Race Results for
Ronde Von Manda
Manda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.03John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2403.75David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
3407.48Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
4411.20Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   
5414.93MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   
6418.65Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkFinance Racing
7422.38Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8426.10kevin girkins   Austin, TX 342402   Team Concept Racing
9429.83Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
10433.55andy webb   Hollis, NH 286355   787 Racing
11437.28Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
12441.00Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
13444.73David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
14448.45Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15452.18Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   CREDO Racing
16455.90Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
17459.63Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
18463.35Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
19467.08Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
20470.80Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX 247561   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21474.53Michael Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 288120   787 Racing
22478.25Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
23481.98BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786   
24485.70Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   FCC Racing
25489.43Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
26493.15Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   Tuneros Racing
27496.88Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
28500.60Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
29504.33David Baker (1 - Cat5)   Georgetown, TX 188084   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
30508.05Charles Cannon   Austin, TX 263760   
31511.78Michael Shenk   Austin, TX 117879   Team Army-USAC
32515.50Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
33519.23Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
34522.95Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35526.68Cory Ottinger   Fort Worth, TX 316772   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
36530.40Travis Brady   Austin, TX 308331   Mission Cycling
37Cole Parker      
38537.85Chris Tran (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 314662   
39Maurice Culley      
40545.30Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   
41549.03Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
42Byron Welch      
43556.48Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
44560.20David Figueroa   Austin, TX 293206   Northwest Cycling Club
45563.93George Dias   Killeen, TX 332256   
46567.65Barry Johnson   Austin, TX 293088   
47571.38Steve Novak   Abilene Tx 280961   Team Concept Racing
48575.10Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   Team Concept Racing
49578.83George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
50582.55Lyle McDonald   Austin, TX 319722   
51586.28Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
52590.00Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   Shama Cycles

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
2Forrest Walker (1 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 331146   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.07Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
2346.79Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
3353.50Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
4360.22Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553   CREDO Racing
5366.94Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
6373.65Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   CREDO Racing
7380.37Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
8387.09Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
9393.81Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing
10400.52jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   B & B Bicycles
11407.24Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Alchemy Racing Team
12413.96Tyruss Cramer (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 274895   
13420.67Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
14427.39Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
15434.11Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
16440.82Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing
17447.54Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
18454.26James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
19460.98Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
20467.69Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
21474.41Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
22481.13Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   787 Racing
23487.84Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
24494.56ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   Team Party Time
25501.28Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Austinbikes/Revenant
26507.99Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
27514.71Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
28521.43Kelly Hanes (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 271317   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.51Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
2362.04Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
3376.57Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   GS Tenzing
4391.11Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   
5405.64Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Violet Crown
6420.18Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   M7 Racing
7434.71Reed Frank (1 - Cat4)   Leander, TX 108110   Team Concept Racing
8449.24Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Violet Crown
9463.78Nicholas Crumpton   Austin, TX 8272   Crumpton Cycles
10478.31Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   M7 Racing
11492.85Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
12507.38Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
13521.91Joe Burns   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Austin Nationals Cycling
14536.45John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15550.98Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16565.52Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.89Alex Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   Comanche Racing
2466.50Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3472.12Bryan Murchison   Dallas, TX 25450   
4477.73Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663   
5483.34Robert Senese   Austin, TX 334994   
6488.96Jose Chan   Houston, TX 295514   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7494.57Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   Austin Cycle Camp
8500.18Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
9505.80Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
10Kaoru Hosaka      
11517.02Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
12Benjamin Wagman      
13528.25Tyler Shaw   Austin, TX 345050   
14John Ard      
15539.48Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16545.09Paul Baird   Hutto, TX 336980   
17Aaron Curtis      
18556.32Paul Negrete   Houston, TX 282733   
19561.93Terry Garrett   Houstonhouston, TX 324482   Northwest Cycling Club
20Adam Laurenzo      
21Tommy Vinyard      
22578.77Chris Tran   Houston, TX 314662   
23584.39BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786   
24590.00Michael Linkous   Round Rock, TX 332654   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.54Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
2196.94John Cody (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243   Bicycle-Heaven
3207.35Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
4217.75Gray Skinner (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   Austinbikes/Revenant
5228.16Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
6238.56Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
7248.97Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
8259.37Ruarri Day-Stirrat (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
9269.77Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   ThinkFinance Racing
10Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess      
11290.58Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12300.99Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
13311.39Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
14Sergio Escutia      
15332.20Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16342.61Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
17353.01Kevin Baker (1 - Cat2)   College Station, TX 176461   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
18363.41Christopher Hamilton (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 189253   Dallas Racing
19373.82Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
20384.22Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
21394.63Adam Allen (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.25George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
2403.24Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Joe's Pro Bikes
3418.24Larry Rairden (1 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 306489   
4433.23Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
5448.22Seymour Goldstein (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 47234   Austin Nationals Cycling
6463.22Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7478.21Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8493.20Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9508.19Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   
10523.19Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown
11538.18Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.45Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2316.45Tammy Wallace (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693   ThinkFinance Racing
3336.44Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4356.43Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing
5376.42Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
6396.41Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   ThinkFinance Racing
7416.40Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.73MELISSA KULISKA   Houston, TX 339748   
2468.73Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   
3486.73Amy Campbell   Austin, TX 339364   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4504.72tammy spijkerman   Humble, TX 339134   
5522.72Alexis Hamilton   Austin, TX 315452   Austin Cycle Camp
6540.72Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
7558.72Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8576.72Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee