Race Results for
$100K Bill Bone Pro Am # 11
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.86Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL13:29.7 305907   Team Cocos
2174.14Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL13:30.7 118854   Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
3179.42Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL13:32.8 185881   Team Santo
4184.70Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL13:40.8 153443   Unattached
5189.98Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL13:41.6 283158   Infinity Bike Shop
6195.26Grant Potter   Parkland, FL15:20.2 73508   ZMOTION Racing Team
7200.54Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA15:20.4 185065   Team Cocos
8205.82Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL15:29.9 123241   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9211.10Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL15:30.1 163923   ZMOTION Racing Team
10216.38Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL16:34.4 271372   ZMOTION Racing Team
11221.66Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL19:12.4 264076   ZMOTION Racing Team
12226.94Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL19:37.2 329024   Team Cocos
13232.22Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL19:38.8 272990   ZMOTION Racing Team
14237.50Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL19:38.8 288710   Team Santo
15Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   20:02.5   Team Cocos
16248.06David PalominoMolina   Plantation, FL24:39.4 361679   Cool Beans Racing
17253.34Yip Tsang   Davie, FL25:34.4 204595   Team Santo
18258.62Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL06:53.0 203360   Bill Bone Racing Team
19263.90Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY34:00.5 157345   Alanis/Team Alanis

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL11:48.9 257185   Florida Masters Cycling
2Eduardo Nebuloni   Delray Beach, FL11:51.7 80911   Unattached

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.28Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL03:43.2 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
2366.05Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL03:43.6 176531   Big Wheel Sunrise
3383.82Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL03:43.8 254968   ZMOTION Racing Team
4401.59Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL11:49.2 258345   ZMOTION Racing Team
5419.36Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL11:49.2 159632   Big Wheel Sunrise
6437.13William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL11:50.8 172355   ZMOTION Racing Team
7454.90John Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL11:51.4 297934   Sundance Brotherhood
8472.67Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL11:51.5 139832   Relentless Bicycles
9490.44MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL28:12.4 287675   ZMOTION Racing Team
10508.21Mike Tomlinson (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL08:17.3 302212   Florida Velo
11525.98Luis Martinez (3 - Cat5)   Miami Gardens, FL33:09.3 170561   Unattached

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.82Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL18:52.2 31697   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2269.87Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL18:59.3 71611   ZMOTION Racing Team
3276.92Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL20:41.8 299873   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
4283.97Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL20:43.3 207006   ZMOTION Racing Team
5291.02Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL20:59.7 195918   ZMOTION Racing Team
6Alain Delorme   22:36.6   Unattached
7305.12Israel Vera   Miami, FL25:01.4 242172   ZMOTION Racing Team
8312.17Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL25:07.9 246899   ZMOTION Racing Team
9319.22Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL27:53.7 59026   ZMOTION Racing Team
11326.27Randall Jacques (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL18:56.9 287319   ZMOTION Racing Team
9998Hugo Elias (2 - Cat3)   Davie, FL45:35.0 63707   Unattached
9998Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL20:05.9 175194   Unattached

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.73Chris Bishop (1 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL18:52.9 144608   ZMOTION Racing Team
2232.24Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL18:59.4 198169   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3238.75Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL19:00.6 121299   US Military Cycling
4245.26Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL19:55.3 175402   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5251.77Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL20:15.9 257922   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6258.28Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL20:58.6 20915   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7264.79Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL20:58.9 235207   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8271.30Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL20:59.5 15755   Bike America Racing Team
9277.81Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL21:02.5 243186   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10284.32ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL23:38.7 256991   Bike America Racing Team
11290.83Osvaldo Delgado  (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL23:38.7 261127   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
12297.34Stephen Gilligan (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL23:44.9 85222   ZMOTION Racing Team
13303.85Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL25:05.9 24653   Bike America Racing Team
14310.36Vinnie Tamburello (4 - Cat2)   Pompano, FL25:07.5 131982   ZMOTION Racing Team
15316.87Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL25:07.5 158010   Bike America Racing Team
16323.38Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL25:07.9 88669   ZMOTION Racing Team
17329.89Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL25:16.7 222404   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
18336.40Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL25:18.7 67282   Cool Beans Racing
19342.91Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL25:21.5 268644   AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
20Raphael Jimenez   28:10.9   AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9998Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL38:01.9 49190   ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andres Alayon   Miami, FL19:14.4 320912   Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2James Knippel   Miami, FL19:14.4 329556   Team Cocos

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.02Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL46:48.5 329554   Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2458.57John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale51:34.0 347582   Unattached
3495.12Austin Wright   Stuart, FL51:35.8 321612   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4531.67Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL51:40.5 347326   Velo's Cyclery
5Alexander Yarnall   30:06.3   Unattached

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.91Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL51:29.6 316004   Team Cocos
2John Orellana   56:43.4   Unattached
3581.37Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL56:44.2 321610   Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.35Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL19:14.2 338172   Velo's Cyclery
2jorge caba   19:14.2   Unattached
3468.05Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL19:14.5 359932   Team Bike Werx
4472.40Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL19:14.5 332614   Unattached
5476.75James Adcock   Texarkana Tx19:14.7 334904   Cool Beans Racing
6481.10Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL19:16.0 303950   Unattached
7Aubrey Aldy   19:17.6   Unattached
8489.80Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL19:17.6 261320   Velo's Cyclery
9494.15EARL THOMAS   Tamarac, FL19:18.5 352360   Unattached
10Chase Gantz   19:18.5   Cool Beans Racing
11502.85Pedro Camargo   Miami, FL19:18.6 361266   Unattached
12German Arango   19:19.2   Unattached
13511.55Rick Williams   West Palm Beach, FL19:19.5 336466   Unattached
14Fred Dinger   19:19.5   Unattached
15520.25Patrick Brown   Hobe Sound, FL19:21.8 300829   Unattached
16524.60Felipe Costa   Deerfield Beach, FL19:24.0 357062   Unattached
17William Fell   19:29.7   Unattached
18John Roach   19:30.5   Unattached
19537.65Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL19:38.3 324622   Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.83Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL58:22.9 317718   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
2331.26Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL01:03.3 360309   Unattached
3343.69Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL01:20.2 139074   ZMOTION Racing Team
4Michael Montgomery   01:20.3   Team Bike Werx
5368.55Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL01:20.7 293191   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6380.98Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL01:20.7 254969   ZMOTION Racing Team
7393.41Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL01:31.7 308918   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8405.84John Stone   Boulder, CO01:33.6 332428   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9418.27Jeff Maher   Stuart, FL01:37.0 275410   Belgium Bike
10430.70Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL01:38.2 198209   ZMOTION Racing Team
11443.13Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL01:38.4 308426   Unattached
12455.56Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:40.2 188691   ZMOTION Racing Team
13467.99Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL01:43.3 308262   ZMOTION Racing Team
14480.42Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL02:08.5 256612   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
15492.85Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA05:25.0 310371   Zen Masters Racing
16505.28serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL15:47.8 328694   Cool Beans Racing
17517.71michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL15:48.0 277106   Cool Beans Racing
9999Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL01:18.6 315470   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9999Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL01:01.7 200486   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.55Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL58:28.9 232480   Breakaway Cycling LLC
2276.46Tomas Velez   Miami, FL58:29.4 304174   Velo Masters of Miami
3289.37Donald Spath   Stuart, FL58:32.2 253572   Breakaway Cycling LLC
4302.28Frank Frederick   Miami, FL01:02.4 243336   Unattached
5315.19Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL01:18.8 288822   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6328.10Andres Alayon   Miami, FL01:19.3 320912   Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
7341.01Christopher Wright   Miami, FL01:19.3 226496   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8353.92Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL01:19.8 329554   Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
9366.83Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:19.9 240874   Hollywood Big Wheelers
10379.74Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL01:20.9 300685   Space Coast Velo Sport
11392.65Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL01:20.5 246741   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
12405.56Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL01:23.9 145734   Unattached
13418.47ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL01:29.2 348346   Unattached
14431.38Norge Perez   Miami, FL01:31.9 209703   Unattached
15444.29Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL01:37.2 198843   Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
16457.20Peter Salas   Miami, FL01:59.8 302315   Unattached
9998Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL23:32.7 257825   Velo Masters of Miami

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL10:16.2 360228   Unattached

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.55Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL03:47.1 126302   ZMOTION Racing Team
2349.63Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL10:16.2 191535   ZMOTION Racing Team
3459.71Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL10:21.7 274388   ZMOTION Racing Team

Women - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Ambre Levy   13:58.2   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee