Race Results for
Stony Creek CX Race
Shelby Township, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C 39-under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN HOOPINGARNER   32:13.83  609 TEAM FRASER
2508.09Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI34:03.60 296792  602 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3514.10Alex Lehr   Monroe, MI34:22.62 344624  611 HERBALIFE
4520.12Robert Shank   Livonia, MI34:23.06 173365  606 AAVC
5526.13Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI34:38.18 271573  607 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE
6BEN WRIGHT   35:07.50  610 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
7HANI HABRA   35:32.39  604 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
8GARY MUDD   36:08.05  608 COMMERCE TWP MI
9550.19Todd McInally   Waterford Mi36:51.46 326442  601 CYCLETHERAPY
10556.21Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI37:34.35 262341  698 WHEELS IN MOTION
11562.23Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI38:12.34 356860  699 EASTPOINTE MI
12DANIEL WACHTER   38:24.39  605 ANN ARBOR MI
13574.26Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI39:56.39 310167  603 SOUTH LYON MI
14580.27Steven Bassett   Waterford, MI40:13.74 359558  697 TEAM HOT DOG

Men - Cat 4 - C 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRAIG NORTH   33:38.99  770 ANN ARBOR MI
2CHRIS WINKLER   33:41.20  764 AAVC
3FRANK MARCINIAK   33:50.26  773 KLM/COLDSTONE
4488.94Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI34:20.42 60984  760 CADIEUX/O2
5494.64Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI34:28.04 215793  757 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
6500.33Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI35:09.14 311408  759 FLYING RHINO CC
7506.03Jon Haines   Shelby Township, MI35:55.26 348608  771 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8511.73David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi36:17.14 277740  762 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
9517.43David Zatek   Royal Oak, MI36:27.58 344192  767 CYCLETHERAPY
10523.13Paul Mann   Rochester Hills, MI36:31.29 346114  765 PRECISION MTB
11528.83James Gardner   Luna Pier, MI36:37.40 278427  768 JACKS BICYCLES
12534.53Ken Misch   Carmel, IN36:56.94 251397  766 FLYING RHINO CC
13540.23Robert Hair   Waterford, MI37:32.44 189247  753 FLYING RHINO CC
14JEFF HENCHER   38:12.50  769 CICLOSPORT
15FRANK NEUGEBAUER   38:25.56  758 CLAWSON MI
16557.32joseph zakrin   Shelby Twp, MI41:07.92 346760  756 FLYING RHINO CC
17563.02David Kurtz   Northville, MI41:13.91 339812  763 F.A.S.T.
18568.72Rick Rainville   Livonia, MIDOWN 1 LAP 359257  761 LIVONIA MI
19574.42Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1 LAP 284727  752 HOT DOG RACING
20580.12Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 1 LAP 179571  749 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNFKevin Skipworth   Findlay, OHDNF 294491  751 CITY BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.66David Yapp (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI44:03.45 361488  491 ANN ARBOR MI
2386.87Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI44:48.89 359411  484 BISSELL/ABG
3396.09Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI45:04.28 261599  481 BIKEMAN.COM
4405.30Brian Harville   Goodrich, MI45:49.13 349032  489 FLYING RHINO CC
5414.52Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI46:24.55 244235  468 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6423.73Daniel Krajcovic (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI46:36.50 112729  490 CYCLETHERAPY
7432.95Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI46:44.44 70790  470 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8442.16CJ Brish   Milford, MI46:46.89 323646  488 HOMETOWN CYCLING/ BHS
9451.38Keith Feldt (2 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI47:54.24 256165  478 FLYING RHINO CC
10460.59Talbot Hack   Ann Arbor, MI48:11.33 360177  480 ANN ARBOR MI
11469.80Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI48:50.97 301353  466 WHEELS IN MOTION
12479.02Mark Olin   Rochester, MI49:01.22 270538  469 RBS CYCLING TEAM
13488.23Jan Gatowski   Beverly Hills, MI49:16.24 254326  473 FLYING RHINO CC
14497.45Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI50:26.59 346096  471 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
15506.66Matt Fill   White Lake, MI50:54.15 359712  479 FLYING RHINO CC
16515.88Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MIDOWN 1 LAP 301729  464 FLYING RHINO CC
17525.09Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MIDOWN 1 LAP 3086  483 FLYING RHINO CC
18DEREK WRATHELL   DOWN 1 LAP  485 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNFShawn Schaffert   Clarkston, MIDNF 284970  486 FLYING RHINO CC
DNFJeffery Hill   Romeo, MIDNF 360937  487 ROMEO MI

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.28Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI42:52.33 160410  283 WOLVERINES ACF STORES
2348.97Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI43:09.30 210510  291 ANN ARBOR VELO/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
3366.67Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI44:16.88 43115  284 TROY MI
4384.36Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI44:22.65 234565  288 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5402.05Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI45:18.05 102586  290 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
6419.75Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI45:45.42 197437  289 KLM COLDSTONE
7437.44Ron Stack   Fenton, MI45:47.48 177087  280 CYCLEFIT
8RAYMOND AUGER   49:08.39  286 CYCLE SMART
9472.83Curt Potocki   Almont, MI50:32.95 262345  287 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.19Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI43:30.82 273412  396 BISSELL/ ABG
2347.36Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH44:10.51 248080  399 DRAKES COFFEE
3370.53Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI46:06.84 262346  302 BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU
4393.70Scott Fabijanski (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI46:49.91 256573  301 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
5416.87Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI47:38.06 29844  395 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
6440.04Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI48:00.25 51473  391 TEAM SPECIALIZED
7463.22Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI49:16.76 208526  398 WOLVERINE ACF
8486.39Steven Balogh   Canton, MIDOWN 2 LAP 199551  303 CANTON MI
9509.56Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAP 179571  397 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SVEN BAUMANN   58:57.04  12 WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM
2329.95Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:01:08.51 190250  11 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
3374.07Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI1:01:21.35 94327  TEAM SPECIALIZED
4418.19Brian Hancock   Alma, MIDOWN 1 LAP 145099  10 TEAM SPECIALIZED
5462.31Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MIDOWN 1 LAP 102586  290 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrea Tucker   Clarkston, MI39:20.26 360150  840 FLYING RHINO CC
2550.00Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI40:48.58 296790  841 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3YOSHIKO TISCHLER   40:49.01  842 NOVI MI
4570.00Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MIDOWN 1 LAP 354286  843 PRIORITY HEALTH
5SARAH MCINTYRE   DOWN 1 LAP  844 JENISON MI
6590.00Meagen Kaczmarek   Royal Oak, MIDOWN 1 LAP 295991  845 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.13Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI51:13.66 119057  136 FLYING RHINO CC
2484.75Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262343  139 FLYING RHINO CC
3532.37Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MIDOWN 1 LAP 225973  138 PRIORITY HEALTH
4579.99Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 2 LAP 254346  137 TREEFORT BIKES

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 14-under - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jasong Goocher   Flatrock, MI36:41.36 361419  953 JACKS BICYCLES
2DOUGLAS WELLS   38:11.61  954 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
3573.33Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH38:13.68 358603  961 BODY DESIGN LLC
4590.00Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OH46:46.70 358602  960 BODY DESIGN LLC

Mixed - Cat 4 - Jr 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kurt Vogt   Macomb, MI51:24.45 357873  964 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2548.33Brandon Goocher   Flatrock, MIDOWN 1 LAP 252356  958 JACKS BICYCLES
3RAY DANGELMAIER   DOWN 1 LAP  963 BRIGHTON HS
4565.00Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1 LAP 325136  955 CYCLETHERAPY
5573.33Ginger Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 1 LAP 270536  956 FLYING RHINO CC
6TYLER TRASK   DOWN 1 LAP  962 CLARKSTON HIGH
7590.00Oliver Wissman   Oxford, MIDOWN 2 LAP 302797  957 FLYING RHINO CC

Mixed - Cat 2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI42:37.12 210510  544 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO
2RAYMOND AUGER   46:23.09  542 CYCLE SMART
3Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI47:07.81 7671  539 SPECIALIZED
4Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI51:19.12 52709  543 FLYING RHINO CC
5Michael Schultz   Farmington, MIDOWN 1 LAP 60984  538 CADIEUX/O2
6Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OHDOWN 1 LAP 294491  537 CITY BIKE SHOP
7Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1 LAP 262341  541 WHEELS IN MOTION
8Robert Wydra   Detroit, MIDOWN 2 LAP 179571  540 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee