Race Results for
Ronde Von Manor
Manor, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3479.21Connor Barry   Spring, TX 328500   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4516.14Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5553.07Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
6590.00Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.28Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
1406.16Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2412.39David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
3415.51David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
4418.63Michael Shenk   Austin, TX 117879   Team Army-USAC
5421.74Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6424.86Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7427.97Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX 252237   787 Racing
8431.09Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
9434.21David Baker (1 - Cat5)   Georgetown, TX 188084   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
10437.32Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   FCC Racing
11440.44Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
12443.55Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   Bike World Racing
13446.67Ryan Walton (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 329214   
14449.79Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15452.90Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   
16456.02Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   Violet Crown
17459.13Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
18462.25Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
19465.36Don Vanderslice (3 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 333814   
20468.48Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   
21471.60Bryan Kagel   Hannibal Mo 303743   Joe's Pro Bikes
22474.71Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
23477.83Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
24480.94Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25484.06Joshua Gowin   Houston, TX 280346   Bike Barn (Texas)
26487.18Leroy Mendoza   San Antonio, TX 205989   Bike World Racing
27490.29Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
28493.41Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
29496.52Luis Acosta   Austin, TX 273898   Violet Crown
30499.64james motlagh   Whitehouse, TX 301981   
31502.76Clark Smithson   Nashville, TN 291455   Bike Barn Texas
32505.87Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
33508.99Eric Heinkel   Dallas, TX 306151   Team Party Time
34512.10Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
35515.22Alex Newman   Cedar Park, TX 290362   Team Concept Racing
36518.33Travis Brady   Austin, TX 308331   Mission Cycling
37521.45Brad Harmon (4 - Cat5)   Round Rock, TX 307753   Team Concept Racing
38524.57Ronaldo Esguerra   Sanantonio, TX 308472   
39527.68John Landry   Austin, TX 306159   Violet Crown
40530.80Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
41533.91Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
42537.03Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
43540.15Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Bike World Racing
44543.26MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   
45Brett Olson      
46549.49Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
47552.61Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   
48555.73Adir Doliner   Leander, TX 304667   Team Concept Racing
49558.84Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
50561.96Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
51565.07Kelly Hanes   Austin, TX 271317   GS Tenzing
52568.19Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
53571.30Randall Courtney   Dallas, TX 319960   Team Party Time
54574.42carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
55577.54Barry Johnson   Austin, TX 293088   
56580.65Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
57583.77Ethan Ditmanson   Houston, TX 205362   Broken Films Racing
58586.88George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   
59590.00Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.61Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
2352.82Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   CREDO Racing
3357.04Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
4361.25James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
5365.46Geoff Roper   Dallas, TX 319474   Team Party Time
6369.67Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
7373.88Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
8378.09Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
9382.30Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10386.51Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
11390.72Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Violet Crown
12394.93Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
13399.14John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
14403.36Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
15407.57Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
16411.78Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
17415.99Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
18420.20Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
19424.41Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
20428.62Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
21432.83Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
22437.04Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
23441.25Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX 285329   Bicycle-Heaven
24445.46Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita Racing
25449.68Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team
26453.89Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
27458.10Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
28462.31Greg Binion   Clear Lake Shores, TX 264242   Bike Barn Texas
29466.52Ian Sear   Houston, TX 307545   Juan Solo Cycling Services
30470.73Brian Hill (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 303689   
31474.94James Frentress   Austin, TX 335548   
32479.15Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
33483.36Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
34487.57Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   787 Racing
35491.79Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
36496.00Steve Leitch (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 297687   Violet Crown
37500.21Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
38504.42Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
39508.63Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   GreatBrewers.com Cycling
40512.84Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
41517.05David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Club
42521.26Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
43525.47Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   Infinity Cycling Club
44529.68Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing
45533.89Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing
46538.11Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   Team Party Time
47542.32James Jackson (3 - Cat4)   Benbrook, TX 254772   Lone Star Racing Club
48546.53Richard Swords (4 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 187459   GS Tenzing
49550.74Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing

Men - Cat3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.88Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4350.30Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
5358.72Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
6367.14Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7375.56Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Violet Crown
8383.98Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   Team ALS-C3
9392.40Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
10400.81Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
11409.23Reed Frank (1 - Cat4)   Leander, TX 108110   Team Concept Racing
12417.65Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826   
13426.07Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
15434.49David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
21442.91Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team
22451.33Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
23459.75Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Violet Crown
24468.17Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   918XC Racing
25476.59Julian Ibarra   San Antonio, TX 72901   Joe's Pro Bikes
26485.01Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
27493.43Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
28501.85Branden Clark Bickley (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 272728   Austinbikes/Revenant
29510.27Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   
30518.68Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31527.10Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
34535.52Nicholas Crumpton   Austin, TX 8272   Crumpton Cycles
35543.94Joe Burns   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Austin Nationals Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.28Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   
2469.92Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
3473.56robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
4477.19Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
5480.83Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
6Dennis Lastochkin      
7488.11Justin Sheppard   Waco, TX 324050   
8491.75Tilfas Perry   Houston, TX 336406   
9495.39Robert Senese   Austin, TX 334994   
10499.03Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11502.67Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663   
12506.31Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown
13509.94Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
14513.58Jun Ellorimo   Harlingen, TX 295026   
15517.22Brian Christal   Boerne, TX 345544   
16520.86Jose Chan   Houston, TX 295514   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17Chris Thompson      
18528.14Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19531.78Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   
20Byron Welch      
21539.06Ty Peterson   Bellaire, TX 345654   Shama Cycles
22542.69Bryan Murchison   Dallas, TX 25450   
23Billy Flores      
24549.97Ken Rees   Fort Worth, TX 311927   
25Grant Woolf      
26557.25Jason Qunell   Austin, TX 301057   Austinbikes/Revenant
27560.89Paul Carroll   Fort Worth, TX 340480   Tuneros Racing
28Alex Rodriguez      
29Russell Burns      
30571.81Luke Gentry   New Braunfels, TX 340952   
31575.44Michael Gonzalez   Weslaco, TX 310221   
32Eric Jimenez      
33582.72james whatley   Cypress, TX 274044   Northwest Cycling Club
34586.36Mark Ashlock   Bryan, TX 345302   
35590.00Miguel Aguilar   Pearland, TX 325854   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.60Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
2206.72Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3213.83Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
4Logan Hutchings      
5Stephen Meyer      
6Matteo Dal Cin      
7242.30John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
8249.42John Coppin (1 - Cat1)   Belton, TX 247280   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
9256.53John Coppin (2 - Cat1)   Belton, TX 247280   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
10263.65Ruarri Day-Stirrat (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
11270.77Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
12Sergio Escutia      
13285.00Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   
14292.12Thomas Kubicek (1 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX 202263   PROACTIVE
15299.24Daniel Marquardt (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 185924   787 Racing
16306.35Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   Team Wooly Mammoth
17Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess      
18320.59Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   ThinkFinance Racing
19327.71P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
20334.82Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bike World Racing
21341.94Mino Giunta (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
22349.06Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
23356.17Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
24363.29Travis Wilky (4 - Cat2)   Hutto, TX 178182   787 Racing
25370.41Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26377.52Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   PROACTIVE
27384.64Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28391.76John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
29398.88Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
30405.99Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
31413.11Adam Allen (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
32420.23Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   Austinbikes/Revenant
33427.34Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   
34434.46Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.94Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2416.28Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
3430.62Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   
4444.97Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown
5459.31Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
6473.65Larry Rairden (1 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 306489   
7487.99Steven Kotar   Weatherford, TX 264471   Broken Films Racing
8502.34Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9516.68John Collins (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10531.02Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Team Lifesize
11545.36James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12559.71Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.58Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2281.34Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
3297.09Tammy Wallace (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693   ThinkFinance Racing
4312.85Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   ThinkFinance Racing
5328.61Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   
6344.37Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7360.13Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing
8375.88Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
9391.64Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
10407.40Kimberly Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11423.16Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12438.91Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
13454.67MELISSA KULISKA   Houston, TX 339748   
14470.43Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
15486.19Kelley Gomez (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 287018   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
16501.95Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.37Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2451.06Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
3461.75Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4472.43tammy spijkerman   Humble, TX 339134   
5483.12Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
6493.81Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   
7504.50Amy Campbell   Austin, TX 339364   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
8515.18Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
9525.87Tatiana Peterson   Bellaire, TX 345156   Shama Cycles
10536.56Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11547.25Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Northwest Cycling Club
12557.94Alexis Hamilton   Austin, TX 315452   Austin Cycle Camp
13568.62Deborah Barton   Collegestation, TX 283078   
14579.31Lori Watkins   Austin, TX 336382   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
15590.00Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee