Race Results for
2011 Cyclocross #1 at Lake Sullivan
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.82Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN27:57.st 351414  1198 
2526.68LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN28:14.st 354164  1254 
3546.54CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN30:48.st 319856  1438 Speedway Wheelmen
4566.40BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI33:55.st 338970  1437 MOB Squad - U Build IT

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.26JACKSON MCNEAR   Louisville, KY31:55.st 301315  1436 Red Zone Cycling
2512.19Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY23:59.st 302078  1440 Red Zone Cycling
3538.12Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN24:04.st 341996  1409 
4564.05GARRETT MCNEAR   Louisville, KY28:30.st 358698  1428 
5JACK KOVACH   31:44.st  1451 

Men - Elite Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.38JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN01:29.st 257134  1560 Men of Steel Racing
2234.39FREDERICK ROSE   Bloomington, IN03:03.st 30553  1564 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3252.40ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN03:12.st 42611  1557 Indianapolis Cycling Club
4270.41WESTON LUZADDER   Carmel, IN03:36.st 240464  1561 
5288.42ALDER MARTZ   Charlotte Nc04:32.st 202082  1562 Hincapie Development team
6306.43ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH04:34.st 291433  1558 J's Bikes Racing
7324.44CORY SWIHART   Indianapolis, IN08:11.st 277488  1565 INDIEBIKE.COM
8342.45Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY09:12.st 298828  1568 Red Zone Cycling
9360.46ANDREW TRUEMPER   Indianpolis, IN01:55.st 242744  1566 xXx Racing
10378.47JASON FOWLER   Indianapolis, IN03:36.st 203834  1559 Zipp Factory Team
11396.48ISAIAH NEWKIRK   St.louis, MO282064  1563 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Elite Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.78TODD ANDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN42:12.st 1584  1702 Men of Steel Racing
2407.57JEFF SCHEPPER (2 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN43:51.st 311601  1730 Speedway Wheelmen
3461.36SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN44:25.st 190551  1718 Speedway Wheelmen
4515.15JOHN SCHMITZ (3 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN47:10.st 315756  1734 INDIEBIKE.COM

Men - Cat 4 Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.23RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN43:36.st 343562  1266 Speedway Wheelmen
2402.90LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN44:16.st 354164  1254 
3408.57JOSHUA KUSH   Martinsville, IN44:46.st 281852  1271 Team Nebo Ridge
4414.24SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN45:32.st 353428  1252 
5419.91JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN46:20.st 306060  1274 Ball State University
6425.58WILL MEGER   La Crosse, WI46:23.st 336360  1273 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
7431.25ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN46:26.st 330184  1250 Speedway Wheelmen
8436.92ANDREW KRAMER   Ballwin, MO46:41.st 244789  1270 Off the Front Racing
9442.59JOSEPH COX   Salunga, PA47:45.st 62256  1261 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
10448.26David Morse   Des Moines, IA47:59.st 215016  1285 
11453.93DEREK ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN48:14.st 311431  1263 DRT Racing
12459.60CHRIS KELLAR   Indianapolis, IN48:31.st 361656  1267 
13465.27BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN48:53.st 344124  1276 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
14470.94JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN49:31.st 330608  1257 
15476.61OLIVER BEESON   Fishers, IN50:28.st 204060  1255 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
16482.28RICHARD BATE   Louisville, KY50:34.st 297740  1251 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
17487.95NEIL FORTNER   Champaign, IL51:28.st 356128  1264 Wild Card Cycling
18493.62SCOT COUTURIER   Indianapolis, IN51:28.st 297637  1260 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
19499.29SHAWN WOLF   Brooklyn, NY51:31.st 357612  1281 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
20504.96JOE LAUX   Indianapolis, IN52:11.st 308730  1272 INDIEBIKE.COM
21510.63KARL HALL   Indianapolis, IN52:26.st 258656  1094 
22516.30Tobias Holsman   Indianapolis, IN54:04.st 223735  1283 MOB Squad - U Build IT
23521.97JOHN KELLEY   Indianapolis, IN54:28.st 357088  1268 Marian University Cycling Team
24527.64DONALD WILLIAMS   Indianapolis, IN44:29.st 361151  1277 
25533.31ADAM HAINES   Fishers, IN44:31.st 259340  1265 
26538.98JEROD KIZER   Dana, IN45:42.st 339162  1269 J's Bikes Racing
27544.65ANDREW DALTON   Fishers, IN46:11.st 347302  1262 Team Nebo Ridge
28550.32JAMES CANNON   Elwood, IN47:11.st 351298  1258 
29555.99BRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN47:16.st 360870  1256 
30JOE MCGUIRE   47:39.st  1284 
31BENJAMIN GRIESINGER   48:58.st  1071 
32LARON BEEMER   50:03.st  1253 
33578.67BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN09:53.st 356866  1259 
34584.34MIKE STUMPE   Greenwood, IN302852  1275 INDIEBIKE.COM
35590.01JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN288502  1282 INDIEBIKE.COM

Men - Cat 4 Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.98MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN47:11.st 264914  1907 
2445.61JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN49:21.st 306875  1903 Team Nebo Ridge
3455.24JOHN WEBER (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN49:52.st 254981  1915 Colavita Racing
4464.87TIM CASADY (2 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN49:53.st 191381  1901 Team Nebo Ridge
5474.50JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN50:43.st 350026  1913 
6484.13John Wheeler   Carmel, IN52:42.st 206716  1916 
7493.76Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN52:50.st 206824  1950 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8TOM PEEK   52:50.st  1912 Taleo Racing
9JOHN GARDNER   53:03.st  1905 
10522.65TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN44:32.st 273382  1917 Team CFW- We Can!
11ERIC LEWIS   45:14.st  1910 
12JAMES JOHNSTON   46:26.st  1908 
13551.54DAVE GARRIOTT (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN47:04.st 359215  1906 
14561.17TIM SMITH   Iowa City, IA49:40.st 309750  1914 
15KARL KOVACH   49:54.st  1909 
16TIM DOWNS   51:22.st  1904 
17PHIL ENGLE   13:44.st  1951 

Men - Cat 4 Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.85WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN46:46.st 312998  1126 Team Nebo Ridge
2JOHN DILS   46:54.st  1107 
3405.37ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN47:16.st 234617  1130 
4KORY GEORGE   47:30.st  1125 
5JOHN KINGSBURY   48:25.st  1128 
6436.15MIKE SHIPMAN   Richmond, IN48:30.st 303145  1135 
7446.41CHAD NAY (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN48:58.st 282137  1132 
8ERIC SCHILLING   49:29.st  1134 
9466.93JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN49:31.st 310471  1129 Team Higher Gear
10477.19SCOTT HELVIE   Noblesville, IN49:35.st 152565  1127 NUVO Cultural Trail
11487.45JOSEPH HATLEY   Indianapolis, IN49:57.st 88011  1070 
12497.71JAMES FOSTER   Indianapolis, IN50:03.st 305928  1124 Team Nebo Ridge
13507.97SCOTT SNYDER (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN50:42.st 272379  1137 Team Nebo Ridge
14518.23Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN51:43.st 192058  1138 Indiana Flyers
15528.49MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN53:27.st 165333  1101 
16538.75ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN54:27.st 331390  1106 Team Nebo Ridge
17549.01JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN44:11.st 357342  1131 
18559.27CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN44:19.st 33064  1136 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
19569.53Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN44:55.st 226357  1145 
20579.79THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN49:32.st 307219  1123 Wheeltags
21590.05GERALD RUSIN   Carmel, IN50:04.st 340260  1133 

Men - Cat 3 Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.37DAVID YOHE   Indianapolis, IN41:21.st 290032  1158 Spin
2359.48Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN41:32.st 351414  1198 
3379.59CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN42:18.st 292101  1156 Men of Steel Racing
4399.70TOMASZ GOLAS   Bloomington, IN42:19.st 278333  1154 DRT Racing
5419.81NEAL FORBES   Columbus, IN44:55.st 251328  1159 NUVO Cultural Trail
6439.92PETER DEUCHER   Indianapolis, IN45:21.st 225739  1153 
7460.03Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN45:32.st 307094  1197 
8480.14DAVID Dygert   Brownsburg, IN47:17.st 10323  1199 

Men - Cat 3 Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.12Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN43:13.st 10324  1675 
2431.98YNGVAR BRYNILDSSEN   Indianapolis, IN45:50.st 5285  1671 Speedway Wheelmen
3479.84GREG YOUNGEN   Terre Haute, IN46:26.st 125512  1674 Wild Card Cycling
4527.70MATTHEW KOEHN (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN47:43.st 19546  1672 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.00MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN44:49.st 332444  1306 
2505.52AARON YANCEY   New Palestine, IN47:25.st 157739  1307 
3535.04TODD BELANGER   Carmel, IN49:44.st 273999  1305 Team CFW- We Can!
4564.56Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN52:05.st 97139  1397 J's Bikes Racing

Women - Elite Womens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.76KAITIE ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO42:24.st 200237  1226 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
2295.31CORYN RIVERA   Tustin, CA44:10.st 207432  1232 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
3326.86JACKIE KURTH   Palm City, FL48:08.st 182253  1230 Team Kenda
4358.41SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN49:08.st 166038  1233 INDIEBIKE.COM
5389.96JANELLE RENSCHLER   Indianapolis, IN49:21.st 261856  1231 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
6421.51LISHA HEROLD   Oakdale, MN49:23.st 307621  1229 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
7453.06NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN51:20.st 184390  1227 Women of Steel Racing
8484.61ALLIE DRAGOO   Grand Rapids, MI44:11.st 291607  1228 Marian University Cycling Team

Women - 3/4 Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.75Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg29:19.st 406176  1439 
2520.87REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN29:29.st 278382  1851 Team Nebo Ridge
3589.99CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN38:33.st 354456  1850 

Women - 3/4 Masters Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN30:12.st 298474  1604 Speedway Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee