Race Results for
Lion of the Den
Yorktown, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.56CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN26:36.st 319856  733 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
2553.78BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI27:28.st 338970  732 MOB SQUAD
3590.00Ben Handy   Indianapolis, IN29:36.st 349374  735 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)

Men - Junior Men 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL JOHNSON   33:31.st  734 
2FINNLY ONEAL   -1 Lap  736 

Men - Elite Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.74WESTON LUZADDER   Carmel, IN49:32.st 240464  1570 JAMIS/SUTTER-HOME
2301.49ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH50:33.st 291433  1569 TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING
3362.24JOSHUA PRATER   Indianapolis, IN51:24.st 28616  1571 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4422.98ADAM RODKEY   Bloomington, IN51:49.st 167200  1572 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Elite Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TODD ANDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN46:52.st 1584  178 Men of Steel Racing
2SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN47:46.st 190551  179 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Elite Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McComb (1 - Cat3)   Yoder, IN46:40.st 172316  2570 MEN OF STEEL RACING
2JOHN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN49:43.st 315756  2571 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 4 Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.70WILL MEGER   La Crosse, WI40:26.st 336360  961 MARIAN UNIVERSITY
2419.85SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN41:05.st 353428  954 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
3432.01ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN42:35.st 330184  952 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4444.16Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN43:55.st 311431  965 DRT Racing
5456.31Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN44:28.st 204060  966 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
6468.47ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN44:43.st 137920  962 ZIPP SPEED WEAPONRY
7480.62JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN45:23.st 330608  955 
8492.77BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN45:48.st 356866  956 
9504.93TOBIAS HOLSMAN   Indianapolis, IN46:20.st 223735  959 MOB SQUAD CYCLING
10517.08Garrett Weiler   Muncie, IN47:17.st 310301  968 
11529.23ADAM HAINES   Fishers, IN48:04.st 259340  958 
12541.39MATT BAILEY   Richmond, IN48:58.st 359166  953 
13553.54David Hall   Pittsburgh Pa-1 Lap 358669  964 
14565.69JEROD KIZER   Dana, IN-1 Lap 339162  960 J'S BIKES
15PETER REBER   -1 Lap  967 
16590.00ANDREW DALTON   Fishers, IN-3 Laps 347302  957 RIO BLANCO RACING

Men - Cat 4 Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.57WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN41:35.st 312998  2256 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
2JOE VANDENBERG   41:52.st  2263 JS BIKES RACING
3411.12GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN42:17.st 310092  2253 KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
4423.90JAMES FOSTER   Indianapolis, IN43:23.st 305928  2255 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5436.68ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN43:32.st 234617  2258 DRT CONSULTING/REVOLUTION BIKE & BEAN
6449.45CHAD NAY (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN43:54.st 282137  2260 
7462.23Paul Richardson   Auburn, IN44:21.st 273612  2267 Gruppo Summit
8475.01JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN44:43.st 310471  2257 NEBO RIDGE
9487.78ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN46:06.st 331390  2252 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
10500.56MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN46:26.st 165333  2264 
11JEFF CARTER   46:48.st  2268 
12526.12THOMAS STANDERS   Greencastle, IN47:19.st 201563  2262 J'S BIKES/IHOP RACING
13538.89JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN48:36.st 357342  2259 UNATTACHED
14551.67JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN50:04.st 192058  2261 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
15JOHN CARR   51:08.st  2265 
16577.22JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN-1 Lap 280757  2254 MISSION BERRY FARMS
17SCOTT JOHNSON   -1 Lap  2266 

Men - Cat 4 Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.15JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN41:14.st 286402  1963 DRT Racing
2441.69MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN41:50.st 264914  1955 DRT RACING
3GEOFFREY CHANDLER   43:13.st  1952 MISSION BERRY FARMS
4462.75MICHAEL HENRY   Fort Wayne, IN43:55.st 361289  1954 
5473.29JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN44:45.st 306875  1953 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6483.82FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN45:19.st 206824  1961 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7494.36JOHN WHEELER   Carmel, IN45:32.st 206716  1962 MOORE GRAY GOAT
8504.89JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN47:35.st 350026  1959 FIT LIVIN'
9TOM PEEK   47:52.st  1958 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
10525.97DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN48:04.st 284848  1960 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11ERIC LEWIS   50:13.st  1956 WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
12547.03Michael McFall   Anderson, IN-1 Lap 91988  1965 
13TOM PATTON   -1 Lap  1957 

Men - Cat 3 Open Mens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.16CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN43:37.st 292101  2510 MEN OF STEEL RACING
2353.40DAVID YOHE   Indianapolis, IN43:55.st 290032  2511 SPIN/RR DONNELLY
3372.65Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN44:32.st 240005  2512 
4391.90DOUGLAS ANSEL   South Bend, IN46:01.st 213223  2507 PRO FORM
5411.14JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN46:52.st 306060  2514 Ball State University
6430.39John Woods   Indianapolis, IN47:37.st 256120  2513 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7449.63DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN47:51.st 276412  2509 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8468.88SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN48:01.st 353428  954 
9JOHN CALLAHAN   48:59.st  2508 J'S BIKES RACING
10507.37Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN-3 Laps 83066  2515 Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC

Men - Cat 3 Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.15CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN50:47.st 274621  1677 J'S BIKES RACING
2464.40CHARLES SOUTH   Fort Wayne, IN50:49.st 33532  1678 MEN OF STEEL RACING
3499.65MATTHEW KOEHN (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN50:49.st 19546  1676 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4534.91BRENT VANLANDINGHAM   Terre Haute, IN-3 Laps 192194  1683 J'S BIKES

Men - Cat 3 Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2431.08Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN51:55.st 64750  1311 Rio Blanco Racing
3490.95LUTHER PRATER   Muncie, IN-1 Lap 95090  1310 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4550.83MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN49:15.st 332444  1309 TEAM NEBO RIDGE

Women - Elite Womens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.24JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL49:53.st 182253  1919 PRIMAL MAPMYRIDE
2402.45JANELLE RENSCHLER   Indianapolis, IN50:58.st 261856  1920 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3456.65NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN52:41.st 184390  1918 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
4510.86SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN53:04.st 166038  1921 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Women - 3/4 Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.75REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN27:36.st 278382  1855 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2481.46LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN29:30.st 242247  1854 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3511.17CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN32:35.st 354456  1853 NEBO RIDGE
4540.88CATHY HAMILTON   Avilla, IN33:35.st 324560  1852 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
5KATHLENE JOHNSON   -1 Lap  1856 

Women - 3/4 Masters Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN27:02.st 298474  2465 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee