Race Results for
Wizard Cross
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.78Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  551 ISCorp Cycling Team
2428.51Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  556 
3441.24David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  559 MadCity Velo Club
4453.97Rit Booth (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 51735  558 Hampshire Cycle Club
5466.70Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  554 Team Extreme
6479.43Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  565 Hampshire Cycle Club
7492.16Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  552 
8504.89Andrew Mishlove (2 - Cat4)   Glendale, WI 344022  569 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.65Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  282 Planet Bike
2298.66Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  276 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3305.67Gordon Paulson (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  268 Planet Bike
4312.68David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  261 Planet Bike
5319.69Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  270 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6326.70Darryl Mataya (2 - Cat3)   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  264 MadCity Velo Club
7333.71Jim Bruskewitz (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229  273 
8340.72David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  267 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9347.73Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  262 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10354.74Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  271 ISCorp Cycling Team
11361.75Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  272 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.20Tom Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI 348922  606 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2354.71Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  607 Velo Trocadero
3369.22John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  659 Team Extreme
4383.73Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  616 
5398.24Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  621 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
6412.75John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  610 Team Extreme
7427.26David Jakobson (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 108520  635 Magnus
8441.77Paul Sanders (2 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA 272560  669 
9Kurt Greenslit     620 
10470.79David Vogt (3 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 252770  653 
DNSMichael Glodowski     655 
DNFDevin Rains (Cat4)   Olathe, KS 361248  626 

Men - Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.96Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Trek Midwest Team
2256.08Tim Hacker (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570  220 Planet Bike
3264.20Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  229 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4272.32Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  231 Trek Midwest Team
5280.44Christopher Berge (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280201  216 Magnus
6288.56William Koehler (4 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  218 BVC/Nomad Cycling
7296.68Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  215 
8304.80Dave Eckel (1 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  214 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9312.92John Riley (5 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 29899  244 Trek Midwest Team
10321.04Tim LeRoy (2 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 81044  205 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11329.16Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  217 Team Extreme

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.69Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  720 
2334.69Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  721 
3346.69Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705  771 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4358.69Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  791 MadCity Velo Club
5370.69Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260  722 Big Ring Flyers
6382.69Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  713 Big Ring Flyers
7394.69Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  707 Big Ring Flyers
8406.69Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  714 MadCity Velo Club
9418.69Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  743 
10430.69David Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  744 2 Rivers Racing
11Chuck Strawser     794 
12454.69Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  754 
13466.69John Grosz (1 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  761 
14478.69Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  745 MadCity Velo Club
15490.69Andrew Trewyn (2 - Cat4)   Waupun, WI 360078  760 
16502.69Lew Mangin (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 306473  756 

Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.62David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  101 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2237.71Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  102 Team Pedal Moraine
3245.80JW Miller   Madison, WI 233978  139 
4253.89Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  107 
5261.98Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  145 HTFU Racing
6270.07Chris Goehrig (1 - Cat3)   Stoughton, WI 277258  127 TEAM MADCROSS
7278.16Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  140 
8286.25Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  136 Brazen Dropouts
9294.34Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  161 My Wife Inc
10302.43Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11310.52Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  168 5Nines Cycling
12318.61Ronald Knutowski (2 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988  124 
13326.70Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  166 Team Bell Lap
14334.79Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  141 Bikeman.com
15342.88Scott Shapiro (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 32303  110 Magnus
16350.97Christopher Quinn   Fitchburg, WI 161039  133 Magnus
DNFChristopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  167 
DNFTravis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315  108 TEAM MADCROSS

Men - Junior 15-18 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.17Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  749 ISCorp Cycling Team
2270.57Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  759 
3281.97Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  753 ISCorp Cycling Team
4293.37Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  733 ISCorp Cycling Team
5304.77Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  748 ISCorp Cycling Team
6316.17Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  745 Team Extreme

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.75Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  655 Junior Dropouts
2404.69Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  676 ISCorp Cycling Team
3429.63Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  660 
5479.51Japhy Wright-Miller   Madison, WI 329644  671 
7529.39Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320  666 Magnus
9579.27Henry McAlvanah   Madison, WI 362398  667 Magnus
10Hayden Miller     683 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.17Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  200 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2265.46Mark Sharafinski   Wauwatosa, WI 360239  273 Life Cyclists/Emerys
3271.75Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164  192 
4278.04Jules Miller   Mesa, AZ 361162  268 Magnus
5284.33Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  356 ISCorp Cycling Team
6290.62Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  393 
7296.91Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  325 
8303.20Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  175 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9309.49Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  196 ISCorp Cycling Team
10315.78Dylan Howes   Portland, OR 16931  305 
11Justin Meyer     326 
12328.36Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  213 
13Anders Ahlberg     406 
14340.94Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  243 Magnus
15347.23Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799  231 
16353.52Mac Schroeder   Oregon, WI 329336  223 
17359.81Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  151 
18366.10Wesley Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 359972  258 
19Jonathan Pass     411 
20378.68Jason Lindenberg   Madison, WI 252310  360 
21384.97Bodhi Wright-Miller   Madison, WI 265184  331 
22391.26Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260  214 Big Ring Flyers
23397.55Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  211 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
24403.84Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  410 
25410.13Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  164 Big Ring Flyers
26416.42Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584  269 Magnus
27422.71Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  177 Big Ring Flyers
28429.00Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  226 Magnus
29Zac Eckburg     409 
30441.58David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  344 
31Adam Frizzell     407 
32Andrew Mueller     408 
DNFDavid Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  405 2 Rivers Racing
DNFTimothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  179 Team Geargrinder

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.14Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  318 Magnus
2263.62Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  324 Team Pedal Moraine
3268.10Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  388 Magnus
4272.58Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  402 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5277.06Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  436 Brazen Dropouts
6281.54Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  304 Magnus
7286.02Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  309 
8290.50Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324  403 Magnus
9294.98Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  305 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10299.46Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  323 Magnus
11303.94Jesse Perkins   Black Earth, WI 131861  332 Magnus
12308.42Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  328 Magnus
13312.90William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  317 Planet Bike
14317.38David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  434 Magnus
15321.86John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  303 TEAM MADCROSS
16326.34Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  397 Trek Midwest Team
17330.82Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  415 Apex Racing Team
18335.30Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  438 
19339.78Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668  431 Colavita Racing
20344.26Derek Hay   Madison, WI 253607  437 Magnus
21348.74Blake Jenssen   Madison, WI 211946  439 
22353.22Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  376 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23357.70John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  355 
24362.18Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WI 191835  330 
25366.66David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN 70955  435 Hup United
26371.14Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  346 Northwestern University
DNFMichael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526  369 
DNFDon Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  422 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFAndy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  440 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.96Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  64 
2179.69Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  46 
3189.42Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  KCV Cycling Club
4199.15David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836  Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5208.88Travis Braun (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469  28 Magnus
6218.61Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  39 Magnus
7228.34Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  54 TEAM GEARGRINDER
8238.07Ian Haupt (2 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  76 Planet Bike
9247.80Joseph maloney (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232  62 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10257.53William Butcher (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  74 Magnus
11267.26Matt Braun   San Marcos, TX 194677  73 Team Magnus
12276.99William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  61 KUHL
13286.72Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  52 
14296.45Cory Gwin (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 223072  41 Magnus
15306.18Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  29 Magnus
16315.91Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  49 
17325.64Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  23 Magnus
DNFAlexander Martin (Cat2)   Madison, WI 308924  75 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.09Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  Cyclocrossracing.com
2246.28Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  Cyclocrossracing.com
3261.47Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  27 
4276.66Patricia Kaufmann (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  13 My Wife Inc
5291.85Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  22 Big Ring Flyers
6307.04Abby Watson (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 303068  26 
7322.23Diane Ostenso (2 - Cat2)   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  24 Planet Bike
8337.42Monique Karlen (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 165538  20 Brazen Dropouts

Women - Women Category 3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.49Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  502 MadCity Velo Club
2372.95Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  506 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3386.41Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  536 Magnus
4399.87Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  529 MadCity Velo Club
5413.33Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  535 Team Pedal Moraine
6426.79Stevie Koepp   Madison Wi 361663  538 
7440.25Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  501 TEAM MADCROSS

Women - Women Category 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.30Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  53 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2448.36Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  52 Team Chiropractic Partners
3454.42Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970  85 
4Grace Flannery     123 
5466.54Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506  70 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6472.60Alyssa Thuftin   Madison, WI 358147  127 
7478.66Margaret Withee   Fitchburg, WI 361501  96 Great Dane Velo Club
8Sarah Braun     134 
9Nell Ruecki     133 

Women - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDiane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  563 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4600.00Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  682 Magnus
6600.00Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  652 Magnus
8600.00Elise Boudry   Waukesha, WI 342428  678 Team Extreme

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee