Race Results for
Boulder Racing CX @ Westminter City Park
Westminster, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.94Jesse Swift   Golden, CO0:41:14 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2212.08Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:41:28 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
3223.22Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:41:50 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
4234.36Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT0:42:42 191650   Alpha Bicycle Company
5245.50Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:42:47 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
6256.64Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:43:01 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
7267.78Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:43:01 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
8278.92Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:04 363043   Routine Leg Works
9290.06Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO0:43:06 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10301.20Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO0:43:46 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
11312.34Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO0:43:46 266004   Gates Carbon Drive
12323.48Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO0:45:11 206515   COMotion Sports
13334.62William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO0:45:15 160628   Routine Leg Works
14345.76Joel Budacki   Evergreen, CO0:46:00 115235   Unattached
15Jeff Maybach   0:47:44   Unattached
16368.04Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO0:49:40 91543   Routine Leg Works

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.05Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:58:03 194799   Unattached
2119.69Jeremy Horgan-kobelski   Boulder, CO0:58:03 16737   Subaru/Trek
3125.33Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:58:05 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
4130.97Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA0:58:36 74147   Unattached
5136.61Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:58:56 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
6142.25Christopher Case   Boulder, CO59:03:00 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
7147.89Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO0:59:57 75732   BikeRadar.com
8153.53Peter Webber   Boulder, CO0:59:59 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
9159.17Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:59:59 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
10164.81Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:00:23 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
11170.45Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:00:44 246841   Rocky Mounts~Izze
12176.09Christian Mccarthy   Lafayette, CO1:00:54 78359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13181.73Travis Brown   Durango, CO1:00:54 5171   Unattached
14Ross Holbrook   1:01:50   Boulder Cycle Sport
15193.01Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:01:53 263528   Unattached
16198.65Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO1:01:55 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
17204.29William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:01:57 329668   Groove Subaru Cycling
18209.93Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:01:59 276415   Plains to Peaks Racing
19215.57Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:02:40 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
20221.21Brian Lehman   Denver, CO1:02:40 298376   Unattached
21226.85John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:02:53 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
22232.49Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO1:03:08 131546   Unattached
23238.13Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO1:03:16 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
24243.77Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO1:03:31 52850   The Service Course 1 WBR
25249.41Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:04:49 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
26255.05Brett Pirie   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
27260.69Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 173244   Plains to Peaks Racing
28Brad Patten   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
29271.97Ansel Schimpff   Gunnison, CO@ 1 Lap 326338   Unattached
30277.61Mason Rickard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 29793   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.08Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:41:53 303319   BJC/Curve
2255.38Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO0:41:53 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
3261.68Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:42:02 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
4267.98Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO0:43:06 258971   Team Hotel San Jose
5274.28Peder Horner   Denver, CO0:43:14 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
6280.58Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO0:43:25 145422   BRC Real Estate
7286.88Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:43:27 282067   BJC/Curve
8293.18Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO0:43:39 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9299.48Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:43:50 363623   Unattached
10305.78Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:44:10 363208   Unattached
11312.08Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:44:10 362905   Wilderness Sports
12318.38William Nabours   Boulder, CO0:44:25 348996   Unattached
13324.68Brian Lehman   Denver, CO0:44:26 298376   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
14330.98Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:45:22 364327   Foxtrot Racing
15337.28Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:45:27 154867   Unattached
16343.58Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO0:45:32 255466   RMRC p/b Turin
17349.88Peter Lopez   Denver, CO0:46:41 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18356.18Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO0:46:48 129128   Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.86Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:43:31 251715   Unattached
2285.09Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:43:35 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
3289.32Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO0:44:32 156019   Horizon Organic/Panache
4293.55Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO0:44:33 115976   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5297.78Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:33 227082   Cross Propz Racing
6302.01Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:44:51 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
7306.24Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:45:07 21788   Unattached
8310.47John Guillaume   Wayne, PA0:45:07 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
9314.70Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:45:12 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
10318.93David Averill   Fort Collins, CO0:45:12 61369   Unattached
11323.16Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:45:27 48180   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12327.39Adam Devoe   Denver, CO0:45:32 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
13331.62Dylan Luyten   Denver, CO0:45:36 80631   Alpha Bicycle Company
14335.85Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO0:45:38 75253   Unattached
15340.08Matt Wallace   Boulder0:45:41 364596   BikeParts.com
16344.31Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:45:41 364183   Blue Sky Velo
17348.54Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:45:44 235901   High Peaks Masters
18352.77Brian Moroney   Longmont0:45:46 364148   Blue Sky Velo
19357.00Todd Brady   Louisville, CO0:45:48 363767   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
20361.23Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:45:57 298723   Blue Sky Velo
21365.46Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:46:07 86033   Unattached
22369.69Christopher Fox   Superior, CO0:46:09 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
23373.92John (jj) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:46:11 131976   Boulder Cycle Sport
24378.15Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:29 268491   Alpha Bicycle Company
25382.38Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO0:46:38 92589   ChristianCyclingCO.com
26386.61Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:46:58 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
27390.84Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO0:47:05 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
28395.07Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO0:47:07 79131   Routine Leg Works
29399.30Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO0:47:09 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
30403.53Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:17 131689   Groove Subaru Cycling
31407.76Sean Steeves   Golden, CO0:47:17 92497   Rocky Mounts~Izze
32411.99Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO0:47:48 364519   Louisville Cyclery
33416.22Brian France   Arvada, CO0:48:02 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
34420.45David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO0:48:16 337558   Boulder Cycle Sport
35424.68Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:48:49 11286   Blue Sky Velo
36428.91Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 96071   Unattached
37433.14Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 58447   Rocky Mounts~Izze
38437.37L Limon   Newton, KS@ 1 Lap 345570   Unattached
39441.60Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 363914   Cross Propz Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.85Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:43:11 363812   Unattached
2319.44Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO0:43:21 256089   TLR Cycling
3327.03Corbin Swan   Fort Collins, CO0:43:35 329780   Unattached
4334.62Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:43:39 332056   Alpha Bicycle Company
5342.21Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:43:39 363747   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
6349.80Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO0:44:16 301170   Eriksen Cycles
7357.39Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:44:23 363035   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8364.98Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:44:49 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
9372.57Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:45:08 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
10380.16Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:45:08 363574   RMRC p/b Turin
11387.75Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:45:17 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
12395.34Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO0:45:30 212982   Unattached
13402.93Brett Rindt   Denver, CO0:45:34 202401   RMRC p/b Turin
14410.52Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:45:36 298963   BJC/Curve
15418.11Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO0:46:03 310130   RMRC p/b Turin
16425.70Bart Abriol   Superior, CO0:46:05 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
17433.29Ian Smith   Boulder, CO0:47:07 362756   Unattached
18440.88Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CO0:47:33 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
19448.47Mike Bean   Lakewood0:47:49 362930   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20Danny Kay   0:47:54   Unattached
21463.65Grant Larson   Boulder, CO0:47:54 241568   Boulder Cycle Sport
22Josh Gipper   0:47:54   Unattached
23478.83Jon Maule   Louisville0:48:39 117534   Foxtrot Racing
24486.42Todd Wilson   Denver, CO0:48:51 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
25494.01Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO0:49:02 357481   Unattached
26501.60Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO0:49:45 363779   Team Evergreen Racing
27509.19Kyle Gustafson   Broomfield, CO0:50:04 363200   Unattached
28516.78Matthew Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 1362   Swift Cycling
29524.37Chris Sweeney   East Northport, NY@ 1 Lap 152991   Unattached
30531.96Jonathan Ploransky   Westminster , CO@ 1 Lap 362471   Unattached
31539.55Justin Trelease   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 51128   Twin Peaks Racing
32547.14Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363380   Boulder Cycle Sport
33Francisco Flores   @ 2 Lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.59Chris Memelink   Broomfield, CO0:36:04 364236   Unattached
2336.72Huybert Groenendaal   Boulder, CO0:36:06 362529   Unattached
3339.85David Vogel   Superior, CO0:36:12 179950   Foxtrot Racing
4342.98Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:12 364078   OES/Bike Source
5346.11Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:36:34 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
6349.24Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:41 227833   TLR Cycling
7352.37Ray Dohr   Madison Wi0:36:44 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
8355.50John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:36:47 363058   High Peaks Masters
9358.63Tim Lemmon   Melbourne0:36:49 363127   Unattached
10361.76William Capron   Denver, CO0:36:54 364337   Unattached
11364.89Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:36:56 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12368.02Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO0:37:03 363489   Golden Bike CX
13371.15Brian Graves   Denver, CO0:37:04 364112   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
14374.28Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:37:06 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
15377.41Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:37:08 363393   Unattached
16380.54David Kendall   Lafayette, CO0:37:09 363343   Merrill Performance
17383.67Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:37:11 309879   VeloNews
18386.80David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:37:15 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
19389.93John Pugh   Golden, CO0:37:15 66724   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20393.06John Greig   Firestone, CO0:37:23 316036   Unattached
21396.19Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO0:37:23 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
22399.32Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:47 364564   OES/Bike Source
23402.45David Burns   Eagle, CO0:38:05 130933   Yeti's Grind
24Brad Wagner   0:38:07   Unattached
25408.71Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:38:08 364226   Unattached
26411.84James Campbell   Aurora, CO0:38:11 363632   Unattached
27414.97Mike Gettinger   Glenwood Springs, CO0:38:13 311249   Unattached
28418.10Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:38:17 363169   Blue Sky Velo
29421.23Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO0:38:18 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
30424.36David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO0:38:21 363525   Unattached
31427.49Andrew Wacker   Monument, CO0:38:24 75624   Team Body Sync
32430.62Stefan Muenck   Denver, CO0:38:24 239122   RRV
33433.75Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:38:29 364201   Horizon Organic/Panache
34436.88Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO0:38:32 362902   RealD-Amgen
35440.01Garett Graubins   Lafayette, CO0:38:32 362581   Unattached
36443.14Chris Settje   Westminster, CO0:38:36 364396   High Peaks Masters
37446.27Darren Eubanks   Denver0:38:37 362999   RRV
38449.40Jason Giles   Westminster, CO0:38:42 240985   Unattached
39Brian Butler   0:38:58   Unattached
40455.66Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO0:39:06 6061   Cross Propz Racing
41458.79John Heisel   Boulder0:39:14 363712   Boulder Cycle Sport
42461.92Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:39:14 338462   Boulder Cycle Sport
43465.05Andrew Sterner   Littleton0:39:16 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
44468.18Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO0:39:23 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
45471.31Jason Parker   Hygiene0:39:39 112191   RealD-Amgen
46474.44Jason Barker   Fort Collins, CO0:39:42 363482   Velo-One Cycling
47477.57Clint Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:39:45 290307   Rocky Mounts~Izze
48480.70Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:40:02 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
49483.83Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:40:14 363045   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
50486.96Paul Lee   Longmont, CO0:40:18 20736   Unattached
51490.09David Ross   Denver0:40:26 364534   Unattached
52493.22Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:40:27 213810   Unattached
53496.35Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:40:58 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
54499.48Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:40:58 14305   Foxtrot Racing
55502.61Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO0:41:00 151997   Englewood Camera
56505.74Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO0:41:04 363543   Unattached
57508.87Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO0:41:09 363911   Louisville Cyclery
58512.00Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO0:41:10 362990   Boulder Cycle Sport
59515.13Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:41:13 29891   High Peaks Masters
60518.26Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO0:41:22 276368   BRC Real Estate
61521.39David Weitz   Monument, CO0:41:22 361942   Unattached
62524.52Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO0:41:24 362435   Unattached
63527.65John Kerschner   Boulder, CO0:41:29 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
64530.78Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co0:41:43 363364   Unattached
65533.91Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO0:41:55 277942   
66537.04Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO0:42:06 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
67540.17Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:42:23 364320   Blue Sky Velo
68543.30Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:42:45 361871   Alpha Bicycle Company
69546.43Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:43:24 363810   Unattached
70549.56Phil Murray   Loveland, CO0:43:41 179069   Blue Sky Velo
71552.69Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO0:43:43 128478   Unattached
72555.82Seth Levine   Longmont, CO0:43:44 321502   Unattached
73558.95Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO0:43:48 363215   Unattached
74562.08Paul Betty   Denver, CO0:44:12 388737   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
75565.21David Armbruster   Loveland, CO0:44:25 364608   Unattached
76568.34Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO0:44:46 69913   Unattached
77571.47Kevin Dessart   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:56 252674   Unattached
78574.60Steven Shiramizu   Denver@ 1 Lap 363888   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
79577.73Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 363220   Unattached
80580.86Matthew Adamiak   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 285134   Alpha Bicycle Company
81583.99Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363137   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
82587.12David Riem   Colorado Springs@ 1 Lap 362533   Unattached
83590.25David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.28Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:40:20 363631   Velo-One Cycling
2162.75Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:40:20 64112   Moots
3170.22Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO0:40:57 121888   TLR Cycling
4177.69Ryan Mcfarling   Lafayette, CO0:41:14 215008   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
5185.16Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:24 142227   VeloNews
6192.63Mark Wisner (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:41:31 185127   Boulder Cycle Sport
7200.10Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO0:41:42 59443   Groove Subaru Cycling
8207.57Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:41:52 5031   Unattached
9215.04Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:41:52 138206   Wilderness Sports
10222.51Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:41:54 154424   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
11229.98Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO0:42:01 32524   RealD-Amgen
12237.45Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:42:11 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
13244.92Patrick Gallegos (2 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:42:18 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
14252.39Gregory Keller (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:29 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
15259.86Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:42:30 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
16267.33Darian Founds (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:36 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
17274.80Jeffrey Wardell (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:38 155512   ExcelSports.com
18282.27Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:43 156679   Unattached
19289.74Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:42:48 7455   Rocky Mounts~Izze
20297.21Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:42:57 328646   Merrill Performance
21304.68Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:43:04 152172   RRV
22312.15Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO0:43:19 26780   Pro Peloton Racing
23319.62Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:43:22 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24327.09Robert Batey   Boulder, CO0:44:08 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
25334.56Paul Rapinz   Boulder, CO0:46:01 29168   Rocky Mounts~Izze
26342.03Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:46:27 149150   Unattached
27349.50David Riem   Colorado Springs0:46:49 362533   Unattached
28356.97John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 Lap 364341   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.66Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:41:51 47071   Feedback Sports Racing
2207.92Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:41:51 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3215.18Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:41:52 192447   Cross Propz Racing
4222.44Jeffrey Hall (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:42:46 130581   Justin's Cycling
5229.70John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:42:49 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6236.96Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO0:43:06 22802   Wilderness Sports
7244.22David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:43:14 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8251.48Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO0:43:21 18520   Unattached
9258.74Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:43:38 362355   Unattached
10266.00Mark Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO0:43:52 189745   Wilderness Sports
11273.26Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:43:53 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
12280.52Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:44:12 271425   Cross Propz Racing
13287.78Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:44:21 101115   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
14295.04Harold Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:44:45 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
15302.30Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:44:56 183223   Amicas - Absolute Bikes
16309.56Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:00 362635   Unattached
17316.82Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:45:00 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
18324.08Ronald Bollenberghe (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:00 4145   Unattached
19331.34Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora   Loveland, CO0:45:22 240113   Unattached
20Rob Gilbert   0:45:37   Blue Sky Velo
21345.86Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO0:45:49 46650   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
22353.12Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:46:02 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
23Jeff Taylor   0:46:21   Unattached
24367.64Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO0:46:26 6222   Velo-One Cycling
25374.90Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:46:29 76649   Unattached
26382.16Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:46:32 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
27John Bliss   0:46:36   Justin's Cycling
28396.68Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO0:47:08 3084   Routine Leg Works
29403.94Ted Benning   Longmont, CO0:47:10 246781   Team Evergreen Racing
30411.20Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:47:16 120345   VeloNews
31418.46Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:47:39 281581   RealD-Amgen
32425.72James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:53 49666   Unattached
33432.98Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:49:07 246085   Blue Sky Velo
34440.24Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co@ 1 Lap 8459   ChristianCyclingCO.com
35447.50Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
36454.76Jay Duclo   Silt, CO@ 1 Lap 10084   Two Rivers Cycling

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.80Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:37:15 35266   Justins Cycling
2280.34Galen Classen   Denver, CO0:38:48 7078   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3293.88Laurent Mclaughlin   Nederland, CO0:38:54 205578   RealD-Amgen
4307.42Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:02 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
5320.96Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:39:02 121932   Colorado Velo
6334.50Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO0:39:22 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7348.04Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO0:39:29 210455   Unattached
8361.58Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:39:59 36941   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9375.12Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:40:18 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
10388.66Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:40:40 55246   Unattached
11402.20Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:40:40 213837   ExcelSports.com
12415.74Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:41:18 362732   ChristianCyclingCO.com
13429.28Geoff Cooper   Boulder, CO0:41:41 7713   RealD-Amgen
14442.82Allan Marvin   Denver, CO0:41:42 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
15456.36Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:49 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
16469.90George Scott   Boulder, CO0:41:52 364565   Swift Cycling
17Gary Myers   0:42:36   Unattached
18496.98Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:43:01 176501   3-D Racing
19510.52Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO0:43:43 244809   RealD-Amgen
20524.06Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:43:56 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.24Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:15:40 330652   BJC/Curve
2373.10Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:16:28 318530   BJC/Curve
3386.96Max Robson   Boulder Co0:16:57 364335   BJC/Curve
4400.82Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:17:03 363665   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5414.68Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:18:21 362707   BJC/Curve
6428.54Adam Casali   Golden, CO0:18:33 364254   P2P / Westside Cycling
7Finn Gullickson   0:18:43   Unattached
8456.26Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:19:39 363356   BJC/Curve
9470.12Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:21:38 363875   BJC/Curve
10483.98Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO0:21:38 363464   Alpha Bicycle Company
11497.84Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:22:21 363555   Unattached
12511.70Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:22:43 362640   BJC/Curve
13525.56Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:23:19 363423   BJC/Curve
14539.42Chandler Thornton   Superior, CO0:26:36 363846   Unattached
15553.28Austin Kattenhorn   Lafayettee, CO0:29:14 363280   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.76Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:20:55 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
2291.81Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:21:13 331144   BJC/Curve
3308.86Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:21:56 298963   BJC/Curve
4325.91Robert Wright   Niwot, CO0:21:56 303535   BJC/Curve
5342.96Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO0:22:35 364300   BJC/Curve
6360.01Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:22:42 309291   BJC/Curve
7377.06Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO0:24:16 362649   Unattached
8394.11Jacques De curnou   Boulder, CO0:24:27 293997   BJC/Curve
9411.16Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO0:26:58 364571   Green Mountain Sports Velo
10428.21Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 286308   BJC/Curve
11445.26Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363642   Alpha Bicycle Company
12462.31Liam O'brien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363398   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.31Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:18:18 303319   BJC/Curve
2289.45Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:18:20 344890   BJC/Curve
3305.59Chris Key   Boulder, CO0:19:30 363082   BJC/Curve
4321.73Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:19:37 361565   BJC/Curve
5337.87Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO0:19:49 365258   Unattached
6354.01Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:20:15 271148   Unattached
7370.15Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:20:55 271147   Unattached
8386.29Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:22:55 363692   BJC/Curve
9402.43Cooper Ross   Boulder, CO0:23:23 362233   Unattached
10418.57Ayden Chance   Boulder0:24:32 314508   Unattached
11434.71Scott Way   Lakewood, CO0:25:15 364410   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12450.85Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont0:25:42 363616   Dawson Cycling
13466.99Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:26:48 363173   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
14Justin Dissart   @ 1 Lap   Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.10Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO0:18:20 270354   Horizon Organic/Panache
2435.08Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:20:01 363812   Unattached
3528.06Wyatt Svarczkopf   Boulder, CO0:22:16 344134   BJC/Curve

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.69Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:19:50 363182   BJC/Curve
2541.23Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:20:02 363111   Unattached
3545.77Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:23:01 363790   Unattached
4Leu Gullickson   0:24:39   Unattached
5554.85Gavin Thornton   Superior, CO0:26:29 362939   Unattached
6559.39Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:28:31 363601   BJC/Curve
7563.93Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO0:28:53 362964   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.14Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO0:44:08 109232   Subaru/Trek
2152.51Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:45:00 176014   Tough Girl
3168.88Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:45:11 185214   The Service Course 1 WBR
4185.25Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO0:45:54 292029   Unattached
5201.62Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:46:24 1032   Tough Girl
6217.99Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:47:19 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
7234.36Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:47:57 296745   BJC/Curve
8250.73Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:49:36 217462   Tough Girl
9267.10Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO0:51:27 272088   Rocky Mounts~Izze
10283.47Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:51:34 363254   Rocky Mounts~Izze
11299.84Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID0:52:34 216070   Tough Girl

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.99Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO0:41:58 364231   Rocky Mounts~Izze
2340.76Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO0:42:13 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3347.53Melanie Wong   Avon, CO0:42:33 236945   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
4354.30Kathryn Eastley   Philadelphia, PA0:42:33 334294   Unattached
5361.07Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO0:42:36 348708   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
6367.84Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:42:42 363135   High Peaks Masters
7374.61Donna Berns   Boulder, CO0:42:45 364174   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8381.38Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO0:43:05 347414   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
9Christine Belc   0:43:40   Unattached
10394.92Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO0:44:38 347120   Tribella Race Team
11401.69Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:44:43 363090   Unattached
12408.46Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:45:18 363167   Team Body Sync
13415.23Christy Orris   Boulder0:45:33 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
14422.00Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:45:47 363771   Unattached
15428.77Kathryn Johnson   Greenville, SC0:45:59 327088   Boulder Cycle Sport
16435.54Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO0:46:09 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
17442.31Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 292370   The Service Course 1 WBR
18449.08Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362731   ChristianCyclingCO.com
19Nanay Odle   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
20462.62Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
21469.39Terri Smith   Pagosa Spgs, CO@ 1 Lap 33301   Unattached
22476.16Mary Burch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363353   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23482.93Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 368828   Unattached
24489.70Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363664   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25496.47Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 363829   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26503.24Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362639   Blue Sky Velo
27510.01Frankie Benning   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363544   Team Evergreen Racing
28516.78Jen Castro   Frankfort Il@ 1 Lap 362519   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
29Candy Panigutti   @ 1 Lap   Unattached

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.39Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:49:37 210166   Tough Girl
2254.97Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO0:49:44 362231   Team Rio Grande
3265.55Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO0:49:58 365141   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
4276.13Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:50:12 219062   Blue Sky Velo
5286.71Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO0:50:26 20339   Tough Girl
6297.29Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO0:50:40 364028   ChristianCyclingCO.com
7307.87Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:50:46 149151   Tribella Race Team
8Jj Laughor   0:51:08   Velo-One Cycling
9329.03Susan Adamkovics (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO0:51:24 289560   Tribella Race Team
10339.61Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO0:52:01 129649   Rocky Mounts~Izze
11350.19Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:52:06 212622   Tribella Race Team
12360.77Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO0:52:13 60539   Justin's Cycling
13371.35Sue Butcher   Boulder, CO0:52:24 364407   Unattached
14381.93Cindy Milnick   Bennett, CO0:52:47 286039   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
15392.51Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   RRV
16403.09Christy Orris   Boulder@ 1 Lap 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
17413.67Kathy Hodgell-Judson   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 16385   ChristianCyclingCO.com
18424.25Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
19434.83Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo
20445.41Martha Iverson (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO@ 1 Lap 80010   Unattached
21455.99Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 286321   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
22466.57Pam Leamons   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 363512   Echelon Energy Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.50Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO0:19:07 362236   BJC/Curve
2439.66Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:21:06 363223   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3447.82Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:22:06 362463   Dawson Cycling
4455.98Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:23:05 362658   Alpha Bicycle Company
5464.14Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:23:34 363170   Unattached
6472.30Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:24:21 363553   Alpha Bicycle Company
7480.46Anna marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:26:50 362492   JetCycling
8Campbell Fix   0:27:14   Unattached

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.83Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:22:44 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
2439.40Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363733   Alpha Bicycle Company
3496.97Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 364411   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4Julia Dessart   @ 1 Lap   Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Welshon   Edgewater0:25:55 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO0:28:26 362642   Unattached
2544.11Paige Rodgers   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 362563   Unattached
3548.22Taitum Coors   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 363080   Alpha Bicycle Company
4552.33Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363136   Alpha Bicycle Company
5Addy Levine   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
6560.55Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 362464   Alpha Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee