Race Results for
Pace Bend Road Race
Spicewood, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.93Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Bicycle-Heaven
2314.76Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
3321.60Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Dallas Racing
4328.43Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joes Pro Bikes
5335.26Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
6342.10Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
7348.93Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8355.77Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
9362.60Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR
10369.43Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
11376.27Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joe's Pro Bikes
12383.10Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
13Gilbert Ramierz      
14396.77Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
15403.60Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
16410.44Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
17417.27David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
18424.10Matthew Hamlin   San Antonio, TX 89121   Bicycle-Heaven
19430.94Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20437.77Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
21444.60Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
22451.44Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
23458.27Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
24465.10Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
25471.94Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26478.77Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
27485.61Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   Joe's Pro Bikes
28492.44James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
29499.27Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
30506.11Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop
31512.94J.B. Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Austinbikes/Revenant
32519.77Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   Joe's Pro Bikes
33526.61Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Austinbikes/Revenant
34533.44Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
35540.27Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Red's Racing
36547.11Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joe's Pro Bikes
37553.94Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   M7 Racing
38560.78Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.22Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
2359.05Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
3371.88Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
4384.71Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
5397.54Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
6410.37David Bumbaugh   Houston, TX 145357   Red's Racing
7423.20Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown
8436.03Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX 310674   
9448.86Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   One Hour Racing
10461.69Reid Green   Austin, TX 274915   
11474.53Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX 22655   
12487.36Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13500.19Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14513.02Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
15525.85Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16538.68David Pybus   Houston, TX 230728   
17551.51Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
18564.34David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   One Hour Racing
19577.17Luis Torres   Houston, TX 191663   Northwest Cycling Club
20590.00Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Bikin N Eggs

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.45David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2441.12Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
3464.79Steve McConathy   Houston, TX 282239   Bikin N Eggs
4488.45Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
5512.12Sam Jones   Lubbock, TX 58753   Velocity / Black & White Cycling
6535.79Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix/RBM
7559.45John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port
8583.12Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.47Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Team PG13
2Daniel Martinez      
3449.17James Faerber   Lake George, CO 11151   Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR
4453.02Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   TBarM Camps Racing
5456.87john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
6460.72carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
7464.57Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX 299778   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
8468.42Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
9472.27Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10476.12James Connolly   Katy, TX 314390   Bike Barn (Texas)
11479.97Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
12483.82Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   Austin Cycle Camp
13487.67Travis Brady   Austin, TX 308331   Mission Cycling
14491.52Anthony Houlihan (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 304138   M7 Racing
15495.37Curtis Bixler   Austin, TX 331252   Velossimo Racing
16499.22Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
17503.07James Frentress   Austin, TX 335548   
18506.92Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
19510.77John Pearson   Austin, TX 185241   Austin Cycle Camp
20514.62Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091   Bike Barn Texas
21518.47Even Gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
22522.32Jeff Reeves   Round Rock, TX 321554   
23526.17Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   Texas Pro Health Racing
24530.02Jamie Campbell   Katy, TX 305069   Bike Barn Texas
25533.87Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown
26537.72Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   M7 Racing
27541.57Austin Zgabay (2 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 337628   Southern Elite
28545.42Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
29Kevin Girkins      
30553.12Brian Beadle   Austin, TX 309443   787 Racing
31556.97Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX 84724   Dominion - Falcon Bank
32560.82Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
33564.67Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
34568.52Jon Wyrick   Austin, TX 323880   
35572.37Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
36576.22Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   Velossimo Racing
37580.07Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
38583.92Joshua Gowin   Houston, TX 280346   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.49Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   Velossimo Racing
2467.55Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3470.61Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   Team ALS-C3
4473.67Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
5476.73Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
6479.80Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
7482.86Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
8485.92ben cukerbaum   Austin, TX 338288   Comanche Racing
9488.98Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
10492.04Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
11495.10James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
12498.16Jesus Rios   Spring, TX 337232   Bike Barn (Texas)
13501.22Raymond Currid   Houston, TX 322158   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
14504.29Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
15507.35will hardeman   Austin, TX 275008   
16510.41G. Scott Merrell   Houston, TX 334214   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
17513.47Christopher Copeland   Houston, TX 88711   Bike Barn (Texas)
18516.53Mario PalosJr   Laredo, TX 283175   Dominion - Falcon Bank
19519.59Price Johnson   Dallas, TX 274427   Mirage
20522.65Devin Parker   Austin, TX 330808   Comanche Racing
21525.71Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   
22528.78Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
23531.84Robert Trent   Austin, TX 337338   Comanche Racing
24534.90jose roman   Midland, TX 304605   One Hour Racing
25537.96Mark Brown   Spring, TX 334366   Bike Barn Texas
26541.02Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austinbikes/Revenant
27544.08Even Gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
28547.14Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown
29550.20Craig Jones   Abilene, TX 318854   VT Bike Stuff
30553.27Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
31556.33Jose Chan   Houston, TX 295514   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32559.39Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
33562.45Xavier Hernandez   Brownsville, TX 336674   
34565.51Andres Calderon   Austin, TX 338790   Austinbikes/Revenant
35568.57Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Comanche Racing
36571.63Trevor Anderson   Odessa, TX 211393   One Hour Racing
37574.69Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
38577.76Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
39580.82David Shortes   Odessa, TX 238018   One Hour Racing
40583.88Doug Martin   Austin, TX 314044   Velossimo Racing
41586.94Patrick Stevenson   Abilene, TX 286892   VT Bike Stuff
42590.00Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.88Garth Norman   Houston, TX 271660   
2393.16John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3397.44Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4401.72Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   Texas A & M University
5406.00Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
6410.28Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
7414.56James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
8418.84Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   787 Racing
9423.12David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10427.40Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
12431.68David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
13435.95Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
14440.23Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
15444.51Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX 252237   787 Racing
16448.79David Bastien   San Antonio, TX 305525   
17453.07Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Violet Crown
18457.35Ned Frost   Austin, TX 295383   Shama Cycles
19461.63Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
20465.91Geoff Roper   Dallas, TX 319474   Team Party Time
21470.19Anthony Marlar   Fort Worth, TX 268358   ThinkFinance Racing
22474.47Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
23478.74Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492   Century Road Club Association
24483.02Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
25487.30Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
26491.58Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
27495.86Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   CREDO Racing
28500.14John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport/ION
29504.42Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
30508.70Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
31512.98Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite
32517.26Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
33521.54Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX 316522   Pirate Race Productions
35525.81James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williams Cycling
36530.09Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
37534.37Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
38538.65Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   918XC Racing
40542.93Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
41547.21Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
42551.49William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   Violet Crown
43555.77Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
44560.05Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto
45564.33Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   
46568.60Bart Robbins   Weatherford, TX 168446   Team 53X11 Coffee
47572.88Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
48577.16Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
49581.44Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   
50585.72Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
51590.00Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.91Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   
2344.29Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
3348.68Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Lake Washington Velo
4353.06Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Alchemy Racing Team
5357.44Sebastian Wichterich   Wichita Falls, TX 332150   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
6361.82David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Club
7366.21William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
8370.59Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
9374.97Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
10379.36Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
11383.74John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
12388.12Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NY 178637   Teany Cycling
13392.51Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
14396.89Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
15Dennis Rugovac      
16405.65Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Factory Goodness
17410.04Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Violet Crown
18414.42Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   CREDO Racing
19418.80Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20423.19Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
21427.57Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
22431.95Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   Infinity Cycling Club
23436.34Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
24440.72Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
25445.10Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
26449.48Stephan Sanchez   Houston, TX 237132   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
27453.87Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   Dallas Racing
28458.25Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX 292353   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
29462.63Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   
30467.02James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31Abraham Cardona      
32475.78Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
33480.17Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Austin Nationals Cycling
34484.55Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Austinbikes/Revenant
35Nicola Acala      
36493.31Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
37497.70Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
38502.08Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
39506.46Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
40510.85Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   PROACTIVE
41515.23Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   Austinbikes/Revenant
42519.61Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing
43524.00Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Matrix Cycling Club
44528.38Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553   
46532.76Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
47537.14Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Alchemy Racing Team
48541.53Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
49545.91Fidel Goytia   Wichita Falls , TX 262609   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
50550.29Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.12Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712   Austinbikes/Revenant
2249.50Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3254.88Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   918XC Racing
4260.25CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   787 Racing
5265.63Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
6271.00Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
7276.38Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
8281.75Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   787 Racing
9287.13Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
10292.50Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   PACC
11297.88Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
12303.25Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
13308.63Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Elbowz Racing
14314.01P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
15319.38Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
16324.76Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
17330.13Daniel Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   787 Racing
18335.51Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   Rockwall Cycling
19340.88Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
20346.26Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   FCS Cycling Team
21351.63Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983   Tulsa Wheelmen
22357.01William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   
23362.38Hayden Gore   Houston, TX 300480   Austinbikes/Revenant
24367.76Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   Fort Lewis College
25373.13Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Bicycle-Heaven
26378.51Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   787 Racing
27383.89Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
28389.26Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   787 Racing
29394.64Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Team Hotel San Jose
30400.01James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
31405.39Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
32410.76Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
33416.14Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
34421.51Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   PACC
35426.89Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Austinbikes/Revenant
36432.26Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   Team Wooly Mammoth
37437.64Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Team Wooly Mammoth
38443.01Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
39448.39Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   PACC
40453.77John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
41459.14Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL 40409   
42464.52Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
43469.89Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hector Rungel      
2180.55Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
3183.88Jason Waddell (1 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
4187.22Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   Trek Livestrong U23
5190.56Tyler Jewell (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
7193.90Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   FCS Cycling Team
8197.24Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
9200.57Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
10203.91Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   FCS Cycling Team
11207.25Alexi Martinez (1 - Pro)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   Wonderful Pistachios
12210.59Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
13213.93Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
14217.26Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
15220.60Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
16223.94Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
17227.28Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Velossimo Racing
18230.61Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Lifesize
19233.95Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
20237.29Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
21240.63Colton Jarisch (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
22243.97John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Team Wooly Mammoth
23247.30Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Battley Harley-Davidson
24250.64John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
25253.98Chris Alexander (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 48269   787 Racing
26257.32Chad Haga (5 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Rio Grande
27260.66Scott Kuppersmith (6 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS 213439   Team LaS'port
28263.99Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
29267.33Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
30270.67Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
31Heath Blackgrove      
32277.35Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
33280.68G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
34284.02Mathew Ankney (7 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
35287.36John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
36290.70Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
37WILLIAM BLACKBURN      
38297.37Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
39300.71David Wenger (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
41304.05Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   FCS Cycling Team
42307.39Andrew Gonzales (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
43310.72Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
44314.06Jason Short (10 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   Matrix/RBM
45317.40Simon Essl (11 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.79Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
2529.84Keirnan Green   Austin, TX 285887   
3549.89Alexander Ward   Austin, TX 281860   
4569.95Victor Morandi   Houston, TX 313036   Northwest Cycling Club
5590.00Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.34Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
2458.00Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
3472.67Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
4487.34Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite
5Charles Holson      
6516.67Sanford Morton (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 315782   
7531.33Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
8546.00David Winski   Katy, TX 311181   Northwest Cycling Club
9560.67Christopher Winski   Katy, TX 311559   Northwest Cycling Club
10575.33Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Northwest Cycling Club
11590.00Julia Winski   Katy, TX 311182   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.09Richard Tatlow   Austin, TX 215988   
2459.31Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   
3463.52Brad Harmon (1 - Cat5)   Round Rock, TX 307753   Team Concept Racing
4467.74Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5471.95Kevin Herring (1 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
6476.17Michael Klein   Austin, TX 295713   
7480.39john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   FCC Racing
8484.60Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX 254984   787 Racing
9488.82Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   Team Delirium Racing
10493.03David Beverly (2 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 138824   Central Texas Powersports
11497.25Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12501.47Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
13505.68Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   Team Bicycles Inc.
14509.90Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15514.11Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   Texas Pro Health Racing
16518.33Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   FCC Racing
17522.54Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
18526.76Richard Neill   Fort Worth, TX 298297   
19530.98Brian Chung (3 - Cat4)   Universal City, TX 131694   Team ALS-C3
20535.19Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
21539.41Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX 272483   Laredo Cycling Club
22543.62David Knight   Buda, TX 219069   Velossimo Racing
23547.84Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24552.06Wolfgang Bangerth (4 - Cat4)   College Station, TX 258505   
25556.27William Stokes   Houston, TX 273524   Dog House Racing
26560.49Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
27564.70Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
28568.92Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
29573.14Michail Feldman (5 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 299827   Matrix/RBM
30577.35Stephen Spess (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 261323   Team Concept Racing
31581.57john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   Team LaS'port
32585.78Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Dominion - Falcon Bank
33590.00Jeffrey Christiansen   Roundrock, TX 303735   Velossimo Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.41Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2216.02Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
3230.64Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4245.25Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Crumpton Cycles
5259.86Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Rouse Bicycles
6274.47Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
7289.09Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
8303.70Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
9318.31Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   Rouse Bicycles
10332.92Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11347.53Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
12362.15Megan Baab (1 - Cat2)   Euless Texas  240318   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
13376.76Mary Nunnelly   Houston, TX 143312   Bike Barn (Texas)
14391.37Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   Rouse Bicycles
15405.98Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   PROACTIVE
16420.60Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
17435.21Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing
18449.82Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
19464.43Loren Eggenschwiler (1 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
20479.05Kelley Gomez (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 287018   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
21493.66Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
22508.27Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   ThinkFinance Racing
23522.88Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.46Shelley Hagan   Mill Valley, CA 329978   Mirage
2Erin Lorance      
3467.69Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
4473.81Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
5479.92MELISSA KULISKA   Houston, TX 339748   
6486.04Diane Shelton   Austin, TX 336458   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7492.15Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
8498.27Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.
9504.38Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   
10510.50Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
11516.61Amy Campbell   Austin, TX 339364   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
12522.73Kimberly Zurek   Lewisville, TX 311861   
13528.85Melinda Steele   Austin, TX 168893   
14534.96Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
15541.08Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16547.19Wendy Horton   Katy, TX 237311   Northwest Cycling Club
17553.31Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   
18Tammy Spikerman      
20565.54Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
21571.65Jennifer Zambrano   Thewoodlands, TX 304744   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22577.77Stephanie Moist   Bryan, TX 326582   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23583.88Katherine Brown   Austin, TX 301241   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
24590.00Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee