Race Results for
Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge -TX State Skill Bas
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.50Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
2298.09Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
3311.69Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes/Revenant
4Nate Winkleman      
5338.88Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
6352.47Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   Corsa Concept Cycling Team
7366.07Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
8Christopher Nowak      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.61Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   OBREA USA
2159.26Paul Bonds (1 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3166.91Steve Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
4174.56Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
5182.21Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
6189.86Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
7197.50Ryan Dromgoole (2 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
8205.15Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9212.80Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
10220.45Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
11228.10Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12235.75Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
13243.39John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport/ION
14251.04Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   
15258.69Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
16266.34John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17273.99Rey Madolora (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
18281.64Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
19289.29Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
20296.93Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
21304.58Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
22312.23Sean Noonan (4 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025   Austinbikes/Revenant
23319.88James Exum (5 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
24327.53Todd Davis   Seattle, WA 103745   Audi
25335.18Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.44Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
2274.23Eric Fleming   Damon, TX 264099   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3282.01Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX 42964   
4289.79Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
5297.58Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
6305.36Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   
7313.14Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop
8320.93Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX 290666   
9328.71Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
10336.50Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11344.28Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
12352.06Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
13359.85Dominic Adl   Houston, TX 277431   Bike Barn (Texas)
14367.63Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles Inc.
15375.41Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
16383.20Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
17390.98Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
18398.76Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   Sugar Cycles
19406.55Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
20414.33David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
21422.11Brandon Barber   Houston, TX 284774   
22429.90Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Racing
23437.68Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24445.47Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop
25453.25Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Team Lifesize
26461.03Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX 218694   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
27468.82Rolf Laub   Houston, TX 106296   Bikesport/ION
28476.60Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
29484.38Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941   Bikesport/ION
30492.17Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31499.95Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX 154163   
32507.73Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   Team Bike Lane
33515.52Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX 105398   Bikesport/ION
DQAndy Frazier   Terrell, TX 361805   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.01Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   Juan Solo Cycling Services
2354.81herman verhoeven   League City, TX 314812   
3359.61Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4364.41Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
5369.21Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Racing
6374.01Mickey McDonald   Houston, TX 23403   
7378.81Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
8383.61Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
9388.41Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
10393.21Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11Charlie Dixon      
12402.81Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13407.61Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
14Steve Rogers      
15417.21Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   Bikesport/ION
16422.01Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
17426.81Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
18431.61Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973   Bikesport/ION
19436.41Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
20441.21Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
21446.01Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
22450.81Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   
23455.61Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
24460.41Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25465.21Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX 266264   Bikesport/ION
26470.00Bradford Swaim   Katy, TX 302424   Bike Barn (Texas)
27474.80Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn Texas
28479.60Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
29484.40William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642   Raising Cane's Racing
30489.20Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
31Jindy Lan      
32498.80Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   EMERUS HOSPITALS
33503.60Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   
34508.40David Smith   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport/ION
35513.20Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   Bikesport/ION
36518.00David French   Houston, TX 287899   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
37522.80John Bergeron   Houston, TX 237562   Bikesport/ION
38527.60Richard Carr   Houston, TX 361470   
39532.40Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling Club
40537.20Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Unattached Promotions
41542.00Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   Mirage
42546.80Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX 332080   Bikesport/ION
43551.60Tim Chason   No City, TX 6683   Propaganda Bike Shop
44556.40Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX 183946   Team West End
45561.20Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling Club
46566.00Abe Covello   Houston, TX 301197   EMERUS HOSPITALS
47Niel Decker      
48575.60Jacob Howitt   Allen, TX 354032   Matrix/RBM
49580.40James Trimble   Houston, TX 189211   
50Jimmy Vihuli      
51590.00Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.06Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2397.68Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   
3418.31Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
4438.93Annie Radecki (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 185306   parcycles.com
5459.55Kristi Darby (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 242173   Bikesport/ION
6480.18Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
7500.80Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bikesport/ION
8521.43Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
9542.05Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.26Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
2451.10Annie Radecki (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 185306   parcycles.com
3460.93Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
4470.77Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix/RBM
5480.61Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX 157453   
6490.44Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7500.28Andee Kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   
8510.12Robyn Reyes (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 322750   
9519.95Carrie Chennault (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360686   
10Natalie Kurtz      
11April Wright      
12549.46Clare Schoene   Houston, TX 269519   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
13Christy Lan      
14Laura Belinski      
15Tesa Walter      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee