Race Results for
Murrysville Cyclocross
Murrysville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 4 (3rd U19)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Justin Uplinger   Pittsburgh, PA53:03:00 361247  575 Bike Tek

Men - 4 (2nd U19)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PAst 299802  159 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

Men - 4 (1st U19)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Brandon Marshall   49:41:00  160 Pro Bikes / Central Catholic

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.17Zac Kephart   Duncansville, PA45:10:00 211192  162 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
1304.33William Westover   Pittsburgh, PA48:43:00 361758  179 Thick Bikes
2312.49Kevin Campbell   Newry, PAst 366691  176 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
3320.65Dylan Kirchner   Pittsburgh, PA47:15:00 324958  161 
4328.81Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA47:40:00 312772  566 
5336.97Carl Flink   Nashville , TN48:52:00 122479  173 Steel City Endurance
6345.13Frank Hersh   Aliquippa, PA49:01:00 64314  166 Beaver Valley Velo
6353.29Zak Kephart   Duncansville, PA51:39:00 211192  188 Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
7361.45Dave Hunt   St George, UT49:07:00 152738  165 Onelove.2pedals
9369.61Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PAst 261413  155 Steel City Endurance
10377.77Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA49:56:00 306241  561 Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
10385.93Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA54:24:00 296898  186 Morningside Velo / Biketek
12394.09Jeff Grimm   Aliquippa, PA50:29:00 213577  167 Beaver Valley Velo
13402.25Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA50:38:00 328690  168 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
14410.41Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA51:57:00 331910  163 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
14418.57Carl Flink   Nashville , TNst 122479  192 Steel City Endurance
15426.73Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA52:08:00 330334  177 Team Ant
16434.89Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA52:10:00 266800  154 Morningside Velo / Biketek
17Hank Ingram   52:36:00  164 Team Sewickley
17451.21Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA-1 331910  596 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
19459.37Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA53:37:00 352196  158 
19467.53Dave Hunt   St George, UT-1 152738  189 Onelove.2pedals
20475.69Greg Genna   Horsham, PA-1 269008  169 University of Pittsburgh
21Larry Garvin   -1  170 Top Gear / The Bicycle Club
21492.01Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA-1 328690  191 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
22500.17Jeff Grimm   Aliquippa, PA-1 213577  563 Beaver Valley Velo
22508.33Adam Newman   Pittsburgh, PA-1 242827  562 Dirt Rag
23524.65Rick Neff   Moon, PA-1 271866  589 Allegheny Cycling Association
23516.49Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA-1 262331  153 Steel City Endurance
24540.97Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA-1 330334  594 Tean Ant
24Matthew Graver   -1  564 
25Gabriel Defelippis   -1  174 Whiskey Cross Racing
26557.29Jason Link   Duncansville, PA-1 340128  565 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
27565.45Jon Hoffman   Milford, OH-1 216625  569 
28573.61Greg Flood   Pittsburgh, PA-1 91839  172 Steel City Endurance
29581.77Steven Danforth   Pittsburgh, PA-1 328838  175 
30589.93Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA-2 301290  543 Team Citius
DNFKevin Metzger     185 Axed Bofem
DNFAndrew Hendrickson     570 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2237.93John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA49:08:00 293132  572 Freddie Fu
3249.42Jordan Snyder   Rochester, PA49:10:00 293469  574 Beaver Valley Velo
4260.91Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ50:38:00 36397  586 Twin Six
4272.40Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:47 201404  598 JBV Coaching
5295.38Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA51:19:00 154452  593 Steel City Endurance
5283.89Michael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ1:04:10 36397  554 Twin Six
6306.87John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA1:04:32 261703  557 Iron City Bikes
7318.36Keith Hower   Washington, PA51:54:00 274419  190 DPS Penn / Cannondale
7329.85Keith Hower   Washington, PA-1 274419  576 DPS Penn
8341.34Steve Brewer   Butler, PA53:04:00 295586  587 AG3R
8352.83Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA-1 89628  599 CAT Racing
9364.32Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PAst 75606  183 GPOA
9375.81Steve Brewer   Butler, PA-1 295586  587 AG3R / Butler Health System
10387.30Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA-1 148993  578 Highland Training
11398.79Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA54:52:00 335024  184 Beaver Valley Velo
11410.28Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA-1 308594  595 AG3R / Butler Health System
12421.77Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA55:10:00 327500  590 
13433.26Ryan Post   Pittsburgh55:36:00 241045  592 
15444.75Montana Miller   Latrobe, PA57:38:00 304190  585 Wilderness Voyageurs
16456.24Jason Justi   Monaca, PA-1 290243  588 Beaver Valley Velo
18467.73Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA-1 212187  193 
20479.22Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA-1 194054  180 DPS Penn / Cannondale
DNFRobert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890  187 Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.89Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA59:08:00 201402  558 C3/Athletes Serving Athletes/20/20
2300.74Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA59:34:00 245927  556 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3420.59Gerry Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:02:50 27999  555 Salsa Cycles / No Tubes / Top Gear

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.29Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV48:43:00 32526  560 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2274.35Craig Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Presto, PA49:12:00 309720  579 Pro Bikes
3286.41Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA50:35:00 30633  197 Sette Nove
4298.47Todd Schoeni (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA50:37:00 212715  573 Pro Bikes
5310.53Jake Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA50:54:00 228252  546 Fit Squared / Top Gear
6322.59Gary Rodosta (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV51:23:00 30303  198 Breakaway Velo
7334.65Joe Fotia   Ellwood City, PA52:24:00 149588  583 Mahoning Valley Cycling
8346.71Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA52:43:00 38143  577 Freddie Fu
9358.77Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA53:32:00 212187  551 
10370.83Matthew Tinkey (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA53:35:00 148993  194 Highland Training.net/Maxxis
11382.89Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA54:35:00 306153  199 Pro Bikes/Twin Six/Dunkin Donuts
12394.95Jeff Guy (2 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA55:24:00 14482  545 ChamRahk Cycling
13407.01Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA55:43:00 174999  196 ACA / Sette Nove
14419.07Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA56:03:00 70877  544 AG3R / Butler Health System
15431.13Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA-1 185084  553 AG3R / Butler Health System
16443.19Don Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA-1 194054  584 DPS Penn
17455.25William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA-1 168527  548 UPMC Cycling Performance
18467.31Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH-1 72219  582 Mahoning Valley Cycling
19Kip Mostowy   -1  200 
20491.43Jeff Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA-1 95107  568 UPMC Cycling Performance
21503.49Greg Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA-1 162782  547 UPMC Cycling Performance
22515.55Paul Salipante   Cleveland, OH-1 59309  581 Square Wheels
23Jim Aglin   -1  571 
24539.67Jeffrey Salipante   Pittsburgh, PA-1 54231  580 Square Wheels
25551.73Michael Maher (2 - Cat4)   Saltsburg, PA-1 201351  567 AG3R / Butler Health System
26563.79James Briggs (4 - Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PA-1 274597  552 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNFJay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  550 ChamRahk Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5458.54Lauren Mika   Pittsburgh, PA51:17:00 329902  597 Team CF
6497.49Hannah Brewer   Butler, PA52:08:00 303338  591 AG3R Butler Health System
7Susan Kruth   -2  150 
8Jackie Hooper   -2  151 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2378.13Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA47:13:00 280898  149 Top Gear Racing
3464.88Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV48:02:00 6393  148 Breakaway Velo
4551.63Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA51:07:00 194055  147 Iron City Bikes

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betsy Shogren   Morgantown, WV46:20:00 172363  559 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee