Race Results for
Hayes Apple Farm, NM Cyclocross Series Final
Bosque Farms , NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.71Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  433 Goatheads
2377.48Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
3393.25Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  125 Goatheads
4409.02Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  421 
5424.79John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 
6440.56Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  411 
7456.33Jim Bordegaray   Santa Fe, NM 4258  201 
8472.10Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  437 
9487.87James Martin   Albuquerque, NM 296236  494 Olev Rapido
10503.64Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  High Desert Bicycles

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Polka   Las Cruces 339720  493 
2Ben Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646  203 Zia Velo

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983  206 NMSU
2Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  104 NMSU

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.05Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  103 ZiaVelo Racing Club
2261.05John Verheul (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 36612  100 Nob Hill Velo
3285.05Andrew Templeton (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  111 Team Cross
4309.05Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  107 Cafe Guiseppe
5333.05Tim Wetherill (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 37847  101 
6357.05Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  113 Team Cross
7381.05Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  114 
8405.05Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  104 NMSU
9429.05Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562  319 Unattached
10453.05Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  303 Olev Rapido
DNFLarry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  508 Olev Rapido
DNFChris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  125 Goatheads

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.76Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750  306 Cafe Giuseppe
2402.12Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403  314 Get Out NM
3415.48Parmendes Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  321 Get Out NM
4428.84Johnathon Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430  407 Cafe Giuseppe
5442.20Gordon Wells   Las Cruces, NM 286413  322 Guiles Syndicate
6455.56Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500  127 13 Get Out NM
7468.92Ted Stearns   Albuquerque, NM 33901  317 
DNFDennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  303 Olev Rapido

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.20Jesse Johnson   Las Cruces, NM 275554  492 
2352.85Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640  400 Get Out!
3361.50Logan Ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983  206 ZiaVelo Cycling
4370.15John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  17 Goatheads
5378.80Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  409 Get Out!
6387.45John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 
7396.10Michael Polka   Las Cruces 339720  493 
8404.75David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  415 Olev Rapid
9Michael Paul Lopez     489 
10422.05Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420  401 Team Cross
11430.70Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  433 Goatheads
12439.35Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  208 UNM
13448.00Edward-James Anderson   Edgewood, NM 208398  483 
14456.65Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  437 
15465.30Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  421 
16473.95Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  425 Olev Rapido
17482.60John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  412 Get Out!
18David Sammett     488 
19Klaus Giesen     484 59 
20508.55Seamus Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  18 Goatheads
21Johnathon Rhinehart     491 
22525.85Brandon Quam   Albuquerque, NM 325006  487 
23534.50James Martin   Albuquerque, NM 296236  494 Olev Rapido
24543.15Martin Ward   Santa Fe, NM 332186  332186 
25551.80Benjamin Travelstead   Las Cruces, NM 338646  203 Zia Velo
26560.45Jacob Brown   Apex, NC 268910  419 
27Gary Vincent     468 
DNFMark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  411 RGRT

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.27Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  410 60 Cafe Guiseppe
2463.53Greg McGee (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 116118  209 
3499.79Chris Rice-McClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360  307 
4Evan M.C Ikias     604 
5572.31James Martin   Albuquerque, NM 296236  494 Olev Rapido

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.94Travis Oliger (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 208678  804 Durango Wheel Club
2372.04Tim Wetherill (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 37847  101 
3390.14Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  805 High Desert Bicycles
4408.24Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  411 RGRT
5Sean Barry     439 
6444.44John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 Los Lunaticos
7462.54Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275  413 Kickstand
8480.64Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  800 81 RGRT
9498.74Bryan Templeton (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  435 Team Cross

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.43Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  501 Bike N Sport Racing
2366.79Roy Sturm (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 34522  522 
3380.15Jeff Huser (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
4393.51Kirk Rhinehart (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  504 
5406.87Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  508 Kickstand
6420.23Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  502 RGRT/CSI
7David Sammett     488 
8446.95Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855  507 TNP.com

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Blake McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328722  30 38 High Desert Bicycles Team
2Miles Caskey     23 
3Wetherson Jackson     12 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  4 12 High Desert bicycles
2Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  10 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  88 Get Out!

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.86Sarah Black (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerquen, NM 351266  702 Spin Doc
2542.57Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963  706 
3Chandler Rhinehart     738 
4589.99Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  729 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.46Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out NM
2407.28Tamya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739  708 Sports Systems
3461.10Sarah Burnett (1 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522  727 Zia Velo
4514.92Tove Shere (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73854  709 TNP.COM

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Fair (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 273218  703 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Keener (1 - Cat4)   Albuqueruque, NM 303590  701 Goatheads

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  27 Goathead Jr. Devo
2553.29Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  55 22 Goatheads
3566.58Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  
4Maya Caskey     24 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haley Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  19 Goatheads

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee