Race Results for
CycloX Refrigerated - Louisville
Louisville, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.87Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:45:37 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
2224.28Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO0:45:52 171671   Trek Bicycle Store
3236.69Jesse Swift   Golden, CO0:46:31 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
4249.10Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:48:28 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
5Robin Guillame   0:48:38   Unattached
6273.92Taylor Nye   Denver, CO0:49:16 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
7286.33Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO0:50:12 301230   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
8298.74William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO0:50:40 160628   Routine Leg Works
9311.15Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO0:51:13 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10323.56Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:51:58 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
11335.97Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:52:51 363043   Routine Leg Works
12348.38Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:53:19 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
13360.79Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 266004   Gates Carbon Drive
14373.20Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 181863   Routine Leg Works
15385.61Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
16398.02Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363932   Routine Leg Works

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.66Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:58:44 194799   Unattached
2120.25Peter Webber   Boulder, CO0:59:15 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
3128.84Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:59:39 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
4137.43Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:01:01 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
5146.02Christopher Case   Boulder, CO1:01:37 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
6154.61William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:02:04 329668   Groove Subaru Cycling
7163.20Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO1:02:13 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
8171.79Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:02:44 246841   Rocky Mounts~Izze
9Ross Holbrook   1:03:02   Boulder Cycle Sport
10188.97John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:03:47 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
11197.56Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:04:18 260538   Unattached
12206.15Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:04:24 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
13214.74Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:05:23 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
14223.33Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO1:05:34 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
15Adam Miller   1:05:39   Unattached
16Mike West   1:05:42   Unattached
17249.10Christian Mccarthy   Lafayette, CO1:06:15 78359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18257.69Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 173244   Plains to Peaks Racing
19266.28Zack Gould   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 228241   Unattached
20Doug Johnson   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
21283.46Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN@ 1 Lap 363653   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.57Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:46:48 282067   BJC/Curve
2287.64Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:49 362000   Unattached
3297.71Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:48:51 364327   Foxtrot Racing
4307.78Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:49:06 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5317.85Peder Horner   Denver, CO0:49:40 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
6327.92Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:49:58 363026   Unattached
7337.99Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO0:50:09 363596   RMRC p/b Turin
8348.06Michael Shea   Basalt, CO0:50:11 294673   Unattached
9358.13Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:50:15 363208   Unattached
10368.20Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:50:16 363623   Unattached
11378.27Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:52:12 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12388.34Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO0:52:27 258971   Team Hotel San Jose
13398.41John (jj) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:52:44 131976   Boulder Cycle Sport
14408.48Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 364519   Louisville Cyclery
15418.55Brian France   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
16428.62William Campie   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 202299   BRC Real Estate

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.44Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:38:51 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
2312.25Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:40:23 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
3318.06Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO0:41:00 115976   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
4323.87Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:41:27 304389   Team Evergreen Racing
5329.68Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:41:30 298723   Blue Sky Velo
6335.49Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO0:41:35 180028   VeloNews
7341.30Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:41:40 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
8347.11Peter Lopez   Denver, CO0:42:21 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
9352.92John Guillaume   Wayne, PA0:42:21 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
10358.73Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:42:29 364183   Blue Sky Velo
11364.54Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:42:44 104091   Unattached
12370.35Adam Devoe   Denver, CO0:42:44 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
13376.16Christopher Fox   Superior, CO0:42:59 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
14381.97Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 21788   Unattached
15387.78Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 299003   Team Body Sync
16393.59Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO@ 1 Lap 11286   Blue Sky Velo
17399.40Chris Memelink   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 364236   Unattached
18405.21David Averill   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 61369   Unattached
19411.02Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
20416.83Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 92589   ChristianCyclingCO.com
21422.64Ben Apple   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 364601   Newton Running Cycling Team
22428.45Sean Hampton   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 343140   ColoBikeLaw.com
23434.26Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 244504   VeloNews
24440.07Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 176091   Horizon Organic/Panache
25445.88John (jj) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 131976   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.09Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:43:23 302831   COMotion Sports
2324.00Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:44:12 207507   Boulder Cycle Sport
3336.91Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:44:51 363035   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4349.82Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:44:54 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
5362.73Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:45:10 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
6Scott Gordon   0:45:32   Unattached
7388.55Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:45:34 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8401.46Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:45:50 224182   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9414.37Corbin Swan   Fort Collins, CO0:46:52 329780   Unattached
10427.28Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:47:03 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
11440.19Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:47:45 186248   Bike Radar
12453.10Bart Abriol   Superior, CO0:48:15 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
13466.01Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN0:49:48 222443   Peloton Cycles - Specialized
14478.92Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO0:50:28 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15491.83Michael Colip   Fort Collins, CO0:51:11 363695   Velo-One Cycling
16504.74Jon Maule   Louisville@ 1 Lap 117534   Foxtrot Racing
17517.65Chris Knight   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363546   Unattached
18530.56David Remington   Salida, CO@ 1 Lap 362453   Amicas - Absolute Bikes
19543.47Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 2 Lap 177560   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Warner   0:40:13 jr   
2376.76Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:41:03 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
3380.67Brian Graves   Denver, CO0:41:29 364112   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
4David Hohensee   0:41:41   Team Evergreen Racing
5388.49Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:41:59 363393   Unattached
6392.40Bill Manning   Boulder0:42:29 22398   Unattached
7396.31Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:42:48 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
8400.22David Kendall   Lafayette, CO0:43:19 363343   Merrill Performance
9404.13John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:43:19 363058   High Peaks Masters
10408.04John Pugh   Golden, CO0:43:24 66724   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11411.95Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO0:43:28 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
12415.86Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO0:43:37 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
13419.77Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:44:12 68584   Unattached
14423.68Andrew Sterner   Littleton0:44:22 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
15427.59Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO0:44:22 332068   Unattached
16431.50Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO0:44:32 363543   Unattached
17435.41John Heisel   Boulder0:44:43 363712   Boulder Cycle Sport
18439.32Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:44:46 309879   VeloNews
19443.23David Vogel   Superior, CO0:44:48 179950   Foxtrot Racing
20447.14Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:44:59 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21451.05Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:45:38 363045   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
22454.96Garett Graubins   Lafayette, CO0:45:43 362581   Unattached
23Frank Denliin   0:45:52   Unattached
24462.78Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO0:46:00 6061   Cross Propz Racing
25466.69James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:46:06 238074   Unattached
26470.60Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO0:46:08 39066   The Natural Way Racing Team
27Brad Wagner   0:46:08   Unattached
28478.42Greg Leneveu   Louisville0:46:15 305871   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
29482.33Darren Eubanks   Denver0:46:30 362999   RRV
30486.24Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:47:00 29891   High Peaks Masters
31490.15Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO0:47:05 158252   RealD-Amgen
32494.06Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:47:21 361871   Alpha Bicycle Company
33497.97Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:48:06 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
34501.88Chris Cowart   Redwood City, CA0:48:36 361265   Unattached
35505.79Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO0:48:40 363911   Louisville Cyclery
36509.70Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:49:51 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
37513.61Cris Willett   Denver, CO0:49:51 364240   Boulder Cycle Sport
38517.52Tom Keller   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lpa 18772   Boulder Cycle Sport
39521.43John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 Lpa 364341   ColoBikeLaw.com
40525.34Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO@ 1 Lpa 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41529.25Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lpa 364320   Blue Sky Velo
42533.16Paul Lee   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lpa 20736   Unattached
43537.07Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lpa 39170   Unattached
44540.98Tim Crean   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lpa 363810   Unattached
45544.89Greg Everett   Mountain View, CA@ 1 Lpa 107910   Unattached
46548.80Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO@ 1 Lpa 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
47552.71Shawn Ropp   Boulder Co@ 1 Lpa 165073   Unattached
48556.62Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO@ 1 Lpa 69913   Unattached
49560.53Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lpa 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
50564.44Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lpa 128478   Unattached
51Danny Solem   @ 1 Lpa   Unattached
52572.26Peter Rosato   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lpa 349146   Rocky Mounts~Izze
53576.17Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co@ 1 Lpa 363364   Unattached
54580.08Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lpa 363220   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.86Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:35:13 64112   Moots
2174.27Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:35:18 6112   Moots
3181.68Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:36:10 40096   Boulder Cycle Sport
4189.09Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:36:29 154424   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
5196.50Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:36:29 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
6203.91Gregory Keller (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:36:50 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
7211.32Michael Hogan (2 - Cat1)   Louisville Co0:37:09 191601   Unattached
8218.73Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:18 142227   VeloNews
9Jon Colon   0:37:22   Unattached
10233.55Ryan Mcfarling   Lafayette, CO0:37:26 215008   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
11240.96Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO0:38:04 48508   Team Helen's
12248.37Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:38:11 138206   Wilderness Sports
13255.78Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:38:19 328646   Merrill Performance
14263.19Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:38:20 5031   Unattached
15270.60Jared Berg   Louisville, CO0:38:20 266494   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
16278.01Patrick Gallegos (2 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:38:20 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
17285.42Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:38:23 152172   RRV
18292.83Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO0:38:33 26780   Pro Peloton Racing
19300.24Jeffrey Wardell (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:38:37 155512   ExcelSports.com
20307.65Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:39:37 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21315.06Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO0:39:54 32524   RealD-Amgen
22322.47Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:40:27 244813   Rapid Racing
23329.88Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO0:40:54 164755   Unattached
24337.29Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:41:23 251715   Unattached
25344.70Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 169126   Unattached
26Scott Forrest   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
27359.52Kevin Dessart   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 252674   Unattached

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.62Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO0:45:44 130581   Justin's Cycling
2214.62Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:45:44 144884   B.C.V./Scion
3222.62Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:46:41 362355   Unattached
4230.62David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:47:26 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5238.62Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:48:20 192447   Cross Propz Racing
6246.62John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:48:34 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7254.62Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:48:42 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
8Dan Miller   0:48:50   ChristianCyclingCO.com
9270.62Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:49:01 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
10278.62Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO0:49:39 18520   Unattached
11286.62Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:49:46 271425   Cross Propz Racing
12294.62Harold Stephenson (2 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:50:29 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
13302.62Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora   Loveland, CO0:50:40 240113   Unattached
14310.62Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:50:54 120345   VeloNews
15318.62Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:51:57 183223   Amicas - Absolute Bikes
16326.62Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:52:09 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17334.62Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:52:11 281581   RealD-Amgen
18342.62Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:52:23 129016   RRV
19350.62Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:52:45 101115   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
20358.62Bill Harr   Denver, CO0:52:49 146564   Great Divide Brewing
21366.62Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:52:53 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
22374.62Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:53:46 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
23382.62Michael Schaub   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
24390.62Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 53826   Unattached
25398.62Neal Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO@ 1 Lap 286615   ColoBikeLaw.com
26406.62Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 6222   Velo-One Cycling
27414.62Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 3084   Routine Leg Works
28422.62Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 46650   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
29430.62Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363131   Boulder Cycle Sport
30438.62Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 246085   Blue Sky Velo
31John Bliss   @ 1 Lap   Justin's Cycling

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.07Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:39:31 121932   Colorado Velo
2351.33William Kellagher   Boulder, CO0:39:58 45530   Mix 1
3364.59Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:12 362732   ChristianCyclingCO.com
4377.85Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO0:42:22 38516   Unattached
5Mike West   0:42:30   Pikes Peak Velo
6404.37Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:42:48 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
7417.63Michael Spak   Golden, CO0:42:56 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8430.89Douglas Squires   Lafayette, CO0:43:27 50893   Rocky Mounts~Izze
9444.15Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:43:38 55246   Unattached
10457.41Allan Marvin   Denver, CO0:44:24 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
11470.67Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO0:45:07 244809   RealD-Amgen
12483.93Tim Downing   Boulder, CO0:45:23 124988   Louisville Cyclery
13497.19Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:01 186797   ChristianCyclingCO.com
14510.45Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:47:21 364207   High Peaks Masters
15523.71Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO0:47:44 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16536.97George Scott   Boulder, CO0:48:27 364565   Swift Cycling
17550.23Larry Varys   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com
18563.49Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
19Tom Trainer   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
20590.01Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO@ 2 Lap 199672   Blue Sky Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.33Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:12:09 330652   BJC/Curve
2399.22Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:12:17 318530   BJC/Curve
3412.11Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:12:49 364269   BJC/Curve
4425.00Sam Brown   Eagle0:13:14 364328   Mountain Pedaler
5437.89Max Robson   Boulder Co13:23 364335   BJC/Curve
6450.78Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:13:43 362707   BJC/Curve
7463.67Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:15:02 363356   BJC/Curve
8476.56Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:15:07 318174   BJC/Curve
9489.45Adam Casali   Golden, CO0:16:18 364254   P2P / Westside Cycling
10502.34Chandler Thornton   Superior, CO0:18:48 363846   Unattached
11515.23Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:20:29 363423   BJC/Curve
12528.12Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:25:21 363875   BJC/Curve

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.80Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:18:12 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
2318.97Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:18:53 331144   BJC/Curve
3339.14Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:19:21 298963   BJC/Curve
4359.31Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:21:18 309291   BJC/Curve
5379.48Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:22:02 286308   BJC/Curve
6399.65Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO0:22:03 364300   BJC/Curve
7419.82Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:22:25 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com
8439.99Jacques De curnou   Boulder, CO0:23:34 293997   BJC/Curve
9460.16Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO0:24:30 362649   Unattached
10480.33Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 363174   Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.89Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:17:02 303319   BJC/Curve
2340.87Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:17:24 344890   BJC/Curve
3360.85Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO17:.37 295821   Unattached
4380.83Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:17:47 361565   BJC/Curve
5400.81Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO0:19:42 270866   Unattached
6Brennan Fix   0:20:07   Unattached
7440.77Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:20:50 363692   BJC/Curve
8460.75Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO0:21:13 362810   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9480.73Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:27:09 363173   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.47Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO0:16:45 270354   Horizon Organic/Panache
2483.72Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO0:18:58 363338   Unattached
3566.97Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO0:24:00 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.54Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:09:40 363182   BJC/Curve
2537.63Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:09:41 363790   Unattached
3540.72Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:10:49 363111   Unattached
4543.81Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:11:36 362526   Unattached
5546.90Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:12:00 363601   Unattached
6549.99Gavin Thornton   Superior, CO0:12:26 362939   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.27Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:42:57 176014   Tough Girl
2147.08Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:43:46 223212   Unattached
3157.89Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:44:28 238717   Rapid Racing
4168.70Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:44:31 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
5179.51Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:47:00 296745   BJC/Curve
6190.32Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:48:20 206491   The Service Course 1 WBR
7201.13Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO0:48:26 269604   Unattached
8211.94Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO0:48:45 199903   Unattached
9222.75Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:48:56 217462   Tough Girl
10233.56Cristina Begy   Marcoola0:49:10 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
11244.37Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO0:50:33 290689   Tough Girl
12Jessica D'amato   Boulder, CO0:51:00 364423   Rocky Mounts~Izze
13265.99Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:51:14 1032   Tough Girl
14276.80Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO0:51:16 244213   Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club
15287.61Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:52:05 363254   Rocky Mounts~Izze
16298.42Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:52:05 185214   The Service Course 1 WBR
17309.23Tara Vessella   Lyons@ 1 Lap 363238   Boulder Cycle Sport
18320.04Melanie Wong   Avon, CO@ 1 Lap 236945   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.57Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:45:32 363771   Unattached
2377.19Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO0:46:10 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3390.81Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO0:47:49 347120   Tribella Race Team
4404.43Donna Berns   Boulder, CO0:47:59 364174   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5418.05Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO@ 1 Lap 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
6431.67Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362954   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7445.29Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
8458.91Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
9472.53Amanda Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364245   Tribella Race Team
10486.15Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362731   ChristianCyclingCO.com
11499.77Terri Smith   Pagosa Spgs, CO@ 1 Lap 33301   Unattached
12513.39Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363664   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13527.01Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 292370   The Service Course 1 WBR
14540.63Mary Burch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363353   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15Karen Smith   @ 1 Lap   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.68Sara Wisner   Providence , RI0:50:02 362550   Team ten20
2269.13Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:50:17 149151   Tribella Race Team
3278.58Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 129649   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4288.03Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 219062   Blue Sky Velo
5297.48Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 68552   Louisville Cyclery
6306.93Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 60539   Justin's Cycling
7316.38Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 210166   Tough Girl
8325.83Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 212622   Tribella Race Team
9Jj Laughor   @ 1 Lap   Velo-One Cycling
10344.73Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 362231   Team Rio Grande
11354.18Darcy Tiglas (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
12363.63Kathy Hodgell-Judson   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 16385   ChristianCyclingCO.com
13373.08Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 286321   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
14382.53Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   RRV
15391.98Susan Adamkovics (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 289560   Tribella Race Team
16401.43Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 230486   Unattached
17410.88Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.59Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO0:14:17 362236   BJC/Curve
2452.55Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:17:52 362463   Dawson Cycling
3464.51Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:18:53 362658   Alpha Bicycle Company
4476.47Skyler Wilkey   Denver0:19:25 363575   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5488.43Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:20:14 363223   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6500.39Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:22:51 363170   Unattached
7512.35Anna marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:25:18 362492   JetCycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.41Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:19:48 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
2421.25Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:21:41 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
3481.09Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363733   Alpha Bicycle Company
4Madeline Bristol   @ 1 Lap   Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Izzy Krompegel-anliker   0:24:34   Unattached
2Ellie Welshon   Edgewater0:25:56 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:11:08 362527   Alpha Bicycle Company
2557.09Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO0:15:05 362642   Unattached
3574.18Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO 363136   Alpha Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee