Race Results for
Rodale Fitness Park Criterium
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1geron williams   1:20:04  117 continental cycle club
2151.44Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  132 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3156.38Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  118 Team Alliance Environmental
4161.31Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA 257669  105 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5166.25Taylor Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166664  131 Dynaflo Racing
6171.19Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  139 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
7176.12Ed Slaughter   Macungie, PA 322760  138 
8181.06Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  113 TeamLionofFlanders.com
9185.99Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  109 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10190.93Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  136 Bucks County Racing Club
11195.86S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  119 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12200.80Jason Wood (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565  122 WBI Investments Cycling Team
13205.73Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  103 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
14210.67Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  124 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15215.61Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751  125 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
16220.54Kyle Wagner (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 106153  116 Chester County Velo
17225.48Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA 288856  101 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18230.41warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  106 Alliance Environmental
19235.35Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  115 Team LionofFlanders.com
20240.28Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  137 QCW Cycling
21245.22Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  107 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22250.16Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  130 Chester County Cycling Foundation
23255.09Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783  133 Chester County Velo
24260.03Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  102 team Alliance Environmental
25264.96Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  126 
26269.90Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  366 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27274.83Arnaud Borner   State College, PA 273533  104 WBI Funds Cycling Team
28279.77Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  127 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29284.70Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  143 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30289.64Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  129 QCW Cycling
31294.58Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  140 Gotham Cyclists
32299.51Ray Ignosh (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, PA 148990  142 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
33304.45John Schwarz (2 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 290648  123 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
34309.38Michael Coyle (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 238020  135 QCW Cycling
35314.32Bill Strickland (4 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 83699  141 Kapelmuur Independent
36319.25Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  108 Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
37324.19David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  121 Zen Masters Racing
38329.13Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  134 Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.88Anthony Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:37:25 333308  217 
2498.34eric baum   Nazareth, PA 323816  229 
3Jarrod Wysock     227 Quaker City Wheelmen
4521.25Christopher Martens   Philadelphia, PA 347280  223 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5532.71Adam Duke   Coopersburg, PA 299787  218 
6544.17Brian Corona   Doylestown, PA 318404  216 Central Bucks Velo
7555.63Joel Allmandinger   Macungie 315180  214 GS Simmeria
8567.08Stephen Arnold   Perkasie, PA 309986  228 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
9578.54Michael McCaffrey   Carolina, PR 350728  224 Tri-State Velo
10590.00Jeffrey Hartman   Philadelphia, PA 249370  220 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.90Alec White   Upper Darby, PA0:47:10 344506  360 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
2326.99Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410  334 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3333.07kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  354 pawling cycle & sport
4339.16Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  344 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5345.24Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795  350 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6351.33Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612  369 Chester County Cycling Foundation
7357.42Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA 291815  359 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
8363.50Michael McHugh   Doylestown, PA 275218  348 Central Bucks Velo
9369.59Benjamin Nester   Oley, PA 248269  371 Tri State Velo
10375.67Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA 240931  343 Guy's Racing
11381.76Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616  331 Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing
12387.84Dean Molle   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  351 Zen Masters Racing
13393.93Jeffrey Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA 248779  368 Lamprey Systems
14400.01Austin Davco   Allentown, PA 313544  362 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15406.10Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA 304210  355 Team Fluid
16412.18Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831  361 Kapelmuur Independent
17418.27Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA 158400  365 
18424.35George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  363 Gotham Cyclists
19430.44Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  339 Blue Mountain Velo
20436.52Randy Sellari   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  367 Zen Masters Racing
21442.61Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  337 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
22Unknown Rider     999 
23454.78Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  353 GS Simmeria
24460.86Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA 254769  342 Philadelphia Ciclismo
25466.95Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA 263402  357 South Mountain Cycles
26473.03Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY 304276  349 CRCA/NYVelocity Siggi's
27479.12Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA 156907  352 bikeline/lwa
28485.20Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509  356 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
29491.29Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  341 Crossfit Endurance
30497.38Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  330 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31503.46Christopher Conde   Brooklyn, NY 130210  336 Kissena
32509.55Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520  345 Shirk's Master's
33515.63Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  338 Zen Masters Racing
34521.72Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  333 Blue Mountain Velo
35527.80Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  364 YSG Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.86Rick Beuttel   Macungie, PA0:59:24 3590  502 GS Simmeria
2211.30Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  516 GS Simmeria
3218.73Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  524 Team Squiggle
4226.16Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  506 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5233.60Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  505 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
6241.03Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  530 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7248.47Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  510 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
8255.90Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  508 WBI Funds Cycling Team
9263.34Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  521 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10270.77John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  526 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11278.20Larry Alford   Newton, MA 283842  532 545 Velo
12285.64Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  518 Gotham Cyclists
13293.07Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568  525 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
14300.51Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  517 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15307.94Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  513 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
16315.37greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  512 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
17322.81Larry Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230  531 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18330.24Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455  504 South Mountain Cycles
19337.68Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751  509 Bicycle Therapy
20345.11Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  503 Team Vortex
21352.54Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  507 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
22359.98Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  534 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23367.41Benjamin Fetterman   Westport, CT 193588  529 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
24374.85Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  527 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
25382.28Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934  522 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
26389.71Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  528 Human Zoom Cycling
27397.15Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  533 GS Simmeria
28404.58James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  501 Cycledrome

Women - Category1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.54Christine Fennessy   Emmaus, PA1:04:44 248898  26 South Mountain Cycles
2199.58Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978  40 CAWES p/b Specialized
3Kaleigh Brogan     41 City of Edinburgh
4217.66Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202  43 Chester County Cycling Foundation
5226.70Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  22 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Kate Evans     24 Team type 1
7244.78Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  44 Team Type 1
8253.81Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  37 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9262.85Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  32 MVP Health Care Cycling
10271.89Antonina Esposto (1 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 251573  39 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
11280.93Dana Hanchin (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 206328  27 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12289.97Cheri Fager (2 - Cat2)   New Tripoli, PA 279899  25 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team
13299.01Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  20 PAthene Women's Cycling Team
14308.04Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  42 Human Zoom Cycling
15317.08Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  45 Guys Racing Club
16326.12Sue McQuiston (3 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  36 ABRT
17335.16Rachael Hunter (2 - Cat3)   Media, PA 272600  29 Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
18344.20Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  21 Team Alliance Environmental
19353.24Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  33 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20362.27Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY 310094  28 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
21371.31Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  38 Team Vortex
22380.35maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  34 TSV
23389.39Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  31 CAWES p/b Specialized
24398.43Ruth Dickinson (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 258873  23 Pallas Athene Womens Racing Team
25407.47Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340  35 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.05Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA0:41:57 323226  452 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2392.14Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  445 Sturdy Girl Cycling
3407.22Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489  446 Artemis
4422.31Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162  455 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5437.40Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA 199677  451 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6452.48Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  447 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7467.57Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  448 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8482.66Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA 324832  449 Bicycle Therapy
9497.74Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  453 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10512.83maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  450 TSV
11527.92Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  456 Guy's Racing
12543.00Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  457 Rock Creek Velo
13558.09Michelle Rogers   Mount Laurel, NJ 332382  454 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee