Race Results for
21st Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Putney, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Cat. 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.66Patrick Shank   Burlington, VT 284954   
2273.01Eric Follen   Sanford, ME 306655   
3281.36Justin Albin   Townshend , VT 295736   
4289.71David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5298.06Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH 268159   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
6306.41Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA 284052   Hup United
7314.76Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874   
8323.11Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH 290603   Team CF
9PATRICK D. RONDEAU      
10339.81Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642   
11348.16John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
12356.51Scott Frison   Milford, CT 260908   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
13364.86Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810   Team Edge
14373.21Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   
15389.91John Morin   Easthampton, MA 333664   
15381.56Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
17398.26Daniel Hale   Glastonbury, CT 274717   University of Vermont
18406.61John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992   Boston Bicycle School
19414.96John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20423.31Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425   
21431.66Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932   
22440.01Philip Gartland   Ridgefield, CT 196690   
23448.36Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH 216414   Hup United
24456.71Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA 276184   Threshold Cycling
25465.06Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT 295768   Onion River Racing
26473.41Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT 178280   
27481.76Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
28490.11David Skrocki   Keene, NH 227104   
DNFGerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718   Cyclocrossracing.com
DNFJake Colvin   Wallingford, CT 270420   

Men - Men Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.71Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912   
2187.39Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   
3203.07Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT 119248   
4218.75Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706   
5234.43Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Exposition Wheelmen
6SHAWN MARSHALL      
7265.79Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH 284439   
8281.47Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH 249276   
9297.15Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
10312.83Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
11328.51Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT 54411   
12344.19Matthew Colby   Burlington, VT 282787   
13359.87Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA 92607   
DNFJEREMY BRAZEN      Fort Lewis College
DNFMichael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
DNFTitus Leung   New York, NY 206864   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
DNFAndy Gould   Concord, NH 276291   
DNFBenjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690   NorEast Cycling

Men - Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.66David Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Shutesbury, MA 225280   Northampton Cycling Club
2302.25Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT 111633   Pikes Peak Velo
3313.84Peter Crowley (1 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA 196620   
4325.43Matthew Moore (2 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
5337.02Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216   
6348.61George Gagnon (3 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH 138735   Blue Steel Cyclery
7360.20Jim Giller (4 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT 318978   Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
8371.79David Genest   Keene, NH 58344   
9383.38Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   
10394.97Robert Dillon (5 - Cat3)   Warren, VT 151429   
11406.56Jeff Tripp (6 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120   
12418.15Stephen White   Fairfax, VT 195059   
13JOHN JANSEN      
14441.33Jeffrey Proctor (7 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH 229432   The Velo Resource

Men - Master Men 45+ Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.03Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051   Hup United
2402.12David Powell   Longmeadow, MA 253074   
3413.21David Skrocki   Keene, NH 227104   
4424.30Donald Chiulli   Leeds, MA 283955   
5435.39john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   
6446.48Donald Crowell   Westford, MA 303906   
7SCOTT SOUTRA      
8468.66Gregory Gadowski   Dummerston, VT 95816   Putney Bicycle Club
9479.75John Torrey (1 - Cat4)   South Daytona, FL 199705   
10490.84Theo Niedziela   Southbury, CT 138791   
11501.93Peter Hutchinson (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, MA 272757   
12SCOTT MAYWARD      
13524.11Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT 210717   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
14535.20Roger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA 27274   Blue Steel Cyclery
15546.29Charles Schwartz   Stamford, CT 327702   
16557.38Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA 339584   
17568.47ROB HALE   Glastonbury Ct 280499   

Men - Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.27Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238   Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
2216.35Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710   Team FUJI/Clif Bar
3223.43Jeffrey Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA 90394   
4230.51Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA 70131   
5237.59Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6244.67Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016   
7251.75Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH 211263   Monadnock Cycling Club
8258.83Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436   CCB Racing
9265.91Jonathan Tarbox (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269   Exposition Wheelmen
10272.99Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572   BOB Cycling
11280.07Kevin Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH 255432   Bikeman.com
12287.15Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
13294.23Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
14301.31Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475   CCB Racing
15308.39Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772   
16315.47Geoff McIntosh (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NH 138727   New Hampshire Cycling Club
17322.55John Funk (2 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
18329.63Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609   Paradise Racing
19336.71Christopher Milliman (5 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH 24506   Hup United
20343.79Todd Holland   Amherst, MA 16542   Northampton Cycling Club
21350.87Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365   BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
22357.95Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
23365.03Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333   Cyclonauts Racers
24372.11Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
25379.19Jeffrey Fowler (6 - Cat3)   Florence, MA 238381   
26386.27Robert Tyszko   Milford, NH 188896   
DNFJames McDonald (Cat3)   Greenfield, MA 203481   Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.54Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH 235341   Putney/West Hill
2373.59Jeffrey Underhill (1 - Cat4)   New London, NH 361023   
3397.64Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426   
4421.69eric henson (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 349128   
5445.74Mark VanLiere (3 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA 325676   Minuteman Road Club
6469.79Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT 87557   
7493.84Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA 288898   NCC/BikeReg.com
8517.89John Young   Putnam, CT 179002   Minuteman Road Club
9541.94JORDAN GREENBERG   Plymouth, NH 358771   
10565.99Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA 160065   Hup United
11590.04David Keppler   Rowe, MA 271586   

Men - Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.82Scott Levreault (1 - Cat3)   South Hadley, MA 81441   
2268.06David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3285.30Andy Gould   Concord, NH 276291   
4STEPHAN MARCOUX      
5319.78Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6337.02Jason Moriarty (2 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT 268020   Exposition Wheelmen
7354.26Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA 26970   
8371.50Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT 2049   Team Edge
9388.74Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   
10405.98Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA 143685   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
11423.22Craig Vettori   Shelburne, MA 92087   
12440.46Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
13457.70Joseph Rodrigues (3 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
14474.94Keith Burgoyne   Amherst, MA 64414   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
15492.18Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810   Team Edge
16509.42JEFF MAGEE   Longmeadow, MA 291620   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
17526.66Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227   CCB Racing

Men - Junior Men 15-18 Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.95Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT 282640   Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
2384.96Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT 350148   
4487.97Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT 299713   Woodstock Bicycle Club

Men - JR.

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
240217PETER VOLLERS      

Men - Cub Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.57Michael Owens   Richmond, VT 350150   
2409.52Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club
3ALEXANDER TROCHE      
4445.42Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613   
5463.37Elyse Scott   Claremont, NH 359550   
6481.32Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA 355944   
7499.27Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA 359830   
8517.22Zackery Gelt   Plainville, CT 300216   
9535.17Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA 361468   

Men - Cat. 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.55Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA 258866   University of Vermont
2402.69Matt Lolli   Manchester, CT 225160   
6423.83Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME 359591   
8OLIVER SLESAR      
9466.11Matt Kmiec   Concord, NH 211222   New Hampshire Cycling Club
11487.25ERIC LOVERING   Gilford, NH 21678   
12JONATHAN BRENNEN      

Men - Cat. 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3470.72JOHN BERLINGER   Ashby, MA 140369   
4500.54Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
5530.36Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA 289209   Competitive Edge Cycling
7560.18Jonathan Cusick   Burlington, VT 311533   University of Vermont
10590.00Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club

Women - Women Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGHAN SMITH      
2332.04JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA 331224   
3345.10ana Cook   Salem, MA 358429   
4358.16Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT 330148   
5371.22Jen Audia   Springfield, MA 349508   
6384.28Alix Norris   Lebanon, NH 254481   
7397.34Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH 325382   
8LYNNE CAULFIELD      
DNFRAINA WHITE      

Women - Women Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9LORRAINE LOCKE      

Women - Women Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.87Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441   Ladies First
2165.10Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758   
3173.33Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT 182320   New Hampshire Cycling Club
4181.56Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH 186410   
5189.79Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME 282412   
6198.02Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA 293974   Team International Bicycle Centers
7206.25Kim Blodgett   Atlanta, GA 98971   
8214.48Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119   Blue Steel Cyclery
9222.71Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH 31327   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
10230.94Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT 311059   Exposition Wheelmen
11239.17Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925   Team CF-Club
12247.40Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT 330656   
DNFLodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA 228611   
DNFCait Dooley   Somerville, MA 299758   
DNFErin Donohue   Norwich, VT 299236   
DNFMarian Jamison   Gloucester, MA 230034   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee