Race Results for
Schoolyard Cross
Lafayette, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.28Jesse Swift   Golden, CO0:53:54 100646   
2255.86Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:54:35 37798   
3268.44Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:55:00 34451   
4281.02Taylor Nye   Denver, CO0:56:04 358595   
5293.60Chad Melis   Lyons, CO0:57:16 161935   
6306.18Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 87058   
7Bill Pfaffendorf   @ 1 Lap   
8David O'Brien   @ 1 Lap   
9343.92Alex Clayden   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363035   
10356.50Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 35207   
11369.08Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 266004   
12381.66Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364602   
13394.24Phillip Brown   Orlando, FL@ 1 Lap 182420   
14406.82Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO@ 1 Lap 91543   
15419.40Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO58:40 363932   
15419.40Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363932   
16431.98Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 241461   
17444.56Corbin Swan   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 329780   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.63Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:57:07 194799   
2125.21Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:57:17 161599   
3132.79Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:00:31 74147   
4140.37Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:00:40 198436   
5147.95Chris Case   Boulder, CO1:00:56 103284   
6155.53Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:03:39 276415   
7163.11Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO1:03:56 16334   
8170.69Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO1:04:04 161897   
9178.27Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO1:04:04 143903   
10185.85Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO1:04:11 121888   
11193.43Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 246841   
12201.01Michael Robson   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 64112   
13208.59Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 306027   
14216.17Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 80580   
15223.75Ross Holbrook   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 211236   
16231.33Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 248479   
17238.91Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 178103   
18246.49Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
19254.07Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 263528   
20261.65Brett Pirie   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 243114   
21Erik Hamilton   @ 1 Lap   
22276.81Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 173244   
23284.39Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 269718   
24Kevin Kane   @ 1 Lap   
25299.55Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 116610   
26Andrew Wagner   @ 1 Lap   
27314.71Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO@ 2 Lap 17932   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.01Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:53:03 362000   
2324.87Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:54:28 303319   
3332.73Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO0:55:48 216229   
4340.59Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:57:37 364327   
5348.45Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:58:05 363208   
6356.31Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO0:58:49 255466   
7364.17Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:58:56 363026   
8372.03Jeffrey Chmielewski   Avon, CO0:59:30 362863   
9379.89Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO1:00:09 145422   
10387.75Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO1:00:22 236034   
11395.61Andy Lueck   Des Moines Ia@ 1 Lap 240305   
12403.47Christian Levy   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 323474   
13411.33Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 269163   
14419.19Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC@ 1 Lap 251843   
15427.05Matthew Stallings   Lincoln, NE@ 1 Lap 142879   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.33Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:53:45 308049   
2316.11Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:55:17 184144   
3322.89Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:55:38 24992   
4329.67Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:55:46 244504   
5336.45Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:55:55 201127   
6343.23Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:56:26 251715   
7350.01Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:56:44 308417   
8356.79Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:57:11 247350   
9363.57Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO0:57:22 86033   
10370.35Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:57:44 298723   
11377.13Cary Dunn   Pine, CO@ 1 Lap 10203   
12383.91Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 304389   
13390.69Matt Davies   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363289   
14397.47Brent Anderson   Grayson, GA@ 1 Lap 66661   
15404.25Doug Hudson   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 77069   
16411.03Doug Richards   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 364183   
17417.81Brian Moroney   Longmont@ 1 Lap 364148   
18424.59Peter Lopez   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 21586   
19Scott Mitchell   @ 1 Lap   
20438.15Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 358477   
21444.93Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 299003   
22451.71Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 235901   
23458.49Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 92589   
24465.27Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363783   
25472.05Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 268491   
26478.83Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364011   
27485.61Naz Alvarez   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363605   
28492.39Todd Brady   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363767   
29499.17Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363285   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.89Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:39:57 282067   
2331.23Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:40:09 362905   
3337.57Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:41:09 363623   
4343.91Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN0:41:14 363653   
5350.25Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:41:25 286308   
6356.59Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:42:16 207507   
7362.93Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:42:20 244542   
8369.27Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:42:29 107308   
9375.61Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:42:57 363812   
10381.95Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO0:43:26 206451   
11388.29Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:43:29 364220   
12394.63Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:44:10 332056   
13400.97Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:44:17 271148   
14407.31Michael De Sena   Denver, CO0:44:23 361784   
15413.65Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:44:31 271147   
16419.99Corey Hazekamp   Boulder, CO0:45:19 363789   
17426.33Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO0:45:47 310130   
18432.67Austin Miller   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:03 273641   
19439.01Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:46:03 180719   
20445.35Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO0:46:21 363654   
21451.69Kenny Jolley   Haxtun, CO0:46:34 362060   
22458.03Brett Rindt   Denver, CO0:46:48 202401   
23464.37Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO0:47:03 269846   
24470.71Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:47:15 224182   
25Kirk Peterson   0:47:55   
26483.39John Heisel   Boulder0:48:02 363712   
27489.73Brian Berwick   Littleton, CO0:48:22 364059   
28496.07Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:48:29 302831   
29502.41Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN0:48:34 222443   
30508.75Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 186248   
31David Ross   @ 1 Lap   
32521.43Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO@ 1 Lap 363779   
33527.77Daniel Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363210   
34534.11Erik Normark   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 363015   
35540.45David Remington   Spokane, WA@ 1 Lap 276275   
36Janus Venter   @ 1 Lap   
37553.13Mike Bean   Alplaus, NY@ 1 Lap 3018   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Moore   0:37:24   
2374.09John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:37:59 363058   
3377.63Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:38:48 183223   
4John Pugh   0:39:16   
5Joseph Coffey   0:39:20   
6388.25Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO0:39:29 364317   
7391.79Brian Graves   Denver, CO0:39:54 364112   
8Mater McQueen   0:40:02   
9398.87Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO0:40:22 363535   
10402.41Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO0:40:30 364199   
11405.95Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:40:46 252986   
12409.49Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:40:49 13087   
13413.03Paul Riciputi   Boulder0:41:08 364382   
14416.57Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:41:15 363393   
15420.11Patrick Crawford   Longmont, CO0:41:15 364326   
16423.65Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:41:20 68584   
17427.19Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:41:25 364201   
18430.73Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:41:25 364226   
19434.27Neil Benton   Casper, WY0:41:50 3384   
20Greg Scott   0:41:57   
21441.35Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO0:41:58 332068   
22444.89Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO0:42:29 111510   
23Eric Thompson   0:42:35   
24451.97Ralph Hart   Boulder, CO0:42:35 328136   
25David Hohensee   0:42:52   
26459.05Stefan Muenck   Denver, CO0:43:00 239122   
27462.59Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO0:43:05 363543   
28466.13Brad Fentress   Denver, CO0:43:09 362547   
29469.67John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO0:43:35 364341   
30473.21Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO0:44:21 190477   
31476.75David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO0:44:22 363525   
32480.29James Finn   Santa Rosa, CA0:44:48 249320   
33483.83Steve Capstick   Longmont, CO0:45:12 6061   
34487.37Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:45:21 18772   
35490.91Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO0:45:26 363371   
36Paul Lee   0:46:16   
37497.99Charles Suthard   Boulder, CO0:46:20 170978   
38501.53Shawn Pritchett   Broomfield0:46:45 28742   
39505.07Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:46:52 363045   
40508.61Josh Robbins   Newton, MA0:46:52 166058   
41512.15Charlie Beecher   Golden0:47:53 362622   
42515.69Chris Knight   Jacobus, PA0:47:53 88027   
43519.23Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO0:48:13 212728   
44522.77Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO0:48:20 10006   
45Matthew Adamiak   0:48:26   
46Mark Lewis   0:48:29   
47Ken Wilhelm   0:49:04   
48536.93Richard Pickering   Louisville Co0:49:07 364429   
49540.47Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:49:15 363810   
50544.01Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:49:55 361871   
51547.55Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO0:50:20 55555   
52551.09Phil Murray   Loveland, CO0:50:26 179069   
53554.63Cris Willett   Denver, CO0:51:22 364240   
54558.17Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 128478   
55561.71Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 363489   
56565.25Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 69913   
57568.79Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village@ 1 Lap 362943   
58572.33Justin Trelease   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 51128   
59Kevin King   @ 1 Lap   
60579.41Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 363220   
61582.95Doug Gillespie   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 348370   
62586.49David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 2 Lap 362975   
63Ted Moe   @ 2 Lap   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.55Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:48:12 6112   
2219.47Jeff Wardell (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:50:25 155512   
3230.39Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO0:51:32 215008   
4241.31Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO0:51:42 21170   
5252.23Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:52:27 138206   
6263.15Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:52:51 154424   
7274.07Patrick Gallegos (2 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:53:57 78794   
8284.99Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:54:06 112914   
9295.91Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:54:07 56381   
10306.83Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:55:25 152172   
11317.75John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:57:01 7900   
12328.67Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 244813   
13339.59Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 7455   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.79Mike Hogan   Louisville Co0:41:51 191601   
2248.99Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:44:51 192447   
3255.19John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:45:23 353588   
4261.39Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO0:45:42 18520   
5267.59Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO0:45:52 63803   
6273.79Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO0:46:01 57488   
7Dan Miller   0:46:10   
8286.19Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:46:36 363673   
9292.39Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:46:50 38047   
10David Overstreet   0:47:09   
11304.79Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:47:13 188296   
12310.99Bill Harr   Denver, CO0:47:20 146564   
13Darryl 0Beachy   0:47:20   
14323.39Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:47:23 221265   
15329.59Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   Loveland, CO0:47:27 240113   
16Frank Smith   0:47:43   
17341.99William Teasdale   Longmont, CO0:47:49 364614   
18348.19Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:47:55 362355   
19354.39Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:48:04 271425   
20360.59Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO0:48:06 15167   
21366.79Emery Legg   Denver, CO0:48:18 20790   
22Michael Beck   0:48:21   
23379.19Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:48:22 120345   
24385.39John Brunner   Boulder, CO0:48:28 5242   
25Charles Brown   0:48:53   
26397.79Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:49:12 246085   
27403.99Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:49:14 101115   
28410.19Eric Long   Boulder, CO0:49:59 359081   
29416.39Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:16 364604   
30Joe Sullivan   0:50:16   
31428.79John Bliss (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:50:23 83145   
32434.99Steve Urlocker   Fort Collins, CO0:50:47 364282   
33441.19Neal Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO0:50:53 286615   
34447.39Brian Dunn   Denver, CO0:51:18 10201   
35Eric Wright   0:51:22   
36459.79Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO0:51:42 53826   
37465.99Jim Hinman   Erie, CO0:51:52 16281   
38472.19John Shearer   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 32373   
39Tom Owen   @ 1 Lap   
40484.59Michael Schaub   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 175658   
41Volker 0Orgeldinger   @ 1 Lap   
42496.99Jim Reagan   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362838   
43503.19Andrew Holton   Pine, CO@ 1 Lap 76649   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.80Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:35:59 121932   
2Mike West   0:35:59   
3388.16Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO0:36:32 205578   
4398.84Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:37:27 9446   
5409.52Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO0:38:29 16011   
6420.20Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co0:38:37 364264   
7430.88Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:39:22 213837   
8441.56Al Marvin   Denver, CO0:39:53 22787   
9452.24Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO40:05 362507   
10462.92Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:40:13 186797   
11473.60Bill Brant   Centennial, CO0:40:29 73510   
12484.28Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO0:40:37 201254   
13494.96Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:41:02 285843   
14David Edwards   0:41:59   
15516.32Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:45 362404   
16527.00Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:26 362732   
17537.68Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:44:52 131425   
18548.36Tim Downing   Boulder, CO0:45:49 124988   
19559.04Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 364213   
20569.72Richard Elmendorf   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 153343   
21580.40John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 Lap 363311   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.48Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:16:50 318530   
2404.55Davis Kang   Boulder, CO0:17:42 364465   
3417.62Max Robson   Boulder Co0:18:16 364335   
4Sam Brown   0:18:16   
5443.76Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:19:45 330652   
6456.83Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:20:30 362707   
7469.90Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:22:06 318174   
8482.97Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:22:20 362640   
9496.04Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette0:24:28 363247   
10509.11Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:26:48 363875   
11522.18Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO0:27:00 363003   
12535.25Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:29:25 363356   
13548.32Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO0:31:23 359194   
14561.39Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:35:09 363423   
15Carson Willie   @ 1 Lap   
16587.53Austin Kattenhorn   Lafayettee, CO@ 1 Lap 363280   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.53Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:27:46 277074   
2338.75Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:30:16 286308   
3351.97Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:31:07 309291   
4365.19Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:31:20 331144   
5378.41Cassidy Dzekciorius-Bailey   Lyons, CO0:31:46 364300   
6391.63Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:31:56 298963   
7404.85Robert Wright   Niwot, CO0:33:38 303535   
8418.07Drew Sotebeer   Parker0:34:18 363681   
9431.29Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 351364   
10444.51Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 364571   
11457.73Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 362649   
12470.95Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 293997   
13Aaron Elliott   @ 1 Lap   
14497.39Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 363261   
15510.61Bryant Lord   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 363677   
16523.83Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363642   
17537.05Ashton Walden   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 363290   
18550.27Foster Greer   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363374   
19563.49Cameron Morley   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 362578   
20576.71Liam O'Brien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 2 Lap 363398   
21589.93Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CO@ 2 Lap 362443   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.35Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO0:27:18 317448   
2369.71Chris Key   Boulder, CO0:27:32 363082   
3388.07Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO0:27:38 295821   
4406.43Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO0:31:25 365258   
5424.79Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:33:15 363692   
6443.15Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:33:47 344890   
7461.51Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont0:34:14 363616   
8479.87Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362810   
9498.23Max Ollig   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363647   
10516.59Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 363173   
11534.95Sage Thomas   Mead, CO@ 1 Lap 363699   
12553.31Jacob Goldman   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363494   
13571.67Daniel McKelvy   Jacksonville, FLDNF 23615   
14590.03Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CODNF 302580   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.63Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:27:38 363812   
2446.90Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:29:18 332056   
3473.17Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO0:30:46 361148   
4499.44Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO0:31:04 363338   
5525.71Nathan Leslie   Boulder, CO0:31:07 363192   
6551.98James Clow   Boulder, CO0:31:11 362671   
7578.25Buck Thompson   Boulder, CO0:35:04 363663   

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:23:15 363111   
2543.56Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:26:30 363182   
3547.12Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co0:28:38 363157   
4550.68Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:28:41 363601   
5554.24Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:31:37 363390   
6557.80Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:35:03 364238   
7561.36Cole Maxwell   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 362520   
8564.92Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 362612   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.80Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:44:53 176014   
2170.13Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:45:17 185214   
3182.46Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO0:46:05 223636   
4194.79Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:46:41 206491   
5207.12Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO0:47:07 248610   
6219.45Jenny Gilkerson   Denver, CO0:48:20 347186   
7231.78Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:48:58 238717   
8244.11Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:49:01 280345   
9256.44Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO0:49:45 64184   
10268.77Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO0:50:06 23833   
11281.10Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:52:24 217462   
12293.43Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:53:14 296745   
13305.76Susan Einberger   Niwot, CO0:53:31 276913   
14318.09Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:53:52 363254   
15330.42Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO0:46:06 244213   
16342.75Tara Vessella   Lyons0:48:19 363238   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.21Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:39:12 286023   
2402.12Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO0:39:22 364194   
3412.03Anne Whetzel   Boulder0:40:34 236932   
4421.94Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO0:41:37 347414   
5431.85Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO0:42:03 348708   
6441.76Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:44:07 363090   
7451.67Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:45:08 363771   
8461.58Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO0:45:16 362889   
9Terri Smith   0:46:02   
10481.40Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 292370   
11491.31Amanda Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364245   
12501.22Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 362641   
13511.13Erica Ford   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 363445   
14521.04Jen Castro   Frankfort Il@ 1 Lap 362519   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.38Sara Wisner   Providence , RI0:50:22 362550   
2281.54Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO0:50:25 362231   
3294.70Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:51:32 210166   
4307.86Elizabeth Winfield (1 - Cat4)   Breckenridge, CO0:53:18 275055   
5321.02Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO0:53:34 20339   
6334.18Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:53:48 149151   
7347.34Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:54:18 219062   
8360.50Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO0:54:44 364028   
9373.66Susan Adamkovics (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 289560   
10386.82Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 68552   
11399.98Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 212622   
12413.14Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   
13426.30Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 180975   
14Cindy Milnick   @ 1 Lap   
15452.62Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   
16465.78Renee Schroeder (2 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 193694   
17478.94Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 286321   
18492.10Cathy Cramer   La Veta, CO@ 1 Lap 363757   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.91Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:24:54 362463   
2464.50Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:28:25 362658   
3481.09Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:29:40 363223   
4497.68Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:30:23 363553   
5Clara Coffey   0:31:37   
6530.86Julia McKelvy   Lakewood, CO0:32:44 362796   
7547.45Anna Marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:34:44 362492   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.10Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO@ 1 Lap 286023   
2508.73Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363733   
3549.36Amanda Soper   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363124   
4589.99Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 364411   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kabella Krompegl   @ 1 Lap   
2565.00Ellie Welshon   Edgewater@ 1 Lap 286152   
3590.00Summer Thompson   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 363749   

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:00 362527   
2Paige Rodger   @ 1 Lap   
3565.00Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363136   
4577.50Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363109   
5590.00Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 362464   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee