas Pro Health Racing
25538.28jamie bachman   League City, TX1:03:56.00 342810  750 
26538.71Joseph Gabriel   Austin Tx1:04:35.00 345882  759 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
27Joe Incardona   1:04:36.00  794 Bikemojo.com
28Rich Wilkins   1:04:48.00  780 Bicycle Word of Houston
29Mark Ridenour   1:04:53.00  752 
30Karl Stoecklein   1:04:58.00  791 
31Rick Malone   1:05:07.00  771 
32Troy Coleman   1:05:58.00  778 
33Fred Gosling   1:06:01.00  782 
34James Gheida   1:07:54.00  768 
35Lewis Dutel   1:08:43.00  896 Cap Carter Racing
36Ralph Ragland   1:08:44.00  760 
37Jeffrey Cairnes   1:09:44.00  770 OMW Racing
38Ken Navarro   1:10:14.00  897 Houston Fit AR
39544.30Jeffrey Strout   Houston, TX1:10:49.00 158404  751 
40Dan Poulos   1:11:06.00  784 
41Kevin Franklin   1:11:24.00  746 
42Andrew Clark   1:14:35.00  625 Castell Racing
43Peter Kutheis   1:15:32.00  777 
44546.45Doug Karins   Humble, TX1:16:58.00 346076  765 
45Hood Mauermann   1:18:41.00  781 Lone Star Bicycles
46Mike Gooch   1:25:26.00  788 
47Michael Gignac   1:28:31.00  786 
48Kevin McDonald   1:30:54.00  747 
49Charles O\'Roake   1:37:30.00  793 
DNFWilliam Grant   DNF  748 David's Cycles
DNFKai Dussling   Cypress, TXDNF 141302  761 Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Worzel   Spring, TX58:06.00 325610  798 David's Cycle Racing
2Bob Seibert   1:02:05.00  727 David's Cycles
3545.26Chris Robin   Houston, TX1:03:38.00 339330  800 Robin's Roost
4Jeff Van Oonk   1:04:13.00  796 
5550.52Mike Robin   Houston, TX1:05:04.00 340466  802 Robin's Roost
6Michael O\'Toole   1:05:06.00  797 Team Bike Lane
7Robert Thompson   1:05:08.00  812 NA
8Tony Coakley   1:08:04.00  803 Tri City Bicycles
9561.04Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:08:36.00 334056  815 787 Racing
10Craig Rennpage   1:09:35.00  804 Red's Racing
11Richard Shaw   1:10:10.00  801 
12Ed Lamarche   1:10:16.00  813 Dexter Field Service
13John Parten   1:11:03.00  808 Bicycles Inc.
14574.19Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX1:12:10.00 271255  805 Level X
15Duane Ronan   1:13:48.00  806 Ronan Warriors
16Fred Baujof   1:15:00.00  799 David's Cycles
17Bruce A. Green   1:16:23.00  810 
18Jose De La Rocha   1:16:26.00  811 Matrix/RBM
19Carlos Silva   1:21:60.00  807 C&J Pumps
20Barry Rogerson   1:28:52.00  814 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Lange   1:49:20.00  239 Monkey Wrench Racing
2444.55Damian Castillo   Austin1:57:24.00 289300  240 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
3450.09Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:57:25.00 271341  236 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4455.63Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:59:47.00 308456  232 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
5461.17Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX2:00:54.00 337506  241 787 Racing
6Jacob Mathis   2:01:00.00  275 Waco Bicycle Club
7472.25Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX2:02:37.00 291129  235 Matrix/RBM
8477.79Alexander Ward   Austin, TX2:04:50.00 281860  233 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9483.33Eric Labod   Tomball, TX2:05:14.00 291146  231 Bikelane
10488.87Cesar Tidrick   Austin2:05:15.00 320954  238 Bicycle Sport Shop
11Luca Samuel Chudoba   2:10:38.00  234 Bicycles Inc /Trek
12Maxwell Ponte   2:12:13.00  245 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
13James Procter   2:12:48.00  242 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
14511.03Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX2:23:15.00 209110  243 Team Hammerhead
15Steven Robbiano   2:23:53.00  272 Bikeworld
16Luis Rivera   2:36:26.00  244 BikeWorld
DNFNicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286775  237 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.23Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX1:48:44.00 310144  248 DPS Penn
2458.15Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:49:59.00 264681  246 Tri-City Bicycles
3Brady Stewart   1:50:19.00  256 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
4477.99Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:51:47.00 340206  252 Hub Raing
5487.91Jonathan Triantafyllou   Denton, TX1:52:56.00 328600  251 
6497.83Scott Crowley   Houston, TX1:54:07.00 333614  250 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
7507.75Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX1:59:09.00 213034  253 Southern Elite
8517.67Christopher Woods   Mission, TX2:02:18.00 288884  249 Team McAllen
9Al Ruiz   2:04:31.00  260 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
10Gregory Frank   2:04:50.00  257 The Hub Racing
11Jayme Brown   2:05:08.00  259 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
12557.35Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX2:10:48.00 310021  247 Level X
13Neal Cantin   2:12:03.00  255 Bay Area Cycling
DNSDesmond Barron   DNS  254 Destroy.com / Elite
DNFMax Jordan   DNF  258 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Silva   1:52:02.00  278 C&J Pumps
2450.47Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:54:21.00 291254  281 Rockwall Cycling
3461.32Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:57:11.00 303595  285 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
4472.17Clayton Smith   Pearland, TX2:00:11.00 334872  279 
5Brook Campbell   2:01:13.00  284 Redwood Single Track
6493.87Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX2:01:21.00 378991  280 OMW Racing
7504.72Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX2:03:56.00 287031  277 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Andy Zinn   2:13:50.00  283 Canyon Lake Bicycle Shop
9526.42Ty Smith   Houston, TX2:16:44.00 326578  282 Trailantulus
10Lance Hyde   2:17:06.00  276 OMW Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.27Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX1:48:05.00 290110  311 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
2374.76William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:49:08.00 300922  310 Team BikeLane
3382.25John Diaz   Austin, TX1:51:36.00 255536  323 Ozone Bikes
4389.74Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:52:16.00 309278  306 Bicycles Inc.
5Lucas Hilbrich   1:52:39.00  307 
6404.72David Beverly   Irving, TX1:53:15.00 138824  318 Central Texas Powersports
7412.21Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:53:28.00 306371  327 Texas ProHealth Racing
8419.70Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:54:02.00 289622  317 Dallas Bike Works
9427.19Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:54:37.00 303829  315 Bicycles Inc
10434.68Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:57:13.00 290334  312 Bicycles Inc.
11442.17Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:57:14.00 248131  309 Ozone Bikes
12449.66Andrew Smith   Austin, TX1:58:17.00 291982  316 Bike Lane/WCCRT
13Thomas Clements   1:58:56.00  313 David's Cycles
14Shannon Henry   2:00:30.00  321 OMW Racing
15472.13Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX2:01:28.00 266331  319 Bicycle Sport Shop
16Kenneth Shepherd   2:04:03.00  320 
17487.11Ashley Crider   Houston, TX2:07:38.00 205040  314 West End Bicycle
18494.60Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:09:11.00 195939  322 Team HammerHead Bicycles
19502.09Scott Belt   Little Rock, AR2:14:28.00 139468  325 Milazzo Racing
20Brian Davis   2:21:59.00  326 Paul Mitchell U-Face
DNFJuan Carlos Sierra   DNF  324 Texas Pro Health
DNFCorey Moser   Austin, TXDNF 286047  308 Ozone Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.97John Madden   Houston, TX1:49:57.00 308953  368 Bike Barn Houston
2Gareth Jones   1:51:48.00  385 Redwood Singletrack
3439.65John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:52:34.00 188387  381 Bike World Racing
4442.49Keith Gumney   Houston, TX1:53:35.00 237540  373 Bikesport/ION
5Eddie del Pino   1:53:51.00  363 Texas Pro Health Racing
6448.17Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:54:17.00 301057  369 Austin Bikes/Revenant
7Bernd Chudoba   1:54:29.00  366 Bicycles Inc
8453.85Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:54:33.00 258791  377 Mac Racing-Concho Bike
9Kevin Milazzo   1:54:59.00  387 
10459.53James Engle   Cypress, TX1:56:25.00 303222  376 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11Gary Hanna   1:56:40.00  359 Bicycle Sport Shop
12465.21Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:56:47.00 291124  360 Bike Lane
13468.05Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:56:48.00 10783  380 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
14470.89Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:56:49.00 257392  356 EnviroInks.com
15Neal McSpedden   1:56:53.00  371 Mac Racing Concho Bike
16David Southall   1:57:58.00  357 
17Clayton Perriraz   1:59:29.00  362 Cap Carter Racing
18482.25Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:59:35.00 255092  372 P -n- J -n- J
19Thomas Lawlor   1:59:39.00  378 Team IC3
20487.93Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:59:43.00 325182  364 Pirate Race Productions
21Joel Jimenez   2:00:36.00  390 Team WOLF
22Robert Trujillo   2:00:41.00  367 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
23Gabe Haarsma   2:01:31.00  392 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
24Scott McGowan   2:02:35.00  386 Canton Power Sports
25Christopher Zumbado   2:02:48.00  393 
26504.97Erik Streight   Houston, TX2:03:09.00 178201  388 West End
27507.81Matt Long   Spring, TX2:03:18.00 218600  383 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
28Mauricio Rodriguez   2:04:30.00  379 MAO SIGNS & GRAPHICS
29513.49Andy Puentes   Spring, TX2:05:09.00 256594  358 Team BikeLane
30516.33Colin Hill   League City, TX2:06:57.00 283831  370 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
31519.17Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX2:07:29.00 188559  389 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
32522.01Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:09:14.00 194267  375 Team Bike Lane
33524.85Boyd hemphill   Pflugerville, TX2:09:16.00 341620  382 Team Brain & Spine
34James Canales   2:09:35.00  365 Team Texas Pro Health
35Marcus Jennings   2:15:19.00  374 
36533.37Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:28:16.00 183946  391 Team West End
DNFBrian Alexander   Baytown, TXDNF 75722  361 Texas Pro-Health Racing
DNFLeonard Sands   DNF  384 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mick McDonald   1:52:24.00  403 Websters Bikes
2Greg Gorsha   1:53:31.00  410 EnviroInks& Bike Route
3Rick Phelan   1:54:29.00  400 Tri-Cities Bicycles
4John Walker   1:55:20.00  412 Johnny Walker Racing
5475.26Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:59:44.00 39085  415 i cycle/ El Rey
6481.14James Isaacks   Baytown, TX2:00:23.00 17432  409 Bike Barn
7487.02Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:00:34.00 119613  399 Bicycles Inc.
8Adam Jackson   2:00:36.00  418 Boogies BBQ
9498.78Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX2:00:54.00 11322  405 Action Bikes
10504.66Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX2:04:01.00 125976  408 David's Cycles Racing
11510.54Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX2:04:44.00 341150  396 Bicycles Outback
12516.42David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX2:05:02.00 184335  398 Team Brain & Spine Racing
13Robert Sandusky   2:05:21.00  397 Matrix/RBM
14Rex Calvert   2:09:30.00  411 
15Dan Hickman   2:11:12.00  407 OMW Racing
16Mychael Khim   2:12:21.00  404 David's Cycles
17Joseph Trevathan   2:12:48.00  402 Texas Pro Health Racing
18551.70Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX2:13:04.00 177285  401 GHORBA.org
19557.58Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX2:13:05.00 185910  406 
20Mark Engelberg   2:13:28.00  416 DBW
21569.34Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX2:15:58.00 145515  420 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
22John Blanton   2:19:50.00  419 Champions Cyclery
23Jeffrey Dixon   2:20:31.00  417 NWCC
DNFMichael Schmidt   Stafford, TXDNF 31647  413 unattached
DNFBlake Roberts   Pflugerville, TXDNF 265914  414 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio Garcia   1:58:39.00  432 Bicycles Outback
2517.61Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX1:59:23.00 16993  447 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3520.47Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:59:39.00 291206  431 Bicycles Inc.
4523.33Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX2:02:43.00 1477  451 Toyota Racing/ GCCA
5Robert Sparacino   2:02:46.00  436 BikeLane
6529.05John Wilson   Katy, TX2:03:40.00 160949  450 Southern Elite
7531.91John Dowling   Seabrook, TX2:04:34.00 318478  434 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
8534.77Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX2:05:23.00 71077  444 
9David G Webb   2:05:53.00  448 Team Hairy Leg
10540.49James Cammack   Houston, TX2:06:24.00 278959  449 Bike Barn Texas
11Steve Harris   2:07:21.00  433 
12Brian Gandy   2:07:22.00  439 
13Bill Prater   2:07:34.00  438 Bay Area Cycles
14Charlie Meienberg   2:09:11.00  442 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
15554.79Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX2:09:56.00 183237  437 WCC BikeLane
16Gerard Bulhon   2:10:20.00  441 
17560.51Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:13:14.00 268863  440 Team Ciao!/AAR
18563.37Eric Dickson   Houston, TX2:14:19.00 376494  445 niner nats
19Matthew Tyler   2:17:15.00  443 Planetary Cycles
20Jay Watanabe   2:18:29.00  446 Texas Pro Health
21Phillip Evans   2:36:17.00  435 Phillips Evans Piano Service

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.70Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:48:40.00 286395  39 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2403.96Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:53:23.00 286774  38 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3425.22Sanford Morton   Austin, TX1:53:24.00 315782  36 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4446.48Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX1:58:48.00 290988  37 i cycle/ El Rey
5467.74Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:03:25.00 287900  40 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFEric Woodcock   DNF  175 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.48Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX2:43:16.00 326054  44 Aggieland Cycling YETI
2526.38Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX2:43:17.00 292353  46 Bikeland Development Factory Team
3542.28Kyle Rangel   La Grange, TX2:43:22.00 328746  41 Singletrack Ranch
4Anthony Brand   2:53:58.00  45 Bikeland Factory Developmental Team
5574.08Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX3:01:40.00 253566  42 Bicycle World of Houston
6Devon Coetzer   3:01:43.00  43 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.07Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:39:44.00 112874  54 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2357.55Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:41:00.00 265213  61 Tortoise Racing
3368.03Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX2:41:27.00 282793  51 Team Bike Lane
4378.51Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:42:51.00 254112  60 Tortoise Racing
5388.99Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:43:09.00 177873  62 Park Place/Bike Works
6399.47Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX2:44:14.00 293264  57 Bikelane
7409.95Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:44:15.00 228867  64 Subaru Cyclones
8420.43Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:44:16.00 212529  58 
9430.91Jason Krempin   Austin, TX2:50:12.00 270946  63 Monkey Wrench Racing
10441.39Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX2:58:41.00 37464  53 Broken Films Racing / Colonels Army
11451.87Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:58:42.00 277431  55 Bike Barn
12462.35Alex Bernard   Houston, TX3:01:40.00 156895  65 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFJohn Martin   Houston, TXDNF 287196  56 BikeSport/ION
DNFJoel Grimmett   Austin, TXDNF 62437  59 Team Cycle Progression
DNFDerek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697  52 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.20Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:42:59.00 243590  82 Tri-City Bicycles
2353.78Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:43:00.00 26755  98 Team Cycle Progression
3362.36Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:43:39.00 4168  105 Dallas Park Place
4370.94Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:44:25.00 194241  96 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
5379.52John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:45:17.00 194312  102 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
6388.10Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:46:55.00 187011  85 Team Bike Lane
7396.68Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:47:38.00 68231  94 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8405.26Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:48:13.00 15780  99 Cycle Progression
9413.84Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:49:04.00 163030  93 Dallas Racing
10422.42Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:49:11.00 18135  191 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11431.00Blake Rich   Spring, TX1:49:53.00 176235  90 Southern Elite / Sun& Ski / APARD
12439.58Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:50:40.00 167973  88 Bikesport/Ion
13448.16David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:51:40.00 205028  83 Team Bike Lane
14456.74Paul Allan   Hosuton1:51:41.00 276016  87 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
15465.32Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:52:46.00 220914  92 Team Bike Lane
16473.90Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:53:35.00 334912  86 
17482.48Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:53:37.00 209161  89 Cycle Progression
18491.06Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:54:06.00 12361  97 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
19499.64Andy Glasgow   Austin, TX1:54:33.00 273992  104 
20508.22Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX1:55:13.00 256932  91 Bikesport/ION
21516.80Richard Lamb   Spring, TX1:57:41.00 20185  100 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
22525.38Jay McKeown   Houston, TX1:58:15.00 23636  101 
23533.96Scott Long   Keller, TX1:58:16.00 144572  81 
24542.54William Moritz   Houston, TX2:02:37.00 161036  103 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
25551.12William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK2:05:14.00 122946  95 
26559.70Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX2:06:42.00 104907  84 Team Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.01Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:46:18.00 280446  136 Team Bike Lane
2397.65Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:46:19.00 12174  130 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing
3402.29Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:49:43.00 33420  133 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4406.93Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:50:46.00 218694  137 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
5411.57Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:51:12.00 234977  142 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
6416.21Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:52:46.00 16827  128 Wheelsport
7420.85Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:52:51.00 275430  127 Tri City Bicycles
8425.49Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:54:08.00 107218  141 Bikesport/Ion
9430.13Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:55:03.00 73177  144 Monkey Wrench Bikes
10434.77Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:55:15.00 269518  129 Mac/Concho Bike
11439.41Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:55:42.00 13909  140 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
12444.05John Fleming   Damon, TX1:55:59.00 273864  134 Cycle Progression
13448.69James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:58:11.00 98324  131 Odin
14453.33James Davis   Conroe, TX1:59:43.00 185473  143 Team Bike Lane
15457.97Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:59:46.00 110566  138 Bicycles Outback
16462.61David Rilling   Houston, TX2:02:48.00 245588  145 NWCC
17467.25Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:08:20.00 126923  139 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
18471.89Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX2:13:17.00 2941  135 Bikesport
19476.53Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:55:57.00 188556  132 Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.09Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:54:39.00 18590  162 Elite
2445.74Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:56:48.00 30494  159 Team Mcallen
3456.39John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK2:01:28.00 244112  157 Bay Area Cycling
4467.04Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:03:11.00 140813  160 Bicycles Inc.
5477.69Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:04:19.00 84650  158 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6488.34Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX2:07:35.00 89401  161 Bicycles Outback
7498.99Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:10:02.00 109257  156 Bicycles Outback / Magura
8509.64Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:12:31.00 154163  200 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX3:01:39.00 149261  166 787 Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylee Bewick   32:37.00  824 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
2545.00Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX32:39.00 297865  816 enviroINKS.com
3Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   33:49.00  819 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4Kyla Bewick   33:54.00  825 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
5Emma Jones   34:26.00  821 Team Bicycle Sport shop
6565.00Briana Roberson   Katy, TX36:07.00 297960  817 enviroINKS.com
7Ixzel Amador   37:04.00  520 Los Amadores
8Gabriela Watts   40:19.00  522 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Grace Durdin   42:10.00  826 Team Texas Pro Health
10Tessa Walters   46:11.00  820 
11Cynthia Maldonado   49:31.00  823 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Bruno   56:08.00  831 Team Bike Lane
2Claire Boatman   1:03:26.00  818 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
3Kenzi Wood   1:03:43.00  834 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Madeline Rustam   1:10:37.00  822 Bicycle World & Fitness
5Kiara McDonald   1:11:19.00  833 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie Robbiano   1:20:06.00  841 BikeWorld
2Leah Gheida   1:20:11.00  832 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Almanzan   1:29:03.00  846 D.A Motorsports and BNW Auto

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Harris   1:11:51.00  854 Kwitchersnivien
2Leeanna Baugh   1:18:28.00  852 Bikeland Developmental Team
3Lucie Vondra   1:23:50.00  851 Snowdrop Foundation
4Wendy Ramirez   1:51:21.00  853 D.A. Motorsports and BNW Auto

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara Kelly   1:07:45.00  878 Team Bikesport
2Katy Cornelius   1:10:27.00  869 Texas Pro Health Racing
3Melissa Sanchez   1:13:40.00  872 Team Texas Pro Health
4Darlene Streeter   1:16:04.00  868 PutSomeStankOnit
5Bobbie Kite   1:16:47.00  866 
6Leslie Danaher   1:19:54.00  876 Team Texas Pro Health
7Gabriela Macias   1:28:17.00  877 
8Toni Quick   1:28:52.00  875 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
9Laura Canter   1:31:32.00  867 
10Mireya Flores   1:31:41.00  871 BNW&D-A Auto Repairs
11Danita Frost   1:38:55.00  870 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Candace Mann   Kemah, TX1:04:17.00 341940  887 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
2545.56Linda Tannos   League City, TX1:05:38.00 338466  888 Team Texas Pro Health
3551.12Andi Phillips   Dallas, TX1:09:55.00 337572  889 Team First Fidelity Title
4556.68Clarissa Wilson   Friendswood, TX1:13:28.00 338464  886 Team Texas Pro Health
5Andrea Chudoba   1:19:09.00  891 Bicycles Inc.
6Kaoruko Smalls   1:22:37.00  898 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
7Catherine Young   1:23:37.00  893 iCycle
8Deanne Moehn   1:23:46.00  890 OMW Racing
9Molly Hudson   1:28:07.00  894 David Cycles
10Eloisa Almanzan   1:34:50.00  892 D.A. Motorsport / BNW Auto

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:34:02.00 259584  462 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx2:34:03.00 281770  463 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.65Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL2:03:45.00 310472  476 Bike Lane
2537.99April Herring   The Woodlands, TX2:09:51.00 304663  479 Woodlands Race Team
3Xochilt Gonzalez   2:21:07.00  477 
4Colleen Quindlen Parham   2:32:44.00  480 Tema Bicycle Sport Shop
5590.01Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX2:37:42.00 334088  478 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.42Lynnette Wood   Lindale, TX2:10:06.00 326040  490 Gears & Beers
2507.07Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:15:32.00 156430  487 S&S Trails
3534.72Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:15:44.00 202486  486 Bikesport/Ion
4Marni Holben   2:18:47.00  488 Matrix/Bike Mart
5Tracy Shepherd   2:23:31.00  489 
DNFChristine Tucker   DNF  491 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.21Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:58:54.00 325178  176 Pirate Race Productions
2498.94Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX2:01:55.00 288746  177 Bicycle Inc.
3516.67Tracy Jones   Houston, TX2:03:18.00 289166  182 Bikesport/Ion
4534.40Penny Ficker   Waco, TX2:06:19.00 337334  183 Dalla Bike Works
5552.13Denise Shaw   Austin, TX2:10:28.00 185706  179 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6569.86Donna DelBello   Austin, TX2:21:10.00 326462  180 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFErin Turrentine   Mckinney, TXDNF 317542  181 PACC

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:14:12.00 185730  170 BicycleSport Shop
2April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:22:02.00 195908  171 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.32Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:56:49.00 157443  192 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2470.53Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX2:03:51.00 203939  186 Juan Solo
3472.74Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:05:50.00 143436  190 Team Rockwall Cycling
4474.95Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:09:50.00 157028  188 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
5477.16Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:10:20.00 306767  187 Bicycles Inc.
6479.37Monica Trevathan   Dickinson, TX2:13:17.00 339282  189 Texas Pro Health Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.74Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:58:39.00 16383  198 Bike Barn
2501.83Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:03:11.00 26368  199 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3545.92Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:13:42.00 269016  196 Team Ciao!/AAR
4590.01Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:29:48.00 84651  197 Bicycles Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee