Race Results for
Swandrome Cross
Freeville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.50Michael GRYGUS   Endwell, NY1:00:13 263571  174 RUUD/TVC
2362.88David YACOBELLI   Endicott, NY1:03:33 80453  182 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3374.25Jeff WALKER   Tully, NY1:04:38 144931  184 Onondaga Cycling Club
4385.63Brian NILSSON   Manlius, NY1:05:48 165690  190 
5397.00Ethan SUTTNER   Ithaca, NY1:08:06 276747  185 Cornell
6408.38Nate FOSTER   Ithaca, NY1:08:25 303738  183 Human Zoom
7419.76Raymond WILLARD   Oneida, NY1:08:57 308807  181 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
8431.13Hugh WALLACE   Ithaca, NY1:00:37 122059  186 
9442.51Christopher JONES   Johnson City, NY1:00:59 294390  177 RUUD Racing/TVC
10453.88Michael KUMIEGA   Binghamton, NY1:01:08 105935  178 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11465.26Jonathan TENNEY   Ithaca, NY1:02:15 210037  188 
12476.63Neil HUEBER   Syracuse, NY1:02:52 352400  191 
13488.01Micah LERNER   Los Altos, CA1:04:34 334018  179 Cornell University Cycling Club
14499.38Peter MINTUN   Solon, OH1:05:02 343794  180 Cornell University
15510.76David FERRETT   Rochester, NY1:05:27 11520  173 
16522.14Wesley HADZOR   La Fayette, NY1:05:33 302861  189 
17533.51Robert HANLON   Dryden, NY1:08:04 144886  175 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
18544.89John HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY1:03:06 224624  176 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
DNFIsacco COLOMBO   DNF  172 Ciclismo Classico
DNFTim DANNERMAN   dnf  187 Yurt Racing

Men - Masters Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.79Aj FINKELSTEIN (1 - Cat1)   Endwell, NY0:46:21 83095  355 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2416.46William ERICKSON   Ithaca, NY0:46:52 199837  354 Chris Cookies/FLCC
3423.14Ad STABEL   East Meredith, NY0:46:59 135478  369 Central New York Cyclist
4429.81Gregory DRUMM   Chittenango, NY0:47:15 181712  353 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5436.49Karl FARUZEL (1 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY0:48:18 11308  373 
6443.16Matthew DELISA   Ithaca, NY0:48:45 82019  381 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7449.84Mark SHENSTONE   Trumansburg, NY0:49:25 172850  367 chris cookies/swan cycles
8456.51Matt BRAUN   Ithaca, NY0:49:45 306077  377 
9463.19Sean BEHRMAN (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, NY0:51:05 257859  350 Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
10469.86Paul SPERANZA   Endicott, NY0:51:30 194030  368 Corning/Notubes Race Team
11476.53James RANDALL   Chittenango, NY0:51:40 181711  379 team SCARR-Ommegang
12Gil MENDA   0:51:50  361 
13489.88Steve BURDETTE   Big Flats, NY0:52:30 279283  351 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14496.56Leo KOLSHORN   Hawley, PA0:52:45 149053  359 Upstate Velo
15Paul MONKMAN   0:52:55  374 FLCC
16509.91Joe MAGLIOCCA   Oneida, NY0:54:00 301564  360 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
17516.58David PRUGH   Sayre, PA0:54:40 261855  364 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18523.26Jim VAN LEER (2 - Cat3)   Trumansburg, NY0:55:30 59858  372 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
19529.93Robert NUNNINK (3 - Cat3)   Newfield, NY0:55:55 254005  380 Corning Race Team
20536.60Marcello PRATTICO   Dewitt, NY0:56:44 238075  363 MaxPowerCycling.com
21543.28Henry GERSON   Ithaca, NY0:56:50 345364  356 FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies
22549.95Michael ULLBERG (1 - Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY0:57:00 270114  370 Mud Blood and Beer
23Bryan DANFORTH   0:57:10  378 
24563.30Jack RUECKHEIM (4 - Cat3)   Freeville, NY0:57:15 264445  366 Big Horn Velo
25569.98Ed BURNS   Vestal, NY0:53:30 59838  352 Team Bell Lap
26576.65Dan VAUGHN (2 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY0:56:05 255391  371 
27Eric BURNS   0:57:55  375 
28590.00Mike PETER   Binghamton, NY0:59:30 269296  362 unattached
DNFRuth SHERMAN (Cat2)   Spencer, NYDNF 278482  491 Corning Race Team
DNFRandy RHOADS (Cat4)   Horseheads, NYDNF 312184  365 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
DNFJohn POLAND (Cat3)   Macedon, NYDNF 186089  376 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race
DNFVanessa MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NYDNF 222557  489 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
DNFGeorge HLUCK (Cat4)   Painted Post, NYDNF 114800  358 Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFArmin HEURICH   Ithaca, NYDNF 315646  357 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY0:57:30 359709  23 
2Garrett NUNNINK   0:58:00  24 Corning

Women - Open Women - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.52Vanessa MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY0:49:48 222557  489 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
2458.91Ruth SHERMAN   Spencer, NY0:51:14 278482  491 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
3475.30Jackie HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY1:00:44 224625  487 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
4491.69Delana SPAULDING   Johnson City, NY0:50:44 300247  492 Mission in Motion / TVC
5508.08Angela OTT   Elmira, NY0:54:58 330904  490 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo
6524.47Ellen KESSEL   Greenbelt, MD0:57:25 190581  488 Artemis Racing
7540.85Tiffany GRYGUS   Endicott, NY1:00:25 348096  486 Mission in Motion/ TVC

Women - Masters Women - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.56Katina WALKER (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY0:51:56 31408  294 Onodoga Cycling Club
2416.28Margaret THOMPSON (1 - Cat2)   Clinton, NY0:54:08 35453  291 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
3433.99Lilynn GRAVES   Ithaca, NY0:55:46 13946  288 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
4451.70Tamara LEWIS   Afton, NY0:58:02 248584  290 Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club
5469.42Holly MONKMAN (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:00:14 356542  292 Velo Bella
6487.13Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY1:00:59 172399  289 Tioga Velo Club
DNSMarina CAILLAND   dns  293 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee